Steve Scott Invitational Day 1 Results

Recap

Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 07:39 PM
                         18th Steve Scott Invitational                         
                                   UC Irvine                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: M 16:23.75  1986        Susan Berenda, Converse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Katy Daly                    UC Riverside          17:15.92  
  2 Rocio Pelayo                 Unattached            17:31.64  
  3 Alisia Barajas               Long Beach St         17:35.41  
  4 Michelle Thompson            Unattached            17:38.16  
  5 Annie Randall                Long Beach St         17:44.41  
  6 Melissa Meade                Unattached            17:49.27  
  7 Nina Moore                   Long Beach St         17:54.33  
  8 Leilani Rios                 A Snail's Pace        17:55.92  
  9 Jzsanette Lindstrom          UC Riverside          18:02.93  
 10 Maggie McDuffee              Unattached            18:03.01  
 11 Camila Alvarez               UC Riverside          18:04.54  
 12 Margaret Sitker              UC Riverside          18:15.05  
 13 Antonia Rizo                 UC Riverside          18:17.74  
 14 Allison Gonzales             Unattached            18:26.73  
 15 Lauren Petersen              UNLV                  18:49.06  
 16 Karina Sanchez               Unattached            18:51.66  
 17 Corina Ubario                UC Irvine             18:52.29  
 18 Taylor Goto                  Long Beach St         18:55.20  
 19 Rosalva Bonilla              Cal Coast             18:59.08  
 20 Courtney Wilson              UC Irvine             19:24.28  
 21 Emma Archuleta               UC Irvine             19:40.83  
 22 Andrea Gayton-Jacob          Long Beach St         19:45.80  
 23 Ella Yuen                    UC Irvine             20:03.75  
 24 Kelsi Beam                   Grand Canyon          20:49.61  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: M 10:15.96  2009        Julianne Masciana, CSU Fullerton         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larissa Davis                UNLV                  11:37.03  
  2 Rose Serna                   UC Irvine             11:48.85  
  3 Jewelz Andrews               UC Irvine             11:53.31  
  4 Dana Schmalzel               CS San Marcos         12:00.73  
  5 Madison D'Ornellas           Long Beach St         12:08.98  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: M 15-00  2004        Mary Sauer, Asics                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 brysun stately               Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.21 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Brittney Warren              Grand Canyon             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Katie Murgic                 Minnesota                3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kayla Kamaka                 Long Beach St            3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Amanda Klinchuch             Long Beach St            3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Becca Pilkerton              Minnesota                3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jenna Hulion                 Northridge               3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Jenna Yowell                 Northridge               3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Amber Britt                  Long Beach St            3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Calah Ayer                   CS San Marcos            3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Karen Snapper                Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Carissa Culver               Long Beach St            3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kate Johnson                 UC Irvine                3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 14 Jessica Ernst                Grand Canyon             3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Meghan Freund                CS San Marcos               NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Bandy                  Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
     3.10 3.25 
        P  XXX 
 -- Nicole Worden                Unattached                  NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: M 21-05.50  1989        Sheila Hudson, Nike Coast                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Todea-Kay Willis             Minnesota                6.03m   0.6  19-09.50 
     5.99m(1.3) 6.03m(0.6) 5.71m(0.3) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0)
  2 Deja Edwards                 UNLV                     5.99m   1.1  19-08.00 
     5.99m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      5.35m(-0.6) 5.81m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0)
  3 Ese Ntekume                  Northridge               5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75 
     FOUL      5.67m(+0.0) 5.37m(0.5) 5.52m(-0.9) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.73m(-0.1)
  3 Tramieka Thomas              Cal Poly Pomona          5.78m   0.2  18-11.75 
     5.54m(+0.0) 5.38m(0.1) 5.78m(0.2) 4.98m(-0.9) 5.34m(1.3) FOUL     
  5 Danielle Littleton           UC Riverside             5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25 
     5.77m(+0.0) FOUL      5.42m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Stella Dugall                Northridge               5.76m   1.2  18-10.75 
     5.30m(0.4) 5.76m(1.2) 5.50m(1.4) 3.56m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Phylicia Johnson             Long Beach St            5.63m   0.3  18-05.75 
     5.63m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      5.54m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0) FOUL     
  7 Olivia Hudson                UNLV                     5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
     5.41m(0.1) 5.63m(+0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Ria Daniels                  UNLV                     5.63m   1.0  18-05.75 
     5.48m(+0.0) 5.26m(0.8) 5.63m(1.0) 5.22m(-0.7) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.15m(0.6)
 10 Brianne Kee                  Grand Canyon             5.51m   0.4  18-01.00 
     5.39m(0.4) 5.51m(0.4) 5.32m(+0.0)           
 11 Krystal Wharton              UNLV                     5.49m   0.3  18-00.25 
     5.32m(1.7) 5.48m(1.4) 5.49m(0.3)           
 11 Danielle Delage              Pac. Athleti             5.49m   0.2  18-00.25 
     5.25m(+0.0) 5.32m(1.0) 5.49m(0.2)           
 13 Nicole Murphey               Minnesota                5.47m   1.7  17-11.50 
     5.23m(+0.0) 5.47m(1.7) ND(0.8)           
 14 Lesilia Foster               Grand Canyon             5.44m   1.0  17-10.25 
     5.44m(1.0) 5.27m(0.3) 5.44m(0.8)           
 14 Sara Macey                   Long Beach St            5.44m   1.7  17-10.25 
     5.17m(0.9) 5.33m(1.2) 5.44m(1.7)           
 16 Amber Yingling               Grand Canyon             5.35m   0.5  17-06.75 
     5.10m(+0.0) 5.35m(0.5) FOUL                
 17 Iesha Iwobi                  Long Beach St            5.31m   0.6  17-05.25 
     5.26m(0.9) 5.31m(0.6) 5.15m(1.2)           
 18 Ashley Henry                 UNLV                     5.15m   1.9  16-10.75 
     5.15m(1.9) 5.00m(+0.0)               
 19 Taylar Mills                 UNLV                     5.09m   1.9  16-08.50 
     4.95m(0.6) 4.92m(0.5) 5.09m(1.9)           
 20 Tailor Dunigan               Unattached               5.04m   1.2  16-06.50 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.04m(1.2)           
 21 Victorya Jewett              Northridge               5.03m   0.8  16-06.00 
     ND(+0.0) 5.03m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)           
 22 Jennica Smith                UC Irvine                5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.01m(+0.0)           
 23 Ahmbria Ross                 UC Riverside             4.93m   0.3  16-02.25 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.93m(0.3)            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: M 229-00  2011        Amanda Bingson, UNLV                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sophie Hitchon               Great Britain           68.52m     224-10 
      64.48m  68.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Megan Rodhe                  Canada                  64.36m     211-02 
      64.23m  64.36m  FOUL  63.99m  FOUL  62.79m
  3 Zoe Derham                   Great Britain           62.83m     206-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.97m  62.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ashley Gatewood              UC Riverside            57.62m     189-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.64m  57.62m  56.34m  56.74m
  5 brittani daniels             Unattached              56.78m     186-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.06m  56.78m  FOUL  56.49m
  6 DeAnne Hahn                  Minnesota               56.09m     184-00 
      56.09m  FOUL  55.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Amy Kubat                    Minnesota               52.17m     171-02 
      49.70m  52.17m  50.56m  48.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nikki James                  UC Riverside            52.07m     170-10 
      52.07m  51.51m  47.69m  FOUL  FOUL  50.57m
  9 Devin Stanford               Minnesota               50.81m     166-08 
      47.19m  FOUL  49.87m  50.81m  48.93m  46.77m
 10 Alexandria Cervantes         Long Beach St           49.63m     162-10 
      46.74m  FOUL  49.63m           
 11 Jessica Imani                UC Irvine               49.16m     161-03 
      49.16m  47.72m  FOUL           
 12 Jamila McIntosh              Northridge              48.87m     160-04 
      48.87m  FOUL  44.04m           
 13 Catherine Chidester          Northridge              46.16m     151-05 
      46.16m  FOUL  41.04m           
 14 Chelsea Wordell              Northridge              46.13m     151-04 
      46.13m  46.06m  FOUL           
 15 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe         Northridge              45.55m     149-05 
      41.03m  44.97m  45.55m           
 16 Samantha Swanson             Unattached              44.58m     146-03 
      FOUL  44.58m  44.30m         
 17 Hannah Godwin                Grand Canyon            43.93m     144-01 
      43.93m  42.12m  42.10m         
 18 Christa Kondru               UC Irvine               43.15m     141-07 
      43.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Adrianna Oliva               UNLV                    41.79m     137-01 
      41.76m  40.98m  41.79m         
 20 Itohan Aikhonbare            UC Irvine               41.37m     135-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.37m         
 -- Danielle Rios                UNLV                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jeri Johnson-Chambers        Minnesota                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: M 173-07  2011        Avione Allgood, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Gatewood              UC Riverside            46.72m     153-03 
      44.01m  43.86m  45.21m  40.48m  45.18m  46.72m
  2 Olivia Merritt               Pac. Athleti            43.38m     142-04 
      40.61m  43.38m  39.41m  39.01m  39.43m  FOUL
  3 Emily Betz                   Minnesota               42.91m     140-09 
      FOUL  37.99m  42.91m  39.91m  FOUL  42.47m
  4 Tara Ross                    Unattached              41.45m     136-00 
      41.45m  41.27m  39.77m           
  5 Rachel Melum                 Minnesota               40.57m     133-01 
      36.61m  FOUL  37.41m  38.53m  40.57m  37.63m
  6 Lacey Surak                  UC Irvine               38.92m     127-08 
      38.36m  37.09m  36.92m  FOUL  35.21m  38.92m
  7 Jess Herauf                  Minnesota               38.80m     127-03 
      38.80m  35.44m  36.86m  FOUL  37.18m  38.68m
  8 Chelsea Pham                 UC Irvine               38.13m     125-01 
      FOUL  36.18m  FOUL  32.80m  32.98m  38.13m
  9 Taylar Mills                 UNLV                    36.44m     119-07 
      35.40m  FOUL  36.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Claire Morgan                Northridge              36.15m     118-07 
      32.56m  35.09m  36.15m  34.94m  34.26m  33.43m
 11 Rebecca Hamilton             Long Beach St           36.07m     118-04 
      ND  31.06m  36.07m           
 12 Jazmine Lewis                UC Riverside            34.75m     114-00 
      34.75m  ND  ND           
 13 Libby Foelker                Grand Canyon            33.34m     109-04 
      ND  33.34m  ND           
 14 Tonique Sobah                Grand Canyon            33.32m     109-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.32m         
 15 Courtney Parker              Bakersfield             32.73m     107-04 
      30.53m  ND  32.73m           
 16 Kelly Skvarna                CS San Marcos           31.96m     104-10 
      ND  31.96m  30.78m           
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: M 13:55.40  1976        John Gregorio, Chicago TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Maldonado            Unattached            14:25.98  
  2 Seth Totten                  Unattached            14:31.52  
  3 Raul Arcos                   Nike Run LA           14:32.27  
  4 Steven Melena                UC Irvine             14:34.77  
  5 Heath Reedy                  Unattached            14:39.68  
  6 Jake Dawson                  Long Beach St         14:42.80  
  7 Talal Khan                   UC Riverside          14:45.35  
  8 Matthew Kempton              Runners Roost         14:47.08  
  9 Sharles Simon                Grand Canyon          14:50.23  
 10 Steven DeCastro              Long Beach St         15:07.10  
 11 Kipkorir Mutai               Grand Canyon          15:09.99  
 12 Nick Kelley                  Unattached            15:11.40  
 13 Ryan McMonigle               UC Irvine             15:12.14  
 14 Michael Gauger               UC Riverside          15:14.31  
 15 Benjamin Heck                UC Riverside          15:16.30  
 16 Jared Long                   Long Beach St         15:23.35  
 17 Bret Hasvold                 Unattached            15:23.96  
 18 Armando Lara                 CS San Marcos         15:24.68  
 19 Nate Avelos                  CS San Marcos         15:36.32  
 20 Nicholas Beechan             UC Riverside          15:36.77  
 21 Sydney Gidabuday             Unattached            15:47.86  
 22 Chris Sandstrom              Cal Poly DstClub      15:50.74  
 23 Alex Tebbe                   UC Irvine             15:53.09  
 24 Tim Bergstrom                Long Beach St         15:59.52  
 25 Sebastian Puraci             UC Riverside          16:02.41  
 26 Jon Villa                    Compton Lyte          16:03.19  
 27 Weston Strum                 Unattached            16:25.95  
 28 Jonathan Miller              Unattached            16:26.01  
 29 Wanser Blake                 Unattached            16:29.28  
 30 Zachary Stiegler             Unattached            17:44.79  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: M 8:36.12  1993        Kurt Black, Weber State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 javier palacios luna         Policia Federal        9:04.45  
  2 Jacques Sallberg             Unattached             9:09.90  
  3 Brett Matejka                UC Irvine              9:13.26  
  4 Sean Coyle                   Unattached             9:14.77  
  5 Andrew Garcia                Long Beach St          9:15.30  
  6 Deng Akuien                  CS San Marcos          9:33.58  
  7 Omar Gonzalez                UC Riverside           9:34.31  
  8 Ishmael Rodriguez            CS San Marcos          9:34.41  
  9 Arturo Trejo                 Long Beach St         10:01.03  
 10 Christopher Martinez         Unattached            10:25.49  
 11 Calvin Tan                   Unattached            10:26.50  
 12 Julio Mora                   Northridge            10:39.57  
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: M 27-01.75  1974        Jerry Proctor, BHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Leonidas Watson              Team Watson              7.77m   2.1  25-06.00 
     7.46m(0.3) 7.77m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      7.37m(0.6) 7.51m(+0.0)
  2 John Harris                  Cheetahs Int             7.67m   2.1  25-02.00 
     7.41m(0.5) 7.67m(2.1) FOUL      7.31m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 AAron Hill                   Grand Canyon             7.32m  +0.0  24-00.25 
     7.09m(+0.0) FOUL      7.32m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Kevin Lashley                Grand Canyon             7.27m   2.1  23-10.25 
     FOUL      7.27m(2.1) 6.97m(+0.0) 7.08m(+0.0) 6.85m(0.1) 7.10m(0.1)
  5 Edwards Artis                Santa Monica TC          7.24m   1.6  23-09.00 
     7.24m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Ryan Swafford                UC Riverside             7.17m   1.3  23-06.25 
     7.17m(1.3) 6.91m(1.1) 7.03m(+0.0) FOUL      6.90m(1.3) 7.05m(+0.0)
  7 Jermaine Murray              Grand Canyon             7.14m  +0.0  23-05.25 
     6.88m(+0.0) 6.95m(0.7) 7.10m(0.5) 7.14m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Kunhee Bang                  Evo Track Club           7.14m   0.7  23-05.25 
     7.14m(0.7) FOUL      6.92m(0.5) 7.01m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Mike Kennedy                 UC Irvine                6.98m   0.6  22-11.00 
     6.65m(0.3) 6.83m(+0.0) 6.98m(0.6) 6.74m(0.1) FOUL(0.7) 6.63m(+0.0)
 10 Lyndon Wyse                  Unattached               6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 6.85m(+0.0)           
 11 Dominique Hubert             Grand Canyon             6.81m  +0.0  22-04.25 
     6.81m(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.72m(0.4)           
 12 Genesis Hampton              Unattached               6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25 
     6.58m(1.5) 6.60m(0.7) 6.76m(+0.0)           
 13 Justin Fox                   Long Beach St            6.70m  +0.0  21-11.75 
     FOUL      6.70m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 14 Alvin Cheng                  UC Irvine                6.66m  +0.0  21-10.25 
     FOUL      6.66m(+0.0) FOUL                
 15 Dillon Fox                   Long Beach St            6.61m  +0.0  21-08.25 
     FOUL      6.61m(+0.0) FOUL                
 16 Karlin Stewart               Grand Canyon             6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.60m(+0.0)           
 17 Mark Horist                  Long Beach St            6.50m   0.1  21-04.00 
     6.50m(0.1) 6.46m(1.6) FOUL                
 18 Oliver Santiago              Cal Poly Pomona          6.45m   0.5  21-02.00 
     FOUL      6.45m(0.5) PASS                
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: M 251-08  1987        Bill Green, Mazda TC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Dry                     Great Britain           73.00m     239-06 
      71.40m  73.00m  71.14m  72.45m  71.50m  71.54m
  2 colin dunbar                 Unattached              66.06m     216-09 
      FOUL  62.65m  FOUL  63.05m  64.13m  66.06m
  3 arnaldo cueto                Unattached              63.49m     208-04 
      FOUL  63.49m  61.92m  60.98m  63.08m  FOUL
  4 Mike Milakovic               Unattached              62.80m     206-00 
      62.25m  60.85m  FOUL  FOUL  62.80m  61.90m
  5 Tucker Weathers              Northridge              57.26m     187-10 
      54.35m  FOUL  55.91m  57.26m  FOUL  55.79m
  6 Marcus Adame                 Unattached              55.86m     183-03 
      52.99m  FOUL  55.86m  55.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Josh Villalobos              Long Beach St           55.76m     182-11 
      55.76m  52.89m  FOUL  52.80m  54.15m  53.82m
  8 Christopher Yates            Long Beach St           55.33m     181-06 
      54.89m  FOUL  54.99m  55.33m  FOUL  52.85m
  9 Josh Scherer                 Unattached              53.23m     174-08 
      FOUL  53.23m  FOUL  52.73m  53.22m  FOUL
 10 Shane Cioni                  Cal Poly Pomona         52.96m     173-09 
      48.73m  52.96m  47.89m           
 11 Jose Aviles                  Northridge              50.77m     166-07 
      49.52m  FOUL  50.77m           
 12 Frank Nothaft                Unattached              50.49m     165-08 
      50.49m  49.56m  FOUL           
 13 Kyle Merkley                 Unattached              49.87m     163-07 
      FOUL  46.88m  48.85m  49.87m  46.98m  46.44m
 14 Thomas Judge                 Bakersfield             48.01m     157-06 
      FOUL  48.01m  FOUL           
 15 Andy Durham                  Cal Poly Pomona         47.36m     155-04 
      FOUL  47.36m  FOUL           
 16 Gabe Holland                 Bakersfield             46.65m     153-01 
      FOUL  46.65m  46.48m           
 17 Kyle Jervis                  Grand Canyon            44.33m     145-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.33m           
 18 Trevor Lawrence              UC Irvine               42.88m     140-08 
      FOUL  42.88m  FOUL           
 -- Bryan Wilmert                Bakersfield               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL               
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: M 263-10  1987        Mike Barnett, AIA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Birtwhistle           Cal Poly Pomona         56.99m     187-00 
      FOUL  56.99m  55.71m  52.41m  51.12m  FOUL
  2 Alex Leyva                   Unattached              55.58m     182-04 
      55.21m  55.58m  FOUL  53.99m  FOUL  51.78m
  3 Mark Horist                  Long Beach St           53.59m     175-10 
      53.59m  51.51m  52.65m  48.33m  49.27m  FOUL
  4 Tyler Edwards                Unattached              52.63m     172-08 
      51.04m  45.73m  52.63m  50.95m  51.35m  50.69m
  5 Karnell Grimes               Bakersfield             52.55m     172-05 
      50.10m  51.66m  46.69m  FOUL  52.55m  FOUL
  6 Dylan Kirchberg              CS San Marcos           51.64m     169-05 
      51.64m  51.57m  48.63m  51.44m  48.79m  48.44m
  7 Alex Murphy                  Northridge              48.72m     159-10 
      45.49m  47.64m  47.57m  FOUL  47.29m  48.72m
  8 Thomas Shows                 Grand Canyon            47.98m     157-05 
      47.98m  ND  46.46m  46.82m  44.53m  43.84m
  9 Steven Robillard             UC Riverside            47.12m     154-07 
      44.97m  44.67m  47.12m  FOUL  43.90m  46.33m
 10 Dillon Fox                   Long Beach St           44.62m     146-05 
      FOUL  44.62m  FOUL