Recap

 
Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:46 PM  10/12/2012  Page 1
Minnesota vs. Iowa State - 10/12/2012
Results
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Relay
Team
Finals Time
A
MINN-MN
1
1:44.33
  11
1) Behrens, Tess A 20
2) r:0.33 Spencer, Haley 21
3) r:0.25 Caflisch, Erin 21
4) r:0.28 Simenec, Tori 20
13.44
26.48
13.64
28.99
11.38
25.45
11.16
23.41
B
MINN-MN
2
1:46.13
  4
1) Spadoni, Marina K 18
2) r:0.24 Greenberg, Lauren 21
3) r:0.23 Colton, Annalise 21
4) r:0.32 Janzen, Kiera 19
13.96
27.36
13.48
29.45
11.46
25.18
11.79
24.14
A
ISU-IA
3
1:46.48
  2
1) Loeschke, Bre J 19
2) r:0.24 Wistey, Imelda 20
3) r:0.21 Norris, Sarah 22
4) r:0.28 Paulson, Amanda 19
13.95
27.39
13.81
29.19
12.33
26.44
11.37
23.46
D
MINN-MN
4
1:47.08
1) Pietila, Haley M 19
2) r:0.14 Jackson, Emma 21
3) r:0.29 Herrild, Natalie 22
4) r:0.29 Zeiger, Blake 19
13.86
27.45
13.48
29.80
11.86
25.98
11.30
23.85
C
MINN-MN
5
1:48.42
1) Anton, Katie P 19
2) r:0.23 Busack, Heidi 20
3) r:0.48 Portela, Chloe 19
4) r:0.29 Radecke, Monica 21
13.80
27.46
13.63
30.50
12.03
26.30
11.34
24.16
C
ISU-IA
6
1:52.78
1) Engel, Marissa C 18
2) r:0.35 Wiltsie, Emily 20
3) r:0.29 Wollin, Tiana 21
4) r:0.25 Krzeczowski, Hayley 20
14.53
28.80
13.83
30.98
12.61
27.29
12.40
25.71
D
ISU-IA
7
1:55.65
1) Thompson, Sarah E 20
2) r:0.47 Suckow, Marley 21
3) r:0.41 Silberman, Shahar 21
4) r:0.26 Flatness, Alex 18
15.29
29.92
13.97
30.90
14.54
29.59
11.95
25.24
B
ISU-IA
---
DQ
1) Harris, Dani N 22
2) r:0.34 Stearns, Ali 19
3) r:0.27 Kucera, Kaylee 18
4) r:-0.01 Vollhaber, Katie 20
13.96
28.18
13.93
30.57
11.77
26.52
11.24
23.81
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
MINN-MN
 21
Weis, Lauren C
1
10:11.86
  9
13.48
14.85
15.35
15.24
15.58
15.18
15.33
15.22
30.71
31.07
30.96
30.90
30.44
30.56
30.83
30.98
30.95
30.86
30.42
30.82
30.79
30.89
30.59
29.86
MINN-MN
 21
Brandon, Loren E
2
10:18.72
  4
13.77
14.88
15.39
15.15
15.66
15.48
30.91
30.85
31.00
30.95
31.11
30.95
31.16
31.20
31.10
31.31
31.09
31.45
31.28
31.11
31.32
31.22
30.38
MINN-MN
 19
Clarke, Christie L
3
10:27.15
  3
13.70
15.10
15.21
15.23
15.39
15.41
31.08
31.05
31.34
31.27
31.38
31.64
31.76
31.44
31.79
31.69
31.72
31.77
32.20
32.10
31.76
31.92
31.20
MINN-MN
 20
Szews, Hailey F
4
x10:29.08
13.42
15.30
15.26
15.61
15.62
15.77
31.24
31.53
31.60
31.45
31.45
31.50
31.72
31.82
31.96
31.98
32.10
31.89
31.73
31.97
31.62
31.93
30.61
ISU-IA
 19
Fossum, Samantha J
5
10:33.37
  2
13.89
15.15
15.60
15.34
15.84
15.35
31.49
31.67
31.72
31.81
32.12
31.98
31.88
31.91
31.81
32.17
31.99
32.14
32.00
31.95
32.07
32.37
31.12
ISU-IA
 18
Gannon, Maria C
6
10:53.00
  1
13.86
15.52
9.33
22.39
16.11
16.15
32.32
32.41
32.61
32.53
32.96
32.81
32.97
32.98
33.16
33.09
33.00
33.37
33.38
33.42
33.53
33.38
31.72
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
MINN-MN
 18
Votava, Lauren E
1
1:49.85
  9
25.76
28.26
27.87
27.96
MINN-MN
 19
Weiland, Becca L
2
1:52.78
  4
26.37
29.14
28.72
28.55
MINN-MN
 19
Ste. Marie, Devin M
3
1:53.80
  3
26.48
28.69
29.21
29.42
ISU-IA
 19
Deis, Sarah L
4
1:56.06
  2
26.98
29.59
30.16
29.33
MINN-MN
 20
Marsh, Amelia L
5
x1:56.12
26.75
29.24
30.17
29.96
ISU-IA
 20
Vollhaber, Katie J
6
1:56.35
  1
27.22
28.71
29.61
30.81
ISU-IA
 19
Kunkel, Kristy L
7
1:58.41
27.89
30.25
30.43
29.84
ISU-IA
 20
Gustafson, Alex M
8
x2:00.05
27.74
29.94
31.11
31.26