Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/2/2012 07:33 PM
                        Minnesota/Iowa Dual - 11/2/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    1:41.49   11  
     1) Behrens, Tess A 20              2) r:0.40 Spencer, Haley 21       
     3) r:0.37 Weiland, Becca 19        4) r:0.11 Caflisch, Erin 21       
              13.04    25.79    13.34    28.66    11.30    24.38    10.83    22.66
  2 Iowa, University of-IA  'A'                            NT    1:43.75    4  
     1) Bro, Maddie M 18                2) r:0.40 Kabacinski, Olivia 19   
     3) r:0.19 Arseth, Heather 19       4) r:0.32 Hofstadter, Maggie 18   
     r:+4.75  13.80    27.34    12.86    28.03    11.15    24.71    11.28    23.67
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    1:44.55    2  
     1) Anton, Katie P 19               2) r:0.31 Greenberg, Lauren 21    
     3) r:0.21 Colton, Annalise 21      4) r:0.08 Votava, Lauren 18       
              13.89    27.36    13.27    29.08    11.52    25.19    11.15    22.92
  4 Iowa, University of-IA  'B'                            NT    1:46.69  
     1) Groya, Gigi L 20                2) r:0.26 Wartalowicz, Karolina 20
     3) r:0.22 Horodyski, Ashley 19     4) r:0.28 Klunk, Dani 19          
              13.65    27.46    13.28    29.14    11.71    25.81    11.65    24.28
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'D'                        NT   x1:49.84  
     1) Portela, Chloe N 19             2) r:0.38 Weitz, Elizabeth 21     
     3) r:0.31 Howenstein, Jenna 20     4) r:0.07 Radecke, Monica 21      
              14.29    28.39    14.31    30.13    12.24    27.13    11.43    24.19
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT         DQ  
     1) Spadoni, Marina K 18            2) r:0.17 Jackson, Emma 21        
     3) r:0.29 Zeiger, Blake 19         4) r:-0.01 Busack, Heidi 20       
              13.89    27.65    13.25    29.94    11.60    25.66    10.97    23.24
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    1:29.06   11  
     1) Hartbarger, Andrew A 19         2) r:0.29 Anderson, Jared 22      
     3) r:0.24 Van Swol, Kyler 21       4) r:0.24 Toomey, Derek 21        
     r:+6.71  11.80    23.71    11.10    24.48     9.73    21.44     9.22    19.43
  2 Iowa, University of-IA  'B'                            NT    1:29.93    4  
     1) Betulius, Grant N 20            2) r:0.28 Trussov, Roman 19       
     3) r:0.17 Taylor, Mitch 21         4) r:0.23 Donatelli, Brian 19     
              11.34    22.82    11.06    24.78     9.89    22.19     9.56    20.14
  3 Iowa, University of-IA  'C'                            NT    1:33.11    2  
     1) Meeks, Devon R 20               2) r:0.35 Marciniak, Andrew 21    
     3) r:0.24 Hovey, Maverick 19       4) r:0.07 Snow, Luke 18           
     r:+4.88  11.88    23.89    11.26    25.45    10.20    22.76    10.08    21.01
 -- Iowa, University of-IA  'A'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Rhoads, Dustin J 20             2) r:0.28 Schneider, Korey 19     
     3) r:-0.03 Butler, Byron 21        4) r:0.19 Huff, Jordan 21         
              11.22    22.69    11.24    24.93     9.48    21.04     9.51    19.80
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT         DQ  
     1) Johnson, Christopher D 19       2) r:0.24 Cartwright, Max 19      
     3) r:-0.38 Formosa, Larry 21       4) r:-0.07 Samuels, Felix 19      
              12.08    24.44    11.42    25.81     9.25    21.72     9.57    20.37
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT         DQ  
     1) Rafter, Jim J 19                2) r:-0.07 Hall, Josh 21          
     3) r:0.09 Whitaker, Sandy 21       4) r:0.14 Griggs, Ben 21          
              11.77    24.23    11.07    25.03     9.74    21.95     9.83    20.43
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'D'                        NT         DQ  
     1) Newenhouse, Carl P 19           2) r:0.19 Friesch, Dj 20          
     3) r:-0.04 Johnson, Drew 21        4) r:0.15 Miksch, Ryan 19         
              11.84    23.64    12.41    27.21    10.03    22.21     9.93    21.10
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoughton, Becky L        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    9:57.58    9  
     r:+0.73  12.48   13.59   14.60   14.27   29.42   29.78   29.70   29.69
      29.90   29.98   30.22   30.24   30.12   30.37   30.27   30.49
      30.61   30.45   30.60   30.54   30.52   29.74                
  2 Brandon, Loren E          21 Minnesota-MN              NT   10:15.69    4  
     r:+0.87  13.94   15.02   15.63   15.39   31.21   31.07   31.00   31.03
      30.91   30.77   30.87   31.02   30.77   30.95   31.03   31.05
      30.94   30.79   30.92   30.86   30.87   29.65                
  3 Harding, Sam K            18 Minnesota-MN              NT   10:16.76    3  
     r:+0.85  13.59   14.58   15.05   15.01   30.38   30.42   30.98   30.97
      30.91   30.95   31.13   31.00   31.25   31.26   31.45   31.20
      31.45   31.25   31.39   31.27   30.98   30.29                
  4 Clarke, Christie L        19 Minnesota-MN              NT   10:17.87    2  
     r:+0.76  13.56   14.97   15.02   15.55   30.93   30.85   30.97   31.34
      31.20   30.96   31.23   31.05   31.07   31.29   30.90   31.14
      30.92   31.09   31.33   31.25   31.05   30.20                
  5 Szews, Hailey F           20 Minnesota-MN              NT  x10:20.85  
     r:+0.79  13.38   14.90   15.46   15.33   30.89   31.06   31.06   31.08
      31.08   31.16   31.11   31.19   31.30   31.30   31.33   31.40
      31.49   31.49   31.47   31.32   31.29   30.76                
  6 Weigand, Hillary L        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT   10:21.08    1  
     r:+0.75  13.53   15.14   15.33   15.69   31.42   31.43   31.66   31.63
      31.43   31.66   31.54   31.15   30.92   30.91   31.20   31.13
      30.96   30.93   31.28   31.26   30.92   29.96                
  7 Eytalis, Lauren E         21 U of Iowa-IA              NT   10:30.41  
     r:+0.83  13.76   15.23   15.49   15.60   31.50   31.43   31.43   31.36
      31.90   31.67   32.03   31.85   31.89   31.73   31.71   31.74
      31.84   31.77   31.88   31.84   31.80   30.96                
  8 Newgaard, Taylor R        20 U of Iowa-IA              NT  x10:34.65  
     r:+0.80  13.90   15.53   15.18   15.77   31.44   31.43   31.69   31.91
      31.60   31.67   31.91   32.09   31.59   31.86   31.84   31.95
      32.12   32.46   32.51   32.20   32.45   31.55                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, CJ J               19 Minnesota-MN              NT    9:11.63    9  
     r:+0.75  25.78   27.92   27.89   28.21   28.19   28.26   28.13   28.19
      28.02   27.93   26.64   27.33   27.43   27.37   27.47   27.66
      27.82   27.68   27.48   26.23                                
  2 Redondo, Logan S          18 Minnesota-MN              NT    9:20.94    4  
     r:+0.77  26.51   28.90   28.91   29.13   28.91   28.46   28.48   28.33
      28.23   28.05   28.13   27.88   28.23   28.34   28.12   27.79
      27.78   27.64   27.31   25.81                                
  3 Belzer, Manuel M          21 U of Iowa-IA              NT    9:21.45    3  
     r:+0.77  25.32   28.25   28.36   28.34   28.20   28.30   28.25   28.21
      27.99   28.03   27.98   28.34   28.51   28.33   28.54   28.73
      28.50   28.82   28.10   26.35                                
  4 Marlow, Garin J           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    9:28.78    2  
     r:+0.74  26.31   28.96   28.74   28.91   28.79   28.93   28.80   28.84
      29.09   28.90   28.81   28.78   28.83   28.64   28.73   28.16
      28.46   28.05   27.84   26.21                                
  5 Weigand, Patrick M        21 U of Iowa-IA              NT    9:33.96    1  
     r:+0.77  25.62   28.22   28.59   28.49   28.57   28.36   28.74   28.52
      28.32   28.45   28.57   28.84   29.07   29.27   29.17   29.20
      29.67   29.58   29.61   29.10                                
  6 Mills, Corey D            19 Minnesota-MN              NT  x10:00.88  
     r:+0.77  26.95   29.26   29.53   29.70   29.55   29.79   29.94   30.14
      30.23   30.38   30.55   30.59   30.69   30.60   30.92   30.85
      30.73   30.76   30.44   29.28                                
  7 Warren, Donny T           22 U of Iowa-IA              NT   10:04.06  
     r:+0.79  25.66   28.71   28.59   28.85   29.33   29.43   29.62   29.23
      29.68   30.13   30.32   31.07   30.80   31.66   32.28   31.96
      32.13   32.04   31.87   30.70                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simenec, Tori S           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:48.25    9  
     r:+0.74  25.17   27.24   27.50   28.34                                
  2 Weis, Lauren C            21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:48.92    4  
     r:+0.73  26.02   27.62   27.60   27.68                                
  3 Kabacinski, Olivia A      19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:49.23    3  
     r:+0.80  25.50   28.18   28.38   27.17                                
  4 Janzen, Kiera A           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:49.57    2  
     r:+0.79  26.03   27.84   28.33   27.37                                
  5 Hovren, Emily K           20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:49.85    1  
     r:+0.84  25.43   27.67   28.30   28.45                                
  6 Pietila, Haley M          19 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:52.29  
     r:+0.77  26.18   28.25   28.90   28.96                                
  7 Seemann, Lindsay          20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:53.21  
     r:+0.83  26.39   28.50   28.94   29.38                                
  8 Christiansen, Emily A     20 U of Iowa-IA              NT   x1:55.39  
     r:+0.85  26.89   28.75   29.97   29.78                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huff, Jordan M            21 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:39.22    9  
     r:+0.81  23.63   25.39   25.47   24.73                                
  2 Nesheim, Sean J           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:39.58    4  
     r:+0.70  23.36   25.35   25.70   25.17                                
  3 Bravence, Ben A           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:39.60    3  
     r:+5.26  23.39   25.41   25.33   25.47                                
  4 Ernstsson, David          20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:39.70    2  
     r:+0.75  23.55   25.60   25.49   25.06                                
  5 Capan, Hrvoje             21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:40.86    1  
     r:+0.82  23.89   25.81   25.77   25.39                                
  6 Allen, Jack D             18 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:41.32  
     r:+0.72  23.13   25.54   26.04   26.61                                
  7 Freeman, Chris P          19 U of Iowa-IA              NT   x1:42.08  
     r:+0.70  23.98   26.22   26.14   25.74                                
  8 Brebrick, Daniel R        20 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:42.80  
     r:+0.74  24.08   26.37   26.11   26.24                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behrens, Tess A           20 Minnesota-MN              NT      55.68    9  
     r:+4.83  13.23   13.68   14.65   14.12                                
  2 Arseth, Heather A         19 U of Iowa-IA              NT      57.53    4  
              13.56   13.88   14.89   15.20                                
  3 Anton, Katie P            19 Minnesota-MN              NT      57.78    3  
              14.08   14.33   15.15   14.22                                
  4 Spadoni, Marina K         18 Minnesota-MN              NT      57.82    2  
              13.65   14.46   14.71   15.00                                
  5 Bro, Maddie M             18 U of Iowa-IA              NT      59.05    1  
              13.98   14.45   15.20   15.42                                
  6 Kumm, Audrey B            20 U of Iowa-IA              NT      59.21  
              14.10   14.53   15.42   15.16                                
  7 Portela, Chloe N          19 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:00.57  
              14.54   14.86   15.78   15.39                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhoads, Dustin J          20 U of Iowa-IA              NT      48.55    9  
     r:+6.47  11.34   11.94   12.70   12.57                                
  2 Betulius, Grant N         20 U of Iowa-IA              NT      48.95    4  
              11.67   12.08   12.75   12.45                                
  3 Parker, Andrew J          19 U of Iowa-IA              NT      50.52    3  
              12.05   12.28   13.10   13.09                                
  4 Hartbarger, Andrew A      19 Minnesota-MN              NT      50.72    2  
              12.17   12.73   13.16   12.66                                
  5 Newenhouse, Carl P        19 Minnesota-MN              NT      50.75    1  
              12.35   12.69   13.13   12.58                                
  6 Meeks, Devon R            20 U of Iowa-IA              NT     x51.42  
              11.74   12.79   13.18   13.71                                
  7 Alef, Grant T             19 Minnesota-MN              NT      52.68  
              12.75   12.88   13.77   13.28                                
  8 Johnson, Christopher D    19 Minnesota-MN              NT     x52.79  
              12.33   13.09   13.74   13.63                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kierra             18 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:02.42    9  
     r:+0.86  13.73   15.92   16.65   16.12                                
  2 Greenberg, Lauren R       21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:04.63    4  
     r:+0.75  13.92   16.17   17.48   17.06                                
  3 Wartalowicz, Karolina M   20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:05.03    3  
     r:+0.84  14.59   16.09   17.14   17.21                                
  4 Jackson, Emma R           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:05.43    2  
     r:+0.86  14.04   16.85   16.91   17.63                                
  5 Weitz, Elizabeth A        21 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:05.55  
     r:+0.76  14.32   17.25   16.77   17.21                                
  6 Maher, Hannah E           20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:05.82    1  
     r:+0.70  14.30   16.61   17.21   17.70                                
  7 Allen, April E            22 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:07.79  
     r:+0.82  14.45   17.15   17.88   18.31                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trussov, Roman            19 U of Iowa-IA              NT      55.08    9  
     r:+0.76  12.08   13.58   14.84   14.58                                
  2 Anderson, Jared L         22 Minnesota-MN              NT      55.31    4  
     r:+0.76  12.21   13.78   14.77   14.55                                
  3 Hall, Josh S              21 Minnesota-MN              NT      56.25    3  
     r:+0.67  12.28   14.18   14.70   15.09                                
  4 Schneider, Korey S        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT      56.34    2  
     r:+0.69  11.91   14.20   14.80   15.43                                
  5 Marciniak, Andrew C       21 U of Iowa-IA              NT      56.53    1  
     r:+0.72  12.00   14.05   14.82   15.66                                
  6 Cartwright, Max K         19 Minnesota-MN              NT      56.65  
     r:+0.76  12.03   14.71   14.51   15.40                                
  7 Oak, Quillan E            19 U of Iowa-IA              NT     x58.10  
     r:+0.77  12.28   14.78   14.95   16.09                                
  8 Isobe, Rin                19 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:00.19  
     r:+0.69  13.25   14.91   15.95   16.08                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colton, Annalise M        21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:02.76    9  
     r:+0.75  27.94   30.89   31.23   32.70                                
  2 Ste. Marie, Devin M       19 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:03.09    4  
     r:+0.80  27.79   31.26   31.92   32.12                                
  3 Tuchscherer, Abbey S      20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:05.27    3  
     r:+0.75  27.77   31.68   32.58   33.24                                
  4 Howenstein, Jenna K       20 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:06.69    2  
     r:+0.76  28.83   32.20   32.33   33.33                                
  5 Zima, Lauren K            19 Minnesota-MN              NT   x2:06.73  
     r:+0.78  29.10   32.72   32.58   32.33                                
  6 Breitrick, Pamela A       19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:07.32    1  
     r:+0.79  28.43   32.19   33.19   33.51                                
  7 Drennan, Lauren M         21 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:07.86  
     r:+0.84  28.07   32.31   33.34   34.14                                
  8 Boosalis, Elaine C        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT   x2:08.22  
     r:+0.74  28.22   31.83   33.31   34.86                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Swol, Kyler T         21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:47.47    9  
     r:+0.81  23.61   27.46   28.04   28.36                                
  2 Lentz, Tyler E            20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:49.19    4  
     r:+0.73  24.81   27.53   28.17   28.68                                
  3 Butler, Byron R           21 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:49.35    3  
     r:+0.68  24.27   28.60   27.82   28.66                                
  4 Hatanaka, Brandon C       19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:49.70    2  
     r:+0.80  24.98   27.87   28.29   28.56                                
  5 Cisneros, Alex            19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:52.48    1  
     r:+0.74  25.66   27.89   29.47   29.46                                
  6 Johnson, Drew M           21 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:52.98  
     r:+0.82  25.39   28.72   28.51   30.36                                
  7 Hovey, Maverick P         19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:55.71  
     r:+0.80  25.02   29.61   31.21   29.87                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kabacinski, Olivia A      19 U of Iowa-IA              NT      23.12    9  
     r:+6.68  11.44   11.68                                                
  2 Caflisch, Erin L          21 Minnesota-MN              NT      23.29    4  
     r:+0.82  11.47   11.82                                                
  3 Weiland, Becca L          19 Minnesota-MN              NT      23.32    3  
     r:+0.77  11.48   11.84                                                
  4 Votava, Lauren E          18 Minnesota-MN              NT      23.74    2  
     r:+0.75  11.74   12.00                                                
  5 Zeiger, Blake E           19 Minnesota-MN              NT     x23.96  
     r:+0.70  11.62   12.34                                                
  6 Hofstadter, Maggie A      18 U of Iowa-IA              NT      24.14    1  
     r:+6.58  11.86   12.28                                                
  7 Groya, Gigi L             20 U of Iowa-IA              NT      24.76  
     r:+0.76  12.09   12.67                                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toomey, Derek M           21 Minnesota-MN              NT      20.22    9  
      r:+0.66  9.95   10.27                                                
  2 Griggs, Ben T             21 Minnesota-MN              NT      20.80    4  
     r:+0.76  10.24   10.56                                                
  3 Donatelli, Brian C        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT      20.81    3  
     r:+0.69  10.24   10.57                                                
  4 Samuels, Felix A          19 Minnesota-MN              NT      20.94    1.5
     r:+0.72  10.15   10.79                                                
  4 Sesto, Gianni R           20 U of Iowa-IA              NT      20.94    1.5
     r:+0.74  10.12   10.82                                                
  6 Taylor, Mitch J           21 U of Iowa-IA              NT      21.38  
     r:+0.70  10.34   11.04                                                
  7 Snow, Luke H              18 U of Iowa-IA              NT     x21.52  
     r:+0.71  10.50   11.02                                                
  8 Miksch, Ryan A            19 Minnesota-MN              NT     x21.77  
     r:+0.70  10.63   11.14                                                
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keefer, Margaret          20 Minnesota-MN              NP     290.78    9  
  2 Grunawalt, Katie J        21 Minnesota-MN              NP     279.82    4  
  3 Christy, Joelle M         21 U of Iowa-IA              NP     263.85    3  
  4 Grilli, Abigail L         20 U of Iowa-IA              NP     254.25    2  
  5 Etterman, Katy M          19 Minnesota-MN              NP     249.90    1  
  6 Ramberg, Jessica M        18 Minnesota-MN              NP    x248.78  
  7 Kelba, Lauren E           21 U of Iowa-IA              NP     231.22  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael I           21 Minnesota-MN              NP     318.38    9  
  2 Boschult, Addison         18 U of Iowa-IA              NP     277.27    4  
  3 Pollard, Manny            19 Minnesota-MN              NP     273.30    3  
  4 Larsen, Erik K            19 Minnesota-MN              NP     259.88    2  
  5 Melgaard, Jonathan D      19 Minnesota-MN              NP    x250.27  
  6 Zoe, Dylan                18 Minnesota-MN              NP    x249.60  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caflisch, Erin L          21 Minnesota-MN              NT      50.68    9  
     r:+0.83  11.79   12.58   13.43   12.88                                
  2 Votava, Lauren E          18 Minnesota-MN              NT      50.71    4  
     r:+0.75  12.05   12.76   13.33   12.57                                
  3 Arseth, Heather A         19 U of Iowa-IA              NT      51.71    3  
     r:+0.69  11.88   12.62   13.75   13.46                                
  4 Hovren, Emily K           20 U of Iowa-IA              NT      51.95    2  
     r:+0.72  11.78   13.11   13.61   13.45                                
  5 Zeiger, Blake E           19 Minnesota-MN              NT      52.06    1  
     r:+0.72  11.75   13.07   13.49   13.75                                
  6 Busack, Heidi J           20 Minnesota-MN              NT     x52.85  
     r:+0.65  12.05   13.10   13.84   13.86                                
  7 Hofstadter, Maggie A      18 U of Iowa-IA              NT      53.40  
     r:+0.88  12.42   13.42   13.98   13.58                                
  8 Klunk, Dani M             19 U of Iowa-IA              NT     x54.19  
     r:+0.72  12.14   13.62   13.92   14.51                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huff, Jordan M            21 U of Iowa-IA              NT      45.01    9  
     r:+0.78  10.65   11.10   11.98   11.28                                
  2 Toomey, Derek M           21 Minnesota-MN              NT      45.09    4  
     r:+0.70  10.27   11.19   11.97   11.66                                
  3 Capan, Hrvoje             21 Minnesota-MN              NT      45.79    2.5
     r:+0.82  10.74   11.51   11.91   11.63                                
  3 Griggs, Ben T             21 Minnesota-MN              NT      45.79    2.5
     r:+0.78  10.61   11.48   12.14   11.56                                
  5 Donatelli, Brian C        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT      46.02    1  
     r:+0.72  10.35   11.58   12.02   12.07                                
  5 Samuels, Felix A          19 Minnesota-MN              NT     x46.02  
     r:+0.73  10.54   11.55   11.92   12.01                                
  7 Ernstsson, David          20 U of Iowa-IA              NT      46.17  
     r:+0.74  10.52   11.69   12.05   11.91                                
  8 Sesto, Gianni R           20 U of Iowa-IA              NT     x46.32  
     r:+0.75  10.75   11.66   12.08   11.83                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietila, Haley M          19 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:02.08    9  
              28.88   30.57   31.06   31.57                                
  2 Behrens, Tess A           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:02.58    4  
              28.38   31.14   31.87   31.19                                
  3 Anton, Katie P            19 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:03.79    3  
              29.51   31.14   31.49   31.65                                
  4 Breitrick, Pamela A       19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:06.70    2  
              29.63   31.94   32.58   32.55                                
  5 Seemann, Lindsay          20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:07.01    1  
              29.19   31.50   33.25   33.07                                
  6 Szews, Hailey F           20 Minnesota-MN              NT   x2:08.21  
              30.47   32.87   33.39   31.48                                
  7 Bro, Maddie M             18 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:08.81  
              30.27   32.63   33.11   32.80                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newenhouse, Carl P        19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:48.49    9  
              26.13   27.97   27.70   26.69                                
  2 Betulius, Grant N         20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:48.77    4  
              25.08   27.70   28.32   27.67                                
  3 Rhoads, Dustin J          20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:48.90    3  
              25.70   28.68   28.05   26.47                                
  4 Parker, Andrew J          19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:49.00    2  
              25.67   27.62   27.51   28.20                                
  5 Hartbarger, Andrew A      19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:50.96    1  
              26.20   28.50   28.65   27.61                                
  6 Warren, Donny T           22 U of Iowa-IA              NT   x1:51.86  
              26.35   28.81   28.34   28.36                                
  7 Johnson, Christopher D    19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:52.94  
              26.30   28.93   29.12   28.59                                
  8 Alef, Grant T             19 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:53.52  
              26.81   28.80   29.20   28.71                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Haley J          21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:16.00    9  
     r:+0.82  31.63   34.62   34.67   35.08                                
  2 Wartalowicz, Karolina M   20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:20.89    4  
     r:+0.81  31.27   35.51   36.50   37.61                                
  3 Maher, Hannah E           20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:21.97    3  
     r:+0.69  31.86   36.03   36.76   37.32                                
  4 Gordon, Haley J           20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:24.99    2  
     r:+0.83  33.05   36.87   37.28   37.79                                
  5 Allen, April E            22 U of Iowa-IA              NT   x2:26.83  
     r:+0.85  32.58   37.12   38.53   38.60                                
 -- Jackson, Emma R           21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:19.82  
     r:+0.89  32.27   35.72   35.58   36.25                                
 -- Weitz, Elizabeth A        21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:21.01  
     r:+0.76  33.27   35.23   36.91   35.60                                
 -- Greenberg, Lauren R       21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:23.50  
     r:+0.73  31.85   37.41   37.31   36.93                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trussov, Roman            19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:00.60    9  
     r:+0.82  27.83   31.41   30.03   31.33                                
  2 Marciniak, Andrew C       21 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:02.70    4  
     r:+0.73  27.93   31.50   31.41   31.86                                
  3 Cartwright, Max K         19 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:02.72    3  
     r:+0.76  27.62   30.85   31.92   32.33                                
  4 Hall, Josh S              21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:04.15    2  
     r:+0.68  28.64   32.49   30.91   32.11                                
  5 Anderson, Jared L         22 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:04.47    1  
     r:+0.82  28.34   32.05   32.00   32.08                                
  6 Noser, Kyle D             20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:04.83  
     r:+0.78  27.93   31.50   32.48   32.92                                
  7 Oak, Quillan E            19 U of Iowa-IA              NT   x2:08.48  
     r:+0.81  29.07   32.66   32.90   33.85                                
  8 Isobe, Rin                19 Minnesota-MN              NT   x2:11.94  
     r:+0.69  29.10   32.77   34.31   35.76                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janzen, Kiera A           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:47.74    9  
     r:+0.76  26.35   29.12   29.38   29.21   29.53   29.16   29.42   29.32
      29.16   27.09                                                
  2 Stoughton, Becky L        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    4:47.77    4  
     r:+0.70  25.64   28.33   28.96   29.37   29.38   29.55   29.33   29.43
      29.19   28.59                                                
  3 Weigand, Hillary L        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    5:07.53    3  
     r:+0.78  28.28   30.56   31.20   31.37   30.98   31.13   31.22   31.46
      31.32   30.01                                                
  4 Eytalis, Lauren E         21 U of Iowa-IA              NT    5:09.76    2  
     r:+0.77  28.44   30.51   30.97   31.38   31.46   31.38   31.44   31.44
      31.75   30.99                                                
  5 Newgaard, Taylor R        20 U of Iowa-IA              NT   x5:14.30  
     r:+0.79  28.59   30.31   31.09   31.76   32.00   31.88   31.96   32.29
      32.52   31.90                                                
 -- Weis, Lauren C            21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X4:54.90  
     r:+0.72  27.21   29.48   29.74   29.80   29.82   29.77   29.73   30.03
      30.03   29.29                                                
 -- Harding, Sam K            18 Minnesota-MN              NT   X5:04.04  
     r:+0.83  27.97   29.75   30.40   30.82   30.94   30.97   30.77   30.99
      30.94   30.49                                                
 -- Brandon, Loren E          21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X5:06.83  
     r:+0.88  28.97   31.08   31.11   30.85   30.79   30.95   30.87   30.87
      31.06   30.28                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nesheim, Sean J           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:31.19    9  
     r:+0.72  25.32   27.69   27.83   27.56   27.46   27.22   27.20   27.43
      27.36   26.12                                                
  2 Redondo, Logan S          18 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:32.19    4  
     r:+0.72  25.77   27.84   27.87   27.92   27.43   27.70   27.37   27.42
      26.93   25.94                                                
  3 Belzer, Manuel M          21 U of Iowa-IA              NT    4:32.49    3  
     r:+0.76  24.96   27.45   27.61   27.66   27.81   28.02   27.72   27.85
      27.31   26.10                                                
  4 Smith, CJ J               19 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:32.52    2  
     r:+0.71  25.37   27.70   27.83   27.99   28.04   27.84   27.63   27.34
      27.14   25.64                                                
  5 Freeman, Chris P          19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    4:35.26    1  
     r:+0.68  25.43   27.70   28.05   28.36   28.08   28.22   27.47   27.44
      27.24   27.27                                                
  6 Weigand, Patrick M        21 U of Iowa-IA              NT    4:39.19  
     r:+0.76  25.48   27.76   28.06   27.94   27.96   28.19   28.39   28.43
      28.70   28.28                                                
  7 Bravence, Ben A           19 Minnesota-MN              NT   x4:39.88  
     r:+0.89  26.59   27.81   27.81   28.33   28.11   28.27   27.99   28.37
      28.35   28.25                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiland, Becca L          19 Minnesota-MN              NT      54.68    9  
     r:+0.78  11.83   13.72   14.54   14.59                                
  2 Tuchscherer, Abbey S      20 U of Iowa-IA              NT      56.61    4  
     r:+0.71  12.48   14.03   14.88   15.22                                
  3 Horodyski, Ashley         19 U of Iowa-IA              NT      57.07    3  
     r:+0.76  12.35   14.38   14.92   15.42                                
  4 Kumm, Audrey B            20 U of Iowa-IA              NT      58.23    2  
     r:+0.82  12.76   14.58   15.32   15.57                                
  5 Klunk, Dani M             19 U of Iowa-IA              NT   x1:00.51  
     r:+0.78  13.19   14.87   16.10   16.35                                
 -- Colton, Annalise M        21 Minnesota-MN              NT     X56.71  
     r:+0.75  12.83   13.81   15.04   15.03                                
 -- Portela, Chloe N          19 Minnesota-MN              NT     X57.76  
     r:+0.79  12.77   14.36   15.01   15.62                                
 -- Ste. Marie, Devin M       19 Minnesota-MN              NT     X57.77  
     r:+0.78  12.46   15.13   14.98   15.20                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Swol, Kyler T         21 Minnesota-MN              NT      47.82    9  
     r:+0.79  10.46   12.04   13.49   11.83                                
  2 Butler, Byron R           21 U of Iowa-IA              NT      47.97    4  
     r:+0.66  10.39   12.38   12.76   12.44                                
  3 Taylor, Mitch J           21 U of Iowa-IA              NT      50.21    3  
     r:+0.68  10.64   12.78   13.04   13.75                                
  4 Betulius, Grant N         20 U of Iowa-IA              NT      50.38    2  
     r:+0.71  10.89   12.80   13.28   13.41                                
  5 Allen, Jack D             18 U of Iowa-IA              NT     x50.41  
     r:+0.74  10.83   12.71   13.30   13.57                                
  6 Johnson, Drew M           21 Minnesota-MN              NT      50.49    1  
     r:+0.78  10.90   12.86   13.30   13.43                                
  7 Formosa, Larry J          21 Minnesota-MN              NT      50.52  
     r:+0.70  10.33   13.16   13.05   13.98                                
  8 Whitaker, Sandy T         21 Minnesota-MN              NT     x51.13  
     r:+0.80  10.85   12.58   13.63   14.07                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keefer, Margaret          20 Minnesota-MN              NP     290.33    9  
  2 Kelba, Lauren E           21 U of Iowa-IA              NP     260.85    4  
  3 Grilli, Abigail L         20 U of Iowa-IA              NP     247.95    3  
  4 Christy, Joelle M         21 U of Iowa-IA              NP     211.65    2  
 -- Ramberg, Jessica M        18 Minnesota-MN              NP    X280.73  
 -- Grunawalt, Katie J        21 Minnesota-MN              NP    X267.00  
 -- Etterman, Katy M          19 Minnesota-MN              NP    X251.85  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael I           21 Minnesota-MN              NP     394.80    9  
  2 Pollard, Manny            19 Minnesota-MN              NP     302.32    4  
  3 Boschult, Addison         18 U of Iowa-IA              NP     271.80    3  
  4 Melgaard, Jonathan D      19 Minnesota-MN              NP     268.80    2  
  5 Zoe, Dylan                18 Minnesota-MN              NP    x267.07  
  6 Larsen, Erik K            19 Minnesota-MN              NP    x263.32  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simenec, Tori S           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:03.13    9  
     r:+0.71  26.54   31.09   37.05   28.45                                
  2 Stoughton, Becky L        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:06.98    4  
     r:+0.77  27.23   32.30   39.33   28.12                                
  3 Orvis, Allison B          19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:08.64    3  
     r:+0.76  26.89   31.84   38.75   31.16                                
  4 Gordon, Haley J           20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:08.84    2  
     r:+0.80  27.65   31.97   38.42   30.80                                
  5 Boosalis, Elaine C        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT   x2:09.86  
     r:+0.72  27.37   32.77   39.22   30.50                                
 -- Spencer, Haley J          21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:05.55  
     r:+0.89  27.41   33.61   34.85   29.68                                
 -- Weitz, Elizabeth A        21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:08.13  
     r:+0.77  28.33   33.58   36.63   29.59                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hatanaka, Brandon C       19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:50.69    9  
     r:+0.86  24.52   28.32   32.05   25.80                                
  2 Lentz, Tyler E            20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:50.95    4  
     r:+0.72  23.83   27.80   32.25   27.07                                
  3 Van Swol, Kyler T         21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:51.40    3  
     r:+0.80  23.18   28.43   33.58   26.21                                
  4 Noser, Kyle D             20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:53.28    2  
     r:+0.75  24.69   29.05   32.28   27.26                                
  5 Trussov, Roman            19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:53.41    1  
     r:+0.78  24.86   29.84   31.46   27.25                                
  6 Hartbarger, Andrew A      19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:53.43  
     r:+0.74  24.86   28.20   33.82   26.55                                
  7 Warren, Donny T           22 U of Iowa-IA              NT   x1:58.70  
     r:+0.78  25.63   28.66   34.77   29.64                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    3:22.40   11  
     1) Votava, Lauren E 18             2) r:0.39 Weiland, Becca 19       
     3) r:0.20 Caflisch, Erin 21        4) r:0.34 Simenec, Tori 20        
     r:+0.75  24.71    50.66    24.00    50.72    24.06    50.42    24.28    50.60
  2 Iowa, University of-IA  'A'                            NT    3:27.16    4  
     1) Kabacinski, Olivia A 19         2) r:0.28 Arseth, Heather 19      
     3) r:0.44 Hovren, Emily 20         4) r:0.55 Orvis, Allison 19       
     r:+0.75  24.40    50.86    23.94    50.90    24.57    51.37    25.12    54.03
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    3:28.39    2  
     1) Weis, Lauren C 21               2) r:0.42 Janzen, Kiera 19        
     3) r:0.24 Behrens, Tess 20         4) r:0.30 Zeiger, Blake 19        
     r:+0.69  25.07    52.09    25.08    52.07    24.78    52.35    24.63    51.88
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT   x3:32.30  
     1) Spadoni, Marina K 18            2) r:0.06 Busack, Heidi 20        
     3) r:0.23 Radecke, Monica 21       4) r:0.31 Marsh, Amelia 20        
     r:+0.75  25.08    52.02    24.92    52.96    25.12    53.44    16.29    53.88
  5 Iowa, University of-IA  'B'                            NT    3:32.81  
     1) Hofstadter, Maggie A 18         2) r:0.35 Bro, Maddie 18          
     3) r:0.25 Klunk, Dani 19           4) r:0.30 Groya, Gigi 20          
     r:+0.80  25.40    53.13    25.15    52.97    25.27    53.24    16.20    53.47
  6 Iowa, University of-IA  'C'                            NT   x3:37.44  
     1) Christiansen, Emily A 20        2) r:0.37 Maher, Hannah 20        
     3) r:0.34 Drennan, Lauren 21       4) r:0.30 Tuchscherer, Abbey 20   
     r:+0.79  26.21    54.05    25.84    54.37    26.71    55.80    25.16    53.22
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iowa, University of-IA  'A'                            NT    2:59.78   11  
     1) Donatelli, Brian C 19           2) r:0.20 Ernstsson, David 20     
     3) r:0.24 Sesto, Gianni 20         4) r:0.08 Huff, Jordan 21         
     r:+0.75  21.46    45.78    21.09    44.89    21.02    45.18    21.20    43.93
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    2:59.82    4  
     1) Samuels, Felix A 19             2) r:0.17 Griggs, Ben 21          
     3) r:0.31 Capan, Hrvoje 21         4) r:0.23 Toomey, Derek 21        
     r:+0.75  21.76    45.43    21.32    45.16    21.45    45.01    20.87    44.22
  3 Iowa, University of-IA  'B'                            NT    3:04.83    2  
     1) Snow, Luke H 18                 2) r:0.41 Allen, Jack 18          
     3) r:0.16 Butler, Byron 21         4) r:0.14 Meeks, Devon 20         
     r:+0.70  22.61    46.71    21.63    46.15    21.14    45.34    21.48    46.63
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    3:06.77  
     1) Newenhouse, Carl P 19           2) r:0.26 Miksch, Ryan 19         
     3) r:0.31 Brinck, Niklas 19        4) r:0.32 Brebrick, Daniel 20     
     r:+0.79  22.27    46.24    21.92    46.82    22.03    46.57    22.32    47.14
  5 Iowa, University of-IA  'C'                            NT   x3:09.04  
     1) Hovey, Maverick P 19            2) r:0.21 Taylor, Mitch 21        
     3) r:0.20 Rhoads, Dustin 20        4) r:0.31 Parker, Andrew 19       
     r:+0.78  22.81    47.83    22.32    46.81    21.97    46.85    22.26    47.55
  6 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT   x3:11.23  
     1) Bravence, Ben A 19              2) r:0.13 Rafter, Jim 19          
     3) r:0.35 Johnson, Drew 21         4) r:0.11 Whitaker, Sandy 21      
     r:+0.79  22.65    46.86    22.65    47.81    22.33    47.05    23.19    49.51
  7 University of Minnesota-MN  'D'                        NT   x3:14.98  
     1) Formosa, Larry J 21             2) r:0.14 Wilt, Andre 19          
     3) r:0.25 Mills, Corey 19          4) r:0.09 Smith, CJ 19            
     r:+0.73  23.10    48.65    22.77    48.49    23.46    49.04    23.69    48.80
 
Event 108  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Marsh, Amelia L           20 Minnesota-MN              NT   X1:56.61  
     r:+0.92  26.77   29.65   30.10   30.09                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. University of Minnesota             192   2. Iowa, University of                 103
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. University of Minnesota           165.5   2. Iowa, University of               132.5

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers Sign Class of Newcomers

Gophers Sign Class of Newcomers

11/15/2017 - W. Swimming

Minnesota swimming and diving has officially signed seven new swimmers and divers to National Letters of Intent. The class will bring in four women, one men’s member and two divers.

Diving Competes on Platform on Day Three

Diving Competes on Platform on Day Three

11/11/2017 - W. Swimming

Minnesota diving competed in their first platform competition of the season on the final day of the inaugural Minnesota Diving Invite.

LeBlang, Hayden Take Second on Day Two

LeBlang, Hayden Take Second on Day Two

11/10/2017 - W. Swimming

Golden Gopher swimming and diving saw a pair of top three finishes Friday night during day two of the Minnesota Diving Invite.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics