Recap

Licensed to University of Michigan Pool - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/6/2012 02:43 PM
                      Michigan Water Carnival - 10/6/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 300 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    2:43.62  
     1) Behrens, Tess A 20              2) Spencer, Haley J 21            
     3) Weiland, Becca L 19             4) Votava, Lauren E 18            
                  13.28       27.29 (14.01)       41.18 (13.89)                    
            1:11.31 ( )     1:28.10 (16.79)     1:39.11 (11.01)     1:52.76 (13.65)
        2:06.97 (14.21)     2:18.45 (11.48)     2:31.08 (12.63)     2:43.62 (12.54)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    2:43.98  
     1) Deloof, Ali M 18                2) Chokran, Angie S 20            
     3) Hubbard, Nikki K 20             4) Missiuna, Sharalynn 17         
                  13.16       26.75 (13.59)       40.67 (13.92)       53.42 (12.75)
        1:09.61 (16.19)     1:26.00 (16.39)     1:37.33 (11.33)     1:51.52 (14.19)
        2:06.58 (15.06)     2:18.04 (11.46)     2:31.09 (13.05)     2:43.98 (12.89)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    2:46.58  
     1) Pietila, Haley M 18             2) Smith, Kierra 18               
     3) Simenec, Tori S 19              4) Caflisch, Erin L 21            
                  14.01       28.12 (14.11)       42.32 (14.20)       55.47 (13.15)
        1:12.50 (17.03)     1:28.74 (16.24)     1:40.47 (11.73)     1:54.58 (14.11)
        2:08.97 (14.39)     2:20.16 (11.19)     2:33.49 (13.33)     2:46.58 (13.09)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    2:49.43  
     1) Mattingly, Zoe C 19             2) Andracki, Julia M 21           
     3) Beidler, Courtney L 20          4) Fayhee, Kally P 21             
                  13.39       27.33 (13.94)       42.22 (14.89)       55.34 (13.12)
        1:11.98 (16.64)     1:28.93 (16.95)     1:40.99 (12.06)     1:55.52 (14.53)
        2:10.80 (15.28)     2:22.31 (11.51)     2:36.10 (13.79)     2:49.43 (13.33)
  5 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT    2:53.10  
     1) Tomeckova, Karin 19             2) Balogh, Vanessza 23            
     3) Czerska, Sandra J 21            4) Flynn, Nikki A 17              
                  14.06       28.48 (14.42)       43.16 (14.68)       57.01 (13.85)
        1:14.37 (17.36)     1:32.27 (17.90)     1:44.68 (12.41)     1:59.09 (14.41)
        2:14.44 (15.35)     2:26.30 (11.86)     2:39.95 (13.65)     2:53.10 (13.15)
  6 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT    2:56.88  
     1) Busch, Alyssa S 21              2) Larsen, Jennifer L 21          
     3) Seiple, Christine M 21          4) Bellford, Alli E 18            
                  13.98       28.37 (14.39)       42.56 (14.19)       57.85 (15.29)
        1:15.91 (18.06)     1:34.86 (18.95)     1:47.66 (12.80)     2:01.96 (14.30)
        2:17.61 (15.65)     2:29.70 (12.09)     2:43.18 (13.48)     2:56.88 (13.70)
 
Event 3  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Underwater
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas, Kayla L          19 Michigan-MI               NT      20.55  
                  10.35       20.55 (10.20)                                        
  2 Spadoni, Marina K         18 Minnesota-MN              NT      20.83  
                  10.31       20.83 (10.52)                                        
  3 Cohagen, Ashley L         21 Michigan-MI               NT      21.69  
                  10.86       21.69 (10.83)                                        
  4 Lau, Yin Yan C            19 Michigan-MI               NT      21.73  
                  10.64       21.73 (11.09)                                        
  5 Plant, Jessica M          19 Minnesota-MN              NT      22.12  
                  11.12       22.12 (11.00)                                        
  5 Caflisch, Erin L          21 Minnesota-MN              NT      22.12  
                  11.07       22.12 (11.05)                                        
  7 Colton, Annalise M        21 Minnesota-MN              NT      22.67  
                  11.42       22.67 (11.25)                                        
  8 Barthelemy, Valerie A     21 Michigan-MI               NT      22.88  
                  11.35       22.88 (11.53)                                        
  9 Zoltowski, Alisa R        19 Michigan-MI               NT      22.91  
                  11.39       22.91 (11.52)                                        
 10 Vela, Julia A             19 Oakland-MI                NT      23.47  
                  11.69       23.47 (11.78)                                        
 11 Dobrzelewski, Hannah E    20 Oakland-MI                NT      23.91  
                  12.31       23.91 (11.60)                                        
 12 Rietveld, Kyra            18 Oakland-MI                NT      23.97  
                  11.74       23.97 (12.23)                                        
 13 Cordero, Nicole A         17 Oakland-MI                NT      25.56  
                  12.48       25.56 (13.08)                                        
 -- Carps, Jill E             19 Oakland-MI                NT         DQ  
                  10.88          DQ (11.52)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT   16:45.27  
     1) Bicek, Adrienne L 21            2) Hatt, Savannah L 19            
     3) Wolf, Jessica J 18              4)                                
                  27.59       57.06 (29.47)     1:27.11 (30.05)     1:57.48 (30.37)
        2:27.72 (30.24)     2:58.08 (30.36)     3:28.40 (30.32)     3:58.59 (30.19)
        4:28.27 (29.68)     4:57.76 (29.49)     5:26.35 (28.59)     5:55.09 (28.74)
        6:26.17 (31.08)     6:57.62 (31.45)     7:29.14 (31.52)     8:01.09 (31.95)
        8:32.99 (31.90)     9:04.89 (31.90)     9:36.87 (31.98)    10:08.72 (31.85)
       10:40.59 (31.87)    11:11.66 (31.07)    11:39.22 (27.56)    12:09.58 (30.36)
       12:40.36 (30.78)    13:11.31 (30.95)    13:42.29 (30.98)    14:12.91 (30.62)
       14:43.62 (30.71)    15:14.22 (30.60)    15:44.99 (30.77)    16:15.73 (30.74)
       16:45.27 (29.54)
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT   17:07.56  
     1) Clarke, Christie L 18           2) Brandon, Loren E 21            
     3) Szews, Hailey F 20              4)                                
                  28.13       58.18 (30.05)     1:28.70 (30.52)     2:00.02 (31.32)
        2:31.52 (31.50)     3:03.26 (31.74)     3:35.24 (31.98)     4:07.44 (32.20)
        4:39.61 (32.17)     5:11.69 (32.08)     5:42.97 (31.28)     6:11.09 (28.12)
        6:41.92 (30.83)     7:13.49 (31.57)     7:44.75 (31.26)     8:16.02 (31.27)
        8:47.39 (31.37)     9:18.73 (31.34)     9:49.94 (31.21)    10:21.39 (31.45)
       10:47.43 (26.04)    11:23.54 (36.11)    11:51.36 (27.82)    12:22.10 (30.74)
       12:53.63 (31.53)    13:25.31 (31.68)    13:57.16 (31.85)    14:29.11 (31.95)
       15:00.94 (31.83)    15:32.79 (31.85)    16:04.71 (31.92)    16:36.50 (31.79)
       17:07.56 (31.06)
  3 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT   17:19.24  
     1) Balogh, Vanessza 23             2) Stears, Julieanne B 21         
     3) Contesti, Nichole R 19          4)                                
                  27.85       57.90 (30.05)     1:28.50 (30.60)     1:59.43 (30.93)
        2:30.33 (30.90)     3:01.38 (31.05)     3:32.53 (31.15)     4:03.82 (31.29)
        4:35.25 (31.43)     5:07.05 (31.80)     5:37.88 (30.83)     6:06.67 (28.79)
        6:38.08 (31.41)     7:09.79 (31.71)     7:41.81 (32.02)     8:13.80 (31.99)
        8:45.67 (31.87)     9:17.64 (31.97)     9:49.63 (31.99)    10:21.68 (32.05)
       10:53.45 (31.77)    11:24.68 (31.23)    11:54.04 (29.36)    12:26.54 (32.50)
       12:58.80 (32.26)    13:31.44 (32.64)    14:04.02 (32.58)    14:36.48 (32.46)
       15:09.04 (32.56)    15:41.69 (32.65)    16:14.38 (32.69)    16:46.96 (32.58)
       17:19.24 (32.28)
  4 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT   17:57.06  
     1) Hunter, Megan M 18              2) Waller, Grace C 19             
     3) Savonen, Candace L 20           4)                                
                  29.33     1:00.68 (31.35)     1:33.23 (32.55)     2:06.74 (33.51)
        2:39.52 (32.78)     3:13.01 (33.49)     3:45.97 (32.96)     4:18.94 (32.97)
        4:52.37 (33.43)     5:25.46 (33.09)     5:57.13 (31.67)     6:25.70 (28.57)
        6:57.64 (31.94)     7:30.10 (32.46)     8:02.71 (32.61)     8:35.82 (33.11)
        9:09.09 (33.27)     9:42.50 (33.41)    10:16.16 (33.66)    10:49.88 (33.72)
       11:23.90 (34.02)    11:56.65 (32.75)    12:26.08 (29.43)    12:58.66 (32.58)
       13:31.45 (32.79)    14:04.34 (32.89)    14:37.36 (33.02)    15:09.42 (32.06)
       15:42.76 (33.34)    16:16.26 (33.50)    16:50.23 (33.97)    17:24.41 (34.18)
       17:57.06 (32.65)
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT         DQ  
     1) Janzen, Kiera A 19              2) Anton, Katie P 19              
     3) Weis, Lauren C 21               4)                                
                  26.25       56.11 (29.86)     1:26.46 (30.35)     1:57.05 (30.59)
        2:27.28 (30.23)     2:57.71 (30.43)     3:28.06 (30.35)     3:58.39 (30.33)
        4:28.54 (30.15)     4:58.27 (29.73)     5:26.28 (28.01)     5:53.72 (27.44)
        6:23.69 (29.97)     6:54.25 (30.56)     7:25.12 (30.87)     7:56.09 (30.97)
        8:27.18 (31.09)     8:58.62 (31.44)     9:30.14 (31.52)    10:01.66 (31.52)
       10:33.70 (32.04)    11:05.55 (31.85)    11:32.69 (27.14)    12:02.85 (30.16)
       12:33.49 (30.64)    13:04.43 (30.94)    13:35.28 (30.85)    14:06.34 (31.06)
       14:37.36 (31.02)    15:07.78 (30.42)    15:38.80 (31.02)    16:09.58 (30.78)
             DQ (30.07)
 
Event 7  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke with fins & fly kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kierra             18 Minnesota-MN              NT    3:03.99  
                  12.47       26.77 (14.30)       41.91 (15.14)       57.10 (15.19)
        1:13.06 (15.96)     1:28.98 (15.92)     1:45.13 (16.15)     2:00.77 (15.64)
        2:16.80 (16.03)     2:32.37 (15.57)     2:48.31 (15.94)     3:03.99 (15.68)
  2 Beidler, Courtney L       20 Michigan-MI               NT    3:06.52  
                  12.90       28.23 (15.33)       43.74 (15.51)       59.76 (16.02)
        1:15.99 (16.23)     1:32.01 (16.02)     1:48.28 (16.27)     2:04.41 (16.13)
        2:20.10 (15.69)     2:35.92 (15.82)     2:51.51 (15.59)     3:06.52 (15.01)
  3 Weitz, Elizabeth A        21 Minnesota-MN              NT    3:09.86  
                  12.47       26.46 (13.99)       40.97 (14.51)       56.59 (15.62)
        1:12.05 (15.46)     1:28.65 (16.60)     1:44.64 (15.99)     2:02.76 (18.12)
        2:19.66 (16.90)     2:36.79 (17.13)     2:53.56 (16.77)     3:09.86 (16.30)
  4 Pearson, Samantha D       21 Michigan-MI               NT    3:11.93  
                  12.27       27.19 (14.92)       42.95 (15.76)       58.93 (15.98)
        1:15.06 (16.13)     1:31.40 (16.34)     1:48.32 (16.92)     2:04.94 (16.62)
        2:21.74 (16.80)     2:38.21 (16.47)     2:55.69 (17.48)     3:11.93 (16.24)
  5 Schaefer, Molly N         19 Michigan-MI               NT    3:12.25  
                  12.44       26.58 (14.14)       41.91 (15.33)       58.07 (16.16)
        1:14.60 (16.53)     1:31.31 (16.71)     1:48.57 (17.26)     2:05.58 (17.01)
        2:22.74 (17.16)     2:39.75 (17.01)     2:57.12 (17.37)     3:12.25 (15.13)
  6 Cameron, Erin N           20 Michigan-MI               NT    3:12.45  
                  12.68       27.14 (14.46)       42.96 (15.82)       58.87 (15.91)
        1:15.56 (16.69)     1:31.66 (16.10)     1:48.91 (17.25)     2:05.51 (16.60)
        2:22.73 (17.22)     2:39.21 (16.48)     2:56.44 (17.23)     3:12.45 (16.01)
  7 Spencer, Haley J          21 Minnesota-MN              NT    3:16.87  
                  13.20       28.79 (15.59)       44.69 (15.90)     1:01.31 (16.62)
        1:17.92 (16.61)     1:35.25 (17.33)     1:51.81 (16.56)     2:09.42 (17.61)
        2:26.80 (17.38)     2:44.08 (17.28)     3:00.33 (16.25)     3:16.87 (16.54)
  8 Ludema, Emily C           20 Oakland-MI                NT    3:24.37  
                  13.86       29.27 (15.41)       45.31 (16.04)     1:01.75 (16.44)
        1:19.15 (17.40)     1:36.57 (17.42)     1:54.84 (18.27)     2:12.92 (18.08)
        2:31.35 (18.43)     2:49.46 (18.11)     3:07.94 (18.48)     3:24.37 (16.43)
  9 Jackson, Emma R           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    3:24.62  
                  13.61       29.18 (15.57)       45.82 (16.64)     1:02.54 (16.72)
        1:19.67 (17.13)     1:36.97 (17.30)     1:54.64 (17.67)     2:11.69 (17.05)
        2:29.69 (18.00)     2:48.16 (18.47)     3:06.81 (18.65)     3:24.62 (17.81)
 10 Lau, Yin Yan C            19 Michigan-MI               NT    3:25.53  
                  12.09       26.45 (14.36)       41.28 (14.83)       55.89 (14.61)
        1:11.13 (15.24)     1:26.28 (15.15)     1:45.03 (18.75)     2:04.48 (19.45)
        2:27.17 (22.69)     2:47.19 (20.02)     3:07.95 (20.76)     3:25.53 (17.58)
 11 Larsen, Jennifer L        21 Oakland-MI                NT    3:27.24  
                  14.20       31.41 (17.21)       48.68 (17.27)     1:06.67 (17.99)
        1:23.86 (17.19)     1:42.18 (18.32)     1:59.80 (17.62)     2:17.96 (18.16)
        2:34.94 (16.98)     2:52.73 (17.79)     3:09.70 (16.97)     3:27.24 (17.54)
 12 Zintsmaster, Kathleen A   19 Oakland-MI                NT    3:27.32  
                  13.65       28.92 (15.27)       44.72 (15.80)     1:01.36 (16.64)
        1:18.57 (17.21)     1:35.86 (17.29)     1:53.93 (18.07)     2:12.44 (18.51)
        2:31.11 (18.67)     2:50.22 (19.11)     3:09.30 (19.08)     3:27.32 (18.02)
 13 Scott, Katherine A        18 Oakland-MI                NT    3:28.58  
                  13.30       29.24 (15.94)       45.86 (16.62)     1:03.42 (17.56)
        1:21.28 (17.86)     1:39.16 (17.88)     1:57.15 (17.99)     2:15.64 (18.49)
        2:33.98 (18.34)     2:52.93 (18.95)     3:11.42 (18.49)     3:28.58 (17.16)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Butterfly with flip turn
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiland, Becca L          19 Minnesota-MN              NT      25.13  
                  11.78       25.13 (13.35)                                        
  2 Simenec, Tori S           19 Minnesota-MN              NT      25.56  
                  12.56       25.56 (13.00)                                        
  3 Hubbard, Nikki K          20 Michigan-MI               NT      25.73  
                  12.41       25.73 (13.32)                                        
  4 Ste. Marie, Devin M       18 Minnesota-MN              NT      25.95  
                  12.79       25.95 (13.16)                                        
  5 Johnson, Linnea L         21 Michigan-MI               NT      26.66  
                  13.23       26.66 (13.43)                                        
  6 Seiple, Christine M       21 Oakland-MI                NT      26.82  
                  13.07       26.82 (13.75)                                        
  7 Vela, Julia A             19 Oakland-MI                NT      27.57  
                  13.26       27.57 (14.31)                                        
  8 Barthelemy, Valerie A     21 Michigan-MI               NT      27.62  
                  13.54       27.62 (14.08)                                        
  9 Wolf, Jessica J           18 Michigan-MI               NT      28.03  
                  13.45       28.03 (14.58)                                        
 10 Zoltowski, Alisa R        19 Michigan-MI               NT      28.07  
                  13.85       28.07 (14.22)                                        
 11 Cordero, Nicole A         17 Oakland-MI                NT      28.20  
                  13.79       28.20 (14.41)                                        
 12 Busack, Heidi J           20 Minnesota-MN              NT      28.26  
                  13.56       28.26 (14.70)                                        
 13 Savonen, Candace L        20 Oakland-MI                NT      29.46  
                  13.85       29.46 (15.61)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle with fins
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Votava, Lauren E          18 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:42.01  
                  11.73       24.03 (12.30)       36.66 (12.63)       49.11 (12.45)
        1:02.37 (13.26)     1:15.47 (13.10)     1:29.23 (13.76)     1:42.01 (12.78)
  2 Jones, Deirdre M          21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:42.89  
                  11.11       23.32 (12.21)       36.17 (12.85)       49.55 (13.38)
        1:03.02 (13.47)     1:16.64 (13.62)     1:30.11 (13.47)     1:42.89 (12.78)
  3 Plant, Jessica M          19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:44.07  
                  11.99       25.48 (13.49)       38.66 (13.18)       52.01 (13.35)
        1:04.92 (12.91)     1:18.04 (13.12)     1:31.17 (13.13)     1:44.07 (12.90)
  4 Flynn, Nikki A            17 Oakland-MI                NT    1:44.72  
                  11.80       24.58 (12.78)       37.77 (13.19)       50.89 (13.12)
        1:04.54 (13.65)     1:17.96 (13.42)     1:31.92 (13.96)     1:44.72 (12.80)
  5 Zeiger, Blake E           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:46.17  
                  11.24       23.32 (12.08)       36.52 (13.20)       49.73 (13.21)
        1:03.83 (14.10)     1:17.57 (13.74)     1:32.28 (14.71)     1:46.17 (13.89)
  6 Aube', Genevieve          20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:47.24  
                  11.57       24.05 (12.48)       37.09 (13.04)       50.36 (13.27)
        1:04.68 (14.32)     1:18.90 (14.22)     1:33.57 (14.67)     1:47.24 (13.67)
  7 Johnson, Linnea L         21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:47.42  
                  11.76       24.45 (12.69)       37.82 (13.37)       51.36 (13.54)
        1:05.34 (13.98)     1:19.59 (14.25)     1:34.18 (14.59)     1:47.42 (13.24)
  8 Pearson, Samantha D       21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:49.79  
                  12.15       25.48 (13.33)       39.44 (13.96)       53.19 (13.75)
        1:07.31 (14.12)     1:21.49 (14.18)     1:36.18 (14.69)     1:49.79 (13.61)
  9 Fayhee, Kally P           21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:49.92  
                  11.77       24.73 (12.96)       38.53 (13.80)       52.43 (13.90)
        1:07.01 (14.58)     1:21.34 (14.33)     1:36.08 (14.74)     1:49.92 (13.84)
 10 Stewart, Bronte M         19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:50.16  
                  12.25       25.81 (13.56)       39.40 (13.59)       53.51 (14.11)
        1:07.50 (13.99)     1:21.99 (14.49)     1:36.22 (14.23)     1:50.16 (13.94)
 11 Georger, Marie F          18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:50.79  
                  12.11       25.82 (13.71)       39.82 (14.00)       53.98 (14.16)
        1:08.10 (14.12)     1:22.64 (14.54)     1:37.00 (14.36)     1:50.79 (13.79)
 12 Contesti, Nichole R       19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:53.15  
                  12.14       25.94 (13.80)       39.81 (13.87)       54.25 (14.44)
        1:08.63 (14.38)     1:23.72 (15.09)     1:38.78 (15.06)     1:53.15 (14.37)
 13 Stears, Julieanne B       21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:53.16  
                  12.19       25.35 (13.16)       39.58 (14.23)       54.10 (14.52)
        1:09.17 (15.07)     1:24.05 (14.88)     1:39.34 (15.29)     1:53.16 (13.82)
 
Event 13  Women 250 Yard Medley 25,50,75,100 Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    2:20.65  
     1) Colton, Annalise M 21           2) Weiland, Becca L 19            
     3) Spencer, Haley J 21             4) Simenec, Tori S 19             
                  11.93       23.52 (11.59)       37.52 (14.00)       50.15 (12.63)
        1:05.44 (15.29)     1:22.70 (17.26)     1:34.02 (11.32)     1:48.78 (14.76)
        2:06.82 (18.04)     2:20.65 (13.83)                                        
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    2:26.63  
     1) Mattingly, Zoe C 19             2) Andracki, Julia M 21           
     3) Bicek, Adrienne L 21            4) Carl, Katherine E 21           
                  12.58       24.00 (11.42)       38.83 (14.83)       51.26 (12.43)
        1:08.58 (17.32)     1:25.51 (16.93)     1:37.95 (12.44)     1:53.63 (15.68)
        2:12.65 (19.02)     2:26.63 (13.98)                                        
  3 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT    2:27.55  
     1) Seiple, Christine M 21          2) Tomeckova, Karin 19            
     3) Czerska, Sandra J 21            4) Balogh, Vanessza 23            
                  12.53       24.82 (12.29)       39.71 (14.89)       51.63 (11.92)
        1:07.56 (15.93)     1:25.14 (17.58)     1:38.23 (13.09)     1:54.60 (16.37)
        2:12.73 (18.13)     2:27.55 (14.82)                                        
  4 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT    2:35.69  
     1) Vela, Julia A 19                2) Busch, Alyssa S 21             
     3) Larsen, Jennifer L 21           4) Zintsmaster, Kathleen A 19     
                  12.45       24.74 (12.29)       39.05 (14.31)       52.68 (13.63)
        1:10.82 (18.14)     1:29.31 (18.49)     1:42.59 (13.28)     2:00.45 (17.86)
        2:19.41 (18.96)     2:35.69 (16.28)                                        
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT         DQ  
     1) Deloof, Ali M 18                2) Chokran, Angie S 20            
     3) Hubbard, Nikki K 20             4) Aube', Genevieve 20            
                  13.40       25.66 (12.26)       39.50 (13.84)       51.41 (11.91)
        1:07.49 (16.08)     1:25.08 (17.59)     1:37.05 (11.97)     1:52.67 (15.62)
        2:09.29 (16.62)          DQ (14.93)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke with fins
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Behrens, Tess A           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:48.55  
                  11.95       25.17 (13.22)       38.58 (13.41)       52.52 (13.94)
        1:06.41 (13.89)     1:20.74 (14.33)     1:35.02 (14.28)     1:48.55 (13.53)
  2 Lau, Yin Yan C            19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:49.97  
                  12.30       25.15 (12.85)       38.94 (13.79)       53.26 (14.32)
        1:08.03 (14.77)     1:22.64 (14.61)     1:36.78 (14.14)     1:49.97 (13.19)
  3 Pietila, Haley M          18 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:50.85  
                  12.47       25.94 (13.47)       40.12 (14.18)       54.03 (13.91)
        1:08.29 (14.26)     1:22.52 (14.23)     1:37.14 (14.62)     1:50.85 (13.71)
  4 Anton, Katie P            19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:51.04  
                  13.02       27.52 (14.50)       41.73 (14.21)       56.04 (14.31)
        1:10.18 (14.14)     1:24.29 (14.11)     1:38.05 (13.76)     1:51.04 (12.99)
  5 Georger, Marie F          18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:51.45  
                  12.24       26.23 (13.99)       40.38 (14.15)       54.75 (14.37)
        1:09.00 (14.25)     1:23.63 (14.63)     1:37.84 (14.21)     1:51.45 (13.61)
  6 Douglas, Kayla L          19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.39  
                  12.33       25.09 (12.76)       38.72 (13.63)       52.71 (13.99)
        1:08.01 (15.30)     1:23.11 (15.10)     1:38.35 (15.24)     1:52.39 (14.04)
  7 Pearson, Samantha D       21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.96  
                  12.94       27.27 (14.33)       42.13 (14.86)       56.36 (14.23)
        1:10.49 (14.13)     1:24.47 (13.98)     1:38.96 (14.49)     1:52.96 (14.00)
  8 Busch, Alyssa S           21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:53.25  
                  12.15       26.00 (13.85)       40.36 (14.36)       54.99 (14.63)
        1:09.37 (14.38)     1:24.12 (14.75)     1:38.93 (14.81)     1:53.25 (14.32)
  9 Cameron, Erin N           20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:55.91  
                  12.12       26.08 (13.96)       41.02 (14.94)       56.30 (15.28)
        1:11.32 (15.02)     1:26.52 (15.20)     1:41.62 (15.10)     1:55.91 (14.29)
 10 Rietveld, Kyra            18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:56.01  
                  12.41       25.94 (13.53)       40.58 (14.64)       55.44 (14.86)
        1:10.83 (15.39)     1:26.59 (15.76)     1:42.31 (15.72)     1:56.01 (13.70)
 11 Hunter, Megan M           18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:57.35  
                  12.71       27.09 (14.38)       41.45 (14.36)       56.43 (14.98)
        1:11.11 (14.68)     1:26.61 (15.50)     1:41.96 (15.35)     1:57.35 (15.39)
 12 Tomeckova, Karin          19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:01.15  
                  13.43       27.74 (14.31)       42.87 (15.13)       58.29 (15.42)
        1:14.04 (15.75)     1:29.97 (15.93)     1:45.92 (15.95)     2:01.15 (15.23)
 13 Stears, Julieanne B       21 Oakland-MI                NT    2:02.37  
                  12.92       27.88 (14.96)       42.89 (15.01)       58.96 (16.07)
        1:14.79 (15.83)     1:31.11 (16.32)     1:46.80 (15.69)     2:02.37 (15.57)
 -- Spadoni, Marina K         18 Minnesota-MN              NT         DQ  
                  11.45       23.80 (12.35)       37.18 (13.38)       50.99 (13.81)
        1:06.20 (15.21)     1:21.05 (14.85)     1:36.30 (15.25)          DQ (14.14)
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle 200/150/100/50 Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    4:35.83  
     1) Ste. Marie, Devin M 18          2) Janzen, Kiera A 19             
     3) Weis, Lauren C 21               4) Busack, Heidi J 20             
                  12.62       27.00 (14.38)       41.52 (14.52)       56.22 (14.70)
        1:11.06 (14.84)     1:26.31 (15.25)     1:41.39 (15.08)     1:55.97 (14.58)
        2:08.24 (12.27)     2:22.05 (13.81)     2:36.32 (14.27)     2:50.99 (14.67)
        3:05.21 (14.22)     3:19.07 (13.86)     3:30.75 (11.68)     3:44.19 (13.44)
        3:57.90 (13.71)     4:11.72 (13.82)     4:23.09 (11.37)     4:35.83 (12.74)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    4:36.44  
     1) Fayhee, Kally P 21              2) Schaefer, Molly N 19           
     3) Carl, Katherine E 21            4) Deloof, Ali M 18               
                  12.69       26.80 (14.11)       41.29 (14.49)       55.81 (14.52)
        1:10.43 (14.62)     1:25.20 (14.77)     1:40.13 (14.93)     1:54.42 (14.29)
        2:06.66 (12.24)     2:20.41 (13.75)     2:34.99 (14.58)     2:49.79 (14.80)
        3:04.80 (15.01)     3:19.57 (14.77)     3:31.33 (11.76)     3:44.90 (13.57)
        3:58.93 (14.03)     4:12.78 (13.85)     4:24.02 (11.24)     4:36.44 (12.42)
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    4:39.38  
     1) Bicek, Adrienne L 21            2) Hatt, Savannah L 19            
     3) Lang, Melissa J 20              4) Aube', Genevieve 20            
                  13.23       27.12 (13.89)       41.59 (14.47)       55.82 (14.23)
        1:10.34 (14.52)     1:24.76 (14.42)     1:39.41 (14.65)     1:53.49 (14.08)
        2:06.36 (12.87)     2:20.97 (14.61)     2:35.86 (14.89)     2:50.88 (15.02)
        3:06.35 (15.47)     3:20.81 (14.46)     3:32.72 (11.91)     3:46.30 (13.58)
        4:00.50 (14.20)     4:14.38 (13.88)     4:26.52 (12.14)     4:39.38 (12.86)
  4 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT    4:39.98  
     1) Balogh, Vanessza 23             2) Czerska, Sandra J 21           
     3) Flynn, Nikki A 17               4) Bellford, Alli E 18            
                  13.24       27.27 (14.03)       42.08 (14.81)       56.88 (14.80)
        1:12.06 (15.18)     1:26.91 (14.85)     1:42.36 (15.45)     1:56.56 (14.20)
        2:09.29 (12.73)     2:23.35 (14.06)     2:37.99 (14.64)     2:52.49 (14.50)
        3:07.67 (15.18)     3:22.25 (14.58)     3:34.37 (12.12)     3:47.75 (13.38)
        4:01.89 (14.14)     4:15.40 (13.51)     4:27.37 (11.97)     4:39.98 (12.61)
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    4:49.69  
     1) Brandon, Loren E 21             2) Zima, Lauren K 18              
     3) Clarke, Christie L 18           4) Colton, Annalise M 21          
                  13.69       28.43 (14.74)       43.92 (15.49)       59.20 (15.28)
        1:14.95 (15.75)     1:30.42 (15.47)     1:46.90 (16.48)     2:02.46 (15.56)
        2:15.07 (12.61)     2:29.06 (13.99)     2:44.08 (15.02)     2:59.15 (15.07)
        3:14.81 (15.66)     3:29.53 (14.72)     3:42.21 (12.68)     3:56.06 (13.85)
        4:10.79 (14.73)     4:24.90 (14.11)     4:36.81 (11.91)     4:49.69 (12.88)
  6 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT    5:00.30  
     1) Savonen, Candace L 20           2) Waller, Grace C 19             
     3) Stewart, Bronte M 19            4) Cordero, Nicole A 17           
                  13.56       28.98 (15.42)       44.76 (15.78)     1:01.25 (16.49)
        1:17.68 (16.43)     1:34.78 (17.10)     1:51.64 (16.86)     2:08.84 (17.20)
        2:21.11 (12.27)     2:36.04 (14.93)     2:50.95 (14.91)     3:06.83 (15.88)
        3:22.50 (15.67)     3:38.18 (15.68)     3:50.71 (12.53)     4:05.05 (14.34)
        4:19.67 (14.62)     4:34.40 (14.73)     4:46.48 (12.08)     5:00.30 (13.82)
 
Event 19  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke with flip turn
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Lauren R       21 Minnesota-MN              NT      29.70  
                  14.05       29.70 (15.65)                                        
  2 Andracki, Julia M         21 Michigan-MI               NT      29.73  
                  14.30       29.73 (15.43)                                        
  3 Smith, Kierra             18 Minnesota-MN              NT      30.28  
                  14.66       30.28 (15.62)                                        
  4 Spencer, Haley J          21 Minnesota-MN              NT      30.43  
                  14.55       30.43 (15.88)                                        
  5 Busch, Alyssa S           21 Oakland-MI                NT      30.61  
                  14.66       30.61 (15.95)                                        
  6 Busack, Heidi J           20 Minnesota-MN              NT      30.79  
                  14.95       30.79 (15.84)                                        
  7 Jackson, Emma R           21 Minnesota-MN              NT      31.39  
                  14.66       31.39 (16.73)                                        
  8 Beidler, Courtney L       20 Michigan-MI               NT      32.00  
                  15.40       32.00 (16.60)                                        
  9 Ludema, Emily C           20 Oakland-MI                NT      32.25  
                  15.71       32.25 (16.54)                                        
 10 Larsen, Jennifer L        21 Oakland-MI                NT      32.90  
                  15.33       32.90 (17.57)                                        
 11 Zintsmaster, Kathleen A   19 Oakland-MI                NT      33.53  
                  15.79       33.53 (17.74)                                        
 12 Wolf, Jessica J           18 Michigan-MI               NT      34.65  
                  16.44       34.65 (18.21)                                        
 13 Scott, Katherine A        18 Oakland-MI                NT      34.93  
                  16.32       34.93 (18.61)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard IM any order
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simenec, Tori S           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:05.22  
                  12.12       26.55 (14.43)       45.08 (18.53)     1:04.05 (18.97)
        1:20.58 (16.53)     1:36.89 (16.31)     1:51.10 (14.21)     2:05.22 (14.12)
  2 Lang, Melissa J           20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:07.37  
                  13.35       28.97 (15.62)       43.35 (14.38)       58.19 (14.84)
        1:13.76 (15.57)     1:30.48 (16.72)     1:49.12 (18.64)     2:07.37 (18.25)
  3 Georger, Marie F          18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:07.85  
                  15.67       34.13 (18.46)       50.01 (15.88)     1:05.80 (15.79)
        1:22.87 (17.07)     1:38.56 (15.69)     1:53.99 (15.43)     2:07.85 (13.86)
  4 Spencer, Haley J          21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:09.06  
                  13.32       28.00 (14.68)       44.82 (16.82)     1:01.46 (16.64)
        1:17.52 (16.06)     1:33.48 (15.96)     1:51.53 (18.05)     2:09.06 (17.53)
  5 Barthelemy, Valerie A     21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:09.27  
                  13.30       29.10 (15.80)       45.05 (15.95)       59.96 (14.91)
        1:16.92 (16.96)     1:32.89 (15.97)     1:51.86 (18.97)     2:09.27 (17.41)
  6 Cohagen, Ashley L         21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:09.63  
                  16.08       35.27 (19.19)       50.82 (15.55)     1:06.51 (15.69)
        1:23.71 (17.20)     1:39.77 (16.06)     1:55.12 (15.35)     2:09.63 (14.51)
  7 Czerska, Sandra J         21 Oakland-MI                NT    2:10.22  
                  12.82       27.51 (14.69)       45.81 (18.30)     1:04.24 (18.43)
        1:22.04 (17.80)     1:38.91 (16.87)     1:54.75 (15.84)     2:10.22 (15.47)
  8 Weitz, Elizabeth A        21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:11.70  
                  13.05       28.05 (15.00)       44.85 (16.80)     1:02.36 (17.51)
        1:18.49 (16.13)     1:35.19 (16.70)     1:53.47 (18.28)     2:11.70 (18.23)
  9 Ste. Marie, Devin M       18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:11.88  
                  12.91       27.50 (14.59)       47.35 (19.85)     1:07.14 (19.79)
        1:25.62 (18.48)     1:42.72 (17.10)     1:57.80 (15.08)     2:11.88 (14.08)
 10 Balogh, Vanessza          23 Oakland-MI                NT    2:14.10  
                  13.29       29.46 (16.17)       47.44 (17.98)     1:06.61 (19.17)
        1:25.14 (18.53)     1:43.65 (18.51)     1:58.88 (15.23)     2:14.10 (15.22)
 11 Ludema, Emily C           20 Oakland-MI                NT    2:14.50  
                  14.18       30.23 (16.05)       49.43 (19.20)     1:09.48 (20.05)
        1:25.78 (16.30)     1:42.58 (16.80)     1:59.17 (16.59)     2:14.50 (15.33)
 12 Cameron, Erin N           20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:16.00  
                  13.24       29.39 (16.15)       46.08 (16.69)     1:02.07 (15.99)
        1:19.36 (17.29)     1:36.23 (16.87)     1:56.53 (20.30)     2:16.00 (19.47)
 13 Vela, Julia A             19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:17.51  
                  14.33       31.25 (16.92)       50.20 (18.95)     1:10.72 (20.52)
        1:26.81 (16.09)     1:44.02 (17.21)     2:01.28 (17.26)     2:17.51 (16.23)
 14 Hunter, Megan M           18 Oakland-MI                NT    2:19.89  
                  13.99       30.15 (16.16)       50.94 (20.79)     1:12.32 (21.38)
        1:31.22 (18.90)     1:48.91 (17.69)     2:04.57 (15.66)     2:19.89 (15.32)
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Freestyle with fins
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mattingly, Zoe C          19 Michigan-MI               NT      21.44  
                  10.48       21.44 (10.96)                                        
  2 Votava, Lauren E          18 Minnesota-MN              NT      21.52  
                  10.89       21.52 (10.63)                                        
  3 Jones, Deirdre M          21 Michigan-MI               NT      21.61  
                  10.89       21.61 (10.72)                                        
  4 Caflisch, Erin L          21 Minnesota-MN              NT      21.64  
                  10.61       21.64 (11.03)                                        
  5 Douglas, Kayla L          19 Michigan-MI               NT      22.01  
                  11.10       22.01 (10.91)                                        
  6 Carps, Jill E             19 Oakland-MI                NT      22.03  
                  10.60       22.03 (11.43)                                        
  7 Schaefer, Molly N         19 Michigan-MI               NT      22.47  
                  11.28       22.47 (11.19)                                        
  8 Zeiger, Blake E           19 Minnesota-MN              NT      22.56  
                  11.02       22.56 (11.54)                                        
  9 Missiuna, Sharalynn       17 Michigan-MI               NT      22.58  
                  11.17       22.58 (11.41)                                        
 10 Plant, Jessica M          19 Minnesota-MN              NT      22.82  
                  11.37       22.82 (11.45)                                        
 11 Bellford, Alli E          18 Oakland-MI                NT      23.11  
                  11.49       23.11 (11.62)                                        
 12 Greenberg, Lauren R       21 Minnesota-MN              NT      23.21  
                  11.23       23.21 (11.98)                                        
 13 Dobrzelewski, Hannah E    20 Oakland-MI                NT      23.43  
                  11.48       23.43 (11.95)                                        
 14 Stewart, Bronte M         19 Oakland-MI                NT      23.82  
                  11.91       23.82 (11.91)                                        
 15 Hatt, Savannah L          19 Michigan-MI               NT      23.89  
                  11.88       23.89 (12.01)                                        
 -- Cordero, Nicole A         17 Oakland-MI                NT         DQ  
                  11.09          DQ (12.13)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle 4x Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    2:57.52  
     1) Caflisch, Erin L 21             2) Pietila, Haley M 18            
     3) Simenec, Tori S 19              4) Weiland, Becca L 19            
                  11.04       22.27 (22.27)       33.09 (33.09)       43.90 (43.90)
          55.26 (11.36)     1:05.98 (22.08)     1:17.16 (33.26)     1:28.11 (44.21)
        1:39.25 (11.14)     1:50.55 (22.44)     2:01.70 (33.59)     2:12.92 (44.81)
        2:24.35 (11.43)     2:35.26 (22.34)     2:46.58 (33.66)     2:57.52 (44.60)
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    2:59.72  
     1) Behrens, Tess A 20              2) Plant, Jessica M 19            
     3) Votava, Lauren E 18             4) Zeiger, Blake E 19             
                  11.64       22.81 (22.81)       33.83 (33.83)       44.92 (44.92)
          56.54 (11.62)     1:07.36 (22.44)     1:18.81 (33.89)     1:29.64 (44.72)
        1:41.17 (11.53)     1:51.98 (22.34)     2:03.63 (33.99)     2:14.83 (45.19)
        2:26.35 (11.52)     2:37.34 (22.51)     2:49.00 (34.17)     2:59.72 (44.89)
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    3:03.22  
     1) Carl, Katherine E 21            2) Cohagen, Ashley L 21           
     3) Lau, Yin Yan C 19               4) Missiuna, Sharalynn 17         
                  11.73       23.60 (23.60)       34.68 (34.68)       45.46 (45.46)
          57.48 (12.02)     1:08.79 (23.33)     1:20.27 (34.81)     1:31.14 (45.68)
        1:42.88 (11.74)     1:54.63 (23.49)     2:05.96 (34.82)     2:16.93 (45.79)
        2:28.97 (12.04)     2:40.46 (23.53)     2:51.89 (34.96)     3:03.22 (46.29)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    3:04.74  
     1) Johnson, Linnea L 21            2) Jones, Deirdre M 21            
     3) Schaefer, Molly N 19            4) Zoltowski, Alisa R 19          
                  12.27       23.02 (23.02)       34.47 (34.47)       46.08 (46.08)
          57.35 (11.27)     1:08.71 (22.63)     1:20.89 (34.81)     1:32.22 (46.14)
        1:44.21 (11.99)     1:54.81 (22.59)     2:06.78 (34.56)     2:18.72 (46.50)
        2:29.82 (11.10)     2:41.17 (22.45)     2:53.40 (34.68)     3:04.74 (46.02)
  5 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT    3:08.67  
     1) Bellford, Alli E 18             2) Flynn, Nikki A 17              
     3) Carps, Jill E 19                4) Stewart, Bronte M 19           
                  12.00       23.16 (23.16)       34.82 (34.82)       46.45 (46.45)
          58.40 (11.95)     1:10.29 (23.84)     1:22.47 (36.02)     1:33.93 (47.48)
        1:45.82 (11.89)     1:57.37 (23.44)     2:10.00 (36.07)     2:21.65 (47.72)
        2:33.64 (11.99)     2:45.20 (23.55)     2:57.20 (35.55)     3:08.67 (47.02)
  6 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT    3:15.62  
     1) Dobrzelewski, Hannah E 20       2) Rietveld, Kyra 18              
     3) Contesti, Nichole R 19          4) Scott, Katherine A 18          
                  12.25       23.93 (23.93)       35.69 (35.69)       48.02 (48.02)
        1:00.03 (12.01)     1:12.10 (24.08)     1:24.63 (36.61)     1:36.82 (48.80)
        1:48.81 (11.99)     2:01.16 (24.34)     2:13.68 (36.86)     2:26.42 (49.60)
        2:38.68 (12.26)     2:50.62 (24.20)     3:03.38 (36.96)     3:15.62 (49.20)