Recap

Licensed to University of Michigan Pool - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/5/2012 08:18 PM
                       Michigan vs Minnesota - 10/5/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    1:42.40   11  
     1) Behrens, Tess A 20              2) Spencer, Haley J 21            
     3) Weiland, Becca L 19             4) Caflisch, Erin L 21            
                  26.14       55.20 (29.06)     1:19.43 (24.23)     1:42.40 (22.97)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:43.78    4  
     1) Deloof, Ali M 18                2) Chokran, Angie S 20            
     3) Cohagen, Ashley L 21            4) Mattingly, Zoe C 19            
                  26.10       55.18 (29.08)     1:20.35 (25.17)     1:43.78 (23.43)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    1:44.19    2  
     1) Spadoni, Marina K 18            2) Smith, Kierra 18               
     3) Simenec, Tori S 19              4) Votava, Lauren E 18            
                  27.12       56.21 (29.09)     1:21.10 (24.89)     1:44.19 (23.09)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:45.58  
     1) Pearson, Samantha D 21          2) Andracki, Julia M 21           
     3) Hubbard, Nikki K 20             4) Missiuna, Sharalynn 17         
                  27.42       56.64 (29.22)     1:21.87 (25.23)     1:45.58 (23.71)
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT   x1:46.49  
     1) Anton, Katie P 19               2) Greenberg, Lauren R 21         
     3) Colton, Annalise M 21           4) Zeiger, Blake E 19             
                  27.30       56.94 (29.64)     1:22.64 (25.70)     1:46.49 (23.85)
  6 University of Minnesota-MN  'D'                        NT   x1:47.38  
     1) Pietila, Haley M 18             2) Jackson, Emma R 21             
     3) Ste. Marie, Devin M 18          4) Busack, Heidi J 20             
                  27.02       57.53 (30.51)     1:22.81 (25.28)     1:47.38 (24.57)
  7 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:50.47  
     1) Cameron, Erin N 20              2) Lang, Melissa J 20             
     3) Zoltowski, Alisa R 19           4) Carl, Katherine E 21           
                  28.19       57.93 (29.74)     1:25.66 (27.73)     1:50.47 (24.81)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janzen, Kiera A           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    9:56.96    9  
                  27.65       57.35 (29.70)     1:27.23 (29.88)     1:56.85 (29.62)
        2:26.88 (30.03)     2:56.60 (29.72)     3:26.72 (30.12)     3:56.87 (30.15)
        4:27.20 (30.33)     4:57.41 (30.21)     5:26.75 (29.34)     5:56.64 (29.89)
        6:26.48 (29.84)     6:56.85 (30.37)     7:27.05 (30.20)     7:57.03 (29.98)
        8:27.40 (30.37)     8:57.70 (30.30)     9:27.62 (29.92)     9:56.96 (29.34)
  2 Bicek, Adrienne L         21 Michigan-MI               NT   10:00.69    4  
                  28.04       57.52 (29.48)     1:27.28 (29.76)     1:57.03 (29.75)
        2:26.95 (29.92)     2:56.99 (30.04)     3:26.89 (29.90)     3:56.95 (30.06)
        4:27.31 (30.36)     4:57.50 (30.19)     5:27.37 (29.87)     5:57.61 (30.24)
        6:28.00 (30.39)     6:58.34 (30.34)     7:28.92 (30.58)     7:59.37 (30.45)
        8:30.20 (30.83)     9:00.84 (30.64)     9:31.27 (30.43)    10:00.69 (29.42)
  3 Wolf, Jessica J           18 Michigan-MI               NT   10:12.20    3  
                  28.03       58.02 (29.99)     1:28.34 (30.32)     1:58.94 (30.60)
        2:29.69 (30.75)     3:00.29 (30.60)     3:31.14 (30.85)     4:01.95 (30.81)
        4:32.78 (30.83)     5:03.63 (30.85)     5:34.68 (31.05)     6:05.63 (30.95)
        6:36.68 (31.05)     7:07.75 (31.07)     7:38.68 (30.93)     8:09.64 (30.96)
        8:40.50 (30.86)     9:11.46 (30.96)     9:42.25 (30.79)    10:12.20 (29.95)
  4 Hatt, Savannah L          19 Michigan-MI               NT   10:18.74    2  
                  29.18     1:00.68 (31.50)     1:32.17 (31.49)     2:03.70 (31.53)
        2:35.16 (31.46)     3:06.43 (31.27)     3:37.77 (31.34)     4:09.02 (31.25)
        4:40.14 (31.12)     5:11.19 (31.05)     5:41.90 (30.71)     6:12.52 (30.62)
        6:43.47 (30.95)     7:14.15 (30.68)     7:44.95 (30.80)     8:15.86 (30.91)
        8:46.63 (30.77)     9:17.65 (31.02)     9:48.60 (30.95)    10:18.74 (30.14)
  5 Szews, Hailey F           20 Minnesota-MN              NT   10:23.68    1  
                  28.22       58.91 (30.69)     1:30.05 (31.14)     2:01.24 (31.19)
        2:32.81 (31.57)     3:03.97 (31.16)     3:35.42 (31.45)     4:06.92 (31.50)
        4:38.37 (31.45)     5:10.20 (31.83)     5:41.72 (31.52)     6:13.42 (31.70)
        6:44.90 (31.48)     7:16.45 (31.55)     7:47.87 (31.42)     8:19.38 (31.51)
        8:51.19 (31.81)     9:22.77 (31.58)     9:53.90 (31.13)    10:23.68 (29.78)
  6 Brandon, Loren E          21 Minnesota-MN              NT   10:24.46  
                  28.77       59.64 (30.87)     1:30.70 (31.06)     2:01.89 (31.19)
        2:33.32 (31.43)     3:04.79 (31.47)     3:35.96 (31.17)     4:07.13 (31.17)
        4:38.32 (31.19)     5:09.67 (31.35)     5:40.90 (31.23)     6:12.20 (31.30)
        6:43.70 (31.50)     7:15.23 (31.53)     7:46.99 (31.76)     8:18.60 (31.61)
        8:50.24 (31.64)     9:22.20 (31.96)     9:53.84 (31.64)    10:24.46 (30.62)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plant, Jessica M          19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:48.67    9  
                  25.73       52.91 (27.18)     1:20.39 (27.48)     1:48.67 (28.28)
  2 Simenec, Tori S           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:49.77    4  
                  25.97       53.55 (27.58)     1:21.24 (27.69)     1:49.77 (28.53)
  3 Weis, Lauren C            21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:50.60    3  
                  26.49       54.38 (27.89)     1:22.53 (28.15)     1:50.60 (28.07)
  4 Janzen, Kiera A           19 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:51.55  
                  26.33       54.78 (28.45)     1:23.41 (28.63)     1:51.55 (28.14)
  5 Jones, Deirdre M          21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:51.94    2  
                  25.99       53.95 (27.96)     1:22.76 (28.81)     1:51.94 (29.18)
  6 Mattingly, Zoe C          19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:54.96    1  
                  27.02       56.15 (29.13)     1:25.51 (29.36)     1:54.96 (29.45)
  7 Carl, Katherine E         21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:55.47  
                  26.91       56.55 (29.64)     1:26.22 (29.67)     1:55.47 (29.25)
  8 Schaefer, Molly N         19 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:58.36  
                  26.88       56.40 (29.52)     1:27.10 (30.70)     1:58.36 (31.26)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behrens, Tess A           20 Minnesota-MN              NT      55.58    9  
                  27.46       55.58 (28.12)                                        
  2 Deloof, Ali M             18 Michigan-MI               NT      56.01    4  
                  27.38       56.01 (28.63)                                        
  3 Pietila, Haley M          18 Minnesota-MN              NT      57.27    3  
                  28.10       57.27 (29.17)                                        
  4 Georger, Marie F          18 Michigan-MI               NT      57.39    2  
                  28.28       57.39 (29.11)                                        
  5 Lau, Yin Yan C            19 Michigan-MI               NT      57.77    1  
                  28.22       57.77 (29.55)                                        
  6 Anton, Katie P            19 Minnesota-MN              NT      57.92  
                  28.38       57.92 (29.54)                                        
  7 Cameron, Erin N           20 Michigan-MI               NT     x58.60  
                  28.49       58.60 (30.11)                                        
  8 Spadoni, Marina K         18 Minnesota-MN              NT     x58.64  
                  28.76       58.64 (29.88)                                        
 -- Pearson, Samantha D       21 Michigan-MI               NT     X57.81  
                  28.18       57.81 (29.63)                                        
 -- Douglas, Kayla L          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X58.91  
                  28.36       58.91 (30.55)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Haley J          21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:03.05    9  
                  30.22     1:03.05 (32.83)                                        
  2 Smith, Kierra             18 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:03.08    4  
                  30.03     1:03.08 (33.05)                                        
  3 Chokran, Angie S          20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:03.50    3  
                  29.91     1:03.50 (33.59)                                        
  4 Andracki, Julia M         21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:04.81    2  
                  29.98     1:04.81 (34.83)                                        
  5 Lang, Melissa J           20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:05.50    1  
                  30.76     1:05.50 (34.74)                                        
  6 Greenberg, Lauren R       21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:05.91  
                  31.62     1:05.91 (34.29)                                        
  7 Hubbard, Nikki K          20 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:06.13  
                  30.61     1:06.13 (35.52)                                        
  8 Jackson, Emma R           21 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:06.45  
                  31.35     1:06.45 (35.10)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ste. Marie, Devin M       18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:02.15    9  
                  27.78       59.48 (31.70)     1:30.96 (31.48)     2:02.15 (31.19)
  2 Beidler, Courtney L       20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.17    4  
                  27.94       59.42 (31.48)     1:30.80 (31.38)     2:02.17 (31.37)
  3 Fayhee, Kally P           21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.83    3  
                  27.87       59.16 (31.29)     1:31.21 (32.05)     2:03.83 (32.62)
  4 Colton, Annalise M        21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:04.70    2  
                  28.26     1:00.38 (32.12)     1:32.47 (32.09)     2:04.70 (32.23)
  5 Clarke, Christie L        18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:06.32    1  
                  28.79     1:00.47 (31.68)     1:32.96 (32.49)     2:06.32 (33.36)
  6 Barthelemy, Valerie A     21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:07.35  
                  29.39     1:01.64 (32.25)     1:34.53 (32.89)     2:07.35 (32.82)
  7 Zima, Lauren K            18 Minnesota-MN              NT   x2:08.09  
                  29.16     1:01.44 (32.28)     1:34.32 (32.88)     2:08.09 (33.77)
  8 Johnson, Linnea L         21 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:11.22  
                  28.74     1:01.69 (32.95)     1:35.69 (34.00)     2:11.22 (35.53)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiland, Becca L          19 Minnesota-MN              NT      23.24    9  
  2 Votava, Lauren E          18 Minnesota-MN              NT      23.60    4  
  3 Caflisch, Erin L          21 Minnesota-MN              NT      23.74    3  
  4 Zeiger, Blake E           19 Minnesota-MN              NT     x23.88  
  5 Mattingly, Zoe C          19 Michigan-MI               NT      24.11    2  
  6 Missiuna, Sharalynn       17 Michigan-MI               NT      24.45    1  
  7 Lau, Yin Yan C            19 Michigan-MI               NT      24.65  
  8 Aube', Genevieve          20 Michigan-MI               NT     x24.66  
 -- Andracki, Julia M         21 Michigan-MI               NT     X24.85  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCrady, Sarah            20 Minnesota-MN              NP     314.55    9  
  2 Grunawalt, Katie J        21 Minnesota-MN              NP     313.65    4  
  3 Keefer, Margaret          20 Minnesota-MN              NP     312.00    3  
  4 Chen, Carey               18 Michigan-MI               NP     285.60    2  
  5 Bridgewater, Erin M       20 Michigan-MI               NP     285.45    1  
  6 Etterman, Katy M          19 Minnesota-MN              NP    x271.13  
  7 Kamstra, Sarah N          18 Michigan-MI               NP     228.60  
  8 Maroukis, Bri L           20 Michigan-MI               NP    x211.65  
 -- Boyd, Emily K             19 Michigan-MI               NP    X267.23  
 -- Nazario, Marina J         19 Michigan-MI               NP    X240.45  
 -- Monroe, Cameron J         18 Michigan-MI               NP    X175.88  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Votava, Lauren E          18 Minnesota-MN              NT      50.95    9  
                  25.08       50.95 (25.87)                                        
  2 Plant, Jessica M          19 Minnesota-MN              NT      51.28    4  
                  24.92       51.28 (26.36)                                        
  3 Caflisch, Erin L          21 Minnesota-MN              NT      51.60    3  
                  25.04       51.60 (26.56)                                        
  4 Zeiger, Blake E           19 Minnesota-MN              NT     x51.61  
                  24.98       51.61 (26.63)                                        
  5 Jones, Deirdre M          21 Michigan-MI               NT      52.11    2  
                  25.32       52.11 (26.79)                                        
  6 Missiuna, Sharalynn       17 Michigan-MI               NT      52.76    1  
                  25.70       52.76 (27.06)                                        
  7 Deloof, Ali M             18 Michigan-MI               NT      53.01  
                  25.42       53.01 (27.59)                                        
  8 Carl, Katherine E         21 Michigan-MI               NT     x53.65  
                  25.72       53.65 (27.93)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behrens, Tess A           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:02.06    9  
                  28.87       59.97 (31.10)     1:31.44 (31.47)     2:02.06 (30.62)
  2 Cohagen, Ashley L         21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.41    4  
                  28.14       58.39 (30.25)     1:29.77 (31.38)     2:02.41 (32.64)
  3 Georger, Marie F          18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.63    3  
                  29.27     1:00.13 (30.86)     1:31.84 (31.71)     2:02.63 (30.79)
  4 Pearson, Samantha D       21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.25    2  
                  29.68     1:00.15 (30.47)     1:31.50 (31.35)     2:03.25 (31.75)
  5 Douglas, Kayla L          19 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:10.81  
                  29.91     1:02.55 (32.64)     1:36.78 (34.23)     2:10.81 (34.03)
 -- Pietila, Haley M          18 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:03.24  
                  29.07     1:00.11 (31.04)     1:31.42 (31.31)     2:03.24 (31.82)
 -- Anton, Katie P            19 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:03.62  
                  29.27     1:00.15 (30.88)     1:31.72 (31.57)     2:03.62 (31.90)
 -- Spadoni, Marina K         18 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:10.14  
                  29.92     1:02.11 (32.19)     1:36.03 (33.92)     2:10.14 (34.11)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kierra             18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:13.87    9  
                  30.85     1:05.03 (34.18)     1:39.78 (34.75)     2:13.87 (34.09)
  2 Chokran, Angie S          20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:19.33    4  
                  31.49     1:06.66 (35.17)     1:42.95 (36.29)     2:19.33 (36.38)
  3 Lang, Melissa J           20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:21.10    3  
                  31.29     1:07.02 (35.73)     1:43.22 (36.20)     2:21.10 (37.88)
  4 Andracki, Julia M         21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:23.55    2  
                  32.13     1:09.06 (36.93)     1:45.98 (36.92)     2:23.55 (37.57)
  5 Barthelemy, Valerie A     21 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:27.36  
                  34.09     1:11.71 (37.62)     1:49.63 (37.92)     2:27.36 (37.73)
 -- Spencer, Haley J          21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:17.73  
                  31.83     1:07.18 (35.35)     1:42.47 (35.29)     2:17.73 (35.26)
 -- Weitz, Elizabeth A        21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:22.15  
                  32.79     1:08.84 (36.05)     1:45.50 (36.66)     2:22.15 (36.65)
 -- Jackson, Emma R           21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:22.24  
                  32.99     1:08.73 (35.74)     1:45.35 (36.62)     2:22.24 (36.89)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janzen, Kiera A           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:53.37    9  
                  27.59       57.05 (29.46)     1:26.16 (29.11)     1:55.76 (29.60)
        2:25.28 (29.52)     2:55.12 (29.84)     3:24.60 (29.48)     3:54.91 (30.31)
        4:24.35 (29.44)     4:53.37 (29.02)                                        
  2 Bicek, Adrienne L         21 Michigan-MI               NT    4:55.89    4  
                  27.49       56.82 (29.33)     1:26.80 (29.98)     1:56.73 (29.93)
        2:26.54 (29.81)     2:56.62 (30.08)     3:26.80 (30.18)     3:57.14 (30.34)
        4:27.22 (30.08)     4:55.89 (28.67)                                        
  3 Wolf, Jessica J           18 Michigan-MI               NT    5:00.00    3  
                  27.47       57.29 (29.82)     1:27.60 (30.31)     1:58.03 (30.43)
        2:28.69 (30.66)     2:59.21 (30.52)     3:29.69 (30.48)     4:00.24 (30.55)
        4:30.69 (30.45)     5:00.00 (29.31)                                        
  4 Fayhee, Kally P           21 Michigan-MI               NT    5:03.85    2  
                  27.89       58.01 (30.12)     1:28.61 (30.60)     1:59.45 (30.84)
        2:30.74 (31.29)     3:01.89 (31.15)     3:33.18 (31.29)     4:04.10 (30.92)
        4:34.56 (30.46)     5:03.85 (29.29)                                        
  5 Hatt, Savannah L          19 Michigan-MI               NT   x5:04.08  
                  28.75       59.84 (31.09)     1:30.89 (31.05)     2:01.87 (30.98)
        2:32.79 (30.92)     3:03.41 (30.62)     3:34.03 (30.62)     4:04.61 (30.58)
        4:35.11 (30.50)     5:04.08 (28.97)                                        
 -- Weis, Lauren C            21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X4:55.92  
                  28.04       57.56 (29.52)     1:27.24 (29.68)     1:57.14 (29.90)
        2:27.14 (30.00)     2:57.26 (30.12)     3:27.23 (29.97)     3:57.57 (30.34)
        4:27.29 (29.72)     4:55.92 (28.63)                                        
 -- Szews, Hailey F           20 Minnesota-MN              NT   X5:08.06  
                  28.54       59.40 (30.86)     1:30.31 (30.91)     2:01.37 (31.06)
        2:32.57 (31.20)     3:03.61 (31.04)     3:34.88 (31.27)     4:06.31 (31.43)
        4:37.47 (31.16)     5:08.06 (30.59)                                        
 -- Brandon, Loren E          21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X5:09.44  
                  28.51       59.23 (30.72)     1:30.66 (31.43)     2:01.77 (31.11)
        2:32.99 (31.22)     3:04.45 (31.46)     3:35.88 (31.43)     4:07.16 (31.28)
        4:38.84 (31.68)     5:09.44 (30.60)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiland, Becca L          19 Minnesota-MN              NT      55.21    9  
                  25.98       55.21 (29.23)                                        
  2 Hubbard, Nikki K          20 Michigan-MI               NT      57.28    4  
                  26.30       57.28 (30.98)                                        
  3 Cohagen, Ashley L         21 Michigan-MI               NT      57.76    3  
                  27.01       57.76 (30.75)                                        
  4 Johnson, Linnea L         21 Michigan-MI               NT      59.36    2  
                  27.79       59.36 (31.57)                                        
  5 Zoltowski, Alisa R        19 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:01.14  
                  28.46     1:01.14 (32.68)                                        
 -- Colton, Annalise M        21 Minnesota-MN              NT     X57.56  
                  27.21       57.56 (30.35)                                        
 -- Ste. Marie, Devin M       18 Minnesota-MN              NT     X57.69  
                  27.03       57.69 (30.66)                                        
 -- Zima, Lauren K            18 Minnesota-MN              NT   X1:00.10  
                  28.70     1:00.10 (31.40)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCrady, Sarah            20 Minnesota-MN              NP     319.43    9  
  2 Grunawalt, Katie J        21 Minnesota-MN              NP     279.98    4  
  3 Keefer, Margaret          20 Minnesota-MN              NP     277.28    3  
  4 Etterman, Katy M          19 Minnesota-MN              NP    x262.20  
  5 Bridgewater, Erin M       20 Michigan-MI               NP     255.15    2  
  6 Kamstra, Sarah N          18 Michigan-MI               NP     245.71    1  
  7 Chen, Carey               18 Michigan-MI               NP     235.58  
  8 Nazario, Marina J         19 Michigan-MI               NP    x222.00  
 -- Maroukis, Bri L           20 Michigan-MI               NP    X249.68  
 -- Boyd, Emily K             19 Michigan-MI               NP    X225.83  
 -- Monroe, Cameron J         18 Michigan-MI               NP    X217.51  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simenec, Tori S           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:03.29    9  
                  26.51       57.07 (30.56)     1:34.64 (37.57)     2:03.29 (28.65)
  2 Beidler, Courtney L       20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:05.07    4  
                  27.08       58.88 (31.80)     1:35.48 (36.60)     2:05.07 (29.59)
  3 Lang, Melissa J           20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:06.09    3  
                  26.61     1:00.11 (33.50)     1:36.06 (35.95)     2:06.09 (30.03)
  4 Barthelemy, Valerie A     21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:07.57    2  
                  28.69     1:01.54 (32.85)     1:38.30 (36.76)     2:07.57 (29.27)
  5 Georger, Marie F          18 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:10.16  
                  28.10       59.79 (31.69)     1:39.58 (39.79)     2:10.16 (30.58)
 -- Spencer, Haley J          21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:06.87  
                  27.99     1:01.62 (33.63)     1:36.69 (35.07)     2:06.87 (30.18)
 -- Pietila, Haley M          18 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:07.52  
                  28.09       59.18 (31.09)     1:37.47 (38.29)     2:07.52 (30.05)
 -- Weitz, Elizabeth A        21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:08.39  
                  28.23     1:01.27 (33.04)     1:37.82 (36.55)     2:08.39 (30.57)
 -- Chokran, Angie S          20 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:09.46  
                  28.68     1:02.43 (33.75)     1:38.81 (36.38)     2:09.46 (30.65)
 -- Cameron, Erin N           20 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:12.79  
                  28.62     1:00.93 (32.31)     1:41.33 (40.40)     2:12.79 (31.46)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    3:25.74   11  
     1) Plant, Jessica M 19             2) Votava, Lauren E 18            
     3) Caflisch, Erin L 21             4) Simenec, Tori S 19             
                  25.16       51.65 (51.65)     1:16.45 (24.80)     1:42.51 (50.86)
        2:07.07 (24.56)     2:33.87 (51.36)     2:58.77 (24.90)     3:25.74 (51.87)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    3:28.09    4  
     1) Jones, Deirdre M 21             2) Mattingly, Zoe C 19            
     3) Deloof, Ali M 18                4) Missiuna, Sharalynn 17         
                  25.36       52.57 (52.57)     1:17.20 (24.63)     1:44.12 (51.55)
        2:08.85 (24.73)     2:35.96 (51.84)     3:01.10 (25.14)     3:28.09 (52.13)
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    3:32.90    2  
     1) Lau, Yin Yan C 19               2) Cohagen, Ashley L 21           
     3) Fayhee, Kally P 21              4) Beidler, Courtney L 20         
                  25.47       53.54 (53.54)     1:19.03 (25.49)     1:47.42 (53.88)
        2:12.53 (25.11)     2:40.00 (52.58)     3:05.49 (25.49)     3:32.90 (52.90)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x3:36.60  
     1) Aube', Genevieve 20             2) Carl, Katherine E 21           
     3) Schaefer, Molly N 19            4) Johnson, Linnea L 21           
                  26.07       54.78 (54.78)     1:20.43 (25.65)     1:48.50 (53.72)
        2:13.76 (25.26)     2:42.20 (53.70)     3:08.19 (25.99)     3:36.60 (54.40)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   x3:43.90  
     1) Hatt, Savannah L 19             2) Wolf, Jessica J 18             
     3) Zoltowski, Alisa R 19           4) Hubbard, Nikki K 20            
                  26.80       55.56 (55.56)     1:21.84 (26.28)     1:50.62 (55.06)
        2:17.60 (26.98)     2:47.66 (57.04)     3:13.76 (26.10)     3:43.90 (56.24)
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT   X3:27.93  
     1) Weiland, Becca L 19             2) Zeiger, Blake E 19             
     3) Behrens, Tess A 20              4) Janzen, Kiera A 19             
                  25.16       51.93 (51.93)     1:16.68 (24.75)     1:44.08 (52.15)
        2:08.84 (24.76)     2:35.93 (51.85)     3:00.96 (25.03)     3:27.93 (52.00)
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT   X3:32.86  
     1) Weis, Lauren C 21               2) Ste. Marie, Devin M 18         
     3) Spadoni, Marina K 18            4) Busack, Heidi J 20             
                  25.93       53.94 (53.94)     1:19.29 (25.35)     1:47.02 (53.08)
        2:12.19 (25.17)     2:39.76 (52.74)     3:04.95 (25.19)     3:32.86 (53.10)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. University of Minnesota             196   2. Michigan, University of              99
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                     
 
  1. Michigan, University of             159   2. University of Minnesota             118

MORE HEADLINES

Maddy Olson Added to Gophers Swim and Dive Staff

Maddy Olson Added to Gophers Swim and Dive Staff

5/16/2018 - W. Swimming

Kelly Kremer has announced the hiring of Maddy Olson as Assistant Coach/Coordinator of Recruiting and Communication.

Going Pro: Beth Etterman

Going Pro: Beth Etterman

5/10/2018 - W. Swimming

University of Minnesota diver Beth Etterman is set to begin another chapter in her life.

Gophers Hold Annual End of Season Banquet

Gophers Hold Annual End of Season Banquet

4/16/2018 - W. Swimming

Minnesota celebrated the 2017-18 season at its annual banquet to recognize the team's accomplishments as well as individual award winners.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics