Snowshoe Results

Recap

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2014 08:46 PM
                           Snowshoe Open - 2/15/2013                           
                      University of Minnesota Fieldhouse                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    SnowShoe: $  6.67  2/19/2010   Ibrahim Kabia, Unattached                   
  Fieldhouse: !  6.59  2009        Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Brad Nuemann           Unat-Minnesota          7.03       6.93q  1 
  2       Ibrahim Kabia          Unattached              6.75       6.95q  1 
  3       David Paynotta      SO Wis.-River Falls        7.03       6.97q  2 
  4       Carmono Lane        SR Minnesota State         6.92       6.99q  4 
  5       Undre Smith-Brewer  FR Augsburg                6.96       7.03q  3 
  6       Marquavius Taylor   SO Concordia-St. Pa        7.07       7.10q  2 
  7       Jordan Charles      NA Unat-Minnesota          6.90       7.11q  3 
  8       Mark Emlaw          SO Minnesota-Duluth        7.07       7.13q  4 
  9       Tucker Malecha      SO Wis.-River Falls        7.14       7.14q  1 
 10       Dillando Allotey    FR St. Cloud State         7.13       7.16   1 
 11       Connor Bednarek     FR St. Thomas (Minn        7.12       7.17   2  7.164
 12       Phil Putratz        SR Augsburg                7.19       7.17   3  7.166
 13    28 Tom Larson          SO Hamline                 7.10       7.18   3 
 14       John Maillette      FR Wis.-River Falls        7.09       7.19   4  7.188
 15       Ted Tranel          FR St. Cloud State         7.17       7.19   4  7.189
 16       Zach Barringer      SR Bethel (Minn.)          7.18       7.20   4 
 17       Cole Boughner       SO St. Thomas (Minn        7.15       7.23   2 
 18       Tremayne Williams   SR St. Thomas (Minn        7.26       7.25   1 
 19       Samuel McKay        JR Minnesota State         7.07       7.27   3 
 20       Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas (Minn        7.21       7.39   1 
 21    53 Derek Wilson        SR Hamline                 7.17       7.40   3  7.396
 22       Quinton Coleman     NA Unat-Minnesota                     7.40   1  7.397
 23       Leslie Adjei        FR Augsburg                7.87       7.73   4 
 24       Caleb Owusu         NA Unat-Augsburg                      7.85   2 
 --       Marcus Buls         FR Augsburg                             DQ   1  Finished in Wrong La
 --       Tracy Lide             Unattached                          DNS   2 
 --       Roman Cress            Unattached              7.20        DNS   2 
 --       Jerrell Hancock     SR Minnesota State         6.77        DNS   2 
 --       Jonathan Demus      SO Msu-Moorhead            6.94        DNS   4 
 --       Abajemo Omot        SR St. Thomas (Minn        7.05        DNS   1 
 --       Pong Lee            FR Augsburg                7.68        DNS   4 
 --       Festus Lamin        FR Augsburg                7.67        DNS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    SnowShoe: $  6.67  2/19/2010   Ibrahim Kabia, Unattached                   
  Fieldhouse: !  6.59  2009        Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Ibrahim Kabia          Unattached              6.95       6.88  
  2       Brad Nuemann           Unat-Minnesota          6.93       6.94  
  3       David Paynotta      SO Wis.-River Falls        6.97       6.98   6.971
  4       Undre Smith-Brewer  FR Augsburg                7.03       6.98   6.975
  5       Jordan Charles      NA Unat-Minnesota          7.11       6.99  
  6       Marquavius Taylor   SO Concordia-St. Pa        7.10       7.13  
  7       Tucker Malecha      SO Wis.-River Falls        7.14       7.17  
  8       Mark Emlaw          SO Minnesota-Duluth        7.13       7.54  
 --       Carmono Lane        SR Minnesota State         6.99        DNS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 21.84  2/19/2010   Starr Roberts, Unattached                   
  Fieldhouse: ! 21.34  2002        Renwood Wells, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Brad Nuemann           Unat-Minnesota         22.04      22.02   1 
  2       Kaleb Lindsey-Stev  SR Sioux Falls            21.85      22.13   1 
  3       David Paynotta      SO Wis.-River Falls       22.47      22.61   2 
  4       Jonathan Demus      SO Msu-Moorhead           22.40      22.76   1 
  5       Barinedum Kordah    FR Augsburg               23.26      22.81   4 
  6       Undre Smith-Brewer  FR Augsburg               22.93      23.08   2 
  7    83 Brandon Schmid      FR U-Mary                 23.38      23.13   4 
  8       Tyler Sherden          Unattached             23.14      23.18   3 
  9       Tucker Malecha      SO Wis.-River Falls       22.66      23.23   2 
 10       Marquavius Taylor   SO Concordia-St. Pa       23.04      23.24   3 
 11    35 Derrick Mora        JR Hamline                23.17      23.26   3 
 12    85 Chase Smiley        SR U-Mary                 22.16      23.27   1 
 13       Tanner Townsend     FR Sioux Falls            22.74      23.36   2 
 14    14 Freddie Galloway    JR Hamline                22.43      23.37   2 
 15    52 DJ Weil             SR Hamline                23.42      23.38   4 
 16       Tremayne Williams   SR St. Thomas (Minn       23.55      23.41   3 
 17       Phil Putratz        SR Augsburg               23.58      23.54   4 
 18       Danny Badhwa        SR Minnesota-Duluth       23.24      24.09   3 
 --       Tracy Lide             Unattached                          DNS   4 
 --       Samuel McKay        JR Minnesota State        22.98        SCR     
 --       Aaron Stets         SO St. Olaf               22.68        SCR     
 --       Justin Adams        JR Minnesota-Duluth       22.80        SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 48.16  2/17/2012   Kevin Bradley, Minnesota                    
  Fieldhouse: ! 46.67  2010        Thomas Murdaugh, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Jacob Capek         SR Minnesota              48.00      49.13   1 
  2       JoVonte Suber       SO St. Cloud State        49.52      49.42   2 
  3    89 Jordan Washington   JR U-Mary                 49.48      49.83   2 
  4       Austin Salargo      FR Minnesota              48.55      49.89   1 
  5       Tyler Sherden          Unattached             50.00      50.17   2 
  6       Baker Diede         JR Black Hills St.        49.31      50.33   1 
  7       Tanner Townsend     FR Sioux Falls            51.06      50.86   3 
  8    29 Travis Latzke       SR Hamline                50.98      51.06   3 
  9       Ryan Queenan        FR St. Thomas (Minn       51.50      51.47   4 
 10       Doug Thoreson       JR St. Thomas (Minn       49.67      51.48   2 
 11       Matt Griffin        SO Wis.-River Falls       51.90      51.65   4 
 12       Anthony Sumnicht    JR Wis.-River Falls       50.97      51.82   2 
 13       Justin Adams        JR Minnesota-Duluth       51.00      51.93   3 
 14       Cole Boughner       SO St. Thomas (Minn       51.19      51.97   4 
 15       Danny Badhwa        SR Minnesota-Duluth       50.98      52.13   3 
 16    48 Andrew Thomas       SR Hamline                52.02      52.28   4 
 --       James McFarlin      SO St. Olaf               49.43        DNS   1 
 --    83 Brandon Schmid      FR U-Mary                 52.01        DNS   3 
 --       Nate Roese          FR Minnesota              48.77        SCR     
 --       Phil D'Entremont    JR Minnesota-Duluth       51.52        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 1:19.54  2/18/2011   Mike Hutton, St. Thomas                   
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:16.38  2012        Harun Abda, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Nate Roese          FR Minnesota            1:19.75    1:19.85   1 
  2       Rashawn Fountain    FR Minnesota            1:21.29    1:20.14   1 
  3       Trenton Daniels     NA Unat-Minnesota       1:22.02    1:20.43   2 
  4       Mitch Hechsel       FR Minnesota            1:21.18    1:21.58   1 
  5       Mark Rice           SR Bethel (Minn.)       1:23.39    1:22.46   3 
  6    51 Will Warmka         JR Hamline              1:22.63    1:22.63   2 
  7       Doug Mueller        JR St. Thomas (Minn     1:22.96    1:23.46   2 
  8       Colby Seyferth      JR Carleton             1:24.17    1:23.73   3 
  9       Patrick Klamm       FR Bethel (Minn.)       1:24.13    1:24.48   3 
 10    76 Mitchell Meyer      FR U-Mary               1:25.15    1:24.89   3 
 11       Pel Deng            SO Minnesota State                 1:25.66   4 
 12       Ben Hanson          FR Minnesota-Duluth     1:27.88    1:26.41   4 
 13    60 Adam Cebulla        FR U-Mary               1:27.28    1:28.51   4 
 --       Dustin Johantgen    SO Minnesota-Duluth     1:25.10         DQ   3  Line Violation Curve
 --       Boston Braack       FR Minnesota-Duluth     1:26.46         DQ   4  Lane Violation
 --       Brian Jarvey        SO St. Thomas (Minn     1:22.55        DNS   2 
 --       Alex Brend          SO Minnesota            1:21.55        SCR     
 --       Luke Iverson        JR Augsburg             1:24.54        SCR     
 --       Bradley Johnson     FR Minnesota            1:20.65        SCR     
 --       Zach Gearman        SO Minnesota State      1:23.37        SCR     
 --       Goaner Deng         SO Minnesota                           SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 1:49.68  2/15/2013   Harun Abda, Minnesota                     
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:49.68  2013        Harun Abda, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Jeffrey Cottrell    JR Minnesota            1:51.69    1:52.65   1 
  2       Derek Wiebke        NA Unat-Minnesota       1:53.40    1:52.85   1 
  3       Marcus Paulson      JR Minnesota            1:53.90    1:53.28   1 
  4       Matt Schafer        SR Bethel (Minn.)       1:55.00    1:53.49   1 
  5       Alexander Schonebe  SO Minnesota State      1:55.46    1:54.60   2 
  6       Michael Bolland     SO Minnesota            1:52.86    1:54.81   1 
  7       Alex Lugo           SO Minnesota State      1:56.70    1:55.23   2 
  8       Aaron Bartnik       SO Minnesota            1:56.45    1:55.35   2 
  9       Scott Urban         JR Minnesota-Duluth     1:55.19    1:55.47   1 
 10       Joe Haase           SO Carleton             1:55.98    1:56.35   2 
 11       Matt Pechacek       SO Wis.-River Falls     1:57.63    1:56.72   2 
 12       Nick Hutton            Unattached           1:53.00    1:57.03   1 
 13       Noah Laack-Veeder   JR Carleton             1:55.74    1:57.31   2 
 14       Justin Bergeson     SR Black Hills St.      1:57.06    1:57.66   2 
 15       Scott Jensen        SR Wis.-River Falls     1:56.72    1:58.00   2 
 16       Luke Iverson        JR Augsburg             1:58.78    1:58.14   3 
 17       Blake Stevensen     SR Sioux Falls          1:54.67    1:58.19   1 
 18       Ryan Trapp          FR St. Thomas (Minn     1:58.46    1:58.65   3 
 19       Samual Bach         JR St. Thomas (Minn     1:58.90    1:58.68   3 
 20       Zach Gearman        SO Minnesota State      1:57.91    1:58.90   2 
 21       Mahdi Koliso        FR St. Cloud State                 2:00.15   3 
 22       Mohamed Mohamed     JR Augsburg             2:00.07    2:00.86   3 
 23       Peter Knoll            MN Running Club      2:00.00    2:01.12   3 
 24       Jacob McLeod        SO Wis.-River Falls     1:59.86    2:01.35   3 
 25    66 Steven Gordon       FR U-Mary               1:57.77    2:01.90   2 
 26       Ryan Cook           SR Augsburg             2:00.53    2:02.19   3 
 27       Rashad Harris       FR St. Cloud State      2:01.68    2:02.48   3 
 --       Goaner Deng         SO Minnesota            1:49.67        DNS   1 
 --       Phil D'Entremont    JR Minnesota-Duluth                    SCR     
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 4:09.64  2/15/2013   Brian Saksa, St. Olaf                     
  Fieldhouse: ! 4:02.30  1977        Mike Slack, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Cole Toepfer        SR Minnesota-Duluth     4:12.99    4:10.47   1 
  2       Cole O'Brien        FR Minnesota            4:17.27    4:12.85   1 
  3       Zach Haskins        SR Bethel (Minn.)       4:12.07    4:13.27   1 
  4       Derek Storkel       SR Minnesota            4:11.23    4:13.36   1 
  5       Christian Skaret    SO Minnesota            4:11.59    4:15.19   1 
  6       Jonah Barry         SO Carleton             4:25.13    4:16.45   2 
  7       Troy Koivisto       FR Minnesota            4:20.90    4:19.43   1 
  8       Jason Coffin        SR Minnesota-Duluth     4:22.35    4:21.59   2 
  9       joe Giamberdino     JR Macalester           4:25.46    4:21.76   2 
 10    37 Ryan Peterson       JR Hamline              4:24.36    4:22.24   2 
 11       Joey Erickson       SO Minnesota-Duluth     4:24.63    4:22.28   2 
 12       Peter Hogenson         MN Running Club      4:23.54    4:25.65   2 
 13       John Davis             Unattached           4:25.11    4:26.94   2 
 14       Trevor Maggart      SO Macalester           4:31.39    4:27.41   2 
 15       Matt Jergenson      FR Minnesota            4:28.45    4:27.93   2 
 16       Drew Johnson        SO Minnesota-Duluth     4:27.13    4:28.15   2 
 17       Charles Lawrence    NA Unat-Minnesota       4:25.20    4:29.04   2 
 18       Brian Anderson      JR St. Thomas (Minn     4:30.17    4:29.28   2 
 19       Tyler Stevens       SR Minnesota-Duluth     4:21.01    4:36.99   1 
 20       John Olsen             MN Running Club      4:42.00    4:39.04   2 
 21       Ahmed Nur           JR Augsburg             4:42.57    4:42.56   2 
 22       Zach Richards       SO Augsburg             4:51.74    4:46.54   2 
 --       Josh Thorson        FR Minnesota            4:15.30        DNF   1 
 --       Eric Colvin         NA Unat-Minnesota       4:15.00        DNF   1 
 --       Paul Escher         SO St. Olaf             4:16.00        DNS   1 
 --       Robert Brockmuelle  JR Sioux Falls          4:15.16        DNS   1 
 --       Keaton Wendroth     SR St. Thomas (Minn     4:19.04        DNS   1 
 --       John Leaf              Unattached           4:32.30        SCR     
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Section 1 @ 5:00pm
 Section 2 @ 8:10pm
    SnowShoe: $ 8:03.93  2/18/2011   Andrew Carlson, Unattached                
  Fieldhouse: ! 7:56.40  1977        Gary Bjorklund, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Mitch Kraft         JR Black Hills St.      8:39.60    8:24.03   2 
  2       Hart Hornor         SO Carleton             8:43.22    8:29.78   2 
  3       Matt Berens         JR Bethel (Minn.)       8:37.91    8:35.43   2 
  4       Micheale Tesema     SR Augsburg             8:45.11    8:42.07   2 
  5       Dan Nielsen         JR Minnesota-Duluth     8:38.29    8:45.54   2 
  6       Grant Johnson          MN Running Club      8:40.00    8:48.62   2 
  7       Robby Williams      JR St. Thomas (Minn     8:47.35    8:48.69   2 
  8       Mark Wilcox         SR Black Hills St.      8:52.52    8:49.23   1 
  9       Ted Heikkila        FR Minnesota-Duluth     9:01.17    8:51.08   1 
 10       Dan Peters             MN Running Club      8:58.00    8:51.76   1 
 11       Jacob Hoerger       SR Carleton             8:48.60    8:52.10   2 
 12       Seth Ulvestad       SR Black Hills St.      9:20.84    8:52.42   1 
 13       Auburn Jimenez      SR Macalester           8:57.06    8:52.71   1 
 14    90 Josh Wilson         SR U-Mary               9:05.34    8:53.86   1 
 15       Aaron Handorff      JR Minnesota-Duluth     8:59.27    8:55.00   1 
 16       Julian Manley       FR Wis.-River Falls     9:07.00    8:57.12   1 
 17       John Leaf              Unattached                      9:00.79   1 
 18       Sam Anderson        SO Concordia-St. Pa     9:08.72    9:15.59   1 
 19       Tom Ritter          SO Bethel (Minn.)       9:40.68    9:36.12   1 
 --       Josh Smith          FR Concordia-St. Pa     9:12.80        DNS   1 
 --       Mason Frank            Iowa State RC        8:52.00        DNS   1 
 --       Grant Wintheiser    JR St. Olaf             8:23.73        DNS   2 
 --       Jake Campbell       SO St. Olaf             8:34.82        DNS   2 
 --       Phillip Meyer       JR St. Olaf             8:40.59        DNS   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 14:04.24  1981        Mike Slack, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Adam Zutz           SO Minnesota           14:30.82   14:33.31  
  2       Andrew Larsen       SR Minnesota           14:35.00   14:35.18  
 --       Wayde Hall          NA Unat-Minnesota      15:00.00        DNF  
 --       Steve Sulkin        SR Minnesota           14:47.05        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    SnowShoe: $  8.00  2/18/2011   Ryan Todhunter, Minnesota                   
  Fieldhouse: !  7.84  2004        Nick Lagos, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Slater Powell       SR Minnesota State         8.18       8.20q  3 
  2       Myles Hunter        FR Minnesota State         7.95       8.30q  1 
  3       Ben Holcomb         FR Minnesota               8.34       8.39q  3 
  4       Tyler Naumowicz     SO Concordia-St. Pa        8.44       8.50q  2 
  5       Tom Thuente         SO Wis.-River Falls        8.66       8.55q  2 
  6       PJ Theisen             Unattached              8.49       8.62q  1 
  7       Joe Wistrcill       SR St. Thomas (Minn        8.53       8.64q  1 
  8       Shane White         SO Wis.-River Falls        8.61       8.65q  3 
  9    85 Chase Smiley        SR U-Mary                  8.15       8.74q  2  8.735
 10       Jamie Crum          FR Minnesota                          8.74   3  8.739
 11    20 Eric Hanson         JR Hamline                 8.54       8.81   2  8.802
 12    13 Andrew Ferguson     SR Hamline                 8.87       8.81   3  8.805
 13       Matt Mooney         FR St. Cloud State         8.85       8.84   2 
 14    61 Jay Cooper          FR U-Mary                  8.70       8.88   1 
 15       Josh Leonard        FR Wis.-River Falls        8.90       8.89   2 
 16       Myles Witcher       FR St. Cloud State         8.89       9.10   3 
 17    26 Nathan Kuhlman      FR Hamline                            9.45   2 
 18       Connor O'Neill      FR St. Thomas (Minn        8.73       9.60   1 
 19    17 Rex Gould           FR Hamline                 9.27      10.13   1 
 --       Sean Adams          SO Augsburg                9.45        DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    SnowShoe: $  8.00  2/18/2011   Ryan Todhunter, Minnesota                   
  Fieldhouse: !  7.84  2004        Nick Lagos, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Myles Hunter        FR Minnesota State         8.30       8.03  
  2       Slater Powell       SR Minnesota State         8.20       8.25  
  3       Ben Holcomb         FR Minnesota               8.39       8.39  
  4    85 Chase Smiley        SR U-Mary                  8.74       8.47  
  5       Shane White         SO Wis.-River Falls        8.65       8.51  
  6       Joe Wistrcill       SR St. Thomas (Minn        8.64       8.62  
  7       Tom Thuente         SO Wis.-River Falls        8.55       8.63  
 --       Tyler Naumowicz     SO Concordia-St. Pa        8.50        DNF  
 --       PJ Theisen             Unattached              8.62        DNS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Please declare your 4x400 teams
 with the Clerk Of Course
    SnowShoe: $ 3:13.71  2/18/2011   Minnesota, Minnesota                      
  Fieldhouse: ! 3:11.18  2010        Ohio State, Ohio State                    
                         Rock, Smith, Toshner, Wittleder                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:12.00    3:15.03  
     1) Austin Salargo FR               2) Rashawn Fountain FR            
     3) Mitch Hechsel FR                4) Nate Roese FR                  
  2 Msu-Moorhead  'A'                                 3:13.36    3:17.78  
     1) Keith Turner SO                 2) Ryan Olson JR                  
     3) Kyle Kastello JR                4) Matthew Loehr JR               
  3 Wis.-River Falls  'A'                             3:18.44    3:26.55  
     1) Matt Pechacek SO                2) Matt Griffin SO                
     3) Jacob McLeod SO                 4) Scott Jensen SR                
  4 U-Mary  'A'                                       3:25.96    3:33.03  
     1) 60 Adam Cebulla FR              2) 61 Jay Cooper FR               
     3) 76 Mitchell Meyer FR            4) 89 Jordan Washington JR        
  5 Augsburg  'A'                                     3:26.65    3:37.30  
     1) Sean Adams SO                   2) Luke Iverson JR                
     3) Luke Erickson SO                4) Mohamed Mohamed JR             
 -- Concordia-St. Paul  'A'                           3:28.16        DNS  
     1) Tyler Naumowicz SO              2) Colin Goligoski JR             
     3) Adam Hausken FR                 4) David Stanley FR               
 -- Minnesota  'B'                                    3:15.00        SCR  
     1)                                 2) Jeffrey Cottrell JR            
 -- St. Cloud State  'A'                              3:19.60        SCR  
     1) JoVonte Suber SO                2) Leon Cheneyon SR               
     3) Rashad Harris FR                4) Dillando Allotey FR            
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 2.19m  2/19/2010   Trevor Barry, Unattached                    
  Fieldhouse: ! 2.29m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Matt Fisher            Unattached             2.14m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Wally Ellenson      FR Minnesota              2.20m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Keyvan Rudd         SR Minnesota State        2.18m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4       Logan Hovie         SO Macalester             2.06m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Frank Veldman       FR Minnesota State        2.04m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  5       Luca Wieland        FR Minnesota                         2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Ryan Lockard        NA Unat-Minnesota         2.06m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7       Derek Jerde         SR Minnesota              1.96m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7       Nick Bachinski      FR Minnesota              2.04m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 10       Jacob Wilson        SR Black Hills St.        2.09m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Denzell Oats        FR Minnesota State        1.95m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --    59 Joe Berger          SO U-Mary                 1.98m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --       Danny Schiller      JR Minnesota              2.13m        DNS            
 --       Walter Foster-Bolt  FR Augsburg               1.67m        SCR            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Flight 1 @ 4:00pm
 Flight 2 follows Flight 1
    SnowShoe: $ 5.38m  2/18/2011   Ben Peterson, Minnesota                     
  Fieldhouse: ! 5.54m  1997        Martin Eriksson, Minnesota                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Zach Siegmeier      SR Minnesota              5.41m      5.45m$  17-10.50 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Jack Szmanda           Unattached             5.20m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3       Logan Markuson      JR Minnesota              4.92m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Bryan Elyea-Wheele  SO Concordia-St. Pa       4.75m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5       Nick Sgarbossa      FR Minnesota              4.81m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6    63 Nico Fonzi          FR U-Mary                 4.45m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7       Brent Gustafson     FR Concordia-St. Pa       4.60m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8       Connor O'Neill      FR St. Thomas (Minn       4.70m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
  9       Cody Britt          SO Bethel (Minn.)         4.25m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10       Colin Goligoski     JR Concordia-St. Pa       4.40m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11       Alex Jurgenson      JR Wis.-River Falls       4.60m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 12       Luca Wieland        FR Minnesota              4.17m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O   XO    O   XO  XPP 
 13       Jamie Crum          FR Minnesota                         4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 14       Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas (Minn       4.68m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 15       Ryan Schroer        SR Bethel (Minn.)         3.96m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16       AJ Walsh-Brenizer      Unattached             4.40m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 16       Cole Lubinski       JR Wis.-River Falls       4.35m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --       Thomas Foote        SR St. Thomas (Minn       4.30m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 --    78 Cody Phillips       SO U-Mary                 4.60m        DNS            
 --       Windsor Molnar      JR Wis.-River Falls       4.40m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Flight 1 = Closest to the Track
 Flight 2 = Away from the Track
    SnowShoe: $ 7.34m  2/15/2013   Sam Kettenhofen, Minnesota                  
  Fieldhouse: ! 7.75m  1994        Tyrone Minor, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Keyshawn Davis      FR St. Cloud State        7.06m      7.19m   23-07.25 
      7.19m  7.02m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2       Kaleb Lindsey-Stev  SR Sioux Falls            7.06m      6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.42m  FOUL  6.26m  6.81m  FOUL  6.49m
  3       Barinedum Kordah    FR Augsburg               6.73m      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.69m  6.78m  6.45m  6.65m  6.54m  6.66m
  4    87 Aaron Teigen        SR U-Mary                 7.02m      6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.69m  FOUL  6.76m  6.33m  6.37m  FOUL
  5       Ryan Lockard        NA Unat-Minnesota         6.50m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.43m  6.35m  6.60m            
  6       Rumeal Harris       FR Minnesota State        6.56m      6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.55m  6.31m  6.25m  6.39m  6.59m  5.96m
  7       Jonathon Grace      SR Black Hills St.        7.10m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.54m  FOUL
  8       Mark Emlaw          SO Minnesota-Duluth       6.84m      6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  4.99m  FOUL  6.38m  PASS  PASS
  9       Colin Goligoski     JR Concordia-St. Pa       6.55m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  FOUL  6.09m  6.08m  6.42m  FOUL
 10       David Stanley       FR Concordia-St. Pa       6.54m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      FOUL  6.28m  6.26m  6.08m  6.42m  FOUL
 11       Andrew Reid         FR St. Cloud State        6.31m      6.24m   20-05.75 
      5.93m  6.24m  5.74m            
 12       Jordan Yira         FR St. Cloud State        6.44m      6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.10m  6.12m  6.20m            
 13       Nick Bachinski      FR Minnesota              6.35m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.14m  FOUL  6.19m            
 14       Michael Witschen    FR St. Thomas (Minn       6.30m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.93m  6.12m  6.13m            
 15       Pat Spehn           JR Bethel (Minn.)         6.35m      6.03m   19-09.50 
      6.03m  FOUL  5.93m            
 16       Jordan GodeJahn     SO St. Thomas (Minn       6.59m      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.92m  5.79m  5.99m         
 17       Jamie Crum          FR Minnesota                         5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.88m  5.91m  5.98m            
 18       Krystof Walczak     SO St. Thomas (Minn       6.10m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.73m  5.83m  5.61m            
 19       Bennett Celichowsk  FR St. Thomas (Minn       5.98m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.62m  5.66m  5.83m            
 20       Charlie Pechous     SO St. Thomas (Minn       7.02m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  5.43m  4.60m          
 21       Max Anderson        FR Bethel (Minn.)         5.91m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.25m  5.53m            
 22       Walter Foster-Bolt  FR Augsburg               5.59m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  5.25m  4.90m            
 --       Trevor Yedoni       SO Minnesota              7.24m        DNS            
 --       Randy Khieu         SR Minnesota State        6.92m        DNS            
 --       Luca Wieland        FR Minnesota              7.20m        DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 15.25m  2/17/2012   Oladipo Fagbemi, Minnesota                 
  Fieldhouse: ! 16.12m  1994        Keita Cline, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Jordan Charles      NA Unat-Minnesota        14.17m     14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.17m  14.49m  14.14m  14.17m
  2       London Thurman      FR Minnesota State       13.89m     13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.73m  13.00m  13.44m  FOUL  13.08m  13.08m
  3    84 Jerrod Shaffner     SO U-Mary                13.71m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.50m  13.64m  13.53m  13.34m  13.47m  13.31m
  4       Austin Schaffer     FR Sioux Falls           14.15m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.20m  11.62m  13.12m  13.32m  12.83m  FOUL
  5    87 Aaron Teigen        SR U-Mary                13.96m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  13.22m  13.14m  13.21m  PASS  PASS
  6       Sean Adams          SO Augsburg              12.49m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.60m  12.38m  FOUL  FOUL  12.69m  12.82m
  7       Jordan Yira         FR St. Cloud State       12.81m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.33m  12.61m  12.41m  12.12m  12.45m  12.37m
  8       Andrew Reid         FR St. Cloud State       12.68m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Michael Witschen    FR St. Thomas (Minn      12.14m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  12.18m  PASS
 10       Jordan GodeJahn     SO St. Thomas (Minn      12.22m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  11.67m  11.96m         
 11       Thomas Lokkesmoe    FR Bethel (Minn.)        11.53m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.59m  11.65m  FOUL         
 --       Nick Krouse         FR Minnesota-Duluth      12.85m        DNS            
 --       Kyle Loecker        FR St. Thomas (Minn      11.65m        DNS            
 
Men Shot Put Seeded
===================================================================================
 Seeded - After Weight Throw
    SnowShoe: $ 17.65m  2/15/2013   Mark Jennings, Minnesota                   
  Fieldhouse: ! 20.91m  1987        Ron Brackes, NYAC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Christopher Reed    SR Minnesota State       20.07m     19.41m$  63-08.25 
      16.17m  18.82m  18.98m  FOUL  FOUL  19.41m
  2       Mark Jennings       JR Minnesota             17.87m     17.57m   57-07.75 
      17.14m  16.74m  17.57m  17.48m  17.14m  17.35m
  3       Logan Hussung       JR Minnesota             17.60m     17.46m   57-03.50 
      16.71m  17.45m  FOUL  FOUL  17.07m  17.46m
  4       Emmanuel Onyia      SO Minnesota             17.63m     16.52m   54-02.50 
      15.82m  16.21m  16.52m  16.49m  16.32m  FOUL
  5       Luke Johnson        SO Minnesota             17.36m     16.48m   54-01.00 
      FOUL  15.68m  FOUL  16.20m  16.48m  FOUL
  6       Mike Cullen         JR Concordia-St. Pa      15.10m     15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.93m  FOUL  14.88m  FOUL  15.05m  15.44m
  7       Appo Agbamu         SO Minnesota-Duluth      15.47m     15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.11m  15.22m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Ryan Johnson        SO St. Cloud State       16.01m     14.83m   48-08.00 
      13.81m  14.79m  14.70m  14.45m  14.38m  14.83m
  9       Bryan Thell         SR St. Thomas (Minn      15.63m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  14.19m  13.81m  FOUL  14.39m
 10    12 Ben Dvorak          SR Hamline               14.50m     14.47m   47-05.75 
      13.85m  14.47m  13.53m         
 11       Bryan Caffin        FR Minnesota State       15.29m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.30m  14.23m  14.33m         
 12       Rafael Saez         SO St. Cloud State       14.90m     14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  13.56m  14.29m         
 13       Bryce DeBoer        FR Bethel (Minn.)        14.30m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  14.27m  FOUL         
 14       Matt Schauer        SO St. Thomas (Minn      14.90m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      12.75m  13.45m  14.05m         
 15    65 Travis Gavin        JR U-Mary                14.52m     13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.35m  13.53m  13.86m         
 16       Matt Pulizos        SO Concordia-St. Pa      14.48m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.83m  13.62m  13.76m         
 17       Ben Tykwinski       SR Wis.-River Falls      14.57m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.47m  13.68m  FOUL         
 18       Bryan Bjerk         NA Unat-Minnesota        14.00m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      FOUL  13.56m  FOUL         
 19       Matt Green          SR Augsburg              14.11m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  12.76m  FOUL         
 --       Kern Wilson         SO Minnesota-Duluth      11.98m        SCR            
 --       Chris Carlstrom     FR Minnesota-Duluth      12.72m        SCR            
 --       Clinton Treichel    FR Minnesota-Duluth      11.55m        SCR            
 --       Danny Buege         FR Augsburg              11.53m        SCR            
 --       Jesse Kuusisto      FR Augsburg              12.45m        SCR            
 --       Josh Olson          JR Bethel (Minn.)        10.87m        SCR            
 --       Grant Walters       FR Bethel (Minn.)        12.34m        SCR            
 --       Michael Kantor      SO Augsburg              10.62m        SCR            
 --       Brett Morris        SO Concordia-St. Pa      13.23m        SCR            
 --       John Gabrielson     JR Concordia-St. Pa      12.97m        SCR            
 --       Franklin Okose      SR Concordia-St. Pa      11.07m        SCR            
 --       David Nelson        FR Minnesota-Duluth      11.26m        SCR            
 --       Noah Alm            SO Minnesota-Duluth      11.80m        SCR            
 --       Brian Lee           FR Minnesota-Duluth      13.43m        SCR            
 --       Adam Schultz        FR Minnesota State       12.50m        SCR            
 --       Ben Irons           FR Bethel (Minn.)        10.37m        SCR            
 --       Sam Udermann           Unattached            13.00m        SCR            
 
Men Shot Put Unseeded
===================================================================================
 Unseeded after Seeded
 4 Throws No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Brett Morris        SO Concordia-St. Pa      13.23m     13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.16m  13.19m  13.07m  13.38m       
  2       Adam Schultz        FR Minnesota State       12.50m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.24m  13.11m  11.49m  FOUL      
  3       Jesse Kuusisto      FR Augsburg              12.45m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  12.18m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4       Sam Udermann           Unattached            13.00m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      10.62m  11.42m  12.58m  12.68m      
  5       John Gabrielson     JR Concordia-St. Pa      12.97m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.25m  12.55m  12.53m  FOUL      
  6       Chris Carlstrom     FR Minnesota-Duluth      12.72m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.86m  FOUL  11.42m  11.97m      
  7       Kern Wilson         SO Minnesota-Duluth      11.98m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      10.60m  10.96m  11.70m  11.20m      
  8       Danny Buege         FR Augsburg              11.53m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      9.92m  10.74m  10.86m  FOUL      
  9       Josh Olson          JR Bethel (Minn.)        10.87m     10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  FOUL  FOUL  9.98m      
 10       Franklin Okose      SR Concordia-St. Pa      11.07m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      FOUL  10.46m  10.67m  10.33m      
 11       Clinton Treichel    FR Minnesota-Duluth      11.55m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.60m  FOUL      
 --       Michael Kantor      SO Augsburg              10.62m        DNS            
 --       Ben Irons           FR Bethel (Minn.)        10.37m        DNS            
 --       Brian Lee           FR Minnesota-Duluth      13.43m        DNS            
 --       Grant Walters       FR Bethel (Minn.)        12.34m        DNS            
 --       Noah Alm            SO Minnesota-Duluth      11.80m        DNS            
 --       David Nelson        FR Minnesota-Duluth      11.26m        DNS            
 --       Luke Johnson        SO Minnesota             17.36m        SCR            
 --       Ryan Johnson        SO St. Cloud State       16.01m        SCR            
 --       Logan Hussung       JR Minnesota             17.60m        SCR            
 --       Appo Agbamu         SO Minnesota-Duluth      15.47m        SCR            
 --       Bryan Thell         SR St. Thomas (Minn      15.63m        SCR            
 --       Christopher Reed    SR Minnesota State       20.07m        SCR            
 --       Bryan Bjerk         NA Unat-Minnesota                      SCR            
 --       Emmanuel Onyia      SO Minnesota             17.63m        SCR            
 --       Mark Jennings       JR Minnesota             17.87m        SCR            
 --    12 Ben Dvorak          SR Hamline               14.50m        SCR            
 --       Matt Pulizos        SO Concordia-St. Pa      14.48m        SCR            
 --       Ben Tykwinski       SR Wis.-River Falls      14.57m        SCR            
 --       Matt Green          SR Augsburg              14.11m        SCR            
 --       Bryce DeBoer        FR Bethel (Minn.)        14.30m        SCR            
 --       Mike Cullen         JR Concordia-St. Pa      15.10m        SCR            
 --       Bryan Caffin        FR Minnesota State       15.29m        SCR            
 --       Matt Schauer        SO St. Thomas (Minn      14.90m        SCR            
 --       Rafael Saez         SO St. Cloud State       14.90m        SCR            
 
Men Weight Throw Unseeded
===================================================================================
 Unseeded @ 3:30PM
 4 Throws No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Taylor Eldred       SO Wis.-River Falls      13.93m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  13.22m  13.92m  14.27m       
  2       Appo Agbamu         SO Minnesota-Duluth      13.73m     13.63m   44-08.75 
      12.92m  13.63m  13.40m  13.12m        
  3       Josh Olson          JR Bethel (Minn.)        13.44m     13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.02m  12.11m  13.14m  12.98m       
  4       Michael Kantor      SO Augsburg              11.21m     12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.29m  12.99m  11.52m  FOUL        
  5       Sam Udermann           Unattached            13.16m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      11.25m  11.22m  12.11m  12.68m        
  6       Jesse Kuusisto      FR Augsburg              12.23m     11.06m   36-03.50 
      11.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  7       Clinton Treichel    FR Minnesota-Duluth      13.60m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.39m  FOUL  10.87m  FOUL       
  8       Chris Carlstrom     FR Minnesota-Duluth      10.82m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.07m  FOUL  FOUL  9.51m        
  9       Danny Buege         FR Augsburg              12.74m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.59m  10.06m  FOUL  FOUL        
 --       Brian Lee           FR Minnesota-Duluth      11.02m        DNS            
 --       Noah Alm            SO Minnesota-Duluth      11.22m        DNS            
 --       Ben Irons           FR Bethel (Minn.)        10.71m        DNS            
 --       David Nelson        FR Minnesota-Duluth      12.49m        DNS            
 --       Grant Walters       FR Bethel (Minn.)        11.57m        DNS            
 --       Colton Bender       NA Unat-Minnesota        15.84m        SCR            
 --    10 Collin Dixson       SR Hamline               16.21m        SCR            
 --       Ben Tykwinski       SR Wis.-River Falls      17.23m        SCR            
 --       Abajemo Omot        SR St. Thomas (Minn      17.57m        SCR            
 --       Viktor Stelter      FR Minnesota             16.46m        SCR            
 --       Bryce DeBoer        FR Bethel (Minn.)        15.36m        SCR            
 --       Mike Cullen         JR Concordia-St. Pa      15.12m        SCR            
 --    19 Joey Grussing       JR Hamline               15.79m        SCR            
 --       Mac Riedy           NA Unat-Minnesota        15.67m        SCR            
 --       Jon Lehman          SR Minnesota             22.09m        SCR            
 --       Adam Schultz        FR Minnesota State       14.49m        SCR            
 --       Justin Barber       JR Minnesota             20.54m        SCR            
 --       Matt Green          SR Augsburg              14.21m        SCR            
 --       Kern Wilson         SO Minnesota-Duluth      14.28m        SCR            
 --       Ryan Johnson        SO St. Cloud State       18.42m        SCR            
 --       Bryan Thell         SR St. Thomas (Minn      17.66m        SCR            
 --       Christopher Reed    SR Minnesota State       20.29m        SCR            
 --       Gian Ferretti       NA Unat-Minnesota        19.71m        SCR            
 
Men Weight Throw Seeded
===================================================================================
 Seeded after Unseeded
    SnowShoe: $ 21.95m  2/17/2012   Micah Hegerle, Minnesota                   
  Fieldhouse: ! 22.03m  1/14/2012   Bryan Tolcser, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Jon Lehman          SR Minnesota             22.09m     22.98m!  75-04.75 
      21.18m  22.98m  FOUL  22.34m  21.43m  FOUL
  2       Christopher Reed    SR Minnesota State       20.29m     20.61m   67-07.50 
      18.26m  19.46m  19.74m  FOUL  19.76m  20.61m
  3       Justin Barber       JR Minnesota             20.54m     20.30m   66-07.25 
      19.59m  20.30m  19.78m  FOUL  19.55m  FOUL
  4       Gian Ferretti       NA Unat-Minnesota        19.71m     19.97m   65-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.16m  19.16m  FOUL  19.97m
  5       Ryan Johnson        SO St. Cloud State       18.42m     19.31m   63-04.25 
      FOUL  18.11m  19.31m  FOUL  18.71m  FOUL
  6       Ben Tykwinski       SR Wis.-River Falls      17.23m     17.34m   56-10.75 
      FOUL  15.61m  16.73m  16.88m  FOUL  17.34m
  7       Bryan Thell         SR St. Thomas (Minn      17.66m     17.04m   55-11.00 
      17.04m  FOUL  16.91m  16.96m  FOUL  16.27m
  8       Viktor Stelter      FR Minnesota             16.46m     16.96m   55-07.75 
      15.14m  15.94m  16.57m  16.79m  16.96m  FOUL
  9       Abajemo Omot        SR St. Thomas (Minn      17.57m     16.69m   54-09.25 
      15.69m  16.25m  15.77m  15.44m  16.69m  FOUL
 10    65 Travis Gavin        JR U-Mary                16.75m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.03m           
 11       Mike Cullen         JR Concordia-St. Pa      15.12m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      14.85m  15.12m  15.74m           
 11    10 Collin Dixson       SR Hamline               16.21m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.74m  15.74m  14.44m           
 13       Adam Schultz        FR Minnesota State       14.49m     14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.20m  14.89m  14.39m            
 14       Bryce DeBoer        FR Bethel (Minn.)        15.36m     14.57m   47-09.75 
      FOUL  14.08m  14.57m            
 15       Mac Riedy           NA Unat-Minnesota        15.67m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  PASS  FOUL            
 16    19 Joey Grussing       JR Hamline               15.79m     14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  13.78m  FOUL            
 17       Kern Wilson         SO Minnesota-Duluth      14.28m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.20m  13.74m  13.84m            
 18       Matt Green          SR Augsburg              14.21m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Colton Bender       NA Unat-Minnesota        15.84m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Taylor Eldred       SO Wis.-River Falls      13.93m        SCR            
 --       Appo Agbamu         SO Minnesota-Duluth      13.73m        SCR            
 --       Ben Irons           FR Bethel (Minn.)        10.71m        SCR            
 --       Jesse Kuusisto      FR Augsburg              12.23m        SCR            
 --       Josh Olson          JR Bethel (Minn.)        13.44m        SCR            
 --       Michael Kantor      SO Augsburg              11.21m        SCR            
 --       Sam Udermann           Unattached            13.16m        SCR            
 --       Danny Buege         FR Augsburg              12.74m        SCR            
 --       Chris Carlstrom     FR Minnesota-Duluth      10.82m        SCR            
 --       Brian Lee           FR Minnesota-Duluth      11.02m        SCR            
 --       Clinton Treichel    FR Minnesota-Duluth      13.60m        SCR            
 --       Noah Alm            SO Minnesota-Duluth      11.22m        SCR            
 --       Grant Walters       FR Bethel (Minn.)        11.57m        SCR            
 --       David Nelson        FR Minnesota-Duluth      12.49m        SCR