Snowshoe Results

Recap

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2014 08:46 PM
                           Snowshoe Open - 2/15/2013                           
                      University of Minnesota Fieldhouse                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    SnowShoe: $  6.67  2/19/2010   Ibrahim Kabia, Unattached                   
  Fieldhouse: !  6.59  2009        Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Brad Nuemann           Unat-Minnesota          7.03       6.93q  1 
  2       Ibrahim Kabia          Unattached              6.75       6.95q  1 
  3       David Paynotta      SO Wis.-River Falls        7.03       6.97q  2 
  4       Carmono Lane        SR Minnesota State         6.92       6.99q  4 
  5       Undre Smith-Brewer  FR Augsburg                6.96       7.03q  3 
  6       Marquavius Taylor   SO Concordia-St. Pa        7.07       7.10q  2 
  7       Jordan Charles      NA Unat-Minnesota          6.90       7.11q  3 
  8       Mark Emlaw          SO Minnesota-Duluth        7.07       7.13q  4 
  9       Tucker Malecha      SO Wis.-River Falls        7.14       7.14q  1 
 10       Dillando Allotey    FR St. Cloud State         7.13       7.16   1 
 11       Connor Bednarek     FR St. Thomas (Minn        7.12       7.17   2  7.164
 12       Phil Putratz        SR Augsburg                7.19       7.17   3  7.166
 13    28 Tom Larson          SO Hamline                 7.10       7.18   3 
 14       John Maillette      FR Wis.-River Falls        7.09       7.19   4  7.188
 15       Ted Tranel          FR St. Cloud State         7.17       7.19   4  7.189
 16       Zach Barringer      SR Bethel (Minn.)          7.18       7.20   4 
 17       Cole Boughner       SO St. Thomas (Minn        7.15       7.23   2 
 18       Tremayne Williams   SR St. Thomas (Minn        7.26       7.25   1 
 19       Samuel McKay        JR Minnesota State         7.07       7.27   3 
 20       Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas (Minn        7.21       7.39   1 
 21    53 Derek Wilson        SR Hamline                 7.17       7.40   3  7.396
 22       Quinton Coleman     NA Unat-Minnesota                     7.40   1  7.397
 23       Leslie Adjei        FR Augsburg                7.87       7.73   4 
 24       Caleb Owusu         NA Unat-Augsburg                      7.85   2 
 --       Marcus Buls         FR Augsburg                             DQ   1  Finished in Wrong La
 --       Tracy Lide             Unattached                          DNS   2 
 --       Roman Cress            Unattached              7.20        DNS   2 
 --       Jerrell Hancock     SR Minnesota State         6.77        DNS   2 
 --       Jonathan Demus      SO Msu-Moorhead            6.94        DNS   4 
 --       Abajemo Omot        SR St. Thomas (Minn        7.05        DNS   1 
 --       Pong Lee            FR Augsburg                7.68        DNS   4 
 --       Festus Lamin        FR Augsburg                7.67        DNS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    SnowShoe: $  6.67  2/19/2010   Ibrahim Kabia, Unattached                   
  Fieldhouse: !  6.59  2009        Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Ibrahim Kabia          Unattached              6.95       6.88  
  2       Brad Nuemann           Unat-Minnesota          6.93       6.94  
  3       David Paynotta      SO Wis.-River Falls        6.97       6.98   6.971
  4       Undre Smith-Brewer  FR Augsburg                7.03       6.98   6.975
  5       Jordan Charles      NA Unat-Minnesota          7.11       6.99  
  6       Marquavius Taylor   SO Concordia-St. Pa        7.10       7.13  
  7       Tucker Malecha      SO Wis.-River Falls        7.14       7.17  
  8       Mark Emlaw          SO Minnesota-Duluth        7.13       7.54  
 --       Carmono Lane        SR Minnesota State         6.99        DNS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 21.84  2/19/2010   Starr Roberts, Unattached                   
  Fieldhouse: ! 21.34  2002        Renwood Wells, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Brad Nuemann           Unat-Minnesota         22.04      22.02   1 
  2       Kaleb Lindsey-Stev  SR Sioux Falls            21.85      22.13   1 
  3       David Paynotta      SO Wis.-River Falls       22.47      22.61   2 
  4       Jonathan Demus      SO Msu-Moorhead           22.40      22.76   1 
  5       Barinedum Kordah    FR Augsburg               23.26      22.81   4 
  6       Undre Smith-Brewer  FR Augsburg               22.93      23.08   2 
  7    83 Brandon Schmid      FR U-Mary                 23.38      23.13   4 
  8       Tyler Sherden          Unattached             23.14      23.18   3 
  9       Tucker Malecha      SO Wis.-River Falls       22.66      23.23   2 
 10       Marquavius Taylor   SO Concordia-St. Pa       23.04      23.24   3 
 11    35 Derrick Mora        JR Hamline                23.17      23.26   3 
 12    85 Chase Smiley        SR U-Mary                 22.16      23.27   1 
 13       Tanner Townsend     FR Sioux Falls            22.74      23.36   2 
 14    14 Freddie Galloway    JR Hamline                22.43      23.37   2 
 15    52 DJ Weil             SR Hamline                23.42      23.38   4 
 16       Tremayne Williams   SR St. Thomas (Minn       23.55      23.41   3 
 17       Phil Putratz        SR Augsburg               23.58      23.54   4 
 18       Danny Badhwa        SR Minnesota-Duluth       23.24      24.09   3 
 --       Tracy Lide             Unattached                          DNS   4 
 --       Samuel McKay        JR Minnesota State        22.98        SCR     
 --       Aaron Stets         SO St. Olaf               22.68        SCR     
 --       Justin Adams        JR Minnesota-Duluth       22.80        SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 48.16  2/17/2012   Kevin Bradley, Minnesota                    
  Fieldhouse: ! 46.67  2010        Thomas Murdaugh, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Jacob Capek         SR Minnesota              48.00      49.13   1 
  2       JoVonte Suber       SO St. Cloud State        49.52      49.42   2 
  3    89 Jordan Washington   JR U-Mary                 49.48      49.83   2 
  4       Austin Salargo      FR Minnesota              48.55      49.89   1 
  5       Tyler Sherden          Unattached             50.00      50.17   2 
  6       Baker Diede         JR Black Hills St.        49.31      50.33   1 
  7       Tanner Townsend     FR Sioux Falls            51.06      50.86   3 
  8    29 Travis Latzke       SR Hamline                50.98      51.06   3 
  9       Ryan Queenan        FR St. Thomas (Minn       51.50      51.47   4 
 10       Doug Thoreson       JR St. Thomas (Minn       49.67      51.48   2 
 11       Matt Griffin        SO Wis.-River Falls       51.90      51.65   4 
 12       Anthony Sumnicht    JR Wis.-River Falls       50.97      51.82   2 
 13       Justin Adams        JR Minnesota-Duluth       51.00      51.93   3 
 14       Cole Boughner       SO St. Thomas (Minn       51.19      51.97   4 
 15       Danny Badhwa        SR Minnesota-Duluth       50.98      52.13   3 
 16    48 Andrew Thomas       SR Hamline                52.02      52.28   4 
 --       James McFarlin      SO St. Olaf               49.43        DNS   1 
 --    83 Brandon Schmid      FR U-Mary                 52.01        DNS   3 
 --       Nate Roese          FR Minnesota              48.77        SCR     
 --       Phil D'Entremont    JR Minnesota-Duluth       51.52        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 1:19.54  2/18/2011   Mike Hutton, St. Thomas                   
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:16.38  2012        Harun Abda, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Nate Roese          FR Minnesota            1:19.75    1:19.85   1 
  2       Rashawn Fountain    FR Minnesota            1:21.29    1:20.14   1 
  3       Trenton Daniels     NA Unat-Minnesota       1:22.02    1:20.43   2 
  4       Mitch Hechsel       FR Minnesota            1:21.18    1:21.58   1 
  5       Mark Rice           SR Bethel (Minn.)       1:23.39    1:22.46   3 
  6    51 Will Warmka         JR Hamline              1:22.63    1:22.63   2 
  7       Doug Mueller        JR St. Thomas (Minn     1:22.96    1:23.46   2 
  8       Colby Seyferth      JR Carleton             1:24.17    1:23.73   3 
  9       Patrick Klamm       FR Bethel (Minn.)       1:24.13    1:24.48   3 
 10    76 Mitchell Meyer      FR U-Mary               1:25.15    1:24.89   3 
 11       Pel Deng            SO Minnesota State                 1:25.66   4 
 12       Ben Hanson          FR Minnesota-Duluth     1:27.88    1:26.41   4 
 13    60 Adam Cebulla        FR U-Mary               1:27.28    1:28.51   4 
 --       Dustin Johantgen    SO Minnesota-Duluth     1:25.10         DQ   3  Line Violation Curve
 --       Boston Braack       FR Minnesota-Duluth     1:26.46         DQ   4  Lane Violation
 --       Brian Jarvey        SO St. Thomas (Minn     1:22.55        DNS   2 
 --       Alex Brend          SO Minnesota            1:21.55        SCR     
 --       Luke Iverson        JR Augsburg             1:24.54        SCR     
 --       Bradley Johnson     FR Minnesota            1:20.65        SCR     
 --       Zach Gearman        SO Minnesota State      1:23.37        SCR     
 --       Goaner Deng         SO Minnesota                           SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 1:49.68  2/15/2013   Harun Abda, Minnesota                     
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:49.68  2013        Harun Abda, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Jeffrey Cottrell    JR Minnesota            1:51.69    1:52.65   1 
  2       Derek Wiebke        NA Unat-Minnesota       1:53.40    1:52.85   1 
  3       Marcus Paulson      JR Minnesota            1:53.90    1:53.28   1 
  4       Matt Schafer        SR Bethel (Minn.)       1:55.00    1:53.49   1 
  5       Alexander Schonebe  SO Minnesota State      1:55.46    1:54.60   2 
  6       Michael Bolland     SO Minnesota            1:52.86    1:54.81   1 
  7       Alex Lugo           SO Minnesota State      1:56.70    1:55.23   2 
  8       Aaron Bartnik       SO Minnesota            1:56.45    1:55.35   2 
  9       Scott Urban         JR Minnesota-Duluth     1:55.19    1:55.47   1 
 10       Joe Haase           SO Carleton             1:55.98    1:56.35   2 
 11       Matt Pechacek       SO Wis.-River Falls     1:57.63    1:56.72   2 
 12       Nick Hutton            Unattached           1:53.00    1:57.03   1 
 13       Noah Laack-Veeder   JR Carleton             1:55.74    1:57.31   2 
 14       Justin Bergeson     SR Black Hills St.      1:57.06    1:57.66   2 
 15       Scott Jensen        SR Wis.-River Falls     1:56.72    1:58.00   2 
 16       Luke Iverson        JR Augsburg             1:58.78    1:58.14   3 
 17       Blake Stevensen     SR Sioux Falls          1:54.67    1:58.19   1 
 18       Ryan Trapp          FR St. Thomas (Minn     1:58.46    1:58.65   3 
 19       Samual Bach         JR St. Thomas (Minn     1:58.90    1:58.68   3 
 20       Zach Gearman        SO Minnesota State      1:57.91    1:58.90   2 
 21       Mahdi Koliso        FR St. Cloud State                 2:00.15   3 
 22       Mohamed Mohamed     JR Augsburg             2:00.07    2:00.86   3 
 23       Peter Knoll            MN Running Club      2:00.00    2:01.12   3 
 24       Jacob McLeod        SO Wis.-River Falls     1:59.86    2:01.35   3 
 25    66 Steven Gordon       FR U-Mary               1:57.77    2:01.90   2 
 26       Ryan Cook           SR Augsburg             2:00.53    2:02.19   3 
 27       Rashad Harris       FR St. Cloud State      2:01.68    2:02.48   3 
 --       Goaner Deng         SO Minnesota            1:49.67        DNS   1 
 --       Phil D'Entremont    JR Minnesota-Duluth                    SCR     
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 4:09.64  2/15/2013   Brian Saksa, St. Olaf                     
  Fieldhouse: ! 4:02.30  1977        Mike Slack, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Cole Toepfer        SR Minnesota-Duluth     4:12.99    4:10.47   1 
  2       Cole O'Brien        FR Minnesota            4:17.27    4:12.85   1 
  3       Zach Haskins        SR Bethel (Minn.)       4:12.07    4:13.27   1 
  4       Derek Storkel       SR Minnesota            4:11.23    4:13.36   1 
  5       Christian Skaret    SO Minnesota            4:11.59    4:15.19   1 
  6       Jonah Barry         SO Carleton             4:25.13    4:16.45   2 
  7       Troy Koivisto       FR Minnesota            4:20.90    4:19.43   1 
  8       Jason Coffin        SR Minnesota-Duluth     4:22.35    4:21.59   2 
  9       joe Giamberdino     JR Macalester           4:25.46    4:21.76   2 
 10    37 Ryan Peterson       JR Hamline              4:24.36    4:22.24   2 
 11       Joey Erickson       SO Minnesota-Duluth     4:24.63    4:22.28   2 
 12       Peter Hogenson         MN Running Club      4:23.54    4:25.65   2 
 13       John Davis             Unattached           4:25.11    4:26.94   2 
 14       Trevor Maggart      SO Macalester           4:31.39    4:27.41   2 
 15       Matt Jergenson      FR Minnesota            4:28.45    4:27.93   2 
 16       Drew Johnson        SO Minnesota-Duluth     4:27.13    4:28.15   2 
 17       Charles Lawrence    NA Unat-Minnesota       4:25.20    4:29.04   2 
 18       Brian Anderson      JR St. Thomas (Minn     4:30.17    4:29.28   2 
 19       Tyler Stevens       SR Minnesota-Duluth     4:21.01    4:36.99   1 
 20       John Olsen             MN Running Club      4:42.00    4:39.04   2 
 21       Ahmed Nur           JR Augsburg             4:42.57    4:42.56   2 
 22       Zach Richards       SO Augsburg             4:51.74    4:46.54   2 
 --       Josh Thorson        FR Minnesota            4:15.30        DNF   1 
 --       Eric Colvin         NA Unat-Minnesota       4:15.00        DNF   1 
 --       Paul Escher         SO St. Olaf             4:16.00        DNS   1 
 --       Robert Brockmuelle  JR Sioux Falls          4:15.16        DNS   1 
 --       Keaton Wendroth     SR St. Thomas (Minn     4:19.04        DNS   1 
 --       John Leaf              Unattached           4:32.30        SCR     
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Section 1 @ 5:00pm
 Section 2 @ 8:10pm
    SnowShoe: $ 8:03.93  2/18/2011   Andrew Carlson, Unattached                
  Fieldhouse: ! 7:56.40  1977        Gary Bjorklund, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Mitch Kraft         JR Black Hills St.      8:39.60    8:24.03   2 
  2       Hart Hornor         SO Carleton             8:43.22    8:29.78   2 
  3       Matt Berens         JR Bethel (Minn.)       8:37.91    8:35.43   2 
  4       Micheale Tesema     SR Augsburg             8:45.11    8:42.07   2 
  5       Dan Nielsen         JR Minnesota-Duluth     8:38.29    8:45.54   2 
  6       Grant Johnson          MN Running Club      8:40.00    8:48.62   2 
  7       Robby Williams      JR St. Thomas (Minn     8:47.35    8:48.69   2 
  8       Mark Wilcox         SR Black Hills St.      8:52.52    8:49.23   1 
  9       Ted Heikkila        FR Minnesota-Duluth     9:01.17    8:51.08   1 
 10       Dan Peters             MN Running Club      8:58.00    8:51.76   1 
 11       Jacob Hoerger       SR Carleton             8:48.60    8:52.10   2 
 12       Seth Ulvestad       SR Black Hills St.      9:20.84    8:52.42   1 
 13       Auburn Jimenez      SR Macalester           8:57.06    8:52.71   1 
 14    90 Josh Wilson         SR U-Mary               9:05.34    8:53.86   1 
 15       Aaron Handorff      JR Minnesota-Duluth     8:59.27    8:55.00   1 
 16       Julian Manley       FR Wis.-River Falls     9:07.00    8:57.12   1 
 17       John Leaf              Unattached                      9:00.79   1 
 18       Sam Anderson        SO Concordia-St. Pa     9:08.72    9:15.59   1 
 19       Tom Ritter          SO Bethel (Minn.)       9:40.68    9:36.12   1 
 --       Josh Smith          FR Concordia-St. Pa     9:12.80        DNS   1 
 --       Mason Frank            Iowa State RC        8:52.00        DNS   1 
 --       Grant Wintheiser    JR St. Olaf             8:23.73        DNS   2 
 --       Jake Campbell       SO St. Olaf             8:34.82        DNS   2 
 --       Phillip Meyer       JR St. Olaf             8:40.59        DNS   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 14:04.24  1981        Mike Slack, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Adam Zutz           SO Minnesota           14:30.82   14:33.31  
  2       Andrew Larsen       SR Minnesota           14:35.00   14:35.18  
 --       Wayde Hall          NA Unat-Minnesota      15:00.00        DNF  
 --       Steve Sulkin        SR Minnesota           14:47.05        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    SnowShoe: $  8.00  2/18/2011   Ryan Todhunter, Minnesota                   
  Fieldhouse: !  7.84  2004        Nick Lagos, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Slater Powell       SR Minnesota State         8.18       8.20q  3 
  2       Myles Hunter        FR Minnesota State         7.95       8.30q  1 
  3       Ben Holcomb         FR Minnesota               8.34       8.39q  3 
  4       Tyler Naumowicz     SO Concordia-St. Pa        8.44       8.50q  2 
  5       Tom Thuente         SO Wis.-River Falls        8.66       8.55q  2 
  6       PJ Theisen             Unattached              8.49       8.62q  1 
  7       Joe Wistrcill       SR St. Thomas (Minn        8.53       8.64q  1 
  8       Shane White         SO Wis.-River Falls        8.61       8.65q  3 
  9    85 Chase Smiley        SR U-Mary                  8.15       8.74q  2  8.735
 10       Jamie Crum          FR Minnesota                          8.74   3  8.739
 11    20 Eric Hanson         JR Hamline                 8.54       8.81   2  8.802
 12    13 Andrew Ferguson     SR Hamline                 8.87       8.81   3  8.805
 13       Matt Mooney         FR St. Cloud State         8.85       8.84   2 
 14    61 Jay Cooper          FR U-Mary                  8.70       8.88   1 
 15       Josh Leonard        FR Wis.-River Falls        8.90       8.89   2 
 16       Myles Witcher       FR St. Cloud State         8.89       9.10   3 
 17    26 Nathan Kuhlman      FR Hamline                            9.45   2 
 18       Connor O'Neill      FR St. Thomas (Minn        8.73       9.60   1 
 19    17 Rex Gould           FR Hamline                 9.27      10.13   1 
 --       Sean Adams          SO Augsburg                9.45        DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    SnowShoe: $  8.00  2/18/2011   Ryan Todhunter, Minnesota                   
  Fieldhouse: !  7.84  2004        Nick Lagos, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Myles Hunter        FR Minnesota State         8.30       8.03  
  2       Slater Powell       SR Minnesota State         8.20       8.25  
  3       Ben Holcomb         FR Minnesota               8.39       8.39  
  4    85 Chase Smiley        SR U-Mary                  8.74       8.47  
  5       Shane White         SO Wis.-River Falls        8.65       8.51  
  6       Joe Wistrcill       SR St. Thomas (Minn        8.64       8.62  
  7       Tom Thuente         SO Wis.-River Falls        8.55       8.63  
 --       Tyler Naumowicz     SO Concordia-St. Pa        8.50        DNF  
 --       PJ Theisen             Unattached              8.62        DNS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Please declare your 4x400 teams
 with the Clerk Of Course
    SnowShoe: $ 3:13.71  2/18/2011   Minnesota, Minnesota                      
  Fieldhouse: ! 3:11.18  2010        Ohio State, Ohio State                    
                         Rock, Smith, Toshner, Wittleder                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:12.00    3:15.03  
     1) Austin Salargo FR               2) Rashawn Fountain FR            
     3) Mitch Hechsel FR                4) Nate Roese FR                  
  2 Msu-Moorhead  'A'                                 3:13.36    3:17.78  
     1) Keith Turner SO                 2) Ryan Olson JR                  
     3) Kyle Kastello JR                4) Matthew Loehr JR               
  3 Wis.-River Falls  'A'                             3:18.44    3:26.55  
     1) Matt Pechacek SO                2) Matt Griffin SO                
     3) Jacob McLeod SO                 4) Scott Jensen SR                
  4 U-Mary  'A'                                       3:25.96    3:33.03  
     1) 60 Adam Cebulla FR              2) 61 Jay Cooper FR               
     3) 76 Mitchell Meyer FR            4) 89 Jordan Washington JR        
  5 Augsburg  'A'                                     3:26.65    3:37.30  
     1) Sean Adams SO                   2) Luke Iverson JR                
     3) Luke Erickson SO                4) Mohamed Mohamed JR             
 -- Concordia-St. Paul  'A'                           3:28.16        DNS  
     1) Tyler Naumowicz SO              2) Colin Goligoski JR             
     3) Adam Hausken FR                 4) David Stanley FR               
 -- Minnesota  'B'                                    3:15.00        SCR  
     1)                                 2) Jeffrey Cottrell JR            
 -- St. Cloud State  'A'                              3:19.60        SCR  
     1) JoVonte Suber SO                2) Leon Cheneyon SR               
     3) Rashad Harris FR                4) Dillando Allotey FR            
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 2.19m  2/19/2010   Trevor Barry, Unattached                    
  Fieldhouse: ! 2.29m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Matt Fisher            Unattached             2.14m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Wally Ellenson      FR Minnesota              2.20m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Keyvan Rudd         SR Minnesota State        2.18m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4       Logan Hovie         SO Macalester             2.06m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Frank Veldman       FR Minnesota State        2.04m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  5       Luca Wieland        FR Minnesota                         2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Ryan Lockard        NA Unat-Minnesota         2.06m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7       Derek Jerde         SR Minnesota              1.96m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7       Nick Bachinski      FR Minnesota              2.04m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 10       Jacob Wilson        SR Black Hills St.        2.09m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Denzell Oats        FR Minnesota State        1.95m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --    59 Joe Berger          SO U-Mary                 1.98m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --       Danny Schiller      JR Minnesota              2.13m        DNS            
 --       Walter Foster-Bolt  FR Augsburg               1.67m        SCR            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Flight 1 @ 4:00pm
 Flight 2 follows Flight 1
    SnowShoe: $ 5.38m  2/18/2011   Ben Peterson, Minnesota                     
  Fieldhouse: ! 5.54m  1997        Martin Eriksson, Minnesota                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Zach Siegmeier      SR Minnesota              5.41m      5.45m$  17-10.50 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Jack Szmanda           Unattached             5.20m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3       Logan Markuson      JR Minnesota              4.92m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Bryan Elyea-Wheele  SO Concordia-St. Pa       4.75m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5       Nick Sgarbossa      FR Minnesota              4.81m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6    63 Nico Fonzi          FR U-Mary                 4.45m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7       Brent Gustafson     FR Concordia-St. Pa       4.60m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8       Connor O'Neill      FR St. Thomas (Minn       4.70m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
  9       Cody Britt          SO Bethel (Minn.)         4.25m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10       Colin Goligoski     JR Concordia-St. Pa       4.40m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11       Alex Jurgenson      JR Wis.-River Falls       4.60m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 12       Luca Wieland        FR Minnesota              4.17m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O   XO    O   XO  XPP 
 13       Jamie Crum          FR Minnesota                         4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 14       Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas (Minn       4.68m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 15       Ryan Schroer        SR Bethel (Minn.)         3.96m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16       AJ Walsh-Brenizer      Unattached             4.40m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 16       Cole Lubinski       JR Wis.-River Falls       4.35m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --       Thomas Foote        SR St. Thomas (Minn       4.30m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 --    78 Cody Phillips       SO U-Mary                 4.60m        DNS            
 --       Windsor Molnar      JR Wis.-River Falls       4.40m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Flight 1 = Closest to the Track
 Flight 2 = Away from the Track
    SnowShoe: $ 7.34m  2/15/2013   Sam Kettenhofen, Minnesota                  
  Fieldhouse: ! 7.75m  1994        Tyrone Minor, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Keyshawn Davis      FR St. Cloud State        7.06m      7.19m   23-07.25 
      7.19m  7.02m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2       Kaleb Lindsey-Stev  SR Sioux Falls            7.06m      6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.42m  FOUL  6.26m  6.81m  FOUL  6.49m
  3       Barinedum Kordah    FR Augsburg               6.73m      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.69m  6.78m  6.45m  6.65m  6.54m  6.66m
  4    87 Aaron Teigen        SR U-Mary                 7.02m      6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.69m  FOUL  6.76m  6.33m  6.37m  FOUL
  5       Ryan Lockard        NA Unat-Minnesota         6.50m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.43m  6.35m  6.60m            
  6       Rumeal Harris       FR Minnesota State        6.56m      6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.55m  6.31m  6.25m  6.39m  6.59m  5.96m
  7       Jonathon Grace      SR Black Hills St.        7.10m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.54m  FOUL
  8       Mark Emlaw          SO Minnesota-Duluth       6.84m      6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  4.99m  FOUL  6.38m  PASS  PASS
  9       Colin Goligoski     JR Concordia-St. Pa       6.55m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  FOUL  6.09m  6.08m  6.42m  FOUL
 10       David Stanley       FR Concordia-St. Pa       6.54m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      FOUL  6.28m  6.26m  6.08m  6.42m  FOUL
 11       Andrew Reid         FR St. Cloud State        6.31m      6.24m   20-05.75 
      5.93m  6.24m  5.74m            
 12       Jordan Yira         FR St. Cloud State        6.44m      6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.10m  6.12m  6.20m            
 13       Nick Bachinski      FR Minnesota              6.35m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.14m  FOUL  6.19m            
 14       Michael Witschen    FR St. Thomas (Minn       6.30m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.93m  6.12m  6.13m            
 15       Pat Spehn           JR Bethel (Minn.)         6.35m      6.03m   19-09.50 
      6.03m  FOUL  5.93m            
 16       Jordan GodeJahn     SO St. Thomas (Minn       6.59m      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.92m  5.79m  5.99m         
 17       Jamie Crum          FR Minnesota                         5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.88m  5.91m  5.98m            
 18       Krystof Walczak     SO St. Thomas (Minn       6.10m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.73m  5.83m  5.61m            
 19       Bennett Celichowsk  FR St. Thomas (Minn       5.98m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.62m  5.66m  5.83m            
 20       Charlie Pechous     SO St. Thomas (Minn       7.02m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  5.43m  4.60m          
 21       Max Anderson        FR Bethel (Minn.)         5.91m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.25m  5.53m            
 22       Walter Foster-Bolt  FR Augsburg               5.59m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  5.25m  4.90m            
 --       Trevor Yedoni       SO Minnesota              7.24m        DNS            
 --       Randy Khieu         SR Minnesota State        6.92m        DNS            
 --       Luca Wieland        FR Minnesota              7.20m        DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    SnowShoe: $ 15.25m  2/17/2012   Oladipo Fagbemi, Minnesota                 
  Fieldhouse: ! 16.12m  1994        Keita Cline, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Jordan Charles      NA Unat-Minnesota        14.17m     14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.17m  14.49m  14.14m  14.17m
  2       London Thurman      FR Minnesota State       13.89m     13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.73m  13.00m  13.44m  FOUL  13.08m  13.08m
  3    84 Jerrod Shaffner     SO U-Mary                13.71m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.50m  13.64m  13.53m  13.34m  13.47m  13.31m
  4       Austin Schaffer     FR Sioux Falls           14.15m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.20m  11.62m  13.12m  13.32m  12.83m  FOUL
  5    87 Aaron Teigen        SR U-Mary                13.96m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  13.22m  13.14m  13.21m  PASS  PASS
  6       Sean Adams          SO Augsburg              12.49m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.60m  12.38m  FOUL  FOUL  12.69m  12.82m
  7       Jordan Yira         FR St. Cloud State       12.81m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.33m  12.61m  12.41m  12.12m  12.45m  12.37m
  8       Andrew Reid         FR St. Cloud State       12.68m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Michael Witschen    FR St. Thomas (Minn      12.14m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  12.18m  PASS
 10       Jordan GodeJahn     SO St. Thomas (Minn      12.22m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  11.67m  11.96m         
 11       Thomas Lokkesmoe    FR Bethel (Minn.)        11.53m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.59m  11.65m  FOUL         
 --       Nick Krouse         FR Minnesota-Duluth      12.85m        DNS            
 --       Kyle Loecker        FR St. Thomas (Minn      11.65m        DNS            
 
Men Shot Put Seeded
===================================================================================
 Seeded - After Weight Throw
    SnowShoe: $ 17.65m  2/15/2013   Mark Jennings, Minnesota                   
  Fieldhouse: ! 20.91m  1987        Ron Brackes, NYAC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Christopher Reed    SR Minnesota State       20.07m     19.41m$  63-08.25 
      16.17m  18.82m  18.98m  FOUL  FOUL  19.41m
  2       Mark Jennings       JR Minnesota             17.87m     17.57m   57-07.75 
      17.14m  16.74m  17.57m  17.48m  17.14m  17.35m
  3       Logan Hussung       JR Minnesota             17.60m     17.46m   57-03.50 
      16.71m  17.45m  FOUL  FOUL  17.07m  17.46m
  4       Emmanuel Onyia      SO Minnesota             17.63m     16.52m   54-02.50 
      15.82m  16.21m  16.52m  16.49m  16.32m  FOUL
  5       Luke Johnson        SO Minnesota             17.36m     16.48m   54-01.00 
      FOUL  15.68m  FOUL  16.20m  16.48m  FOUL
  6       Mike Cullen         JR Concordia-St. Pa      15.10m     15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.93m  FOUL  14.88m  FOUL  15.05m  15.44m
  7       Appo Agbamu         SO Minnesota-Duluth      15.47m     15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.11m  15.22m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Ryan Johnson        SO St. Cloud State       16.01m     14.83m   48-08.00 
      13.81m  14.79m  14.70m  14.45m  14.38m  14.83m
  9       Bryan Thell         SR St. Thomas (Minn      15.63m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  14.19m  13.81m  FOUL  14.39m
 10    12 Ben Dvorak          SR Hamline               14.50m     14.47m   47-05.75 
      13.85m  14.47m  13.53m         
 11       Bryan Caffin        FR Minnesota State       15.29m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.30m  14.23m  14.33m         
 12       Rafael Saez         SO St. Cloud State       14.90m     14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  13.56m  14.29m         
 13       Bryce DeBoer        FR Bethel (Minn.)        14.30m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  14.27m  FOUL         
 14       Matt Schauer        SO St. Thomas (Minn      14.90m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      12.75m  13.45m  14.05m         
 15    65 Travis Gavin        JR U-Mary                14.52m     13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.35m  13.53m  13.86m         
 16       Matt Pulizos        SO Concordia-St. Pa      14.48m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.83m  13.62m  13.76m         
 17       Ben Tykwinski       SR Wis.-River Falls      14.57m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.47m  13.68m  FOUL         
 18       Bryan Bjerk         NA Unat-Minnesota        14.00m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      FOUL  13.56m  FOUL         
 19       Matt Green          SR Augsburg              14.11m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  12.76m  FOUL         
 --       Kern Wilson         SO Minnesota-Duluth      11.98m        SCR            
 --       Chris Carlstrom     FR Minnesota-Duluth      12.72m        SCR            
 --       Clinton Treichel    FR Minnesota-Duluth      11.55m        SCR            
 --       Danny Buege         FR Augsburg              11.53m        SCR            
 --       Jesse Kuusisto      FR Augsburg              12.45m        SCR            
 --       Josh Olson          JR Bethel (Minn.)        10.87m        SCR            
 --       Grant Walters       FR Bethel (Minn.)        12.34m        SCR            
 --       Michael Kantor      SO Augsburg              10.62m        SCR            
 --       Brett Morris        SO Concordia-St. Pa      13.23m        SCR            
 --       John Gabrielson     JR Concordia-St. Pa      12.97m        SCR            
 --       Franklin Okose      SR Concordia-St. Pa      11.07m        SCR            
 --       David Nelson        FR Minnesota-Duluth      11.26m        SCR            
 --       Noah Alm            SO Minnesota-Duluth      11.80m        SCR            
 --       Brian Lee           FR Minnesota-Duluth      13.43m        SCR            
 --       Adam Schultz        FR Minnesota State       12.50m        SCR            
 --       Ben Irons           FR Bethel (Minn.)        10.37m        SCR            
 --       Sam Udermann           Unattached            13.00m        SCR            
 
Men Shot Put Unseeded
===================================================================================
 Unseeded after Seeded
 4 Throws No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Brett Morris        SO Concordia-St. Pa      13.23m     13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.16m  13.19m  13.07m  13.38m       
  2       Adam Schultz        FR Minnesota State       12.50m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.24m  13.11m  11.49m  FOUL      
  3       Jesse Kuusisto      FR Augsburg              12.45m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  12.18m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4       Sam Udermann           Unattached            13.00m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      10.62m  11.42m  12.58m  12.68m      
  5       John Gabrielson     JR Concordia-St. Pa      12.97m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.25m  12.55m  12.53m  FOUL      
  6       Chris Carlstrom     FR Minnesota-Duluth      12.72m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.86m  FOUL  11.42m  11.97m      
  7       Kern Wilson         SO Minnesota-Duluth      11.98m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      10.60m  10.96m  11.70m  11.20m      
  8       Danny Buege         FR Augsburg              11.53m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      9.92m  10.74m  10.86m  FOUL      
  9       Josh Olson          JR Bethel (Minn.)        10.87m     10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  FOUL  FOUL  9.98m      
 10       Franklin Okose      SR Concordia-St. Pa      11.07m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      FOUL  10.46m  10.67m  10.33m      
 11       Clinton Treichel    FR Minnesota-Duluth      11.55m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.60m  FOUL      
 --       Michael Kantor      SO Augsburg              10.62m        DNS            
 --       Ben Irons           FR Bethel (Minn.)        10.37m        DNS            
 --       Brian Lee           FR Minnesota-Duluth      13.43m        DNS            
 --       Grant Walters       FR Bethel (Minn.)        12.34m        DNS            
 --       Noah Alm            SO Minnesota-Duluth      11.80m        DNS            
 --       David Nelson        FR Minnesota-Duluth      11.26m        DNS            
 --       Luke Johnson        SO Minnesota             17.36m        SCR            
 --       Ryan Johnson        SO St. Cloud State       16.01m        SCR            
 --       Logan Hussung       JR Minnesota             17.60m        SCR            
 --       Appo Agbamu         SO Minnesota-Duluth      15.47m        SCR            
 --       Bryan Thell         SR St. Thomas (Minn      15.63m        SCR            
 --       Christopher Reed    SR Minnesota State       20.07m        SCR            
 --       Bryan Bjerk         NA Unat-Minnesota                      SCR            
 --       Emmanuel Onyia      SO Minnesota             17.63m        SCR            
 --       Mark Jennings       JR Minnesota             17.87m        SCR            
 --    12 Ben Dvorak          SR Hamline               14.50m        SCR            
 --       Matt Pulizos        SO Concordia-St. Pa      14.48m        SCR            
 --       Ben Tykwinski       SR Wis.-River Falls      14.57m        SCR            
 --       Matt Green          SR Augsburg              14.11m        SCR            
 --       Bryce DeBoer        FR Bethel (Minn.)        14.30m        SCR            
 --       Mike Cullen         JR Concordia-St. Pa      15.10m        SCR            
 --       Bryan Caffin        FR Minnesota State       15.29m        SCR            
 --       Matt Schauer        SO St. Thomas (Minn      14.90m        SCR            
 --       Rafael Saez         SO St. Cloud State       14.90m        SCR            
 
Men Weight Throw Unseeded
===================================================================================
 Unseeded @ 3:30PM
 4 Throws No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Taylor Eldred       SO Wis.-River Falls      13.93m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  13.22m  13.92m  14.27m       
  2       Appo Agbamu         SO Minnesota-Duluth      13.73m     13.63m   44-08.75 
      12.92m  13.63m  13.40m  13.12m        
  3       Josh Olson          JR Bethel (Minn.)        13.44m     13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.02m  12.11m  13.14m  12.98m       
  4       Michael Kantor      SO Augsburg              11.21m     12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.29m  12.99m  11.52m  FOUL        
  5       Sam Udermann           Unattached            13.16m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      11.25m  11.22m  12.11m  12.68m        
  6       Jesse Kuusisto      FR Augsburg              12.23m     11.06m   36-03.50 
      11.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  7       Clinton Treichel    FR Minnesota-Duluth      13.60m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.39m  FOUL  10.87m  FOUL       
  8       Chris Carlstrom     FR Minnesota-Duluth      10.82m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.07m  FOUL  FOUL  9.51m        
  9       Danny Buege         FR Augsburg              12.74m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.59m  10.06m  FOUL  FOUL        
 --       Brian Lee           FR Minnesota-Duluth      11.02m        DNS            
 --       Noah Alm            SO Minnesota-Duluth      11.22m        DNS            
 --       Ben Irons           FR Bethel (Minn.)        10.71m        DNS            
 --       David Nelson        FR Minnesota-Duluth      12.49m        DNS            
 --       Grant Walters       FR Bethel (Minn.)        11.57m        DNS            
 --       Colton Bender       NA Unat-Minnesota        15.84m        SCR            
 --    10 Collin Dixson       SR Hamline               16.21m        SCR            
 --       Ben Tykwinski       SR Wis.-River Falls      17.23m        SCR            
 --       Abajemo Omot        SR St. Thomas (Minn      17.57m        SCR            
 --       Viktor Stelter      FR Minnesota             16.46m        SCR            
 --       Bryce DeBoer        FR Bethel (Minn.)        15.36m        SCR            
 --       Mike Cullen         JR Concordia-St. Pa      15.12m        SCR            
 --    19 Joey Grussing       JR Hamline               15.79m        SCR            
 --       Mac Riedy           NA Unat-Minnesota        15.67m        SCR            
 --       Jon Lehman          SR Minnesota             22.09m        SCR            
 --       Adam Schultz        FR Minnesota State       14.49m        SCR            
 --       Justin Barber       JR Minnesota             20.54m        SCR            
 --       Matt Green          SR Augsburg              14.21m        SCR            
 --       Kern Wilson         SO Minnesota-Duluth      14.28m        SCR            
 --       Ryan Johnson        SO St. Cloud State       18.42m        SCR            
 --       Bryan Thell         SR St. Thomas (Minn      17.66m        SCR            
 --       Christopher Reed    SR Minnesota State       20.29m        SCR            
 --       Gian Ferretti       NA Unat-Minnesota        19.71m        SCR            
 
Men Weight Throw Seeded
===================================================================================
 Seeded after Unseeded
    SnowShoe: $ 21.95m  2/17/2012   Micah Hegerle, Minnesota                   
  Fieldhouse: ! 22.03m  1/14/2012   Bryan Tolcser, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Jon Lehman          SR Minnesota             22.09m     22.98m!  75-04.75 
      21.18m  22.98m  FOUL  22.34m  21.43m  FOUL
  2       Christopher Reed    SR Minnesota State       20.29m     20.61m   67-07.50 
      18.26m  19.46m  19.74m  FOUL  19.76m  20.61m
  3       Justin Barber       JR Minnesota             20.54m     20.30m   66-07.25 
      19.59m  20.30m  19.78m  FOUL  19.55m  FOUL
  4       Gian Ferretti       NA Unat-Minnesota        19.71m     19.97m   65-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.16m  19.16m  FOUL  19.97m
  5       Ryan Johnson        SO St. Cloud State       18.42m     19.31m   63-04.25 
      FOUL  18.11m  19.31m  FOUL  18.71m  FOUL
  6       Ben Tykwinski       SR Wis.-River Falls      17.23m     17.34m   56-10.75 
      FOUL  15.61m  16.73m  16.88m  FOUL  17.34m
  7       Bryan Thell         SR St. Thomas (Minn      17.66m     17.04m   55-11.00 
      17.04m  FOUL  16.91m  16.96m  FOUL  16.27m
  8       Viktor Stelter      FR Minnesota             16.46m     16.96m   55-07.75 
      15.14m  15.94m  16.57m  16.79m  16.96m  FOUL
  9       Abajemo Omot        SR St. Thomas (Minn      17.57m     16.69m   54-09.25 
      15.69m  16.25m  15.77m  15.44m  16.69m  FOUL
 10    65 Travis Gavin        JR U-Mary                16.75m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.03m           
 11       Mike Cullen         JR Concordia-St. Pa      15.12m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      14.85m  15.12m  15.74m           
 11    10 Collin Dixson       SR Hamline               16.21m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.74m  15.74m  14.44m           
 13       Adam Schultz        FR Minnesota State       14.49m     14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.20m  14.89m  14.39m            
 14       Bryce DeBoer        FR Bethel (Minn.)        15.36m     14.57m   47-09.75 
      FOUL  14.08m  14.57m            
 15       Mac Riedy           NA Unat-Minnesota        15.67m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  PASS  FOUL            
 16    19 Joey Grussing       JR Hamline               15.79m     14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  13.78m  FOUL            
 17       Kern Wilson         SO Minnesota-Duluth      14.28m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.20m  13.74m  13.84m            
 18       Matt Green          SR Augsburg              14.21m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Colton Bender       NA Unat-Minnesota        15.84m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Taylor Eldred       SO Wis.-River Falls      13.93m        SCR            
 --       Appo Agbamu         SO Minnesota-Duluth      13.73m        SCR            
 --       Ben Irons           FR Bethel (Minn.)        10.71m        SCR            
 --       Jesse Kuusisto      FR Augsburg              12.23m        SCR            
 --       Josh Olson          JR Bethel (Minn.)        13.44m        SCR            
 --       Michael Kantor      SO Augsburg              11.21m        SCR            
 --       Sam Udermann           Unattached            13.16m        SCR            
 --       Danny Buege         FR Augsburg              12.74m        SCR            
 --       Chris Carlstrom     FR Minnesota-Duluth      10.82m        SCR            
 --       Brian Lee           FR Minnesota-Duluth      11.02m        SCR            
 --       Clinton Treichel    FR Minnesota-Duluth      13.60m        SCR            
 --       Noah Alm            SO Minnesota-Duluth      11.22m        SCR            
 --       Grant Walters       FR Bethel (Minn.)        11.57m        SCR            
 --       David Nelson        FR Minnesota-Duluth      12.49m        SCR            

MORE HEADLINES

Roy Griak Snotty Nose Tough Event Info

5/5/2016

The 19th Annual Roy Griak Snotty Nose Tough Golf Open and 12th Annual Bike Ride will be held on Monday, June 27, 2016 at Dellwood Country Club.

Gophers Garner 11 Titles at St. Thomas

5/4/2016

The University of Minnesota men’s track & field program locked up 11 individual titles on Wednesday evening at St Thomas’ Tommie Twilight.

Donnelly Earns Sixth Hammer Throw Victory

4/30/2016

Donnelly was one of six Gophers throwers in action at the meet - all of whom posted top-10 finishes.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics