Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/12/2013 01:16 PM
                    Minnesota vs. Florida Dual - 10/12/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                         NT    3:13.30  
     1) Main, Corey C 18                2) r:0.09 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo 
     3) r:0.01 Cieslak, Marcin 21       4) r:0.23 Deborde, Bradley 21     
              23.19    47.69    25.32    54.43    21.65    47.06    20.76    44.12
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    3:17.85  
     1) Turner, Daryl D 18              2) r:0.13 Hatanaka, Nick 18       
     3) r:0.68 Van Swol, Kyler 22       4) r:0.25 Toomey, Derek 21        
              22.98    48.64    25.70    55.96    22.32    48.27    21.09    44.98
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    3:22.54  
     1) Bushman, Luke T 22              2) r:0.42 Maly, Jakub 21          
     3) r:0.33 Orf, Nick 18             4) r:0.28 Miksch, Ryan 20         
              24.39    50.15    26.47    56.62    22.84    49.39    21.70    46.38
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                         NT    3:22.89  
     1) Dehner, Alex W 19               2) r:0.17 Elliott, Matt 21        
     3) r:0.31 Manganiello, Austin 20   4) r:0.15 Spas, Daniel 18         
              25.19    51.87    25.78    55.21    23.17    50.30    21.41    45.51
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT    3:27.77  
     1) Busch, Noah J 18                2) r:0.24 Hatanaka, Brandon 20    
     3) r:0.24 Whitaker, Sandy 22       4) r:0.01 Boston, Bryce 18        
              25.63    52.63    27.01    57.69    23.04    50.62    21.75    46.83
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'B'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Blyzinskyj, Jack A 18           2) r:0.22 Munch, Ricky 20         
     3) r:0.13 Homer, Christian-Paul 20 4) r:-0.05 Curby, Matt 20         
              24.50    50.49    26.39    57.61    22.35    49.01    22.05    45.24
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastien D     23 Florida-FL                NT    9:12.38  
     r:+0.68  25.33   28.25   28.09   28.19   27.98   28.00   27.74   27.99
      27.88   27.78   27.86   27.56   27.78   27.76   27.56   27.31
      27.17   27.67   27.72   26.76                                
  2 Frayler, Arthur D         19 Florida-FL                NT    9:14.37  
     r:+0.79  26.19   28.12   28.23   28.11   28.26   28.02   27.86   28.06
      28.05   27.93   27.66   27.48   27.48   27.57   27.50   27.52
      27.54   27.90   27.94   26.95                                
  3 Smith, CJ J               20 Minnesota-MN              NT    9:18.51  
     r:+0.70  25.66   28.06   28.30   28.32   28.24   28.08   27.74   28.09
      27.78   27.68   27.39   27.41   27.84   27.75   27.98   28.50
      28.66   28.50   28.64   27.89                                
  4 Silva, William B          21 Florida-FL                NT    9:25.83  
     r:+0.70  25.96   28.24   28.50   28.54   28.46   28.41   28.36   28.41
      28.34   28.41   28.44   28.36   28.39   28.28   28.44   28.54
      28.54   28.52   28.64   28.05                                
  5 Redondo, Logan S          19 Minnesota-MN              NT    9:27.16  
     r:+0.68  26.28   28.87   28.77   28.97   28.64   28.76   28.78   28.50
      28.52   28.44   28.52   28.29   28.20   28.40   28.49   28.40
      28.34   28.19   28.26   27.54                                
  6 Veale, Thomas M           20 Florida-FL                NT   x9:33.30  
     r:+0.75  25.86   28.36   28.25   28.26   27.85   27.80   28.19   28.30
      28.59   28.97   28.69   28.99   29.24   29.44   29.13   29.80
      29.72   30.18   29.18   28.50                                
  7 Marlow, Garin J           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    9:36.31  
     r:+0.71  26.34   28.71   29.07   29.36   29.30   28.98   28.89   28.93
      29.01   29.16   29.28   28.76   28.96   29.00   28.96   29.19
      28.86   29.09   28.77   27.69                                
  8 Cisneros, Alex            20 Minnesota-MN              NT   x9:41.79  
     r:+0.80  25.87   28.56   28.63   28.78   28.84   28.67   29.15   29.31
      29.69   29.60   29.36   29.08   29.21   29.46   29.90   29.86
      29.86   29.63   29.31   29.02                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo   19 Florida-FL                NT    1:38.23  
     r:+0.69  23.38   24.84   24.94   25.07                                
  2 Main, Corey C             18 Florida-FL                NT    1:38.84  
     r:+0.71  23.31   25.48   25.39   24.66                                
  3 D'Arrigo, Mitch M         18 Florida-FL                NT    1:39.23  
     r:+0.72  23.67   25.27   25.47   24.82                                
  4 Omana, Carlos T           20 Florida-FL                NT   x1:39.68  
     r:+0.75  23.36   25.05   25.62   25.65                                
  5 Bravence, Ben A           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:39.76  
     r:+0.73  23.34   25.45   25.55   25.42                                
  6 Fair, Paul M              19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:44.89  
     r:+0.79  23.49   26.17   27.06   28.17                                
  7 Brebrick, Daniel R        21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:44.93  
     r:+0.70  24.13   26.54   26.81   27.45                                
  8 Huft, Erick W             18 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:46.36  
     r:+0.82  24.64   26.40   27.47   27.85                                
 -- Mills, Corey D            20 Minnesota-MN              NT   X1:48.48  
     r:+0.72  24.19   27.05   28.44   28.80                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cieslak, Marcin           21 Florida-FL                NT      48.66  
              11.86   12.21   12.61   11.98                                
  2 Homer, Christian-Paul N   20 Florida-FL                NT      49.15  
     r:+0.32  11.33   12.32   13.08   12.42                                
  3 Turner, Daryl D           18 Minnesota-MN              NT      49.18  
              11.90   12.20   12.79   12.29                                
  4 Blyzinskyj, Jack A        18 Florida-FL                NT      50.22  
              11.69   12.56   12.91   13.06                                
  5 Newenhouse, Carl P        20 Minnesota-MN              NT      50.48  
              11.80   12.55   13.11   13.02                                
  6 Johnson, Christopher D    20 Minnesota-MN              NT      51.00  
              11.82   12.59   26.59                                        
  7 Hartbarger, Andrew A      20 Minnesota-MN              NT     x51.03  
              12.23   12.67   13.25   12.88                                
  8 Curby, Matt N             20 Florida-FL                NT     x51.07  
              12.36   12.98   13.03   12.70                                
 -- Thompson, Matthew R       21 Florida-FL                NT     X50.41  
              12.17   12.39   13.25   12.60                                
 -- Tribble, Jack R           18 Minnesota-MN              NT     X52.36  
              12.90   12.83   13.80   12.83                                
 -- Thielen, Jon K            18 Minnesota-MN              NT     X52.42  
              12.75   12.76   13.74   13.17                                
 -- Rafter, Jim J             20 Minnesota-MN              NT     X53.52  
              11.83   13.06   14.31   14.32                                
 -- Busch, Noah J             18 Minnesota-MN              NT     X53.99  
              13.09   13.32   13.73   13.85                                
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Matt D           21 Florida-FL                NT      55.54  
     r:+0.71  12.32   14.27   14.14   14.81                                
  2 Hatanaka, Nick W          18 Minnesota-MN              NT      56.61  
     r:+0.70  12.50   14.19   15.23   14.69                                
  3 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo   19 Florida-FL                NT      56.76  
     r:+0.70  12.64   14.09   15.30   14.73                                
  4 Wallace, Dan              20 Florida-FL                NT      57.31  
     r:+0.77  12.29   14.64   15.06   15.32                                
  5 Munch, Ricky W            20 Florida-FL                NT     x57.95  
     r:+0.76  12.48   14.46   15.87   15.14                                
  6 Sande, Eric G             18 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:00.01  
     r:+0.81  13.17   14.91   15.88   16.05                                
  7 Larson, Garrett S         20 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:00.32  
          r:+0.80             31.73                                        
  8 Friesch, DJ J             21 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:00.38  
     r:+0.77  13.25   15.21   15.73   16.19                                
 -- Mattox, Spencer Z         18 Minnesota-MN              NT     X58.73  
     r:+0.73  12.83   15.00   14.99   15.91                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastien D     23 Florida-FL                NT    1:47.24  
     r:+0.70  24.38   27.80   27.38   27.68                                
  2 Orf, Nick E               18 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:48.26  
     r:+0.69  24.62   27.67   27.80   28.17                                
  3 Van Swol, Kyler T         22 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:48.84  
     r:+0.83  24.60   28.24   28.14   27.86                                
  4 Signorin, Connor J        21 Florida-FL                NT    1:49.05  
     r:+0.73  24.66   27.82   28.58   27.99                                
  5 Hatanaka, Brandon C       20 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:50.23  
     r:+0.79  25.32   28.43   27.94   28.54                                
  6 Maly, Jakub               21 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:50.90  
     r:+0.80  25.18   28.56   28.56   28.60                                
  7 Bull, Adam H              19 Florida-FL                NT    1:51.28  
     r:+0.79  25.70   28.15   28.68   28.75                                
  8 Manganiello, Austin R     20 Florida-FL                NT   x1:51.82  
     r:+0.68  24.81   28.24   29.19   29.58                                
 -- Bjoerk, Viktor P          21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X1:52.85  
     r:+0.69  24.81   28.32   29.27   30.45                                
 -- Johnson, Drew M           22 Minnesota-MN              NT   X1:54.42  
     r:+0.84  25.51   28.92   29.16   30.83                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toomey, Derek M           21 Minnesota-MN              NT      20.07  
      r:+0.70  9.96   10.11                                                
  2 Deborde, Bradley T        21 Florida-FL                NT      20.25  
      r:+0.68  9.97   10.28                                                
  3 Spas, Daniel G            18 Florida-FL                NT      21.26  
     r:+0.87  10.62   10.64                                                
  4 Homer, Christian-Paul N   20 Florida-FL                NT      21.40  
     r:+0.76  10.20   11.20                                                
  5 Miksch, Ryan A            20 Minnesota-MN              NT      21.52  
     r:+0.69  10.50   11.02                                                
  6 Gordon, Ian S             18 Minnesota-MN              NT      21.56  
     r:+0.75  10.36   11.20                                                
  7 Boston, Bryce P           18 Minnesota-MN              NT     x21.64  
          r:+0.68                                                          
 -- Whitaker, Sandy T         22 Minnesota-MN              NT     X22.06  
     r:+0.75  10.79   11.27                                                
 -- Leiferman, RJ J           19 Minnesota-MN              NT     X22.67  
     r:+0.75  11.12   11.55                                                
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Zach           20 Florida-FL                NP     356.85  
  2 Pollard, Manny B          20 Minnesota-MN              NP     339.75  
  3 Zoe, Dylan C              19 Minnesota-MN              NP     332.03  
  4 Pompi, James              21 Florida-FL                NP     287.48  
  5 Larsen, Erik K            20 Minnesota-MN              NP     274.20  
  6 Rodriguez, Nick J         18 Minnesota-MN              NP    x211.28  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cieslak, Marcin           21 Florida-FL                NT      44.66  
     r:+0.68  10.59   11.13   11.65   11.29                                
  2 Turner, Daryl D           18 Minnesota-MN              NT      45.09  
     r:+0.73  10.34   11.23   11.73   11.79                                
  3 Deborde, Bradley T        21 Florida-FL                NT      45.40  
     r:+4.86  10.44   11.36   12.06   11.54                                
  4 Curby, Matt N             20 Florida-FL                NT      46.05  
     r:+0.69  10.88   11.37   12.12   11.68                                
  5 Toomey, Derek M           21 Minnesota-MN              NT      46.14  
     r:+0.72  10.60   11.48   12.27   11.79                                
  6 Spas, Daniel G            18 Florida-FL                NT     x46.56  
     r:+0.78  10.70   11.84   11.97   12.05                                
  7 Fair, Paul M              19 Minnesota-MN              NT      47.01  
          r:+0.77             24.46                                        
  8 Miksch, Ryan A            20 Minnesota-MN              NT     x47.34  
     r:+0.75  10.77   11.81   12.43   12.33                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Omana, Carlos T           20 Florida-FL                NT    1:46.66  
              25.84   27.00   26.96   26.86                                
  2 Signorin, Connor J        21 Florida-FL                NT    1:47.70  
              25.65   27.23   27.99   26.83                                
  3 Newenhouse, Carl P        20 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:49.09  
              26.03   27.86   28.01   27.19                                
  4 Thompson, Matthew R       21 Florida-FL                NT    1:49.91  
              26.64   27.80   28.04   27.43                                
  5 Bushman, Luke T           22 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:50.22  
              26.03   27.94   27.92   28.33                                
  6 Dehner, Alex W            19 Florida-FL                NT   x1:51.97  
              26.37   28.12   28.46   29.02                                
  7 Maly, Jakub               21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:52.78  
              26.68   28.61   29.37   28.12                                
  8 Hartbarger, Andrew A      20 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:53.05  
              26.71   28.47   29.16   28.71                                
 -- Johnson, Christopher D    20 Minnesota-MN              NT   X1:51.43  
              25.90   27.64   28.90   28.99                                
 -- Tribble, Jack R           18 Minnesota-MN              NT   X1:52.23  
              26.77   28.40   28.83   28.23                                
 -- Rafter, Jim J             20 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:01.69  
              27.36   30.63   31.65   32.05                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Matt D           21 Florida-FL                NT    2:01.68  
     r:+0.67  28.03   31.28   31.85   30.52                                
  2 Wallace, Dan              20 Florida-FL                NT    2:01.77  
     r:+0.74  27.76   31.47   30.95   31.59                                
  3 Hatanaka, Nick W          18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:04.15  
     r:+0.71  28.51   31.64   31.78   32.22                                
  4 Munch, Ricky W            20 Florida-FL                NT    2:08.48  
     r:+0.81  28.54   33.10   32.92   33.92                                
  5 Signorin, Connor J        21 Florida-FL                NT   x2:10.32  
     r:+0.77  29.84   33.02   33.72   33.74                                
  6 Friesch, DJ J             21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:12.39  
     r:+0.78  30.33   33.92   33.67   34.47                                
  7 Larson, Garrett S         20 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:14.80  
     r:+0.78  30.23   33.91   35.34   35.32                                
  8 Sande, Eric G             18 Minnesota-MN              NT   x2:15.65  
     r:+0.82  30.30   33.29   35.64   36.42                                
 -- Mattox, Spencer Z         18 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:07.50  
     r:+0.75  28.67   32.55   33.33   32.95                                
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Arrigo, Mitch M         18 Florida-FL                NT    4:26.35  
     r:+0.74  24.90   26.71   26.94   27.18   27.35   27.41   27.26   26.77
      26.23   25.60                                                
  2 Smith, CJ J               20 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:31.59  
     r:+0.70  25.22   27.21   27.49   27.30   27.42   27.47   27.49   27.64
      27.61   26.74                                                
  3 Redondo, Logan S          19 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:35.11  
     r:+0.68  25.41   27.50   27.37   27.48   27.75   27.99   28.25   28.35
      27.74   27.27                                                
  4 Bravence, Ben A           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:35.17  
     r:+0.74  25.04   27.75   27.91   28.11   28.03   28.13   14.26   14.08
      28.21   27.64   26.01                                        
  5 Marlow, Garin J           20 Minnesota-MN              NT   x4:38.16  
     r:+0.72  25.65   28.08   28.11   28.02   28.27   28.06   28.30   28.25
      28.31   27.11                                                
 -- Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo   19 Florida-FL                NT   X4:31.06  
     r:+0.69  23.97   26.72   27.44   27.83   27.96   27.71   27.86   27.80
      28.07   25.70                                                
 -- Frayler, Arthur D         19 Florida-FL                NT   X4:32.12  
     r:+0.78  25.56   27.86   27.85   27.62   27.83   27.62   27.57   27.29
      27.07   25.85                                                
 -- Manganiello, Austin R     20 Florida-FL                NT   X4:35.34  
     r:+0.71  25.11   28.16   28.31   28.30   28.20   28.13   13.87   13.59
      27.73   27.46   26.48                                        
 -- Veale, Thomas M           20 Florida-FL                NT   X4:41.97  
     r:+0.76  25.45   27.70   27.81   28.11   28.47   28.83   14.39   14.58
      28.66   29.38   28.59                                        
 -- Huft, Erick W             18 Minnesota-MN              NT   X4:51.98  
     r:+0.85  26.45   29.31   29.80   29.95   29.61   29.13   29.35   29.82
      29.66   28.90                                                
 -- Mills, Corey D            20 Minnesota-MN              NT   X5:02.51  
     r:+0.73  26.79   29.69   30.20   30.65   30.97   31.18   31.14   31.26
      30.42   30.21                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Swol, Kyler T         22 Minnesota-MN              NT      48.55  
     r:+0.80  10.86   12.02   12.96   12.71                                
  2 Rousseau, Sebastien D     23 Florida-FL                NT      48.95  
     r:+0.68  10.42   12.73   12.67   13.13                                
  3 Orf, Nick E               18 Minnesota-MN              NT      50.81  
     r:+0.73  11.39   12.80   13.26   13.36                                
  4 Whitaker, Sandy T         22 Minnesota-MN              NT      51.06  
     r:+0.79  11.02   12.99   13.34   13.71                                
  5 Boston, Bryce P           18 Minnesota-MN              NT     x51.83  
          r:+0.69             27.62                                        
 -- Homer, Christian-Paul N   20 Florida-FL                NT     X49.49  
     r:+0.77  10.63   12.49   13.36   13.01                                
 -- Main, Corey C             18 Florida-FL                NT     X49.92  
     r:+0.71  11.03   12.78   13.13   12.98                                
 -- Johnson, Drew M           22 Minnesota-MN              NT     X50.40  
     r:+0.81  10.86   12.68   13.54   13.32                                
 -- Bjoerk, Viktor P          21 Minnesota-MN              NT     X51.84  
     r:+0.73  11.31   13.04   13.82   13.67                                
 -- Leiferman, RJ J           19 Minnesota-MN              NT     X52.93  
     r:+0.74  11.56   13.06   14.21   14.10                                
 -- Blyzinskyj, Jack A        18 Florida-FL                NT     X53.86  
     r:+0.89  11.29   13.59   14.45   14.53                                
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoe, Dylan C              19 Minnesota-MN              NP     340.58  
  2 Hernandez, Zach           20 Florida-FL                NP     316.43  
  3 Pollard, Manny B          20 Minnesota-MN              NP     291.98  
  4 Larsen, Erik K            20 Minnesota-MN              NP     279.68  
  5 Rodriguez, Nick J         18 Minnesota-MN              NP    x242.93  
 -- Pompi, James              21 Florida-FL                NP    X234.75  
 -- Jones, Christopher        19 Florida-FL                NP    X224.70  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Dan              20 Florida-FL                NT    3:51.43  
     r:+0.78  25.11   28.36   30.25   29.42   31.59   32.28   28.03   26.39
  2 Hatanaka, Brandon C       20 Minnesota-MN              NT    3:57.77  
     r:+0.75  25.77   29.29   32.04   31.16   32.42   33.69   27.37   26.03
  3 Maly, Jakub               21 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:00.56  
     r:+0.79  25.47   29.99   31.66   31.51   33.51   34.04   28.42   25.96
  4 Hartbarger, Andrew A      20 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:00.73  
     r:+0.76  25.78   29.52   30.92   30.01   34.98   34.66   28.52   26.34
  5 Bushman, Luke T           22 Minnesota-MN              NT   x4:03.70  
     r:+0.79  26.04   29.88   30.49   30.91   35.05   35.63   28.23   27.47
 -- Omana, Carlos T           20 Florida-FL                NT   X3:56.15  
     r:+0.73  25.74   29.59   29.42   28.88   34.18   33.81   27.84   26.69
 -- Elliott, Matt D           21 Florida-FL                NT   X3:58.10  
     r:+0.75  26.42   29.75   31.61   31.35   32.83   32.82   27.59   25.73
 -- Bull, Adam H              19 Florida-FL                NT   X4:01.45  
     r:+0.81  26.22   29.25   30.97   30.17   36.09   35.02   27.41   26.32
 -- Silva, William B          21 Florida-FL                NT   X4:04.45  
     r:+0.69  26.71   30.08   32.31   31.79   34.12   34.93   27.68   26.83
 -- Thompson, Matthew R       21 Florida-FL                NT   X4:07.93  
     r:+0.81  26.72   30.54   31.52   30.49   35.85   36.45   29.22   27.14
 -- Dehner, Alex W            19 Florida-FL                NT   X4:09.88  
     r:+0.80  26.79   30.63   31.99   31.15   37.28   37.01   28.12   26.91
 -- Hatanaka, Nick W          18 Minnesota-MN              NT   X4:10.47  
     r:+0.75  26.92   30.63   33.34   33.01   34.45   34.32   29.42   28.38
 -- Cisneros, Alex            20 Minnesota-MN              NT   X4:10.76  
     r:+0.72  26.17   30.51   31.78   31.53   37.25   37.69   28.88   26.95
 -- Friesch, DJ J             21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X4:12.93  
     r:+0.78  27.15   31.06   34.32   32.52   34.23   35.25   29.86   28.54
 -- Thielen, Jon K            18 Minnesota-MN              NT   X4:15.97  
     r:+0.76  26.18   30.02   32.36   31.13   38.69   38.26   29.95   29.38
 -- Larson, Garrett S         20 Minnesota-MN              NT   X4:17.56  
     r:+0.74  28.12   31.59   32.99   32.61   35.99   36.73   30.82   28.71
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    2:59.64  
     1) Turner, Daryl D 18              2) r:0.23 Van Swol, Kyler 22      
     3) r:0.58 Newenhouse, Carl 20      4) r:0.37 Toomey, Derek 21        
     r:+0.73  21.62    45.03    21.30    44.63    21.45    45.19    21.27    44.79
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    3:09.22  
     1) Brebrick, Daniel R 21           2) r:0.40 Fair, Paul 19           
     3) r:0.72 Orf, Nick 18             4) r:0.33 Miksch, Ryan 20         
     r:+0.74  22.67    47.53    22.06    47.10    23.30    48.47    21.86    46.12
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT    3:12.60  
     1) Gordon, Ian S 18                2) r:0.17 Busch, Noah 18          
     3) r:0.09 Boston, Bryce 18         4) r:0.21 Whitaker, Sandy 22      
     r:+0.75  22.89    48.51    22.93    47.53    23.11    48.22    22.74    48.34
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'A'                         NT   X2:58.06  
     1) Rousseau, Sebastien D 23        2) r:0.41 Deborde, Bradley 21     
     3) r:0.39 Main, Corey 18           4) r:0.21 Cieslak, Marcin 21      
     r:+0.68  22.05    45.34    21.06    44.30    20.74    44.13    21.23    44.29
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'B'                         NT   X3:05.60  
     1) Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo I 19    2) r:0.29 Spas, Daniel 18         
     3) r:0.23 Munch, Ricky 20          4) r:0.36 Curby, Matt 20          
     r:+0.71  22.27    45.88    21.63    46.22    21.93    47.23    22.20    46.27
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'C'                         NT   X3:10.16  
     1) D'Arrigo, Mitch M 18            2) r:0.35 Omana, Carlos 20        
     3) r:0.05 Signorin, Connor 21      4) r:0.33 Thompson, Matthew 21    
     r:+0.76  23.18    47.02    22.75    48.82    22.91    47.82    22.36    46.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              172   2. University of Minnesota             124

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers Sign Class of Newcomers

Gophers Sign Class of Newcomers

11/15/2017 - M. Swimming

Minnesota swimming and diving has officially signed seven new swimmers and divers to National Letters of Intent. The class will bring in four women, one men’s member and two divers.

Diving Competes on Platform at Minnesota Diving Invite

Diving Competes on Platform at Minnesota Diving Invite

11/11/2017 - M. Swimming

Minnesota diving competed in their first platform competition of the season on the final day of the inaugural Minnesota Diving Invite.

LeBlang, Hayden Take Second on Day Two

LeBlang, Hayden Take Second on Day Two

11/10/2017 - M. Swimming

Golden Gopher swimming and diving saw a pair of top three finishes Friday night during day two of the Minnesota Diving Invite.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics