Recap

Licensed to University of Michigan Pool - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/5/2012 07:51 PM
                       Michigan vs Minnesota - 10/5/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:27.40   11  
     1) Ortiz, Miguel 21                2) Funk, Richard A 19             
     3) Fletcher, Sean D 20             4) Turk, Zachary D 22             
                  22.13       46.91 (24.78)     1:08.02 (21.11)     1:27.40 (19.38)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:29.83    4  
     1) Elliott, Reid M 18              2) Duckitt, Kyle M 21             
     3) Bosch, Dylan 19                 4) Ortiz, Bruno 19                
                  23.26       48.46 (25.20)     1:09.94 (21.48)     1:29.83 (19.89)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    1:30.79    2  
     1) Hartbarger, Andrew A 19         2) Anderson, Jared L 22           
     3) Van Swol, Kyler T 21            4) Toomey, Derek M 20             
                  23.76       48.80 (25.04)     1:10.80 (22.00)     1:30.79 (19.99)
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    1:32.98  
     1) Johnson, Christopher D 19       2) Hall, Josh S 21                
     3) Formosa, Larry J 21             4) Griggs, Ben T 21               
                  24.15       49.81 (25.66)     1:11.94 (22.13)     1:32.98 (21.04)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:33.33  
     1) McCarroll, Connor M 21          2) Oxner, Adam A 20               
     3) Wojciechowski, John A 20        4) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20     
                  24.32       51.10 (26.78)     1:13.08 (21.98)     1:33.33 (20.25)
  6 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT   x1:34.84  
     1) Norsten, Gregory R 18           2) Cartwright, Max K 19           
     3) Whitaker, Sandy T 21            4) Miksch, Ryan A 19              
                  24.87       50.80 (25.93)     1:13.54 (22.74)     1:34.84 (21.30)
  7 Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   x1:35.50  
     1) Raynor, Will J 18               2) Moore, David S 21              
     3) Raisky, Jeremy J 19             4) Zimmerman, Matt L 18           
                  24.25       50.83 (26.58)     1:13.66 (22.83)     1:35.50 (21.84)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor L          21 Michigan-MI               NT    9:08.33    9  
                  25.61       53.42 (27.81)     1:21.32 (27.90)     1:49.36 (28.04)
        2:17.42 (28.06)     2:45.49 (28.07)     3:13.87 (28.38)     3:41.42 (27.55)
        4:08.88 (27.46)     4:36.44 (27.56)     5:04.14 (27.70)     5:31.56 (27.42)
        5:58.96 (27.40)     6:26.55 (27.59)     6:53.93 (27.38)     7:21.30 (27.37)
        7:48.59 (27.29)     8:16.09 (27.50)     8:42.53 (26.44)     9:08.33 (25.80)
  2 Smith, CJ J               19 Minnesota-MN              NT    9:16.76    4  
                  25.52       53.19 (27.67)     1:21.25 (28.06)     1:49.25 (28.00)
        2:17.36 (28.11)     2:45.47 (28.11)     3:13.64 (28.17)     3:41.61 (27.97)
        4:09.19 (27.58)     4:36.88 (27.69)     5:04.87 (27.99)     5:32.91 (28.04)
        6:00.93 (28.02)     6:29.15 (28.22)     6:57.42 (28.27)     7:25.69 (28.27)
        7:53.90 (28.21)     8:21.71 (27.81)     8:49.80 (28.09)     9:16.76 (26.96)
  3 Nesheim, Sean J           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    9:28.17    3  
                  25.95       54.68 (28.73)     1:23.21 (28.53)     1:51.80 (28.59)
        2:20.37 (28.57)     2:49.07 (28.70)     3:17.77 (28.70)     3:46.49 (28.72)
        4:15.28 (28.79)     4:44.22 (28.94)     5:12.69 (28.47)     5:40.96 (28.27)
        6:09.55 (28.59)     6:37.91 (28.36)     7:06.35 (28.44)     7:35.06 (28.71)
        8:03.57 (28.51)     8:32.00 (28.43)     9:00.36 (28.36)     9:28.17 (27.81)
  4 Soley, Paul G             18 Michigan-MI               NT    9:31.82    2  
                  26.40       54.96 (28.56)     1:23.99 (29.03)     1:52.91 (28.92)
        2:21.75 (28.84)     2:50.76 (29.01)     3:19.88 (29.12)     3:49.19 (29.31)
        4:18.43 (29.24)     4:47.94 (29.51)     5:15.96 (28.02)     5:44.84 (28.88)
        6:13.46 (28.62)     6:41.92 (28.46)     7:10.20 (28.28)     7:39.05 (28.85)
        8:07.34 (28.29)     8:35.52 (28.18)     9:04.05 (28.53)     9:31.82 (27.77)
  5 Ryan, Sean P              20 Michigan-MI               NT    9:34.77    1  
                  26.48       55.76 (29.28)     1:24.80 (29.04)     1:53.64 (28.84)
        2:22.16 (28.52)     2:50.90 (28.74)     3:19.75 (28.85)     3:48.56 (28.81)
        4:17.21 (28.65)     4:46.08 (28.87)     5:14.88 (28.80)     5:43.90 (29.02)
        6:12.92 (29.02)     6:42.03 (29.11)     7:11.23 (29.20)     7:40.39 (29.16)
        8:09.41 (29.02)     8:38.29 (28.88)     9:07.01 (28.72)     9:34.77 (27.76)
  6 Redondo, Logan S          18 Minnesota-MN              NT    9:39.54  
                  26.79       55.58 (28.79)     1:24.66 (29.08)     1:53.98 (29.32)
        2:22.69 (28.71)     2:51.59 (28.90)     3:20.42 (28.83)     3:49.15 (28.73)
        4:17.92 (28.77)     4:46.83 (28.91)     5:15.54 (28.71)     5:44.55 (29.01)
        6:13.82 (29.27)     6:43.04 (29.22)     7:12.56 (29.52)     7:42.21 (29.65)
        8:11.62 (29.41)     8:41.12 (29.50)     9:11.02 (29.90)     9:39.54 (28.52)
  7 Kelch, Zach N             21 Michigan-MI               NT   x9:49.54  
                  26.39       55.67 (29.28)     1:24.73 (29.06)     1:54.31 (29.58)
        2:24.01 (29.70)     2:53.73 (29.72)     3:23.57 (29.84)     3:53.18 (29.61)
        4:23.02 (29.84)     4:53.29 (30.27)     5:22.97 (29.68)     5:52.59 (29.62)
        6:22.58 (29.99)     6:52.90 (30.32)     7:22.49 (29.59)     7:52.35 (29.86)
        8:22.21 (29.86)     8:51.89 (29.68)     9:21.45 (29.56)     9:49.54 (28.09)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:38.80    9  
                  23.08       48.28 (25.20)     1:13.95 (25.67)     1:38.80 (24.85)
  2 Brumm, Pete J             18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:38.87    4  
                  22.76       48.01 (25.25)     1:13.65 (25.64)     1:38.87 (25.22)
  3 Wynalda, Michael J        20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:39.47    3  
                  23.21       48.32 (25.11)     1:13.56 (25.24)     1:39.47 (25.91)
  4 Kamiya, Ryutaro           20 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:39.92  
                  23.22       48.54 (25.32)     1:14.41 (25.87)     1:39.92 (25.51)
  5 Bravence, Ben A           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:41.39    2  
                  23.33       48.58 (25.25)     1:14.65 (26.07)     1:41.39 (26.74)
  6 Newenhouse, Carl P        19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:42.78    1  
                  23.89       49.80 (25.91)     1:16.21 (26.41)     1:42.78 (26.57)
  7 Brebrick, Daniel R        20 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:44.65  
                  23.93       49.88 (25.95)     1:17.06 (27.18)     1:44.65 (27.59)
  8 Capan, Hrvoje             21 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:46.17  
                  24.03       49.84 (25.81)     1:17.44 (27.60)     1:46.17 (28.73)
 -- Killeen, Nick E           18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:44.24  
                  24.61       51.18 (26.57)     1:17.86 (26.68)     1:44.24 (26.38)
 -- Ekleberry, Jonathon W     20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:44.38  
                  25.04       52.07 (27.03)     1:18.90 (26.83)     1:44.38 (25.48)
 -- Soley, Paul G             18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:45.24  
                  24.82       52.39 (27.57)     1:19.03 (26.64)     1:45.24 (26.21)
 -- Novakoff, Andrew S        22 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:45.34  
                  24.59       52.20 (27.61)     1:20.03 (27.83)     1:45.34 (25.31)
 -- Zimmerman, Matt L         18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:46.20  
                  24.80       51.90 (27.10)     1:19.38 (27.48)     1:46.20 (26.82)
 -- Herman, Connor A          19 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:00.35  
                  27.71       57.98 (30.27)     1:29.33 (31.35)     2:00.35 (31.02)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Miguel             21 Michigan-MI               NT      48.45    9  
                  23.63       48.45 (24.82)                                        
  2 Hartbarger, Andrew A      19 Minnesota-MN              NT      50.86    4  
                  24.80       50.86 (26.06)                                        
  3 Elliott, Reid M           18 Michigan-MI               NT      51.16    3  
                  24.85       51.16 (26.31)                                        
  4 McCarroll, Connor M       21 Michigan-MI               NT      51.20    2  
                  24.89       51.20 (26.31)                                        
  5 Johnson, Christopher D    19 Minnesota-MN              NT      51.57    1  
                  25.37       51.57 (26.20)                                        
  6 Wojciechowski, John A     20 Michigan-MI               NT     x51.73  
                  25.23       51.73 (26.50)                                        
  7 Whitaker, Sandy T         21 Minnesota-MN              NT      52.43  
                  25.39       52.43 (27.04)                                        
  8 Norsten, Gregory R        18 Minnesota-MN              NT     x52.75  
                  25.49       52.75 (27.26)                                        
 -- Formosa, Larry J          21 Minnesota-MN              NT     X52.48  
                  25.45       52.48 (27.03)                                        
 -- Raisky, Jeremy J          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X56.62  
                  27.16       56.62 (29.46)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A           19 Michigan-MI               NT      54.93    9  
                  26.03       54.93 (28.90)                                        
  2 Anderson, Jared L         22 Minnesota-MN              NT      55.22    4  
                  25.85       55.22 (29.37)                                        
  3 Hall, Josh S              21 Minnesota-MN              NT      56.09    3  
                  26.49       56.09 (29.60)                                        
  4 Ortiz, Bruno              19 Michigan-MI               NT      56.23    2  
                  26.46       56.23 (29.77)                                        
  5 Duckitt, Kyle M           21 Michigan-MI               NT      56.65    1  
                  26.71       56.65 (29.94)                                        
  6 Cartwright, Max K         19 Minnesota-MN              NT      57.06  
                  26.73       57.06 (30.33)                                        
  7 Oxner, Adam A             20 Michigan-MI               NT     x59.00  
                  27.73       59.00 (31.27)                                        
 -- Moore, David S            21 Michigan-MI               NT     X59.51  
                  27.38       59.51 (32.13)                                        
 -- Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI               NT     X59.94  
                  28.21       59.94 (31.73)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan              19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:47.04    9  
                  23.98       50.80 (26.82)     1:18.32 (27.52)     1:47.04 (28.72)
  2 Van Swol, Kyler T         21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:48.36    4  
                  23.95       51.44 (27.49)     1:19.76 (28.32)     1:48.36 (28.60)
  3 Whitaker, Kyle W          20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:48.93    3  
                  23.93       51.97 (28.04)     1:20.60 (28.63)     1:48.93 (28.33)
  4 Hatanaka, Brandon C       19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:50.11    2  
                  24.79       52.64 (27.85)     1:21.04 (28.40)     1:50.11 (29.07)
  5 Jaeger, Connor L          21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.72    1  
                  25.22       54.63 (29.41)     1:23.60 (28.97)     1:52.72 (29.12)
  6 Cisneros, Alex            19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:53.77  
                  25.07       53.88 (28.81)     1:23.78 (29.90)     1:53.77 (29.99)
  7 Johnson, Drew M           21 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:53.95  
                  25.88       55.24 (29.36)     1:24.76 (29.52)     1:53.95 (29.19)
  8 Miller, Dan H             19 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:02.28  
                  25.48       55.12 (29.64)     1:28.14 (33.02)     2:02.28 (34.14)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turk, Zachary D           22 Michigan-MI               NT      20.14    9  
  2 Ortiz, Miguel             21 Michigan-MI               NT      20.31    4  
  3 Toomey, Derek M           20 Minnesota-MN              NT      20.45    3  
  4 Fletcher, Sean D          20 Michigan-MI               NT      20.68    2  
  5 Griggs, Ben T             21 Minnesota-MN              NT      21.08    1  
  6 Wynalda, Michael J        20 Michigan-MI               NT     x21.20  
  7 Miksch, Ryan A            19 Minnesota-MN              NT      21.52  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lesser, Jordan            20 Minnesota-MN              NP     333.60    9  
  2 Pollard, Manny            18 Minnesota-MN              NP     311.40    4  
  3 Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP     300.90    3  
  4 Jaknke, Thomas               Michigan-MI               NP     300.38    2  
  5 Larsen, Erik K            19 Minnesota-MN              NP     285.98    1  
  6 Rietberg, Nate               Michigan-MI               NP     283.73  
  7 Ross, Mikey                  Minnesota-MN              NP    x271.95  
  8 Bain, Kevin                  Michigan-MI               NP    x269.32  
 -- Faerber, Timothy             Michigan-MI               NP    X275.33  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Bruno              19 Michigan-MI               NT      45.02    9  
                  21.86       45.02 (23.16)                                        
  2 Toomey, Derek M           20 Minnesota-MN              NT      45.49    4  
                  21.95       45.49 (23.54)                                        
  3 Griggs, Ben T             21 Minnesota-MN              NT      46.39    3  
                  22.24       46.39 (24.15)                                        
  4 Miksch, Ryan A            19 Minnesota-MN              NT      46.78    2  
                  22.31       46.78 (24.47)                                        
  5 Brebrick, Daniel R        20 Minnesota-MN              NT     x48.08  
                  23.07       48.08 (25.01)                                        
 -- Turk, Zachary D           22 Michigan-MI               NT     X45.31  
                  21.91       45.31 (23.40)                                        
 -- Wynalda, Michael J        20 Michigan-MI               NT     X45.86  
                  22.37       45.86 (23.49)                                        
 -- Brumm, Pete J             18 Michigan-MI               NT     X46.15  
                  22.08       46.15 (24.07)                                        
 -- Raynor, Will J            18 Michigan-MI               NT     X48.35  
                  23.49       48.35 (24.86)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kamiya, Ryutaro           20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:48.85    9  
                  26.27       53.98 (27.71)     1:21.67 (27.69)     1:48.85 (27.18)
  2 Newenhouse, Carl P        19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:49.34    4  
                  26.31       54.32 (28.01)     1:22.15 (27.83)     1:49.34 (27.19)
  3 Hartbarger, Andrew A      19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:50.90    3  
                  26.11       54.25 (28.14)     1:22.93 (28.68)     1:50.90 (27.97)
  4 Nesheim, Sean J           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:52.41    2  
                  26.84       55.54 (28.70)     1:24.19 (28.65)     1:52.41 (28.22)
  5 Johnson, Christopher D    19 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:53.00  
                  26.80       55.84 (29.04)     1:24.97 (29.13)     1:53.00 (28.03)
 -- McCarroll, Connor M       21 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:49.51  
                  26.47       54.43 (27.96)     1:22.39 (27.96)     1:49.51 (27.12)
 -- Raynor, Will J            18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:52.03  
                  26.24       54.98 (28.74)     1:23.34 (28.36)     1:52.03 (28.69)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A           19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:01.92    9  
                  27.67       58.41 (30.74)     1:30.15 (31.74)     2:01.92 (31.77)
  2 Hall, Josh S              21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:04.94    4  
                  28.75     1:00.79 (32.04)     1:33.02 (32.23)     2:04.94 (31.92)
  3 Anderson, Jared L         22 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:06.24    3  
                  28.17     1:00.16 (31.99)     1:33.41 (33.25)     2:06.24 (32.83)
  4 Cartwright, Max K         19 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:06.63    2  
                  28.22     1:00.43 (32.21)     1:33.17 (32.74)     2:06.63 (33.46)
 -- McNamara, Matthew J       18 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:03.65  
                  27.86       59.22 (31.36)     1:31.32 (32.10)     2:03.65 (32.33)
 -- Duckitt, Kyle M           21 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:03.85  
                  28.06     1:00.16 (32.10)     1:32.39 (32.23)     2:03.85 (31.46)
 -- Whitaker, Kyle W          20 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:05.41  
                  27.81     1:00.31 (32.50)     1:32.76 (32.45)     2:05.41 (32.65)
 -- Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:09.74  
                  29.42     1:03.27 (33.85)     1:36.61 (33.34)     2:09.74 (33.13)
 -- Oxner, Adam A             20 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:12.51  
                  29.69     1:03.46 (33.77)     1:38.22 (34.76)     2:12.51 (34.29)
 -- Moore, David S            21 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:17.59  
                  29.59     1:04.93 (35.34)     1:41.23 (36.30)     2:17.59 (36.36)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor L          21 Michigan-MI               NT    4:26.88    9  
                  25.15       52.42 (27.27)     1:20.04 (27.62)     1:47.19 (27.15)
        2:14.31 (27.12)     2:41.57 (27.26)     3:08.46 (26.89)     3:35.29 (26.83)
        4:01.35 (26.06)     4:26.88 (25.53)                                        
  2 Bravence, Ben A           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:34.07    4  
                  24.64       51.44 (26.80)     1:18.80 (27.36)     1:46.06 (27.26)
        2:13.85 (27.79)     2:41.87 (28.02)     3:09.55 (27.68)     3:37.85 (28.30)
        4:06.46 (28.61)     4:34.07 (27.61)                                        
  3 Smith, CJ J               19 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:35.35    3  
                  25.28       52.77 (27.49)     1:20.21 (27.44)     1:48.00 (27.79)
        2:16.01 (28.01)     2:44.45 (28.44)     3:12.80 (28.35)     3:40.92 (28.12)
        4:08.95 (28.03)     4:35.35 (26.40)                                        
  4 Redondo, Logan S          18 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:40.37    2  
                  25.78       53.58 (27.80)     1:21.50 (27.92)     1:49.77 (28.27)
        2:18.00 (28.23)     2:46.56 (28.56)     3:15.22 (28.66)     3:43.75 (28.53)
        4:12.29 (28.54)     4:40.37 (28.08)                                        
  5 Cisneros, Alex            19 Minnesota-MN              NT   x4:42.52  
                  25.42       53.19 (27.77)     1:21.69 (28.50)     1:50.50 (28.81)
        2:19.53 (29.03)     2:48.53 (29.00)     3:17.76 (29.23)     3:47.19 (29.43)
        4:15.56 (28.37)     4:42.52 (26.96)                                        
 -- Glanda, Justin R          19 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:32.69  
                  25.26       52.56 (27.30)     1:19.85 (27.29)     1:47.49 (27.64)
        2:14.73 (27.24)     2:42.06 (27.33)     3:09.55 (27.49)     3:37.44 (27.89)
        4:05.69 (28.25)     4:32.69 (27.00)                                        
 -- Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   20 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:34.81  
                  25.83       53.70 (27.87)     1:21.36 (27.66)     1:49.07 (27.71)
        2:17.10 (28.03)     2:44.94 (27.84)     3:12.95 (28.01)     3:41.19 (28.24)
        4:09.34 (28.15)     4:34.81 (25.47)                                        
 -- Ryan, Sean P              20 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:41.09  
                  25.74       53.83 (28.09)     1:22.53 (28.70)     1:51.28 (28.75)
        2:19.95 (28.67)     2:48.33 (28.38)     3:16.55 (28.22)     3:45.41 (28.86)
        4:13.93 (28.52)     4:41.09 (27.16)                                        
 -- Killeen, Nick E           18 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:41.52  
                  25.59       53.95 (28.36)     1:22.89 (28.94)     1:52.06 (29.17)
        2:20.64 (28.58)     2:49.31 (28.67)     3:17.62 (28.31)     3:46.23 (28.61)
        4:14.39 (28.16)     4:41.52 (27.13)                                        
 -- Ekleberry, Jonathon W     20 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:41.62  
                  26.00       54.37 (28.37)     1:23.21 (28.84)     1:51.85 (28.64)
        2:20.79 (28.94)     2:49.87 (29.08)     3:18.84 (28.97)     3:47.57 (28.73)
        4:15.68 (28.11)     4:41.62 (25.94)                                        
 -- Zimmerman, Matt L         18 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:48.84  
                  26.01       55.18 (29.17)     1:24.57 (29.39)     1:53.74 (29.17)
        2:23.06 (29.32)     2:52.32 (29.26)     3:21.17 (28.85)     3:50.71 (29.54)
        4:20.07 (29.36)     4:48.84 (28.77)                                        
 -- Miller, Dan H             19 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:49.45  
                  25.45       54.16 (28.71)     1:23.62 (29.46)     1:53.22 (29.60)
        2:23.09 (29.87)     2:53.17 (30.08)     3:22.52 (29.35)     3:52.17 (29.65)
        4:21.83 (29.66)     4:49.45 (27.62)                                        
 -- Novakoff, Andrew S        22 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:49.64  
                  26.61       55.67 (29.06)     1:25.45 (29.78)     1:55.14 (29.69)
        2:25.33 (30.19)     2:55.05 (29.72)     3:25.21 (30.16)     3:54.63 (29.42)
        4:23.46 (28.83)     4:49.64 (26.18)                                        
 -- Kelch, Zach N             21 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:50.09  
                  25.95       55.41 (29.46)     1:24.79 (29.38)     1:54.44 (29.65)
        2:24.26 (29.82)     2:53.96 (29.70)     3:23.47 (29.51)     3:53.27 (29.80)
        4:22.54 (29.27)     4:50.09 (27.55)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sean D          20 Michigan-MI               NT      48.22    9  
                  22.62       48.22 (25.60)                                        
  2 Van Swol, Kyler T         21 Minnesota-MN              NT      48.25    4  
                  22.52       48.25 (25.73)                                        
  3 Formosa, Larry J          21 Minnesota-MN              NT      51.00    3  
                  23.28       51.00 (27.72)                                        
  4 Johnson, Drew M           21 Minnesota-MN              NT      51.04    2  
                  23.88       51.04 (27.16)                                        
  5 Whitaker, Sandy T         21 Minnesota-MN              NT     x51.15  
                  23.65       51.15 (27.50)                                        
 -- Bosch, Dylan              19 Michigan-MI               NT     X48.70  
                  23.08       48.70 (25.62)                                        
 -- Brumm, Pete J             18 Michigan-MI               NT     X50.90  
                  23.34       50.90 (27.56)                                        
 -- Elliott, Reid M           18 Michigan-MI               NT     X51.62  
                  24.22       51.62 (27.40)                                        
 -- Raisky, Jeremy J          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X53.10  
                  24.44       53.10 (28.66)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Mikey                  Minnesota-MN              NP     368.86    9  
  2 Pollard, Manny            18 Minnesota-MN              NP     342.00    4  
  3 Lesser, Jordan            20 Minnesota-MN              NP     334.88    3  
  4 Jaknke, Thomas               Michigan-MI               NP     310.05    2  
  5 Faerber, Timothy             Michigan-MI               NP     295.80    1  
  6 Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP     280.50  
  7 Larsen, Erik K            19 Minnesota-MN              NP    x279.90  
  8 Bain, Kevin                  Michigan-MI               NP    x276.00  
 -- Rietberg, Nate               Michigan-MI               NP    X275.40  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle W          20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:49.70    9  
                  24.10       51.74 (27.64)     1:23.24 (31.50)     1:49.70 (26.46)
  2 Van Swol, Kyler T         21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:52.50    4  
                  23.85       52.60 (28.75)     1:25.94 (33.34)     1:52.50 (26.56)
  3 Hatanaka, Brandon C       19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:52.97    3  
                  24.51       53.43 (28.92)     1:26.53 (33.10)     1:52.97 (26.44)
  4 Hartbarger, Andrew A      19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:53.11    2  
                  24.51       52.17 (27.66)     1:26.03 (33.86)     1:53.11 (27.08)
  5 Norsten, Gregory R        18 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:56.99  
                  25.29       55.59 (30.30)     1:29.28 (33.69)     1:56.99 (27.71)
 -- Bosch, Dylan              19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:52.11  
                  24.03       53.84 (29.81)     1:26.12 (32.28)     1:52.11 (25.99)
 -- Wojciechowski, John A     20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:54.34  
                  24.37       53.60 (29.23)     1:28.29 (34.69)     1:54.34 (26.05)
 -- Herman, Connor A          19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:55.89  
                  25.55       57.32 (31.77)     1:28.71 (31.39)     1:55.89 (27.18)
 -- McNamara, Matthew J       18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:56.23  
                  25.98       54.24 (28.26)     1:27.68 (33.44)     1:56.23 (28.55)
 -- Funk, Richard A           19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:58.89  
                  25.07       57.27 (32.20)     1:29.85 (32.58)     1:58.89 (29.04)
 -- Duckitt, Kyle M           21 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:05.70  
                  27.66       59.44 (31.78)     1:36.61 (37.17)     2:05.70 (29.09)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    2:58.81   11  
     1) Ortiz, Miguel 21                2) Fletcher, Sean D 20            
     3) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20      4) Wynalda, Michael J 20          
                  21.80       45.17 (45.17)     1:06.61 (21.44)     1:30.13 (44.96)
        1:51.59 (21.46)     2:14.62 (44.49)     2:36.04 (21.42)     2:58.81 (44.19)
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    3:04.82    4  
     1) Toomey, Derek M 20              2) Griggs, Ben T 21               
     3) Miksch, Ryan A 19               4) Capan, Hrvoje 21               
                  21.90       45.65 (45.65)     1:07.58 (21.93)     1:31.50 (45.85)
        1:53.46 (21.96)     2:18.11 (46.61)     2:40.06 (21.95)     3:04.82 (46.71)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    3:07.65    2  
     1) Nesheim, Sean J 21              2) Newenhouse, Carl P 19          
     3) Brebrick, Daniel R 20           4) Bravence, Ben A 19             
                  22.38       46.45 (46.45)     1:08.38 (21.93)     1:32.80 (46.35)
        1:55.49 (22.69)     2:20.72 (47.92)     2:43.13 (22.41)     3:07.65 (46.93)
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT   x3:12.23  
     1) Johnson, Drew M 21              2) Formosa, Larry J 21            
     3) Smith, CJ J 19                  4) Whitaker, Sandy T 21           
                  22.80       47.72 (47.72)     1:10.43 (22.71)     1:36.11 (48.39)
        1:59.36 (23.25)     2:24.05 (47.94)     2:46.44 (22.39)     3:12.23 (48.18)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT   X2:59.09  
     1) Turk, Zachary D 22              2) Ortiz, Bruno 19                
     3) Glanda, Justin R 19             4) Brumm, Pete J 18               
                  21.44       44.77 (44.77)     1:05.88 (21.11)     1:29.09 (44.32)
        1:50.12 (21.03)     2:13.87 (44.78)     2:35.34 (21.47)     2:59.09 (45.22)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   X3:09.07  
     1) Kamiya, Ryutaro 20              2) Jaeger, Connor L 21            
     3) Whitaker, Kyle W 20             4) McCarroll, Connor M 21         
                  22.62       46.41 (46.41)     1:09.00 (22.59)     1:33.36 (46.95)
        1:55.75 (22.39)     2:21.42 (48.06)     2:44.02 (22.60)     3:09.07 (47.65)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   X3:14.26  
     1) Miller, Dan H 19                2) Novakoff, Andrew S 22          
     3) Soley, Paul G 18                4) Zimmerman, Matt L 18           
                  23.54       49.06 (49.06)     1:11.60 (22.54)     1:36.00 (46.94)
        1:59.51 (23.51)     2:25.38 (49.38)     2:48.45 (23.07)     3:14.26 (48.88)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Minnesota             196   2. Michigan, University of              99
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Michigan, University of             170   2. University of Minnesota             124

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers Hold Annual End of Season Banquet

Gophers Hold Annual End of Season Banquet

4/16/2018 - M. Swimming

Minnesota celebrated the 2017-18 season at its annual banquet to recognize the team's accomplishments as well as individual award winners.

Gophers 2017-18 Season Rewind

Gophers 2017-18 Season Rewind

4/3/2018 - M. Swimming

2017-18 saw the team earn individual championship titles, impressive dual record, numerous individual top times and new school record times.

Gophers Finish 15th at NCAA Meet

Gophers Finish 15th at NCAA Meet

3/24/2018 - M. Swimming

The University of Minnesota earns their best finish at the NCAA meet since 2011.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics