Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin at Madison
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/31/2011 11:30 AM
                     Wisconsin vs. Minnesota - 10/28/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Wisconsin-WI  'A'                             1:42.55   11  
     1) Osten, Amie                     2) Wanland, Ashley                
     3) Palm, Rebecka                   4) Thompson, Beckie               
                  26.68       55.15 (28.47)     1:20.07 (24.92)     1:42.55 (22.48)
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             1:42.77    4  
     1) Behrens, Tess                   2) Spencer, Haley                 
     3) Weiland, Becca                  4) Caflisch, Erin                 
                  25.77       54.77 (29.00)     1:19.61 (24.84)     1:42.77 (23.16)
  3 University of Wisconsin-WI  'B'                             1:46.40    2  
     1) Martin, Ruby                    2) Calvert, Julie                 
     3) Koenig, Lea                     4) Martin, Ivy                    
                  26.93       57.25 (30.32)     1:23.32 (26.07)     1:46.40 (23.08)
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             1:46.50  
     1) Whitehead, Hannah               2) Greenberg, Lauren              
     3) Colton, Annalise                4) Simenec, Tori                  
                  27.06       57.09 (30.03)     1:23.07 (25.98)     1:46.50 (23.43)
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                             1:47.94  
     1) Anton, Katie                    2) Jackson, Emma                  
     3) Ste. Marie, Devin               4) Zeiger, Blake                  
                  27.79       57.53 (29.74)     1:24.00 (26.47)     1:47.94 (23.94)
  6 University of Wisconsin-WI  'C'                             1:48.90  
     1) Palm, Caroline                  2) Kimmitt, Brittany              
     3) Kruszewski, Karissa             4) Nelson, Trish                  
                  27.95       58.39 (30.44)     1:25.19 (26.80)     1:48.90 (23.71)
  7 University of Minnesota-MN  'D'                            x1:50.79  
     1) Nelson, Melissa                 2) Weitz, Elizabeth               
     3) Anderson, Kaela                 4) Clarke, Christie               
                  28.30       58.72 (30.42)     1:25.68 (26.96)     1:50.79 (25.11)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             1:32.65   11  
     1) Whitaker, Sandy                 2) Hall, Josh                     
     3) Van Swol, Kyler                 4) Bolin, Zac                     
                  24.70       49.99 (25.29)     1:12.35 (22.36)     1:32.65 (20.30)
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             1:32.73    4  
     1) Johnson, Chris                  2) Anderson, Jared                
     3) Formosa, Larry                  4) Toomey, Derek                  
                  24.73       50.00 (25.27)     1:12.35 (22.35)     1:32.73 (20.38)
  3 University of Wisconsin-WI  'A'                             1:33.46    2  
     1) Mulchrone, Garrett              2) Miller, Tariq                  
     3) Lester, Dan                     4) Lagerhausen, Wes               
                  23.65       50.04 (26.39)     1:12.46 (22.42)     1:33.46 (21.00)
  4 University of Wisconsin-WI  'B'                             1:35.67  
     1) teDuits, Drew                   2) Lambrechts, Dirk               
     3) Wiederecht, Chris               4) Morris, Jeff                   
                  24.08       50.78 (26.70)     1:14.44 (23.66)     1:35.67 (21.23)
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                             1:36.09  
     1) Griggs, Ben                     2) Cartwright, Max                
     3) Johnson, Drew                   4) Jobe, Nathan                   
                  25.28       52.15 (26.87)     1:15.18 (23.03)     1:36.09 (20.91)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steenvoorden, Ashley         UofM-MN                        9:49.39    9  
                  28.14       57.96 (29.82)     1:28.09 (30.13)     1:57.96 (29.87)
        2:27.76 (29.80)     2:57.57 (29.81)     3:27.48 (29.91)     3:57.32 (29.84)
        4:26.98 (29.66)     4:56.65 (29.67)     5:25.86 (29.21)     5:55.22 (29.36)
        6:24.68 (29.46)     6:54.10 (29.42)     7:23.51 (29.41)     7:52.82 (29.31)
        8:22.37 (29.55)     8:51.90 (29.53)     9:21.14 (29.24)     9:49.39 (28.25)
  2 Steenvorden, Kristen         UofM-MN                        9:56.68    4  
                  28.35       58.46 (30.11)     1:28.53 (30.07)     1:58.57 (30.04)
        2:28.75 (30.18)     2:58.66 (29.91)     3:28.68 (30.02)     3:58.87 (30.19)
        4:28.98 (30.11)     4:59.16 (30.18)     5:28.86 (29.70)     5:58.65 (29.79)
        6:28.58 (29.93)     6:58.56 (29.98)     7:28.72 (30.16)     7:58.61 (29.89)
        8:28.58 (29.97)     8:58.43 (29.85)     9:27.99 (29.56)     9:56.68 (28.69)
  3 Janzen, Kiera                UofM-MN                       10:01.63    3  
                  28.25       58.19 (29.94)     1:28.14 (29.95)     1:58.07 (29.93)
        2:28.33 (30.26)     2:58.58 (30.25)     3:29.07 (30.49)     3:59.41 (30.34)
        4:30.24 (30.83)     5:00.61 (30.37)     5:30.55 (29.94)     6:00.95 (30.40)
        6:31.42 (30.47)     7:02.00 (30.58)     7:32.62 (30.62)     8:03.16 (30.54)
        8:33.50 (30.34)     9:03.55 (30.05)     9:33.61 (30.06)    10:01.63 (28.02)
  4 Beckwith, Danielle        21 UW-WI                         10:01.88    2  
                  28.36       58.35 (29.99)     1:28.64 (30.29)     1:58.97 (30.33)
        2:29.35 (30.38)     2:59.80 (30.45)     3:30.02 (30.22)     4:00.34 (30.32)
        4:30.46 (30.12)     5:00.71 (30.25)     5:30.98 (30.27)     6:01.30 (30.32)
        6:31.75 (30.45)     7:02.28 (30.53)     7:32.93 (30.65)     8:03.53 (30.60)
        8:33.90 (30.37)     9:04.03 (30.13)     9:33.90 (29.87)    10:01.88 (27.98)
  5 Stitski, Monika              UW-WI                         10:14.86    1  
                  28.42       58.76 (30.34)     1:29.10 (30.34)     1:59.55 (30.45)
        2:29.92 (30.37)     3:00.47 (30.55)     3:31.30 (30.83)     4:02.30 (31.00)
        4:33.28 (30.98)     5:04.40 (31.12)     5:35.27 (30.87)     6:06.38 (31.11)
        6:37.64 (31.26)     7:08.62 (30.98)     7:39.87 (31.25)     8:11.05 (31.18)
        8:42.55 (31.50)     9:13.40 (30.85)     9:44.35 (30.95)    10:14.86 (30.51)
  6 Szews, Hailey                UofM-MN                      x10:19.11  
                  28.92       59.65 (30.73)     1:30.94 (31.29)     2:02.16 (31.22)
        2:33.39 (31.23)     3:04.67 (31.28)     3:35.86 (31.19)     4:07.08 (31.22)
        4:38.49 (31.41)     5:09.78 (31.29)     5:40.93 (31.15)     6:12.06 (31.13)
        6:43.20 (31.14)     7:14.46 (31.26)     7:45.82 (31.36)     8:16.53 (30.71)
        8:47.53 (31.00)     9:18.42 (30.89)     9:49.07 (30.65)    10:19.11 (30.04)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, CJ                    UofM-MN                        9:18.36    9  
                  26.65       55.19 (28.54)     1:23.46 (28.27)     1:51.68 (28.22)
        2:19.75 (28.07)     2:47.99 (28.24)     3:16.35 (28.36)     3:44.30 (27.95)
        4:12.35 (28.05)     4:40.62 (28.27)     5:07.94 (27.32)     5:35.83 (27.89)
        6:03.64 (27.81)     6:31.80 (28.16)     6:59.96 (28.16)     7:28.03 (28.07)
        7:56.09 (28.06)     8:24.08 (27.99)     8:51.74 (27.66)     9:18.36 (26.62)
  2 Benecki, Matt                UofM-MN                        9:37.90    4  
                  24.82       52.29 (27.47)     1:20.28 (27.99)     1:48.67 (28.39)
        2:16.79 (28.12)     2:45.32 (28.53)     3:13.77 (28.45)     3:42.45 (28.68)
        4:11.55 (29.10)     4:41.06 (29.51)     5:10.43 (29.37)     5:39.64 (29.21)
        6:09.36 (29.72)     6:39.16 (29.80)     7:08.65 (29.49)     7:38.33 (29.68)
        8:08.29 (29.96)     8:38.68 (30.39)     9:08.75 (30.07)     9:37.90 (29.15)
  3 Cisneros, Alex               UofM-MN                        9:41.82    3  
                  26.34       55.27 (28.93)     1:24.28 (29.01)     1:53.61 (29.33)
        2:22.80 (29.19)     2:51.99 (29.19)     3:21.18 (29.19)     3:50.24 (29.06)
        4:19.32 (29.08)     4:48.57 (29.25)     5:17.88 (29.31)     5:47.26 (29.38)
        6:17.13 (29.87)     6:46.75 (29.62)     7:16.45 (29.70)     7:45.93 (29.48)
        8:15.50 (29.57)     8:45.25 (29.75)     9:14.82 (29.57)     9:41.82 (27.00)
  4 Cox, Austin                  UW-WI                          9:52.32    2  
                  26.42       55.37 (28.95)     1:25.04 (29.67)     1:54.43 (29.39)
        2:24.08 (29.65)     2:53.46 (29.38)     3:23.35 (29.89)     3:53.15 (29.80)
        4:23.24 (30.09)     4:52.98 (29.74)     5:22.93 (29.95)     5:52.88 (29.95)
        6:22.91 (30.03)     6:52.66 (29.75)     7:22.27 (29.61)     7:52.04 (29.77)
        8:21.99 (29.95)     8:52.33 (30.34)     9:22.51 (30.18)     9:52.32 (29.81)
  5 Nielson, Andrew              UW-WI                          9:55.26    1  
                  25.92       54.49 (28.57)     1:23.32 (28.83)     1:52.35 (29.03)
        2:21.45 (29.10)     2:51.01 (29.56)     3:20.63 (29.62)     3:50.42 (29.79)
        4:20.29 (29.87)     4:50.18 (29.89)     5:20.09 (29.91)     5:50.21 (30.12)
        6:20.62 (30.41)     6:50.98 (30.36)     7:21.58 (30.60)     7:52.23 (30.65)
        8:22.98 (30.75)     8:53.94 (30.96)     9:24.79 (30.85)     9:55.26 (30.47)
  6 Hines, Tyler                 UW-WI                          9:57.97  
                  26.72       55.33 (28.61)     1:24.30 (28.97)     1:53.64 (29.34)
        2:23.32 (29.68)     2:52.98 (29.66)     3:22.76 (29.78)     3:52.67 (29.91)
        4:22.60 (29.93)     4:52.39 (29.79)     5:22.58 (30.19)     5:53.06 (30.48)
        6:23.26 (30.20)     6:53.78 (30.52)     7:24.45 (30.67)     7:55.35 (30.90)
        8:26.38 (31.03)     8:57.22 (30.84)     9:28.16 (30.94)     9:57.97 (29.81)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simenec, Tori                UofM-MN                        1:48.90    9  
                  25.80       53.45 (27.65)     1:21.16 (27.71)     1:48.90 (27.74)
  2 Plant, Jessica               UofM-MN                        1:49.56    4  
                  26.02       53.49 (27.47)     1:21.33 (27.84)     1:49.56 (28.23)
  3 Weis, Lauren                 UofM-MN                        1:50.49    3  
                  26.41       54.31 (27.90)     1:22.43 (28.12)     1:50.49 (28.06)
  4 Davies, Marissa              UofM-MN                       x1:50.67  
                  26.44       54.56 (28.12)     1:22.72 (28.16)     1:50.67 (27.95)
  5 Van Hout, Aja                UW-WI                          1:51.26    2  
                  26.11       54.22 (28.11)     1:22.73 (28.51)     1:51.26 (28.53)
  6 Miller, Laura                UW-WI                          1:53.20    1  
                  26.36       54.76 (28.40)     1:23.75 (28.99)     1:53.20 (29.45)
  7 Beckwith, Danielle        21 UW-WI                          1:53.33  
                  27.20       55.52 (28.32)     1:24.44 (28.92)     1:53.33 (28.89)
  8 Haney, Jennah                UW-WI                         x1:55.87  
                  27.13       56.01 (28.88)     1:26.05 (30.04)     1:55.87 (29.82)
 -- Loper, Ally                  UW-WI                         X1:56.23  
                  26.96       55.98 (29.02)     1:25.89 (29.91)     1:56.23 (30.34)
 -- Winckler, Kelly              UW-WI                         X1:57.16  
                  26.39       55.31 (28.92)     1:26.09 (30.78)     1:57.16 (31.07)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vernoia, Mike                UofM-MN                        1:40.41    9  
                  23.80       49.25 (25.45)     1:14.74 (25.49)     1:40.41 (25.67)
  2 Papenfuss, Matt              UofM-MN                        1:41.49    4  
                  24.61       50.46 (25.85)     1:15.83 (25.37)     1:41.49 (25.66)
  3 Weiss, Michael               UW-WI                          1:42.27    3  
                  24.15       50.19 (26.04)     1:16.17 (25.98)     1:42.27 (26.10)
  4 Kampschroer, Keegan          UW-WI                          1:43.35    2  
                  24.62       51.03 (26.41)     1:17.40 (26.37)     1:43.35 (25.95)
  5 Johnson, Drew                UofM-MN                        1:43.56    1  
                  24.51       50.96 (26.45)     1:17.17 (26.21)     1:43.56 (26.39)
  6 Zito, Damon                  UW-WI                          1:44.17  
                  23.96       50.51 (26.55)     1:18.00 (27.49)     1:44.17 (26.17)
  7 Capan, Hrvoje                UofM-MN                       x1:44.60  
                  23.95       50.63 (26.68)     1:17.91 (27.28)     1:44.60 (26.69)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behrens, Tess                UofM-MN                          54.75    9  
                  26.65       54.75 (28.10)                                        
  2 Osten, Amie                  UW-WI                            56.97    4  
                  27.86       56.97 (29.11)                                        
  3 Martin, Ruby                 UW-WI                            57.41    3  
                  28.13       57.41 (29.28)                                        
  4 Anton, Katie                 UofM-MN                          57.55    2  
                  28.45       57.55 (29.10)                                        
  5 Whitehead, Hannah            UofM-MN                          57.60    1  
                  27.80       57.60 (29.80)                                        
  6 Palm, Caroline               UW-WI                            59.20  
                  29.14       59.20 (30.06)                                        
  7 Nelson, Melissa              UofM-MN                         x59.48  
                  29.17       59.48 (30.31)                                        
  8 Meinholz, Elle               UW-WI                         x1:01.51  
                  29.76     1:01.51 (31.75)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulchrone, Garrett           UW-WI                            50.92    9  
                  25.04       50.92 (25.88)                                        
  2 teDuits, Drew                UW-WI                            51.07    4  
                  25.20       51.07 (25.87)                                        
  3 Newenhouse, Carl             UofM-MN                          51.71    3  
                  25.52       51.71 (26.19)                                        
  4 Johnson, Chris               UofM-MN                          52.17    2  
                  25.53       52.17 (26.64)                                        
  5 Hartbarger, Andrew           UofM-MN                          52.35    1  
                  25.47       52.35 (26.88)                                        
  6 Alef, Grant                  UofM-MN                         x52.96  
                  25.89       52.96 (27.07)                                        
 -- Whitaker, Sandy              UofM-MN                         X53.36  
                  26.14       53.36 (27.22)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanland, Ashley              UW-WI                          1:01.70    9  
                  29.49     1:01.70 (32.21)                                        
  2 Spencer, Haley               UofM-MN                        1:03.36    4  
                  30.38     1:03.36 (32.98)                                        
  3 Jackson, Emma                UofM-MN                        1:05.40    3  
                  31.28     1:05.40 (34.12)                                        
  4 Calvert, Julie               UW-WI                          1:05.64    2  
                  31.31     1:05.64 (34.33)                                        
  5 Greenberg, Lauren            UofM-MN                        1:05.67    1  
                  30.89     1:05.67 (34.78)                                        
  6 Gralow, Paulina              UW-WI                          1:05.74  
                  31.28     1:05.74 (34.46)                                        
  7 Kimmitt, Brittany            UW-WI                         x1:05.78  
                  31.06     1:05.78 (34.72)                                        
  8 Weitz, Elizabeth             UofM-MN                       x1:06.48  
                  31.53     1:06.48 (34.95)                                        
 -- Moeller, Madeleine           UW-WI                         X1:10.28  
                  32.83     1:10.28 (37.45)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Josh                   UofM-MN                          55.18    9  
                  26.33       55.18 (28.85)                                        
  2 Anderson, Jared              UofM-MN                          56.28    4  
                  26.67       56.28 (29.61)                                        
  3 Miller, Tariq                UW-WI                            58.88    3  
                  27.46       58.88 (31.42)                                        
  4 Cartwright, Max              UofM-MN                          58.99    2  
                  27.82       58.99 (31.17)                                        
  5 Lambrechts, Dirk             UW-WI                            59.79    1  
                  27.85       59.79 (31.94)                                        
  6 Riegert, Alex                UW-WI                          1:01.80  
                  28.88     1:01.80 (32.92)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colton, Annalise             UofM-MN                        2:04.35    9  
                  28.88     1:01.07 (32.19)     1:33.49 (32.42)     2:04.35 (30.86)
  2 Ste. Marie, Devin            UofM-MN                        2:04.56    4  
                  28.15       59.89 (31.74)     1:32.29 (32.40)     2:04.56 (32.27)
  3 Clarke, Christie             UofM-MN                        2:05.38    3  
                  29.10     1:00.94 (31.84)     1:33.21 (32.27)     2:05.38 (32.17)
  4 Anderson, Kaela              UofM-MN                       x2:06.01  
                  29.02     1:00.77 (31.75)     1:33.17 (32.40)     2:06.01 (32.84)
  5 Palm, Rebecka                UW-WI                          2:07.88    2  
                  28.04     1:00.82 (32.78)     1:34.19 (33.37)     2:07.88 (33.69)
  6 Kruszewski, Karissa          UW-WI                          2:09.67    1  
                  29.66     1:02.54 (32.88)     1:36.09 (33.55)     2:09.67 (33.58)
  7 Stitski, Monika              UW-WI                          2:10.69  
                  29.39     1:01.89 (32.50)     1:35.83 (33.94)     2:10.69 (34.86)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Swol, Kyler              UofM-MN                        1:50.03    9  
                  24.11       51.22 (27.11)     1:19.90 (28.68)     1:50.03 (30.13)
  2 Lester, Dan                  UW-WI                          1:51.96    4  
                  25.03       53.37 (28.34)     1:22.17 (28.80)     1:51.96 (29.79)
  3 Hatanaka, Brandon            UofM-MN                        1:52.90    3  
                  25.95       54.91 (28.96)     1:23.79 (28.88)     1:52.90 (29.11)
  4 Cisneros, Alex               UofM-MN                        1:54.81    2  
                  26.03       56.05 (30.02)     1:26.33 (30.28)     1:54.81 (28.48)
  5 Wiederecht, Chris            UW-WI                          1:54.90    1  
                  25.92       55.68 (29.76)     1:25.59 (29.91)     1:54.90 (29.31)
  6 Formosa, Larry               UofM-MN                       x1:55.09  
                  25.52       54.92 (29.40)     1:24.62 (29.70)     1:55.09 (30.47)
  7 Guttman, Marcus              UW-WI                          1:56.50  
                  26.11       55.55 (29.44)     1:25.72 (30.17)     1:56.50 (30.78)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Beckie             UW-WI                            22.96    9  
  2 Martin, Ivy                  UW-WI                            23.38    4  
  3 Caflisch, Erin               UofM-MN                          23.87    3  
  4 Zeiger, Blake                UofM-MN                          23.95    2  
  5 Davies, Marissa              UofM-MN                          24.04    1  
  6 Nelson, Trish                UW-WI                            24.21  
  7 Weiland, Becca               UofM-MN                         x24.29  
  8 Koenig, Lea                  UW-WI                           x24.43  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolin, Zac                   UofM-MN                          20.72    9  
  2 Toomey, Derek                UofM-MN                          21.07    4  
  3 Griggs, Ben                  UofM-MN                          21.39    3  
  4 Zito, Damon                  UW-WI                            21.49    2  
  5 Lagerhausen, Wes             UW-WI                            21.53    1  
  6 Morris, Jeff                 UW-WI                            21.68  
  7 Jobe, Nathan                 UofM-MN                         x21.77  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keefer, Maggie               UofM-MN                         301.80    9  
  2 Fitter, Roxanne              UW-WI                           284.55    4  
  3 McCrady, Sarah               UofM-MN                         272.63    3  
  4 Grunawalt, Katie             UofM-MN                         270.75    2  
  5 Etterman, Katie              UofM-MN                        x225.15  
  6 Cannon, Leslie               UW-WI                           220.28    1  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eckstrom, Turner             UofM-MN                         357.60    9  
  2 Ross, Mikey                  UofM-MN                         352.95    4  
  3 Larsen, Erik                 UofM-MN                         267.30    3  
  4 Fincher, Alex                UofM-MN                        x237.18  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Beckie             UW-WI                            50.78    9  
                  24.84       50.78 (25.94)                                        
  2 Plant, Jessica               UofM-MN                          50.98    4  
                  24.94       50.98 (26.04)                                        
  3 Davies, Marissa              UofM-MN                          51.41    3  
                  25.19       51.41 (26.22)                                        
  4 Caflisch, Erin               UofM-MN                          51.78    2  
                  25.19       51.78 (26.59)                                        
  5 Miller, Laura                UW-WI                            52.02    1  
                  24.95       52.02 (27.07)                                        
  6 Martin, Ivy                  UW-WI                            52.52  
                  25.55       52.52 (26.97)                                        
  7 Nelson, Trish                UW-WI                           x52.94  
                  25.55       52.94 (27.39)                                        
  8 Zeiger, Blake                UofM-MN                         x53.39  
                  26.10       53.39 (27.29)                                        
 -- Winckler, Kelly              UW-WI                           X54.00  
                  25.90       54.00 (28.10)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolin, Zac                   UofM-MN                          46.00    9  
                  22.35       46.00 (23.65)                                        
  2 Lagerhausen, Wes             UW-WI                            46.58    4  
                  22.41       46.58 (24.17)                                        
  3 Weiss, Michael               UW-WI                            47.49    2.5
                  22.75       47.49 (24.74)                                        
  3 Morris, Jeff                 UW-WI                            47.49    2.5
                  23.13       47.49 (24.36)                                        
  5 Zito, Damon                  UW-WI                           x47.57  
                  22.77       47.57 (24.80)                                        
 -- Griggs, Ben                  UofM-MN                         X46.95  
                  22.41       46.95 (24.54)                                        
 -- Toomey, Derek                UofM-MN                         X47.52  
                  23.15       47.52 (24.37)                                        
 -- Capan, Hrvoje                UofM-MN                         X47.67  
                  22.80       47.67 (24.87)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behrens, Tess                UofM-MN                        2:00.93    9  
                  27.57       58.38 (30.81)     1:30.19 (31.81)     2:00.93 (30.74)
  2 Anton, Katie                 UofM-MN                        2:03.90    4  
                  30.03     1:01.52 (31.49)     1:32.73 (31.21)     2:03.90 (31.17)
  3 Martin, Ruby                 UW-WI                          2:04.52    3  
                  29.60     1:01.45 (31.85)     1:33.25 (31.80)     2:04.52 (31.27)
  4 Chamberlain, Clare           UofM-MN                        2:06.49    2  
                  31.43     1:03.52 (32.09)     1:34.98 (31.46)     2:06.49 (31.51)
  5 Osten, Amie                  UW-WI                          2:06.79    1  
                  29.84     1:02.11 (32.27)     1:34.86 (32.75)     2:06.79 (31.93)
  6 Palm, Caroline               UW-WI                          2:09.30  
                  31.23     1:04.22 (32.99)     1:37.15 (32.93)     2:09.30 (32.15)
  7 Anderson, Kaela              UofM-MN                       x2:09.96  
                  31.28     1:04.37 (33.09)     1:37.42 (33.05)     2:09.96 (32.54)
  8 Meinholz, Elle               UW-WI                         x2:11.67  
                  31.23     1:04.12 (32.89)     1:38.32 (34.20)     2:11.67 (33.35)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 teDuits, Drew                UW-WI                          1:50.42    9  
                  26.56       55.20 (28.64)     1:23.32 (28.12)     1:50.42 (27.10)
  2 Newenhouse, Carl             UofM-MN                        1:50.75    4  
                  26.78       55.69 (28.91)     1:23.86 (28.17)     1:50.75 (26.89)
  3 Mulchrone, Garrett           UW-WI                          1:51.60    3  
                  27.02       55.72 (28.70)     1:24.12 (28.40)     1:51.60 (27.48)
  4 Kampschroer, Keegan          UW-WI                          1:55.93    2  
                  27.78       57.47 (29.69)     1:27.59 (30.12)     1:55.93 (28.34)
 -- Alef, Grant                  UofM-MN                       X1:54.55  
                  27.17       56.59 (29.42)     1:25.88 (29.29)     1:54.55 (28.67)
 -- Johnson, Chris               UofM-MN                       X1:54.76  
                  27.36       56.93 (29.57)     1:26.63 (29.70)     1:54.76 (28.13)
 -- Hartbarger, Andrew           UofM-MN                       X1:55.08  
                  28.00       57.53 (29.53)     1:26.58 (29.05)     1:55.08 (28.50)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanland, Ashley              UW-WI                          2:13.68    9  
                  31.38     1:05.52 (34.14)     1:39.70 (34.18)     2:13.68 (33.98)
  2 Spencer, Haley               UofM-MN                        2:15.64    4  
                  31.73     1:06.62 (34.89)     1:41.15 (34.53)     2:15.64 (34.49)
  3 Jackson, Emma                UofM-MN                        2:20.19    3  
                  32.40     1:07.86 (35.46)     1:43.72 (35.86)     2:20.19 (36.47)
  4 Calvert, Julie               UW-WI                          2:20.48    2  
                  32.15     1:08.05 (35.90)     1:44.24 (36.19)     2:20.48 (36.24)
  5 Kimmitt, Brittany            UW-WI                          2:21.41    1  
                  32.09     1:08.24 (36.15)     1:44.97 (36.73)     2:21.41 (36.44)
  6 Weitz, Elizabeth             UofM-MN                        2:21.49  
                  32.43     1:08.31 (35.88)     1:44.86 (36.55)     2:21.49 (36.63)
  7 Gralow, Paulina              UW-WI                         x2:22.53  
                  33.05     1:08.86 (35.81)     1:45.68 (36.82)     2:22.53 (36.85)
  8 Greenberg, Lauren            UofM-MN                       x2:26.30  
                  32.55     1:09.65 (37.10)     1:48.22 (38.57)     2:26.30 (38.08)
 -- Moeller, Madeleine           UW-WI                         X2:31.46  
                  33.26     1:11.50 (38.24)     1:51.11 (39.61)     2:31.46 (40.35)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Josh                   UofM-MN                        2:03.95    9  
                  28.76     1:01.26 (32.50)     1:32.39 (31.13)     2:03.95 (31.56)
  2 Miller, Tariq                UW-WI                          2:10.36    4  
                  29.56     1:02.50 (32.94)     1:35.39 (32.89)     2:10.36 (34.97)
  3 Lambrechts, Dirk             UW-WI                          2:12.45    3  
                  29.42     1:02.95 (33.53)     1:37.71 (34.76)     2:12.45 (34.74)
  4 Riegert, Alex                UW-WI                          2:17.55    2  
                  30.40     1:04.95 (34.55)     1:40.43 (35.48)     2:17.55 (37.12)
 -- Cartwright, Max              UofM-MN                       X2:08.33  
                  29.38     1:02.45 (33.07)     1:35.58 (33.13)     2:08.33 (32.75)
 -- Anderson, Jared              UofM-MN                       X2:08.46  
                  28.95     1:01.54 (32.59)     1:35.13 (33.59)     2:08.46 (33.33)
 -- Hatanaka, Brandon            UofM-MN                       X2:11.50  
                  31.23     1:04.76 (33.53)     1:38.85 (34.09)     2:11.50 (32.65)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steenvoorden, Ashley         UofM-MN                        4:50.01    9  
                  27.58       57.13 (29.55)     1:26.63 (29.50)     1:55.65 (29.02)
        2:24.66 (29.01)     2:53.71 (29.05)     3:22.76 (29.05)     3:52.07 (29.31)
        4:21.50 (29.43)     4:50.01 (28.51)                                        
  2 Janzen, Kiera                UofM-MN                        4:53.12    4  
                  27.33       56.91 (29.58)     1:26.15 (29.24)     1:55.64 (29.49)
        2:24.90 (29.26)     2:54.34 (29.44)     3:24.48 (30.14)     3:54.60 (30.12)
        4:24.47 (29.87)     4:53.12 (28.65)                                        
  3 Weis, Lauren                 UofM-MN                        4:56.52    3  
                  28.34       58.26 (29.92)     1:27.86 (29.60)     1:57.59 (29.73)
        2:27.10 (29.51)     2:56.92 (29.82)     3:26.67 (29.75)     3:56.88 (30.21)
        4:26.94 (30.06)     4:56.52 (29.58)                                        
  4 Whitehead, Hannah            UofM-MN                       x4:57.37  
                  27.81       57.45 (29.64)     1:27.32 (29.87)     1:57.52 (30.20)
        2:27.21 (29.69)     2:56.78 (29.57)     3:26.96 (30.18)     3:57.32 (30.36)
        4:27.65 (30.33)     4:57.37 (29.72)                                        
  5 Van Hout, Aja                UW-WI                          4:59.03    2  
                  27.69       57.38 (29.69)     1:27.14 (29.76)     1:56.96 (29.82)
        2:27.03 (30.07)     2:57.30 (30.27)     3:27.73 (30.43)     3:58.28 (30.55)
        4:28.97 (30.69)     4:59.03 (30.06)                                        
  6 Beckwith, Danielle        21 UW-WI                          5:01.35    1  
                  28.34       58.16 (29.82)     1:28.29 (30.13)     1:58.45 (30.16)
        2:28.95 (30.50)     2:59.41 (30.46)     3:30.01 (30.60)     4:00.69 (30.68)
        4:31.36 (30.67)     5:01.35 (29.99)                                        
  7 Haney, Jennah                UW-WI                          5:05.19  
                  28.27       58.45 (30.18)     1:28.85 (30.40)     1:59.54 (30.69)
        2:30.50 (30.96)     3:01.52 (31.02)     3:32.85 (31.33)     4:03.91 (31.06)
        4:34.95 (31.04)     5:05.19 (30.24)                                        
  8 Loper, Ally                  UW-WI                         x5:16.41  
                  28.69       59.48 (30.79)     1:31.14 (31.66)     2:03.00 (31.86)
        2:34.99 (31.99)     3:07.14 (32.15)     3:39.23 (32.09)     4:11.67 (32.44)
        4:44.70 (33.03)     5:16.41 (31.71)                                        
 -- Clarke, Christie             UofM-MN                       X5:05.27  
                  27.86       58.19 (30.33)     1:28.99 (30.80)     2:00.17 (31.18)
        2:31.44 (31.27)     3:02.28 (30.84)     3:33.46 (31.18)     4:04.40 (30.94)
        4:35.33 (30.93)     5:05.27 (29.94)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vernoia, Mike                UofM-MN                        4:35.36    9  
                  25.13       52.13 (27.00)     1:19.61 (27.48)     1:47.28 (27.67)
        2:15.14 (27.86)     2:43.31 (28.17)     3:11.38 (28.07)     3:39.54 (28.16)
        4:07.73 (28.19)     4:35.36 (27.63)                                        
  2 Weiss, Michael               UW-WI                          4:40.62    4  
                  25.35       53.17 (27.82)     1:21.67 (28.50)     1:50.51 (28.84)
        2:19.19 (28.68)     2:47.75 (28.56)     3:16.44 (28.69)     3:44.83 (28.39)
        4:13.20 (28.37)     4:40.62 (27.42)                                        
  3 Cox, Austin                  UW-WI                          4:49.48    3  
                  25.71       53.94 (28.23)     1:22.87 (28.93)     1:52.24 (29.37)
        2:22.03 (29.79)     2:51.71 (29.68)     3:21.55 (29.84)     3:51.11 (29.56)
        4:20.50 (29.39)     4:49.48 (28.98)                                        
  4 Guttman, Marcus              UW-WI                          4:55.15    2  
                  25.75       54.66 (28.91)     1:24.40 (29.74)     1:54.72 (30.32)
        2:25.44 (30.72)     2:55.66 (30.22)     3:25.94 (30.28)     3:55.54 (29.60)
        4:25.54 (30.00)     4:55.15 (29.61)                                        
  5 Hines, Tyler                 UW-WI                         x4:59.44  
                  26.46       55.55 (29.09)     1:25.34 (29.79)     1:55.20 (29.86)
        2:25.64 (30.44)     2:55.96 (30.32)     3:26.98 (31.02)     3:58.14 (31.16)
        4:28.89 (30.75)     4:59.44 (30.55)                                        
 -- Smith, CJ                    UofM-MN                       X4:36.77  
                  26.21       54.07 (27.86)     1:22.03 (27.96)     1:50.01 (27.98)
        2:17.89 (27.88)     2:45.95 (28.06)     3:13.90 (27.95)     3:41.98 (28.08)
        4:10.09 (28.11)     4:36.77 (26.68)                                        
 -- Benecki, Matt                UofM-MN                       X4:38.45  
                  24.83       52.26 (27.43)     1:20.26 (28.00)     1:48.27 (28.01)
        2:16.21 (27.94)     2:45.26 (29.05)     3:14.29 (29.03)     3:42.17 (27.88)
        4:10.32 (28.15)     4:38.45 (28.13)                                        
 -- Papenfuss, Matt              UofM-MN                       X4:44.83  
                  27.06       55.95 (28.89)     1:24.90 (28.95)     1:54.13 (29.23)
        2:22.83 (28.70)     2:51.71 (28.88)     3:20.27 (28.56)     3:49.08 (28.81)
        4:17.75 (28.67)     4:44.83 (27.08)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simenec, Tori                UofM-MN                          55.17    9  
                  26.20       55.17 (28.97)                                        
  2 Palm, Rebecka                UW-WI                            56.82    4  
                  26.27       56.82 (30.55)                                        
  3 Koenig, Lea                  UW-WI                            57.52    3  
                  27.04       57.52 (30.48)                                        
  4 Kruszewski, Karissa          UW-WI                            58.41    2  
                  27.86       58.41 (30.55)                                        
 -- Weiland, Becca               UofM-MN                         X56.45  
                  26.22       56.45 (30.23)                                        
 -- Colton, Annalise             UofM-MN                         X56.68  
                  27.39       56.68 (29.29)                                        
 -- Nelson, Melissa              UofM-MN                         X58.06  
                  27.84       58.06 (30.22)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Swol, Kyler              UofM-MN                          49.06    9  
                  23.09       49.06 (25.97)                                        
  2 Lester, Dan                  UW-WI                            49.87    4  
                  23.54       49.87 (26.33)                                        
  3 Wiederecht, Chris            UW-WI                            51.78    3  
                  24.40       51.78 (27.38)                                        
  4 Nielson, Andrew              UW-WI                            53.13    2  
                  24.74       53.13 (28.39)                                        
 -- Formosa, Larry               UofM-MN                         X50.19  
                  23.58       50.19 (26.61)                                        
 -- Johnson, Drew                UofM-MN                         X51.47  
                  24.22       51.47 (27.25)                                        
 -- Whitaker, Sandy              UofM-MN                         X52.70  
                  24.68       52.70 (28.02)                                        
 -- Cisneros, Alex               UofM-MN                         X53.96  
                  25.27       53.96 (28.69)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keefer, Maggie               UofM-MN                         315.30    9  
  2 Fitter, Roxanne              UW-WI                           299.18    4  
  3 Grunawalt, Katie             UofM-MN                         263.70    3  
  4 Etterman, Katie              UofM-MN                         251.03    2  
  5 McCrady, Sarah               UofM-MN                        x233.48  
  6 Cannon, Leslie               UW-WI                           217.95    1  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eckstrom, Turner             UofM-MN                         334.35    9  
  2 Ross, Mikey                  UofM-MN                         325.88    4  
  3 Fincher, Alex                UofM-MN                         268.05    3  
  4 Larsen, Erik                 UofM-MN                        x260.48  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Hout, Aja                UW-WI                          2:05.13    9  
                  27.52       58.87 (31.35)     1:36.43 (37.56)     2:05.13 (28.70)
  2 Spencer, Haley               UofM-MN                        2:05.83    4  
                  27.82     1:01.29 (33.47)     1:36.56 (35.27)     2:05.83 (29.27)
  3 Miller, Laura                UW-WI                          2:08.67    3  
                  27.71     1:00.03 (32.32)     1:38.15 (38.12)     2:08.67 (30.52)
  4 Calvert, Julie               UW-WI                          2:08.73    2  
                  27.36     1:01.66 (34.30)     1:38.81 (37.15)     2:08.73 (29.92)
  5 Wanland, Ashley              UW-WI                         x2:09.28  
                  28.62     1:03.49 (34.87)     1:38.65 (35.16)     2:09.28 (30.63)
 -- Steenvorden, Kristen         UofM-MN                       X2:06.91  
                  27.78     1:00.76 (32.98)     1:37.94 (37.18)     2:06.91 (28.97)
 -- Weitz, Elizabeth             UofM-MN                       X2:08.72  
                  28.50     1:02.32 (33.82)     1:38.86 (36.54)     2:08.72 (29.86)
 -- Chamberlain, Clare           UofM-MN                       X2:13.19  
                  29.92     1:03.72 (33.80)     1:42.57 (38.85)     2:13.19 (30.62)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Dan                  UW-WI                          1:54.12    9  
                  24.84       54.37 (29.53)     1:28.11 (33.74)     1:54.12 (26.01)
  2 Hatanaka, Brandon            UofM-MN                        1:54.16    4  
                  25.27       55.59 (30.32)     1:28.39 (32.80)     1:54.16 (25.77)
  3 O'Donnell, Brandon           UW-WI                          1:58.43    3  
                  25.64       55.40 (29.76)     1:30.71 (35.31)     1:58.43 (27.72)
  4 Miller, Tariq                UW-WI                          2:00.93    2  
                  25.70       58.20 (32.50)     1:31.63 (33.43)     2:00.93 (29.30)
  5 Lambrechts, Dirk             UW-WI                         x2:02.76  
                  26.18       59.29 (33.11)     1:34.01 (34.72)     2:02.76 (28.75)
 -- Hartbarger, Andrew           UofM-MN                       X1:54.85  
                  25.30       54.22 (28.92)     1:28.11 (33.89)     1:54.85 (26.74)
 -- Cartwright, Max              UofM-MN                       X1:56.51  
                  25.87       56.03 (30.16)     1:29.26 (33.23)     1:56.51 (27.25)
 -- Anderson, Jared              UofM-MN                       X2:02.28  
                  27.58     1:01.95 (34.37)     1:34.30 (32.35)     2:02.28 (27.98)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             3:23.15   11  
     1) Plant, Jessica                  2) Simenec, Tori                  
     3) Davies, Marissa                 4) Caflisch, Erin                 
                  24.82       50.94 (50.94)     1:15.45 (24.51)     1:41.32 (50.38)
        2:06.00 (24.68)     2:32.28 (50.96)     2:56.40 (24.12)     3:23.15 (50.87)
  2 University of Wisconsin-WI  'A'                             3:26.25    4  
     1) Thompson, Beckie                2) Martin, Ruby                   
     3) Palm, Rebecka                   4) Martin, Ivy                    
                  24.97       51.05 (51.05)     1:15.94 (24.89)     1:43.02 (51.97)
        2:07.98 (24.96)     2:34.84 (51.82)     2:59.33 (24.49)     3:26.25 (51.41)
  3 University of Wisconsin-WI  'B'                             3:33.45    2  
     1) Nelson, Trish                   2) Beckwith, Danielle 21          
     3) Palm, Caroline                  4) Osten, Amie                    
                  25.92       53.32 (53.32)     1:19.39 (26.07)     1:47.00 (53.68)
        2:12.32 (25.32)     2:39.87 (52.87)     3:05.40 (25.53)     3:33.45 (53.58)
  4 University of Wisconsin-WI  'C'                             3:35.43  
     1) Koenig, Lea                     2) Haney, Jennah                  
     3) Winckler, Kelly                 4) Loper, Ally                    
                  25.97       53.81 (53.81)     1:19.29 (25.48)     1:47.04 (53.23)
        2:13.19 (26.15)     2:41.73 (54.69)     3:07.28 (25.55)     3:35.43 (53.70)
  5 University of Wisconsin-WI  'D'                            x3:39.81  
     1) Meinholz, Elle                  2) Stitski, Monika                
     3) Kruszewski, Karissa             4) Gralow, Paulina                
                  26.15       54.47 (54.47)     1:21.31 (26.84)     1:49.81 (55.34)
        2:15.27 (25.46)     2:43.18 (53.37)     3:10.05 (26.87)     3:39.81 (56.63)
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                            X3:31.21  
     1) Behrens, Tess                   2) Weis, Lauren                   
     3) Whitehead, Hannah               4) Steenvoorden, Ashley           
                  25.72       53.22 (53.22)     1:18.66 (25.44)     1:45.80 (52.58)
        2:11.11 (25.31)     2:38.82 (53.02)     3:04.38 (25.56)     3:31.21 (52.39)
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            X3:31.29  
     1) Janzen, Kiera                   2) Zeiger, Blake                  
     3) Weiland, Becca                  4) Ste. Marie, Devin              
                  25.98       53.42 (53.42)     1:18.84 (25.42)     1:46.61 (53.19)
        2:11.18 (24.57)     2:38.69 (52.08)     3:03.57 (24.88)     3:31.29 (52.60)
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'D'                            X3:35.14  
     1) Nelson, Melissa                 2) Greenberg, Lauren              
     3) Anton, Katie                    4) Clarke, Christie               
                  25.84       53.34 (53.34)     1:19.34 (26.00)     1:47.06 (53.72)
        2:13.40 (26.34)     2:41.37 (54.31)     3:07.32 (25.95)     3:35.14 (53.77)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             3:04.32   11  
     1) Van Swol, Kyler                 2) Griggs, Ben                    
     3) Toomey, Derek                   4) Bolin, Zac                     
                  22.51       46.81 (46.81)     1:08.65 (21.84)     1:33.24 (46.43)
        1:55.20 (21.96)     2:19.49 (46.25)     2:40.73 (21.24)     3:04.32 (44.83)
  2 University of Wisconsin-WI  'A'                             3:05.00    4  
     1) Lagerhausen, Wes                2) Morris, Jeff                   
     3) Weiss, Michael                  4) Mulchrone, Garrett             
                  22.15       46.40 (46.40)     1:08.85 (22.45)     1:33.16 (46.76)
        1:55.04 (21.88)     2:19.19 (46.03)     2:41.05 (21.86)     3:05.00 (45.81)
  3 University of Wisconsin-WI  'B'                             3:10.21    2  
     1) Kampschroer, Keegan             2) Zito, Damon                    
     3) Nielson, Andrew                 4) Cox, Austin                    
                  23.17       47.35 (47.35)     1:09.46 (22.11)     1:34.03 (46.68)
        1:56.81 (22.78)     2:22.51 (48.48)     2:45.05 (22.54)     3:10.21 (47.70)
  4 University of Wisconsin-WI  'C'                             3:20.70  
     1) Hines, Tyler                    2) Guttman, Marcus                
     3) Riegert, Alex                   4) Wiederecht, Chris              
                  23.93       49.82 (49.82)     1:14.02 (24.20)     1:40.46 (50.64)
        2:03.72 (23.26)     2:30.98 (50.52)     2:54.67 (23.69)     3:20.70 (49.72)
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                            X3:06.43  
     1) Vernoia, Mike                   2) Papenfuss, Matt                
     3) Capan, Hrvoje                   4) Formosa, Larry                 
                  22.40       46.30 (46.30)     1:08.77 (22.47)     1:32.71 (46.41)
        1:54.78 (22.07)     2:19.24 (46.53)     2:41.52 (22.28)     3:06.43 (47.19)
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            X3:10.24  
     1) Jobe, Nathan                    2) Newenhouse, Carl               
     3) Johnson, Drew                   4) Whitaker, Sandy                
                  22.99       47.98 (47.98)     1:10.20 (22.22)     1:34.71 (46.73)
        1:57.27 (22.56)     2:22.13 (47.42)     2:45.03 (22.90)     3:10.24 (48.11)

MORE HEADLINES

US Nationals Start on Tuesday

6/26/2017

Eleven Golden Gophers, including several program record holders, will compete in Indianapolis this week.

Gophers Receive CSCAA Scholar All-America Recognition

6/21/2017

Both the men's and women's teams earned academic distinction from the coaches association.

Former swim coach Eckelkamp Passes Away

6/14/2017

Gopher Athletics is saddened to learn that former assistant men's swimming and diving coach Steve Eckelkamp has passed away at his home on June 10, in Mount Juliet, Tenn.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics