Recap

Men's Gymnastics Meet Results

at Oklahoma

Host: Minnesota
Date: February 16, 2013
Location: McCasland Field House
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Floor Exercise Team Standing
  Pommel Horse Minnesota
  Rings Oklahoma
  Vault  
  Parallel Bars  
  Horizontal Bar  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Oklahoma 443.350 
2  Minnesota 435.450 

 

Minnesota  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mike Burns
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Sean Bauer 15.450     14.450   13.600  
 Zack Chase     14.800 15.200      
 Harris Coleman 14.850 14.600     14.400    
 Danny DiBenedetto   13.650       15.050  
 Michael Farquhar     14.600        
 Matt Frey 14.900     14.550 13.900    
 Steve Jaciuk     15.100   15.150 15.350  
 Adam Kern 13.950 13.650   14.800      
 Adam LaFleur       14.000 14.000    
 Ellis Mannon   14.950   13.400 13.600 13.450  
 Jack Metcalf     14.650        
 Paul Montague   13.600 14.450   13.950    
 Yoshi Morinishi 14.550         12.600  
 John Scallon   14.100          
 Josh Wokurka 15.000   14.400     14.300  
 Team Totals 74.750  70.950  73.600  73.000  71.400  71.750  435.450

 

Oklahoma  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mark Williams
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Dylan Akers 14.650     14.100 14.250 13.600  
 Danny Berardini         15.350 15.050  
 William Clement     14.500     13.950  
 Todd Dowdy 14.750     14.400      
 Presten Ellsworth 15.250   14.800 13.700 14.400    
 Troy Nitzky   14.400 15.000        
 Stanton Rehkemper           14.800  
 Michael Reid   15.100          
 Sergey Resnick   15.000     13.550    
 Alec Robin 15.500 14.750   14.700   14.850  
 Jacoby Rubin   14.400 14.900   14.100 14.950  
 Michael Squires     16.000        
 Chris Stehl     15.500        
 Raymond White 15.500 14.500   14.750      
 Josh Yee 13.950     14.000 14.100    
 Team Totals 75.650  73.750  76.200  71.950  72.200  73.600  443.350

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alec Robin  Oklahoma 15.500 
1  Raymond White  Oklahoma 15.500 
3  Sean Bauer  Minnesota 15.450 
4  Presten Ellsworth  Oklahoma 15.250 
5  Josh Wokurka  Minnesota 15.000 
6  Matt Frey  Minnesota 14.900 
7  Harris Coleman  Minnesota 14.850 
8  Todd Dowdy  Oklahoma 14.750 
9  Dylan Akers  Oklahoma 14.650 
10  Yoshi Morinishi  Minnesota 14.550 
11  Adam Kern  Minnesota 13.950 
11  Josh Yee  Oklahoma 13.950 

 

Pommel Horse Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Michael Reid  Oklahoma 15.100 
2  Sergey Resnick  Oklahoma 15.000 
3  Ellis Mannon  Minnesota 14.950 
4  Alec Robin  Oklahoma 14.750 
5  Harris Coleman  Minnesota 14.600 
6  Raymond White  Oklahoma 14.500 
7  Troy Nitzky  Oklahoma 14.400 
7  Jacoby Rubin  Oklahoma 14.400 
9  John Scallon  Minnesota 14.100 
10  Danny DiBenedetto  Minnesota 13.650 
10  Adam Kern  Minnesota 13.650 
12  Paul Montague  Minnesota 13.600 

 

Rings Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Michael Squires  Oklahoma 16.000 
2  Chris Stehl  Oklahoma 15.500 
3  Steve Jaciuk  Minnesota 15.100 
4  Troy Nitzky  Oklahoma 15.000 
5  Jacoby Rubin  Oklahoma 14.900 
6  Zack Chase  Minnesota 14.800 
6  Presten Ellsworth  Oklahoma 14.800 
8  Jack Metcalf  Minnesota 14.650 
9  Michael Farquhar  Minnesota 14.600 
10  William Clement  Oklahoma 14.500 
11  Paul Montague  Minnesota 14.450 
12  Josh Wokurka  Minnesota 14.400 

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Zack Chase  Minnesota 15.200 
2  Adam Kern  Minnesota 14.800 
3  Raymond White  Oklahoma 14.750 
4  Alec Robin  Oklahoma 14.700 
5  Matt Frey  Minnesota 14.550 
6  Sean Bauer  Minnesota 14.450 
7  Todd Dowdy  Oklahoma 14.400 
8  Dylan Akers  Oklahoma 14.100 
9  Adam LaFleur  Minnesota 14.000 
9  Josh Yee  Oklahoma 14.000 
11  Presten Ellsworth  Oklahoma 13.700 
12  Ellis Mannon  Minnesota 13.400 

 

Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danny Berardini  Oklahoma 15.350 
2  Steve Jaciuk  Minnesota 15.150 
3  Harris Coleman  Minnesota 14.400 
3  Presten Ellsworth  Oklahoma 14.400 
5  Dylan Akers  Oklahoma 14.250 
6  Josh Yee  Oklahoma 14.100 
6  Jacoby Rubin  Oklahoma 14.100 
8  Adam LaFleur  Minnesota 14.000 
9  Paul Montague  Minnesota 13.950 
10  Matt Frey  Minnesota 13.900 
11  Ellis Mannon  Minnesota 13.600 
12  Sergey Resnick  Oklahoma 13.550 

 

Horizontal Bar Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Steve Jaciuk  Minnesota 15.350 
2  Danny DiBenedetto  Minnesota 15.050 
2  Danny Berardini  Oklahoma 15.050 
4  Jacoby Rubin  Oklahoma 14.950 
5  Alec Robin  Oklahoma 14.850 
6  Stanton Rehkemper  Oklahoma 14.800 
7  Josh Wokurka  Minnesota 14.300 
8  William Clement  Oklahoma 13.950 
9  Sean Bauer  Minnesota 13.600 
9  Dylan Akers  Oklahoma 13.600 
11  Ellis Mannon  Minnesota 13.450 
12  Yoshi Morinishi  Minnesota 12.600 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/16/2013 at 10:49:16PM
Posted 2/16/2013 at 11:29:30PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved