Recap

Men's Gymnastics Meet Results

at Iowa

Host: Iowa
Date: February 8, 2013
Location: Carver Hawkeye Arena
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Floor Exercise Team Standing
  Pommel Horse Minnesota
  Rings Iowa
  Vault  
  Parallel Bars  
  Horizontal Bar  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Iowa 422.750 
2  Minnesota 419.450 

 

Minnesota  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mike Burns
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Sean Bauer 13.950     13.900   13.550  
 Harris Coleman   14.000     13.850 11.900  
 Michael Farquhar     14.650        
 Nate Fortunato   8.800     13.550    
 Matt Frey 15.100     14.900 13.600    
 Steve Jaciuk     14.200   14.150 14.150  
 Adam Kern 14.500 11.850   15.300      
 Adam LaFleur 12.000     15.050 12.800    
 Jack Metcalf     14.350        
 Paul Montague   12.400 14.400   14.000    
 Yoshi Morinishi 14.400 13.500   14.400   12.650  
 John Scallon   13.950          
 Spencer Smith           13.350  
 Josh Wokurka 14.500 13.200 13.950 13.900 14.000 13.350 82.900
 Team Totals 72.450  65.700  71.550  73.550  69.150  67.050  419.450

 

Iowa  (Top)
Head Coach:  JD Reive
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Lance Alberhasky 13.550 12.600 14.300 13.200 14.000 13.900 81.550
 William Albert 13.500 13.300 14.550 14.750 12.800 12.850 81.750
 Javier Balboa 14.150 13.200 15.050 14.750 15.100 13.700 85.950
 Todd Becker           12.550  
 Cyrus Dobre-Mofid         14.650    
 Brandon Field 13.850     14.900      
 Anton Gryshayev   13.550 15.100 14.150      
 Mitchell Landau         14.500 13.750  
 Eric Lofstrom 14.100 14.050          
 Jack McClay         14.350    
 Del Vecchio Orozco 13.700         12.800  
 Broderick Shemansky 13.150 14.000 13.400 13.600 11.950 13.950 80.050
 Doug Sullivan   13.900          
 Team Totals 68.700  68.800  72.400  72.150  72.600  68.100  422.750

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Matt Frey  Minnesota 15.100 
2  Adam Kern  Minnesota 14.500 
2  Josh Wokurka  Minnesota 14.500 
4  Yoshi Morinishi  Minnesota 14.400 
5  Javier Balboa  Iowa 14.150 
6  Eric Lofstrom  Iowa 14.100 
7  Sean Bauer  Minnesota 13.950 
8  Brandon Field  Iowa 13.850 
9  Del Vecchio Orozco  Iowa 13.700 
10  Lance Alberhasky  Iowa 13.550 
11  William Albert  Iowa 13.500 
12  Broderick Shemansky  Iowa 13.150 
13  Adam LaFleur  Minnesota 12.000 

 

Pommel Horse Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Eric Lofstrom  Iowa 14.050 
2  Harris Coleman  Minnesota 14.000 
2  Broderick Shemansky  Iowa 14.000 
4  John Scallon  Minnesota 13.950 
5  Doug Sullivan  Iowa 13.900 
6  Anton Gryshayev  Iowa 13.550 
7  Yoshi Morinishi  Minnesota 13.500 
8  William Albert  Iowa 13.300 
9  Josh Wokurka  Minnesota 13.200 
9  Javier Balboa  Iowa 13.200 
11  Lance Alberhasky  Iowa 12.600 
12  Paul Montague  Minnesota 12.400 
13  Adam Kern  Minnesota 11.850 
14  Nate Fortunato  Minnesota 8.800 

 

Rings Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anton Gryshayev  Iowa 15.100 
2  Javier Balboa  Iowa 15.050 
3  Michael Farquhar  Minnesota 14.650 
4  William Albert  Iowa 14.550 
5  Paul Montague  Minnesota 14.400 
6  Jack Metcalf  Minnesota 14.350 
7  Lance Alberhasky  Iowa 14.300 
8  Steve Jaciuk  Minnesota 14.200 
9  Josh Wokurka  Minnesota 13.950 
10  Broderick Shemansky  Iowa 13.400 

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Adam Kern  Minnesota 15.300 
2  Adam LaFleur  Minnesota 15.050 
3  Matt Frey  Minnesota 14.900 
3  Brandon Field  Iowa 14.900 
5  William Albert  Iowa 14.750 
5  Javier Balboa  Iowa 14.750 
7  Yoshi Morinishi  Minnesota 14.400 
8  Anton Gryshayev  Iowa 14.150 
9  Sean Bauer  Minnesota 13.900 
9  Josh Wokurka  Minnesota 13.900 
11  Broderick Shemansky  Iowa 13.600 
12  Lance Alberhasky  Iowa 13.200 

 

Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Javier Balboa  Iowa 15.100 
2  Cyrus Dobre-Mofid  Iowa 14.650 
3  Mitchell Landau  Iowa 14.500 
4  Jack McClay  Iowa 14.350 
5  Steve Jaciuk  Minnesota 14.150 
6  Paul Montague  Minnesota 14.000 
6  Josh Wokurka  Minnesota 14.000 
6  Lance Alberhasky  Iowa 14.000 
9  Harris Coleman  Minnesota 13.850 
10  Matt Frey  Minnesota 13.600 
11  Nate Fortunato  Minnesota 13.550 
12  Adam LaFleur  Minnesota 12.800 
12  William Albert  Iowa 12.800 
14  Broderick Shemansky  Iowa 11.950 

 

Horizontal Bar Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Steve Jaciuk  Minnesota 14.150 
2  Broderick Shemansky  Iowa 13.950 
3  Lance Alberhasky  Iowa 13.900 
4  Mitchell Landau  Iowa 13.750 
5  Javier Balboa  Iowa 13.700 
6  Sean Bauer  Minnesota 13.550 
7  Spencer Smith  Minnesota 13.350 
7  Josh Wokurka  Minnesota 13.350 
9  William Albert  Iowa 12.850 
10  Del Vecchio Orozco  Iowa 12.800 
11  Yoshi Morinishi  Minnesota 12.650 
12  Todd Becker  Iowa 12.550 
13  Harris Coleman  Minnesota 11.900 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Javier Balboa  Iowa 85.950 
2  Josh Wokurka  Minnesota 82.900 
3  William Albert  Iowa 81.750 
4  Lance Alberhasky  Iowa 81.550 
5  Broderick Shemansky  Iowa 80.050 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/08/2013 at 10:05:34PM
Posted 2/08/2013 at 10:06:39PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved