Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Men's Gymnastics Meet Results

Air Force (Hall of Fame Meet)

Host: Minnesota
Date: January 26, 2013
Location: Sports Pavilion
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 578
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Floor Exercise Team Standing
  Pommel Horse Minnesota
  Rings Air Force Academy
  Vault  
  Parallel Bars  
  Horizontal Bar  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Minnesota 430.600 
2  Air Force Academy 404.450 

 

Minnesota  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mike Burns
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Sean Bauer 13.450     14.200   13.200  
 Zack Chase     14.050 15.300      
 Harris Coleman   14.700     14.200    
 Danny DiBenedetto   13.400     14.150 14.700  
 Michael Farquhar     14.900        
 Nate Fortunato   12.850     13.950    
 Matt Frey 14.750     14.600 14.500    
 Steve Jaciuk     14.500   14.350 14.500  
 Adam Kern 14.650 12.300   14.650      
 Adam LaFleur 14.750     14.300 13.400    
 Ellis Mannon   15.100 13.850 14.700   14.250  
 Jack Metcalf     14.950        
 Yoshi Morinishi 14.600 12.000          
 Spencer Smith           12.900  
 Josh Wokurka 15.200   14.800     13.750  
 Team Totals 73.950  68.350  73.200  73.550  71.150  70.400  430.600

 

Air Force Academy  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kip Simons
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Denis Aurelius     13.600 13.400   12.400  
 Skyler Awisus         13.600 13.150  
 Tory Brown 13.400     14.650 14.000 13.300  
 Gared Chapman     14.150 13.650      
 Gregory Chaput 12.650 12.200     11.100    
 Nicholas Gaudlip 14.500 10.550       11.550  
 Phillip Huebner     14.850        
 Nicholas Owen   14.000          
 Corbin Palmer 13.500 12.700   14.100 12.450 12.700  
 Vaughn Pyne 14.250     14.300      
 Steven Ramos   11.200     14.300 11.350  
 Breeden Ritchie     13.350   13.900    
 Jonathan Spiro   13.000 13.600        
 Benjamin Zaiser 13.850   13.800 13.800      
 Team Totals 69.500  63.100  70.000  70.500  68.250  63.100  404.450

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Josh Wokurka  Minnesota 15.200 
2  Adam LaFleur  Minnesota 14.750 
2  Matt Frey  Minnesota 14.750 
3  Adam Kern  Minnesota 14.650 
4  Yoshi Morinishi  Minnesota 14.600 
5  Nicholas Gaudlip  Air Force Academy 14.500 
6  Vaughn Pyne  Air Force Academy 14.250 
7  Benjamin Zaiser  Air Force Academy 13.850 
8  Corbin Palmer  Air Force Academy 13.500 
9  Sean Bauer  Minnesota 13.450 
10  Tory Brown  Air Force Academy 13.400 
11  Gregory Chaput  Air Force Academy 12.650 

 

Pommel Horse Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ellis Mannon  Minnesota 15.100 
2  Harris Coleman  Minnesota 14.700 
3  Nicholas Owen  Air Force Academy 14.000 
4  Danny DiBenedetto  Minnesota 13.400 
5  Jonathan Spiro  Air Force Academy 13.000 
6  Nate Fortunato  Minnesota 12.850 
7  Corbin Palmer  Air Force Academy 12.700 
8  Adam Kern  Minnesota 12.300 
9  Gregory Chaput  Air Force Academy 12.200 
10  Yoshi Morinishi  Minnesota 12.000 
11  Steven Ramos  Air Force Academy 11.200 
12  Nicholas Gaudlip  Air Force Academy 10.550 

 

Rings Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jack Metcalf  Minnesota 14.950 
2  Michael Farquhar  Minnesota 14.900 
3  Phillip Huebner  Air Force Academy 14.850 
4  Josh Wokurka  Minnesota 14.800 
5  Steve Jaciuk  Minnesota 14.500 
6  Gared Chapman  Air Force Academy 14.150 
7  Zack Chase  Minnesota 14.050 
8  Ellis Mannon  Minnesota 13.850 
9  Benjamin Zaiser  Air Force Academy 13.800 
10  Denis Aurelius  Air Force Academy 13.600 
10  Jonathan Spiro  Air Force Academy 13.600 
11  Breeden Ritchie  Air Force Academy 13.350 

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Zack Chase  Minnesota 15.300 
2  Ellis Mannon  Minnesota 14.700 
3  Adam Kern  Minnesota 14.650 
3  Tory Brown  Air Force Academy 14.650 
4  Matt Frey  Minnesota 14.600 
5  Adam LaFleur  Minnesota 14.300 
5  Vaughn Pyne  Air Force Academy 14.300 
6  Sean Bauer  Minnesota 14.200 
7  Corbin Palmer  Air Force Academy 14.100 
8  Benjamin Zaiser  Air Force Academy 13.800 
9  Gared Chapman  Air Force Academy 13.650 
10  Denis Aurelius  Air Force Academy 13.400 

 

Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Matt Frey  Minnesota 14.500 
2  Steve Jaciuk  Minnesota 14.350 
3  Steven Ramos  Air Force Academy 14.300 
4  Harris Coleman  Minnesota 14.200 
5  Danny DiBenedetto  Minnesota 14.150 
6  Tory Brown  Air Force Academy 14.000 
7  Nate Fortunato  Minnesota 13.950 
8  Breeden Ritchie  Air Force Academy 13.900 
9  Skyler Awisus  Air Force Academy 13.600 
10  Adam LaFleur  Minnesota 13.400 
11  Corbin Palmer  Air Force Academy 12.450 
12  Gregory Chaput  Air Force Academy 11.100 

 

Horizontal Bar Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danny DiBenedetto  Minnesota 14.700 
2  Steve Jaciuk  Minnesota 14.500 
3  Ellis Mannon  Minnesota 14.250 
4  Josh Wokurka  Minnesota 13.750 
5  Tory Brown  Air Force Academy 13.300 
6  Sean Bauer  Minnesota 13.200 
7  Skyler Awisus  Air Force Academy 13.150 
8  Spencer Smith  Minnesota 12.900 
9  Corbin Palmer  Air Force Academy 12.700 
10  Denis Aurelius  Air Force Academy 12.400 
11  Nicholas Gaudlip  Air Force Academy 11.550 
12  Steven Ramos  Air Force Academy 11.350 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/26/2013 at 8:56:48PM
Posted 1/26/2013 at 10:26:43PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.003
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved