Recap

Men's Gymnastics Meet Results

vs Nebraska

Host: Minnesota Golden Gophers
Date: February 18, 2012
Location: Sports Pavilion
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 521
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Floor Exercise Team Standing
  Pommel Horse Minnesota Golden Gophers
  Rings Nebraska
  Vault Judge List
  Parallel Bars  
  Horizontal Bar  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Minnesota Golden Gophers 345.600 
2  Nebraska 339.400 

 

Minnesota Golden Gophers  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mike Burns
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Kyle Banks 14.700     14.500   14.400  
 Steffen Beck   13.000 13.100        
 Ross Cameratta     14.400   14.200    
 Zack Chase 14.600   14.700 14.000      
 Harris Coleman 14.800 14.000          
 Russell Dabritz   13.900 15.100   14.800 14.100  
 Matt Frey       14.400 13.700    
 Travis Heaver     14.700        
 Steve Jaciuk         14.400 14.600  
 Adam Kern 13.500 13.900   14.600      
 Ellis Mannon   13.200     13.900 13.200  
 Justin Morinishi 14.600     14.500      
 DJ Repp 14.400 11.400 14.300 13.900 14.300 13.900 82.200
 John Scallon   12.900          
 Spencer Smith           14.200  
 Team Totals 58.700  55.000  58.900  58.000  57.700  57.300  345.600

 

Nebraska  (Top)
Head Coach:  Chuck Chmelka
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Donovan Arndt   13.700 14.200        
 Wyatt Aycock 14.600 13.000   14.600 13.600    
 Wyatt Baier     12.500 14.300      
 Will Eastman 13.300         13.900  
 Hayden Henrioulle 14.000            
 Andreas Hofer 14.600   13.800 14.700 14.200 14.100  
 David Jacobs   12.700          
 Gabriel Jolley   13.500          
 Robbie Kocks     13.600        
 Grant Perdue 14.800   13.700 14.800      
 Mark Ringle 14.500       14.100 12.900  
 CJ Schaaf   11.100 12.600 13.000 13.400    
 Eric Schryver   14.600     14.400 12.400  
 Connor Stillwell         13.900 14.100  
 Josh Ungar       14.100   13.700  
 Team Totals 58.500  54.800  55.300  58.400  56.600  55.800  339.400

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Harris Coleman  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.800 
1  Grant Perdue  Nebraska 14.800 
3  Kyle Banks  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.700 
4  Justin Morinishi  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.600 
4  Zack Chase  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.600 
4  Wyatt Aycock  Nebraska 14.600 
4  Andreas Hofer  Nebraska 14.600 
8  Mark Ringle  Nebraska 14.500 
9  DJ Repp  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.400 
10  Hayden Henrioulle  Nebraska 14.000 
11  Adam Kern  Minnesota Golden Gophers 13.500 
12  Will Eastman  Nebraska 13.300 

 

Pommel Horse Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Eric Schryver  Nebraska 14.600 
2  Harris Coleman  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.000 
3  Russell Dabritz  Minnesota Golden Gophers 13.900 
3  Adam Kern  Minnesota Golden Gophers 13.900 
5  Donovan Arndt  Nebraska 13.700 
6  Gabriel Jolley  Nebraska 13.500 
7  Ellis Mannon  Minnesota Golden Gophers 13.200 
8  Steffen Beck  Minnesota Golden Gophers 13.000 
8  Wyatt Aycock  Nebraska 13.000 
10  John Scallon  Minnesota Golden Gophers 12.900 
11  David Jacobs  Nebraska 12.700 
12  DJ Repp  Minnesota Golden Gophers 11.400 
13  CJ Schaaf  Nebraska 11.100 

 

Rings Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Russell Dabritz  Minnesota Golden Gophers 15.100 
2  Zack Chase  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.700 
2  Travis Heaver  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.700 
4  Ross Cameratta  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.400 
5  DJ Repp  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.300 
6  Donovan Arndt  Nebraska 14.200 
7  Andreas Hofer  Nebraska 13.800 
8  Grant Perdue  Nebraska 13.700 
9  Robbie Kocks  Nebraska 13.600 
10  Steffen Beck  Minnesota Golden Gophers 13.100 
11  CJ Schaaf  Nebraska 12.600 
12  Wyatt Baier  Nebraska 12.500 

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Grant Perdue  Nebraska 14.800 
2  Andreas Hofer  Nebraska 14.700 
3  Adam Kern  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.600 
3  Wyatt Aycock  Nebraska 14.600 
5  Justin Morinishi  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.500 
5  Kyle Banks  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.500 
7  Matt Frey  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.400 
8  Wyatt Baier  Nebraska 14.300 
9  Josh Ungar  Nebraska 14.100 
10  Zack Chase  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.000 
11  DJ Repp  Minnesota Golden Gophers 13.900 
12  CJ Schaaf  Nebraska 13.000 

 

Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Russell Dabritz  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.800 
2  Steve Jaciuk  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.400 
2  Eric Schryver  Nebraska 14.400 
4  DJ Repp  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.300 
5  Ross Cameratta  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.200 
5  Andreas Hofer  Nebraska 14.200 
7  Mark Ringle  Nebraska 14.100 
8  Ellis Mannon  Minnesota Golden Gophers 13.900 
8  Connor Stillwell  Nebraska 13.900 
10  Matt Frey  Minnesota Golden Gophers 13.700 
11  Wyatt Aycock  Nebraska 13.600 
12  CJ Schaaf  Nebraska 13.400 

 

Horizontal Bar Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Steve Jaciuk  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.600 
2  Kyle Banks  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.400 
3  Spencer Smith  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.200 
4  Russell Dabritz  Minnesota Golden Gophers 14.100 
4  Connor Stillwell  Nebraska 14.100 
4  Andreas Hofer  Nebraska 14.100 
7  DJ Repp  Minnesota Golden Gophers 13.900 
7  Will Eastman  Nebraska 13.900 
9  Josh Ungar  Nebraska 13.700 
10  Ellis Mannon  Minnesota Golden Gophers 13.200 
11  Mark Ringle  Nebraska 12.900 
12  Eric Schryver  Nebraska 12.400 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  DJ Repp  Minnesota Golden Gophers 82.200 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Floor  Judge 1  Gerrit De Jonge  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jeff Cohen  Brevet
 Horse  Judge 1  Nick Mantz  Brevet
   Judge 2  Ron Hill  Brevet
 Rings  Judge 1  Nick Mantz  Brevet
   Judge 2  Ron Hill  Brevet
 Vault  Judge 1  Gerrit De Jonge  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jeff Cohen  Brevet
 Pbars  Judge 1  Nick Mantz  Brevet
   Judge 2  Ron Hill  Brevet
 Bar  Judge 1  Gerrit De Jonge  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jeff Cohen  Brevet

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/18/2012 at 3:14:39PM
Posted 2/20/2012 at 7:25:39PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved