Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016  |   June 2016

February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
03
04
Women's Basketball
Rutgers
W, 85-72
Williams Arena
Men's Basketball

Northwestern
L, 82-58
Evanston, Ill.
05
Women's Swimming
Minnesota Challenge
6:00 PM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Men's Tennis

South Florida
L, 7-0
Baseline Tennis Center
Men's Swimming

Minnesota Challenge
6:00 PM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Women's Ice Hockey

North Dakota
W, 3-0
Ridder Arena
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
W, 4-1
Mariucci Arena
Wrestling

Northwestern
W, 22-20
Evanston, Ill.
Women's Track

Meyo Invite
2 Titles
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Rowing

San Diego
All Day
San Diego, Calif.
06
Men's Swimming
Minnesota Challenge
11:00 AM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Women's Swimming

Minnesota Challenge
11:00 AM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Men's Track

Gene Glader Classic
11:00 AM
St. Paul, Minn.
Women's Tennis

DePaul
L, 4-3
Baseline Tennis Center
Men's Gymnastics

Air Force
W, 438.500-424.950
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Student-Athlete Affairs

Unlimited Fundraising at Womens Gymnastics
2:45 PM
Sports Pavilion
Women's Gymnastics

Illinois
W, 195.775-195.000
Sports Pavilion
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
L, 5-3
Mariucci Arena
Women's Ice Hockey

North Dakota
T, 0-0 (OT)
Ridder Arena
Women's Rowing

San Diego
All Day
San Diego, Calif.
Women's Track

Meyo Invite
11 Career Bests
South Bend, Ind.
07
Women's Tennis
New Mexico
12:00 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Wrestling

Wisconsin
12:00 PM
Madison, Wis.
Women's Basketball

Northwestern
2:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
Men's Tennis

Wisconsin
4:00 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Women's Golf

Eagle Creek Golf Club
All Day
Orlando, Fla.
08
Women's Golf
Eagle Creek Golf Club
All Day
Orlando, Fla.
09
Women's Golf
Eagle Creek Golf Club
All Day
Orlando, Fla.
10
Men's Basketball
Michigan
8:00 PM
Williams Arena
11
Women's Basketball
Nebraska
7:00 PM
Williams Arena
12
Softball
Utah Valley
1:15 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Softball

Oklahoma
3:30 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Men's Track

UST Showcase
4:00 PM
St. Paul, Minn.
Men's Ice Hockey

Ohio State
5:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Spirit Squad

Cheerleading Clinic
6:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Tennis

Green Bay
6:00 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Wrestling

Illinois
7:00 PM
Champaign, Ill.
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota Duluth
7:07 PM
Duluth, Minn.
Women's Gymnastics

Nebraska
8:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Women's Track

St. Thomas Showcase
All Day
St. Paul, Minn.
Men's Track

Iowa State Classic
All Day
Ames, Iowa
Women's Track

Iowa State Classic
All Day
Ames, Iowa
Men's Golf

Big Ten Match Play
All Day
Hammock Beach Resort - Palm Coast, Fla.
13
Spirit Squad
Cheerleading Clinic
9:00 AM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Softball

Texas Tech
1:15 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Spirit Squad

Freshman Tryouts
1:30 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Softball

Long Beach State
3:30 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota Duluth
4:07 PM
Duluth, Minn.
Men's Ice Hockey

Ohio State
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

Illinois/Stanford/Iowa/Canada/UMN Club Team
7:00 PM
Sports Pavilion
Women's Track

Iowa State Classic
All Day
Ames, Iowa
Men's Golf

Big Ten Match Play
All Day
Hammock Beach Resort - Palm Coast, Fla.
14
Men's Tennis
Drake University
1:00 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Softball

Washington
1:15 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Men's Basketball

Iowa
6:30 PM
Iowa City, Ia.
15
Student-Athlete Affairs
Unlimited Fundraising at Womens Basketball
5:30 PM
Williams Arena
Women's Basketball

Iowa Pink Game
7:00 PM
Williams Arena
16
17
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
18
Women's Basketball
Indiana
6:00 PM
Bloomington, Ind.
Men's Basketball

Maryland
7:00 PM
Williams Arena
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
19
Softball
Virginia Tech
3:00 PM
Tallahassee, Fla.
Men's Tennis

Dartmouth
5:30 PM
Hanover, N.H.
Baseball

Utah
6:00 PM
Surprise, Ariz.
Women's Gymnastics

Iowa State
6:30 PM
Ames, Iowa
Women's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
7:07 PM
Ridder Arena
Wrestling

Iowa State
7:30 PM
Williams Arena
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Men's Track

Snowshoe Open
TBA
UM Fieldhouse
20
Women's Track
Parents Day Invite
10:00 AM
UMN Fieldhouse
Women's Tennis

Dartmouth
11:00 AM
Hanover, NH
Baseball

Utah Valley
11:00 AM
Surprise, Ariz.
Softball

Virginia Tech
1:30 PM
Tallahassee, Fla.
Women's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
3:00 PM
Ridder Arena
Softball

Florida State
6:30 PM
Tallahassee, Fla.
Men's Track

Alex Wilson Invitational
9:00 PM
South Bend, Ind.
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
21
Baseball
Utah
10:00 AM
Surprise, Ariz.
Softball

Florida State
11:30 AM
Tallahassee, Fla.
Men's Tennis

Columbia
12:00 PM
New York City, N.Y.
Women's Basketball

Michigan State
12:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Baseball

Oregon State
2:00 PM
Surprise, Ariz.
Men's Golf

Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
Rio Mar CC - Rio Mar, Puerto Rico
22
Men's Golf
Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
Rio Mar CC - Rio Mar, Puerto Rico
23
Men's Basketball
Rutgers
6:00 PM
Williams Arena
Men's Golf

Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
Rio Mar CC - Rio Mar, Puerto Rico
24
Women's Basketball
Ohio State
7:00 PM
Williams Arena
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
25
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan
7:30 PM
Mariucci Arena
Men's Track

Big Ten Indoor Track & Field Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
26
Baseball
Campbell
2:00 PM
Buies Creek, N.C.
Softball

Mount St. Marys
2:30 PM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Women's Tennis

Wisconsin
4:00 PM
Madison, WI
Softball

Arizona State
5:30 PM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan
8:00 PM
Mariucci Arena
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Rowing

Sacramento State
All Day
Sacramento, Calif.
Men's Track

Big Ten Indoor Track & Field Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

WCHA First Round
TBA
Top Seeds
Women's Track

Big Ten Indoor Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
27
Men's Tennis
Army
10:00 AM
Baseline Tennis Center
Softball

Saint Francis PA
11:00 AM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Women's Tennis

Utah
1:00 PM
Madison, WI
Softball

Houston
1:30 PM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Baseball

Campbell
2:00 PM
Buies Creek, N.C.
Women's Gymnastics

Best of Minnesota
4:00 PM
Sports Pavilion
Men's Tennis

Illinois State
5:00 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Men's Gymnastics

Oklahoma
5:00 PM
Norman, Okla.
Women's Rowing

Sacramento State
All Day
Sacramento, Calif.
Women's Ice Hockey

WCHA First Round
TBA
Top Seeds
Women's Track

Big Ten Indoor Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
28
Softball
Houston
10:00 AM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Baseball

Campbell
12:00 PM
Buies Creek, N.C.
Women's Basketball

Maryland
4:00 PM
College Park, Md.
Women's Ice Hockey

WCHA First Round
TBA
Top Seeds
Men's Basketball

Illinois
TBA
Champaign, Ill.
29
Women's Golf
Biltmore Golf Club
All Day
Miami, Fla.





MORE HEADLINES

`U' Falls in Series Finale

2/6/2016 - M. Ice Hockey

Minnesota (14-13-0 overall, 9-3-0-0 Big Ten) hits the road next weekend with a two-game series at Michigan State.

Watch Pride on Ice: Overtime

2/6/2016 - General Release

Current and former Gophers talk about their decision to play for the University of Minnesota.

No. 3 Gophers Shut Out No. 8 Fighting Hawks

2/5/2016 - W. Ice Hockey

Hannah Brandt and Amanda Kessel led the Gophers with two points each in the 3-0 win at Ridder Arena Friday night.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics