Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
03
Women's Swimming
Tennessee Diving Invitational
9:00 AM
Knoxville, TN
Men's Swimming
Tennessee Diving Invitational
9:00 AM
Knoxville, TN
Men's Basketball
Illinois
W, 77-67
Williams Arena
04
Women's Basketball
Ohio State
L, 91-75
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming
Tennessee Diving Invitational
All Day
Knoxville, TN
Men's Swimming
Tennessee Diving Invitational
All Day
Knoxville, TN
05
Women's Ice Hockey
Minnesota Whitecaps
W, 5-2
Ridder Arena
Men's Swimming
Tennessee Diving Invitational
All Day
Knoxville, TN
Women's Swimming
Tennessee Diving Invitational
All Day
Knoxville, TN
06
Men's Track & Field
Minnesota Open
11 Titles
UM Fieldhouse
Men's Gymnastics
Alumni Meet
1:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Men's Swimming
Hawaii
W, 177-79
Honolulu, Hawai'i
Women's Swimming
Hawaii
W, 139.5-121.5
Honolulu, Hawai'i
Men's Swimming
Drury
W, 168-93
Honolulu, Hawai'i
Women's Swimming
Drury
W, 193-67
Honolulu, Hawai'i
Men's Basketball
Indiana
L, 75-71
Williams Arena
Women's Gymnastics
Intrasquad
6:30 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Men's Ice Hockey
St. Cloud State
L, 5-2
St. Cloud, Minn.
Women's Track & Field
Minnesota Open
3 Titles
UM Fieldhouse
07
Wrestling
Michigan State
W, 29-3
Maturi Pavilion
Women's Basketball
Michigan State
W, 83-77
Williams Arena
Men's Ice Hockey
St. Cloud State
W, 2-0
3M Arena at Mariucci
08
09
Women's Ice Hockey
St. Cloud State
W, 2-1
Ridder Arena
10
Women's Basketball
Penn State
W, 91-71
University Park, Pa.
Men's Basketball
Northwestern
L, 83-60
Rosemont, Ill.
11
12
Men's Track & Field
UST Opener St. Thomas
Recap
St. Paul, Minn.
Wrestling
Ohio State
L, 31-7
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey
Vermont
L, 4-2
Ridder Arena
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan
L, 5-3
3M Arena at Mariucci
Women's Track & Field
UST Opener
6 Titles
St. Paul, Minn.
13
Men's Basketball
Purdue
L, 81-47
Williams Arena
Men's Swimming
Denver
W, 195-105
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Women's Swimming
Denver
W, 196-104
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Men's Track & Field
The Dual
W, 93-65
UM Fieldhouse
Women's Track & Field
The Dual
1st of 2
UM Fieldhouse
Women's Basketball
Rutgers
L, 80-70
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Gymnastics
Maryland/Northern Illinois/Winona State
4:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Women's Ice Hockey
Vermont
W, 6-1
Ridder Arena
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan
L, 3-1
3M Arena at Mariucci
Men's Gymnastics
Windy City Invitational
7:30 PM
Chicago, Ill.
14
Wrestling
Illinois
W, 17-14
Maturi Pavilion
15
Men's Basketball
Penn State
W, 95-84
University Park, Pa.
16
17
18
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan State
5:30 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Basketball
Wisconsin
7:00 PM
Williams Arena
Men's Basketball
Maryland
7:30 PM
College Park, Md.
19
Women's Track & Field
University of Iowa Larry Wieczorek Invite
11:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Track & Field
St. Thomas Invite
4:00 PM
St. Paul, Minn.
Women's Track & Field
St. Thomas Invite
4:00 PM
St. Paul, Minn.
Women's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
5:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
20
Men's Basketball
Ohio State
11:00 AM
New York, N.Y.
Men's Track & Field
Jim Emmerich Invitational SDSU
12:00 PM
Brookings, S.D.
Men's Tennis
North Carolina State
12:00 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Women's Track & Field
University of Iowa Larry Wieczorek Invite
1:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
2:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Gymnastics
Michigan State
4:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan State
7:00 PM
New York, N.Y.
21
Wrestling
Michigan
1:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Women's Basketball
Iowa
3:00 PM
Williams Arena
22
23
Men's Basketball
Northwestern
8:00 PM
Williams Arena
24
25
26
Women's Tennis
Northern Iowa
4:00 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Women's Swimming
Northwestern and Purdue
6:00 PM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Men's Swimming
Northwestern and Purdue
6:00 PM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Women's Ice Hockey
Minnesota State
6:07 PM
Ridder Arena
Men's Ice Hockey
Notre Dame
7:00 PM
3M Arena at Mariucci
Wrestling
Penn State
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Track & Field
Jack Johnson Classic
TBA
UM Fieldhouse
Women's Track & Field
Jack Johnson Classic
All Day
UM Fieldhouse
27
Women's Tennis
Sacramento State
10:00 AM
Baseline Tennis Center
Women's Swimming
Northwestern and Purdue
12:00 PM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Men's Swimming
Northwestern and Purdue
12:00 PM
Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Men's Gymnastics
Iowa
1:30 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Women's Gymnastics
Ohio State/Illinois State
3:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Tennis
South Dakota St.
4:00 PM
Baseline Tennis Center
Women's Ice Hockey
Minnesota State
4:07 PM
Ridder Arena
Men's Ice Hockey
Notre Dame
7:00 PM
3M Arena at Mariucci
Men's Track & Field
Jack Johnson Classic
TBA
UM Fieldhouse
Men's Tennis
ITA Kick-Off
All Day
Austin, Texas
Women's Track & Field
Jack Johnson Classic
All Day
UM Fieldhouse
28
Wrestling
Northwestern
1:00 PM
Maturi Pavilion
Men's Tennis
ITA Kick-off
All Day
Austin, Texas
29
30
Men's Basketball
Iowa
8:00 PM
Iowa City, Ia.
31
Women's Basketball
Wisconsin
7:00 PM
Madison, Wis.



MORE HEADLINES

Minneapolis a Host Finalist for Future Final Fours

1/18/2018 - General Release

The city of Minneapolis and Target Center have been announced as a finalist for one of the 2021-24 NCAA Women’s Basketball Final Fours.

Fleck Announces Changes To Staff

1/17/2018 - Football

University of Minnesota football coach P.J. Fleck announced changes and additions to his staff today.

Newcomers Get Numbers

1/18/2018 - Football

The Gophers welcomed nine new student-athletes to campus this week. Spring practice starts in March, but before these newcomers don the pads for the first time in Maroon and Gold, they...

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics