Athletic Medicine Staff Directory

Athletic Medicine Mailing Address:
Intercollegiate Athletics
Room 190 Bierman
516 - 15th Ave SE
Minneapolis, MN. 55455

Name Sport Phone (612) Email
Associate Athletic Director/Health & Performance
Joi Thomas   624-5084 thomasjj@umn.edu
Insurance Coordinator
Deb Hoffoss All Sports 626-2066 hoffo003@umn.edu
Staff Athletic Trainers
Ronni Beatty-Kollasch, M.Ed, ATC Women's Volleyball, Rowing 625-5845 beat0039@umn.edu
Ben Felz, MS, ATC Men's Basketball 626-8771 btfelz@umn.edu
Erin Moore. M.ED, ATC Women's Hockey/Tennis 626-4740 moor1018@umn.edu
Erin Murphy, M.ED, ATC Cross Country/Track and Field 626-4449 murph959@umn.edu
Fanchon Ohlrogge, MA, ATC Men's Gymnastics, Swimming & Diving 625-2580 fohlrogg@umn.edu
Stephen Patterson, MS, ATC Women's Basketball 626-4688 patterso@umn.edu
Arno Rheinberger, MS, ATC Football 625-0723 arheinbe@umn.edu
Curtis Simondet, MS, ATC Wresting, Men's Golf, Baseball 626-9488 simo0391@umn.edu
Mike Sypniak, MS, ATC Associate/Head Football 625-3008 msypniak@umn.edu
Sarah Wambheim, MATrg, ATC, CSCS Women's Soccer, Softball 625-6864 wamb0024@umn.edu
Emily Wendolek, M.Ed, ATC Women's Gymnastics, Women's Golf 624-9844 whitt106@umn.edu
Jeff Winslow, MS, ATC, CSCS Associate/Men's Hockey, Hockey Cheer 626-4499 winsl034@umn.edu
Joseph Wisniewski, MS, ATC Football 624-3344 jwisniew@umn.edu
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainers
Mitchell Bertrand, ATC Cross Country/Track and Field 625-0649 bertr071@umn.edu
Cole Harding, ATC Baseball 625-2827 hardi225@umn.edu
Parker Lemire, ATC Tennis, Spirit Squads 626-4740 lemir031@umn.edu
Anna Lundeen, ATC Softball 625-2827 lunde304@umn.edu
Julia Olson, ATC Swimming and Diving 625-2850 olso4374@umn.edu
Victoria Winslow, ATC Football, Spirit Squad 624-4527 winsl051@umn.edu
Suzanna Wymore, ATC Rowing 624-2394 wymor020@umn.edu
Fred Zappa III, ATC Cross Country/Track and Field 625-0649 zapp0057@umn.edu

MORE HEADLINES

Game 8: Minnesota at Iowa

10/23/2017 - Football

Minnesota and Iowa will play for the 98-pound, solid bronze Floyd of Rosedale on Saturday. The game will be broadcast on FS1 and can be heard on KFAN.

Milicevic makes quick work of Regional final

10/23/2017 - M. Tennis

The Gopher Men's Tennis program swept the singles and doubles finals at the ITA Central Regional Championship presented by Oracle, wrapping up action Monday at Baseline Tennis Center.

Rosado Named B1G Defensive Player of the Week

10/23/2017 - W. Volleyball

Senior libero Dalianliz Rosado was named the Big Ten Conference's Defensive Player of the Week.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics