Athletic Medicine Staff Directory

Athletic Medicine Mailing Address:
Intercollegiate Athletics
Room 190 Bierman
516 - 15th Ave SE
Minneapolis, MN. 55455

Name Sport Phone Email
Director of Athletic Medicine
Moira Novak, MS, ATC   612-624-5084 doyle042@umn.edu
Insurance Coordinator
Deb Canfield All Sports 612-626-2066 canfi064@umn.edu
Staff Athletic Trainers
Chris Ashton, MS, ATC Football 612-625-0723 ashto007@umn.edu
Ronni Beatty-Kollasch, M.Ed, ATC Women's Volleyball, Rowing 612-625-5845 beat0039@umn.edu
Kammy Powell, MS, ATC Football, Spirit Squads 612-625-3008 kjpowell@umn.edu
Matt Carlson, MA, ATC Women's Soccer, Baseball 612-625-6864 carl2649@umn.edu
Erin Moore. M.ED, ATC Swimming/Diving, Men's Gymnastics 612-625-2850 moor1018@umn.edu
Jaime Hall, ATC Women's Hockey, Tennis 612-626-4740 hallx482@umn.edu
Ben Felz, ATC Men's Basketball 612-626-8771 btfelz@umn.edu
Ed Lochrie, MA, ATC Head Football 612-624-3344 lochr001@umn.edu
Carly Hagler, ATC Cross-Country, Track and Field 612-626-4449 hagle008@umn.edu
Rich Schlotfeldt, MS, ATC Wresting, Softball 612-626-9488 schlo031@umn.edu
Kate Taber, M.Ed., ATC Women's Basketball 612-626-4688 caha0016@umn.edu
Emily Wendolek, M.Ed., ATC Women's Gymnastics, Women's Golf 612-624-9844 whitt106@umn.edu
Jeff Winslow, MS, ATC, CSCS Men's Hockey 612-626-4499 winsl034@umn.edu
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainers
Emilie Benick, ATC Cross-Country, Track and Field 612-625-0649 benic005@umn.edu
Tony Berger, ATC Football, Spirit Squad 612-624-4527 berge857@umn.edu
Andrew Cohorst, ATC Cross-Country, Track and Field, Tennis 612-625-0649 cohor001@umn.edu
Jane Lent, ATC Softball 612-625-2827 lentx035@umn.edu
Emily Kidd, ATC Swimming/Diving, Men's Gymnastics 612-625-2850 ejkidd@umn.edu
Eli Mansfield, ATC Baseball 612-625-2827 mansf039@umn.edu
Christine McIntyre Tennis 612-626-4740 mcint354@umn.edu
Bridget Sturch, ATC Rowing 612-624-2394 sturc003@umn.edu

Latest News

11/24/2014 - General ReleaseBlack Friday Sale Begins Thursday
11/25/2014 - FootballGame 12: Minnesota at Wisconsin
11/25/2014 - W. BasketballBanham Named to "Wade Watch" List
11/25/2014 - W. VolleyballGophers Close Out Regular Season This Week
11/25/2014 - W. Ice HockeyPannek, Cameranesi Earn WCHA Honors
11/24/2014 - W. TrackGophers Sign Seven for 2015-16
11/24/2014 - W. GolfWomen's Golf Signs Three to NLIs
11/24/2014 - W. Ice HockeyPannek Leads Gophers Past SCSU, 5-0
11/22/2014 - M. BasketballWalker Leads Gophers Past UMBC, 69-51
10/25/2014 - General ReleaseWatch Kill Presser Live on BTN2Go
11/24/2014 - W. BasketballGame Preview: Minnesota vs. Southern