Recap

                           
                   SDSU Classic Cross Country Meet - 9/14/2012                   
                              Edgebrook Golf Course                              
                                  Brookings SD                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kayfes, Molly                Minnesota             17:15.82    1             
  2 Docherty, Laura              Minnesota             17:22.95    2             
  3 Moraczewski, Katie           Minnesota             17:24.01    3             
  4 Decker, Ashlie               Minnesota             17:30.10    4             
  5 Bollig, Maggie               Minnesota             17:32.97    5             
  6 Dyson, Becca                 Minnesota             17:44.19    6             
  7 Drake, Rachel                Minnesota             17:46.70    7             
  8 Berkholtz, Liz               Minnesota             17:47.11                  
  9 Budd, Kelli                  Minnesota             17:48.54                  
 10 Wahlund, Brecca              North Dakota State    17:51.34    8             
 11 Varpness, Missa              Minnesota             18:01.58                  
 12 Piepenburg, Jamie            Minnesota             18:10.30                  
 13 Peterson, Heidi              North Dakota State    18:19.73    9             
 14 Montonye, Molly              Msu-Moorhead          18:22.32   10             
 15 Aspengren, Abbi              North Dakota State    18:24.89   11             
 16 Wolles, Laura                South Dakota State    18:27.24   12             
 17 Potts, Tera                  South Dakota State    18:31.65   13             
 18 Hargens, Erin                South Dakota State    18:32.62   14             
 19 Lutz, Lydia                  North Dakota          18:35.76   15             
 20 Bowers, Cheyanne             South Dakota State    18:41.09   16             
 21 Talajkowski, Annie           Minnesota             18:41.99                  
 22 Anderson, Lindsay            North Dakota          18:42.93   17             
 23 Lawton, Laura                South Dakota State    18:48.42   18             
 24 Wysocki, Erin                North Dakota          18:49.66   19             
 25 Neubert, Courtney            South Dakota State    18:54.24   20             
 26 Anderson, Emma               Augustana             19:07.38                  
 27 Burke, Dani                  Sdsu Alumni           19:12.00   21             
 28 Weeder, Andrea               South Dakota State    19:14.55   22             
 29 Barondeau, Mikayla           Northern State        19:15.65   23             
 30 Nolz, Erin                   South Dakota State    19:16.77                  
 31 Grossenburg, Jenna           South Dakota State    19:20.94                  
 32 Lindsay, Jessica             North Dakota          19:25.74   24             
 33 Eibs, Jessica                South Dakota State    19:27.28                  
 34 Anderson, Samantha           South Dakota State    19:28.28                  
 35 Gessell, Anna                North Dakota          19:29.25   25             
 36 Johnson, Jami                North Dakota          19:31.08   26             
 37 Swoboda, Gabi                Unattached            19:31.93                  
 38 Carlson, Tia                 South Dakota State    19:33.41                  
 39 Creager, Krista              South Dakota State    19:50.01                  
 40 Bolon, Leah                  South Dakota State    19:52.46                  
 41 Lynch, Jessica               North Dakota          19:54.54   27             
 42 Peterson, Brooke             South Dakota State    19:58.64                  
 43 Kuyper, Whitney              Northern State        19:59.17   28             
 44 Thum, Mary                   Sdsu Alumni           20:02.59   29             
 45 Yoerg, Kaitlyn               Augustana             20:05.32                  
 46 Link, Savannah               Msu-Moorhead          20:06.79   30             
 47 Mammenga, Emily              Msu-Moorhead          20:09.17   31             
 48 Brammer, Kelly               Msu-Moorhead          20:10.48   32             
 49 Lee, McKenzie                North Dakota          20:11.20                  
 50 Suhr, Alex                   South Dakota State    20:15.03                  
 51 Feyereisen, Megan            North Dakota State    20:16.93   33             
 52 Anderson, Kirsten            South Dakota State    20:17.38                  
 53 Boote, Katie                 South Dakota State    20:17.68                  
 54 Knobloch, Melissa            South Dakota State    20:23.34                  
 55 Ackerman, Megan              Msu-Moorhead          20:26.35   34             
 56 Roelike, Kaylee              North Dakota          20:35.33                  
 57 Reilly, Katie                Sdsu Alumni           20:36.76   35             
 58 Olfert, Brittney             Northern State        20:38.04   36             
 59 Lipetzky, Anna               North Dakota          20:39.05                  
 60 Heilman, Shawna              Unattached            20:40.36                  
 61 Foerster, Becka              Sdsu Alumni           20:45.24   37             
 62 Litch, Kaylee                Msu-Moorhead          20:49.68   38             
 63 Dass, Jordyn                 North Dakota          20:52.04                  
 64 Wynia, Rochelle              South Dakota State    20:54.77                  
 65 Miesbauer, Rachel            North Dakota          20:55.39                  
 66 Arnold, Nicole               Northern State        21:00.19   39             
 67 Teige, Elli                  Msu-Moorhead          21:07.98   40             
 68 Feyereisen, Emily            North Dakota          21:33.98                  
 69 Houle, Kathryn               North Dakota State    21:36.02   41             
 70 McLaury, Bobbie              South Dakota State    21:48.28                  
 71 Arment, Brittany             Northern State        22:00.27   42             
 72 Macey, Rebecca               Msu-Moorhead          22:01.28                  
 73 Ali, Hitt                    North Dakota State    22:01.66   43             
 74 Hanson, Sarah                Sdsu Alumni           22:04.11   44             
 75 Bauer, Laura                 South Dakota State    22:08.75                  
 76 Christianson, Halle          Msu-Moorhead          22:10.50                  
 77 Sedlmajer, Bobbie            South Dakota State    22:15.42                  
 78 Larson, Tatum                Southwest Minnesota   23:16.58   45             
 79 Derby, Jessica               South Dakota State    23:54.23                  
 80 Moe, Diana                   Southwest Minnesota   23:56.04   46             
 81 Tholen, Karli                Southwest Minnesota   24:58.86   47             
 82 Estes, Amanda                Southwest Minnesota   25:44.66   48             
 83 Turner, Kaelyn               Southwest Minnesota   25:46.64   49             
 84 Hartwig, Emily               Southwest Minnesota   27:05.54   50             
 85 Peterson, Melissa            Southwest Minnesota   27:23.87   51             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Minnesota                    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:27:05.85                                                    
         Average:    17:25.17                                                    
   2 South Dakota State           73   12   13   14   16   18   20   22          
      Total Time:  1:33:01.02                                                    
         Average:    18:36.21                                                    
   3 North Dakota                100   15   17   19   24   25   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:35:03.34                                                    
         Average:    19:00.67                                                    
   4 North Dakota State          102    8    9   11   33   41   43               
      Total Time:  1:36:28.91                                                    
         Average:    19:17.79                                                    
   5 Msu-Moorhead                137   10   30   31   32   34   38   40          
      Total Time:  1:39:15.11                                                    
         Average:    19:51.03                                                    
   6 Sdsu Alumni                 166   21   29   35   37   44                    
      Total Time:  1:42:40.70                                                    
         Average:    20:32.14                                                    
   7 Northern State              168   23   28   36   39   42                    
      Total Time:  1:42:53.32                                                    
         Average:    20:34.67                                                    
   8 Southwest Minnesota         235   45   46   47   48   49   50   51          
      Total Time:  2:03:42.78                                                    
         Average:    24:44.56                                                    

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers Name 2016 Captains

7/22/2016

Danielle Anderson, Anne Haakenstad, Madeline Strandemo, and Tess Wasowicz will lead the Gophers this fall.

Griak Feature: Katie Flood

7/19/2016

Katie Flood is the only runner in Griak Invitational history to win three individual high school race titles.

Griak Feature: Missy (Buttry) Rock

7/12/2016

The University of Minnesota will celebrate the 31st annual Roy Griak Invitational on Saturday, Sept. 24 at Les Bolstad Golf Course in Falcon Heights, Minn.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics