Women's Cross Country - 2016-17 Roster
Coaches

NameYr.Hometown (Prev School)
alama courtneyAlama, Courtney4RS SOAnnandale, Minn. (Annandale HS)
anderson danielleAnderson, Danielle6RS JRInver Grove Heights, Minn. (Eagan HS)
barczi ameliaBarczi, Amelia6RS JRMadison, Wis. (Madison West HS)
baude janeBaude, Jane1FRMaplewood, Minn. (North St. Paul HS)
betz emilyBetz, Emily3SOWoodbury, Minn. (East Ridge HS)
bishop kateBishop, Kate4RS SOIndianola, Iowa (Indianola HS)
brighouse glueck madelineBrighouse Glueck, Madeline4RS SOMadison, Wis. (Madison West HS)
castanias emilyCastanias, Emily4RS SOChanhassen, Minn. (Chanhassen HS)
dillon caitlinDillon, Caitlin8RS SRGermantown, Wis. (Germantown HS)
dock carissaDock, Carissa1FRWaconia, Minn. (Waconia HS)
eastman mollyEastman, Molly4RS SOVictoria, Minn. (Holy Family Catholic HS)
eigenberger delaneyEigenberger, Delaney1FRVerona, Wis. (Madison Memorial HS)
flanagan meganFlanagan, Megan7SRKingwood, Texas (Lamar University)
gorman tamaraGorman, Tamara4RS SORapid City, S.D. (Rapid City Stevens HS)
greenlund lindseyGreenlund, Lindsey1FRRochester, Minn. (Rochester Mayo HS)
haakenstad anneHaakenstad, Anne6RS JRMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
hasz bethanyHasz, Bethany1FRAlexandria, Minn. (Alexandria HS)
hasz meganHasz, Megan1FRAlexandria, Minn. (Alexandria HS)
kargol abbyKargol, Abby2RS FRDowners Grove, Ill. (Downers Grove South HS)
klecker sarahKlecker, Sarah6RS JRMinneapolis, Minn. (Hopkins HS)
kohut-jackson abbyKohut-Jackson, Abby1FRCambridge, Iowa (Ballard HS)
lange abbyLange, Abby2RS FRStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
markland titaniaMarkland, Titania6RS JRSt. Mary, Jamaica (St. Mary HS)
mason zettaMason, Zetta1FRBoulder, Colo. (Fairview HS)
mikkalson taylorMikkalson, Taylor8RS SRMantorville, Minn. (Kasson-Mantorville HS)
ness baileyNess, Bailey4RS SOWoodbury, Minn. (East Ridge HS)
o'brien pattyO'Brien, Patty4RS SOMaplewood, Minn. (North St. Paul HS)
ollila naomiOllila, Naomi6RS JRApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
peschel paigePeschel, Paige4RS SOWestfield, Wis. (Westfield Area HS)
prescott elysePrescott, Elyse1FRUrbandale, Iowa (Urbandale HS)
prouty samanthaProuty, Samantha2RS FRHugo, Minn. (White Bear Lake HS)
rasmussen haleyRasmussen, Haley2RS FRChaska, Minn. (Chaska HS)
sather kelseySather, Kelsey2RS FRPlymouth, Minn. (Robbinsdale Armstrong HS)
schmidt kelliSchmidt, Kelli1FRWinnetka, Ill. (New Trier HS)
smith allySmith, Ally2RS FRMcFarland, Wis. (McFarland HS)
snyder ellenSnyder, Ellen4RS SOHudson, Wis. (Hudson HS)
strandemo madelineStrandemo, Madeline6RS JRFargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
wasowicz tessWasowicz, Tess6RS JRPalatine, Ill. (Palatine HS)
weibel violetWeibel, Violet6RS JRLa Crosse, Wis. (La Crosse Central HS)
werking lauraWerking, Laura6RS JRBrookfield, Wis. (Brookfield East HS)
werking sarahWerking, Sarah1FRBrookfield, Wis. (Brookfield East HS)
wians rachelWians, Rachel2RS FRMiddleton, Wis. (Middleton HS)

Coaches
Matt Bingle - Director of Women's Track & Field/Cross Country
Sarah Hopkins - Head Coach
Nick Larson - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Cindi Linell - Principal Administrative Specialist


MORE HEADLINES

Gophers Announce 2016 Griak Hall of Fame Class

6/23/2016

The 2016 Roy Griak Hall of Fame class will be honored during this year's Griak Invitational, set for Saturday, Sept. 24.

Minnesota Announces 2016 Schedule

6/22/2016

The Golden Gopher women's cross country program is pleased to unveil its fall competition schedule.

Six Gophers Named Academic All-District

5/26/2016

Minnesota led all NCAA Division I programs with six CoSIDA Academic All-District Track & Field/Cross Country honorees.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics