Women's Cross Country - 2008 Roster

Team Photo

Name Year Hometown (Previous School)
Anderson, Gabriele Sr. Perham, Minn. (Perham High School)
Bachman, Bridget So. Appleton, Minn. (Appleton North)
Barylak, Katelyn Sr. Waukesha, Wis. (Mukwonago High School)
Bobbin, Maggie Jr. Cedar Rapids, Iowa (John F. Kennedy High School)
Bootsma, Claire Jr. Glendale, Wis. (Nicolet High School)
Boyd, Anne Marie So. Green Bay, Wis. (Preble H.S.)
Brunn, Heather Fr. Rogers, Minn. (Rogers HS)
Cheever, Jamie Jr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Southwest High School)
Dahl, Kayla Fr. Chippewa Falls, Wis. (McDonnell Central)
Deisting, Ashley RFr. Buffalo, Minn. (Buffalo)
DePrenger-Gottfried, Ariella Jr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial High School)
Dittmar, Jamie RFr. Wausau, Wis. (Wausau East H.S.)
Dorniden, Heather Jr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Rosemount High School)
Dunkle, Chelsey Fr. Brookings, S.D. (Brookings)
Duwell, Megan Jr. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend West High School)
Dyson, Katelan So. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area H.S.)
Edmonds, Jaclyn So. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial H.S.)
Engstrom, Christina Jr. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend West H.S.)
Fowler, Emily Fr. Middleton, Wis. (Middleton HS)
Gusmer, Becca Fr. Green Bay, Wis. (Preble HS)
Helmers, Tari So. Minot, N.D. (Minot H.S.)
Hemmerich, Celia Jr. Sparta, Wis. (Sparta HS)
Koch, Laura So. Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West H.S.)
Larson, Mikaya Fr. Edina, Minn. (Edina HS)
Laskowske, Amy Jr. Palatine, Ill. (Palatine HS)
LeBreck, Danielle Fr. Cary, Ill. (Prairie Ridge HS)
Lewein, Jenna So. West Allis, Wis. (Nathan Hale HS)
Light, Taylor Fr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
Mason, Meghan Gr. State College, Pa. (State College)
Mazzitelli, Amber Sr. Eyota, Minn. (Eyota-Dover High School)
Meagher, Amanda Fr. Readfield, Wis. (New London)
Mensing, Felicitas Gr. Neuhausen, Germany (Kepler Gymnasium)
Miller, Emma So. Menomonie, Wis. (Menomonie HS)
Muscala, Marie Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Benilde St. Margaret's)
Nelson, Calla So. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
O'Connell, Abbey Jr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead High School) (Mississippi State U.)
Orcutt, Paige Fr. Sioux Falls, S.D. (O'Gorman HS)
Paulson, Sally Jr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Simley High School)
Price, Stephanie Fr. Mankato, Minn. (Loyola Catholic HS)
Rindo, Claire Fr. Berlin, Wis. (Berlin HS)
Ritter, Kathryn Fr. Mukwonago, Wis. (Mukwonago High School)
Salvatore, Kathryn So. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
Schedlbauer, Andrea Fr. Caledonia, Mich. (Caledonia)
Schwengler, Julie Sr. Rapid City, S.D. (Univ. of Montana) (Stevens High School)
Siegrist, Alyson So. Wesley, Iowa (Summitt Academy)
Smith, Megan So. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
Steil, Carie Jr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial High School)
Swanson, Brittni So. Hartford, Wis. (Hartford Union HS)
Swenson, Nikki So. Dawson, Minn. (Lac qui Perle HS)
Tollefson, Becca Jr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Mopkins HS)
Van Ness, Mallory Jr. Shoreview, Minn. (Missouri) (Mounds View HS)
Wilson, Kelly Jr. Ortonville, Mich. (Brandon High School)
Yetzer, Elizabeth Jr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North High School)
Zander, Kayla Jr. Waunakee, Wis. (Waunakee High School)

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers Ready for 2016 Campaign

8/24/2016

Head coach Sarah Hopkins shares her outlook for the 2016 cross country season.

Gophers Welcome Two New Staff Members

8/23/2016

Director of operations Lyndsey Thorpe and athletic trainer Sarah Wambheim have joined the Gopher Athletics staff.

Griak Feature: Martin Smith

8/23/2016

Martin Smith is one of eight Roy Griak Invitational Hall of Fame inductees who will be honored at this year's meet.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics