Women's Cross Country - 2006 Roster

Team Photo

Name Year Hometown (Previous School)
Albertson-Junkans, Ladia Jr. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater High School)
Anderson, Gabriele So. Perham, Minn. (Perham High School)
Ashford, Danie So. Ortonville, Mich. (Brandon High School)
Ballion, Rachelle So. Eagan, Minn. (Eagan High School)
Barylak, Katelyn So. Waukesha, Wis. (Mukwonago High School)
Bobbin, Maggie Fr. Cedar Rapids, Iowa (John F. Kennedy High School)
Bodilly, Shanna Jr. Madison, Wis. (Memorial High School)
Bootsma, Claire RFr. Glendale, Wis. (Nicolet High School)
Brown, Emily Sr. West Allis, Wis. (Nathan Hale High School)
Cheever, Jamie RFr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Southwest High School)
DePrenger-Gottfried, Ariella So. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial High School)
Dorniden, Heather RFr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Rosemount High School)
Duwell, Megan RFr. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend West High School)
Flom, Sarah So. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead High School)
Helf, KC Fr. Kiel, Wis. (Kiel High School)
Hemmerich, Celia Fr. Sparta, Wis. (Sparta HS)
Horton, Heather Jr. Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls High School)
Howery, Katie Jr. DeForest, Wis. (DeForest High School)
Joelson, Alli Jr. Virginia, Minn. (Virginia High School)
Johansen, Kristin So. Greenwood Village, Colo. (Cherry Creek High School)
Kalinoski, Stacia Sr. Thief River Falls, Minn. (Lincoln High School)
Laskowske, Amy Fr. Palatine, Ill. (Palatine HS)
Laughlin, Brittany So. Hutchinson, Minn. (Hutchinson)
Mazzitelli, Amber So. Eyota, Minn. (Eyota-Dover High School)
Minkler, Samantha Fr. Goodrich, Mich. (Goodrich High School)
Mitchell, Ayla So. New Richmond, Wis. (New Richmond High School)
O'Connell, Abbey So. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead High School) (Mississippi State U.)
Paulson, Sally Fr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Simley High School)
Remark, Lisa Sr. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead High School)
Riihinen, Beth Fr. Owen, Wis. (Owen-Withee High School)
Roland, Alisha Fr. Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West High School)
Schwengler, Julie Jr. Rapid City, S.D. (Univ. of Montana) (Stevens High School)
Smith, Jordan Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Benilde-St. Margarets High School)
Steil, Carie So. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial High School)
Suske, Kallie RFr. Westin, Wis. (D.C. Everest High School)
Swanson, Brittni Fr. Hartford, Wis. (Hartford Union HS)
Thompson, Debbie Jr. Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids High School)
Tollefson, Becca Fr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Mopkins HS)
Trask, Jena Sr. Wausau, Wis. (D.C. Everest High School)
Wilson, Kelly Fr. Ortonville, Mich. (Brandon High School)
Yetzer, Elizabeth Fr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North High School)
Yetzer, Rebekah Sr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville High School) (Colorado State U.)
Zander, Kayla Fr. Waunakee, Wis. (Waunakee High School)
Zeihen, Stefanie Sr. Wausau, Wis. (D.C. Everest High School)

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers Volunteer at Feed My Starving Children

1/11/2017

The Gophers took a team outing to volunteer at Feed My Starving Children during winter break.

Distance Gophers Set for Track

1/4/2017

Coach Sarah Hopkins previews the distance squad as the Gophers prepare to kick off the 2017 track & field season.

Faces of the Big Ten: Madeline Strandemo

12/27/2016

The Gophers cross country and track & field student-athlete is featured in this year's Faces of the Big Ten campaign.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics