W Cross Country - 2005 Roster

Name Sort by Name
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Berlinerblau, Diana Sr. Andover, Minn. (Anoka)
Albertson-Junkans, Ladia So. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater High School)
Anderson, Gabriele So. Perham, Minn. (Perham High School)
Ascheman, Theresa Sr. Easton, Minn. (Blue Earth Area)
Ashford, Danie Fr. Ortonville, Mich. (Brandon High School)
Ballion, Rachelle Fr. Eagan, Minn. (Eagan High School)
Barylak, Katelyn Fr. Waukesha, Wis. (Mukwonago High School)
Bodilly, Shanna So. Madison, Wis. (Memorial High School)
Bootsma, Claire Fr. Glendale, Wis. (Nicolet High School)
Borgen, Candace So. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead)
Brown, Emily Jr. West Allis, Wis. (Nathan Hale High School)
DePrenger-Gottfried, Ariella Fr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial High School)
Dorniden, Heather Fr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Rosemount High School)
Duwell, Megan Fr. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend West High School)
Emil, Carly Sr. Mandan, N.D. (Mandan)
Flom, Sarah Fr. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead High School)
Gerjets, Ashley Sr. St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Tech)
Hess, Jen Sr. Paynesville, Minn. (Paynesville)
Hollimon, Katie Fr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka High School)
Horton, Heather Jr. Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls High School)
Howery, Katie So. DeForest, Wis. (DeForest High School)
Hupp, Mollie Sr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Univ. of St. Thomas) (Eden Prairie)
Joelson, Alli So. Virginia, Minn. (Virginia High School)
Johansen, Kristin Fr. Greenwood Village, Colo. (Cherry Creek High School)
Kalinoski, Stacia Jr. Thief River Falls, Minn. (Lincoln High School)
Laughlin, Brittany Fr. Hutchinson, Minn. (Hutchinson)
Lindner, Amy Sr. Sioux Falls, S.D. (O'Gorman)
Mazzitelli, Amber Fr. Eyota, Minn. (Eyota-Dover High School)
McConnell, Harper Sr. Manhattan, Kan. (Manhattan)
Mitchell, Ayla Fr. New Richmond, Wis. (New Richmond High School)
Pritchard, Allison Fr. Dickinson, N.D. (Dickinson)
Remark, Lisa Jr. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead High School)
Rooney, Jamie So. Fairmont, Minn. (Fairmont)
Schwengler, Julie So. Rapid City, S.D. (Univ. of Montana) (Stevens High School)
Steil, Carie Fr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial High School)
Suske, Kallie Fr. Westin, Wis. (D.C. Everest High School)
Thompson, Debbie So. Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids High School)
Timmers, Natalie Sr. Waconia, Minn. (Univ. of Minnesota-Morris) (Waconia)
Trask, Jena Jr. Wausau, Wis. (D.C. Everest High School)
Verre, Kristen Fr. Pewaukee, Wis. (Hartland Arrowhead)
Williams, Lauren Sr. Edina, Minn. (Edina)
Yetzer, Annie So. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville)
Zeihen, Stefanie Jr. Wausau, Wis. (D.C. Everest High School)