Women's Cross Country - 2004 Roster

Name Year Hometown (Previous School)
Albertson-Junkas, Ladia FR Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater)
Anderson, Gabrielle FR Perham, Minn. (Perham)
Ascheman, Theresa JR Easton, Minn. (Blue Earth Area)
Berlinerblau, Diana JR Andover, Minn. (Anoka)
Bodilly, Shanna FR Madison, Wis. (Memorial)
Brown, Emily SO West Allis, Wis. (Nathan Hale)
Emil, Carly JR Mandan, N.D. (Mandan)
Fleischhacker, Tracy JR Chicago, Ill. (Luther North)
Hess, Jen JR Paynesville, Minn. (Paynesville)
Hesser, Sarah SR Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South)
Hoffert, Paula SR Lewiston, Minn. (Lewiston-Altura)
Horton, Heather SO Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls)
Howery, Katie FR DeForest, Wis. (DeForest)
Joelson, Allison FR Virginia, Minn. (Virginia)
Kalinoski, Stacia SO Thief River Falls, Minn. (Lincoln)
Lindner, Amy JR Sioux Falls, S.D. (O'Gorman)
Magee, Kimberly SR Bloomington, Minn. (Thomas Jefferson)
McConnell, Harper JR Manhattan, Kan. (Manhattan)
Nagell, Zoe SR Plymouth, Minn. (Robbinsdale-Armstrong)
Remark, Lisa SO Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead)
Rooney, Jamie FR Fairmont, Minn. (Fairmont)
Syfko, Jessica JR Hudson, Wis. (Hudson)
Thompson, Debbie FR Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids)
Trask, Jena SO Wausau, Wis. (D.C. Everest)
Vasiljeva, Darja SR Jelgava, Latvia (Jelgava Secondary)
Wells, Annie JR Maple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove)
Williams, Lauren  JR Edina, Minn. (Edina)
Yetzer, Annie  FR Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville)
Zeihen, Stefanie  SO Wausau, Wis. (D.C. Everest)

MORE HEADLINES

USTFCCCA Honors Gophers for Academics

2/19/2016

Liz Berkholtz and Haley Johnson have been named 2015 USTFCCCA Division I Women's All-Academic honorees.

Ski-U-Mah Magazine: Strong Strides

2/1/2016

Liz Berkholtz hasn't just worked to become one of the nation's best distance runners; she's diligently prepared for a career as a trauma unit nurse.

Bucknam Recognized for Sportsmanship Award

1/20/2016

Gophers alum Kate Bucknam was honored at the men's basketball game over the weekend.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics