Women's Cross Country - 2004 Roster

Name Year Hometown (Previous School)
Albertson-Junkas, Ladia FR Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater)
Anderson, Gabrielle FR Perham, Minn. (Perham)
Ascheman, Theresa JR Easton, Minn. (Blue Earth Area)
Berlinerblau, Diana JR Andover, Minn. (Anoka)
Bodilly, Shanna FR Madison, Wis. (Memorial)
Brown, Emily SO West Allis, Wis. (Nathan Hale)
Emil, Carly JR Mandan, N.D. (Mandan)
Fleischhacker, Tracy JR Chicago, Ill. (Luther North)
Hess, Jen JR Paynesville, Minn. (Paynesville)
Hesser, Sarah SR Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South)
Hoffert, Paula SR Lewiston, Minn. (Lewiston-Altura)
Horton, Heather SO Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls)
Howery, Katie FR DeForest, Wis. (DeForest)
Joelson, Allison FR Virginia, Minn. (Virginia)
Kalinoski, Stacia SO Thief River Falls, Minn. (Lincoln)
Lindner, Amy JR Sioux Falls, S.D. (O'Gorman)
Magee, Kimberly SR Bloomington, Minn. (Thomas Jefferson)
McConnell, Harper JR Manhattan, Kan. (Manhattan)
Nagell, Zoe SR Plymouth, Minn. (Robbinsdale-Armstrong)
Remark, Lisa SO Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead)
Rooney, Jamie FR Fairmont, Minn. (Fairmont)
Syfko, Jessica JR Hudson, Wis. (Hudson)
Thompson, Debbie FR Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids)
Trask, Jena SO Wausau, Wis. (D.C. Everest)
Vasiljeva, Darja SR Jelgava, Latvia (Jelgava Secondary)
Wells, Annie JR Maple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove)
Williams, Lauren  JR Edina, Minn. (Edina)
Yetzer, Annie  FR Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville)
Zeihen, Stefanie  SO Wausau, Wis. (D.C. Everest)

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers Take 12th in Program of the Year Race

Gophers Take 12th in Program of the Year Race

6/12/2018 - W. Cross Country

Minnesota was one of 15 NCAA Division I women's programs honored by the USTFCCCA in this year's Program of the Year standings.

Six Gophers Earn Academic All-District Nods

Six Gophers Earn Academic All-District Nods

5/29/2018 - W. Cross Country

Representing the Maroon & Gold are Temi Ogunrinde, Kiley Sabin, Lindsey Smits, Madeline Strandemo, Derek Wiebke and Alec Basten. All six are now eligible for Google Cloud Academic All-Ame...

Warm-Up Lap: Q&A with Madeline Strandemo

Warm-Up Lap: Q&A with Madeline Strandemo

5/8/2018 - W. Cross Country

Madeline Strandemo enters this week's Big Ten Championship as the B1G defending champion in the 3,000m steeplechase.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics