Women's Cross Country - 2002 Roster

Name Year Hometown (Previous School)
Anderson, Krista FR Deerwood, Minn. (Crosby-Ironton)
Ascheman, Theresa FR Easton, Minn. (Blue Earth Area)
Berlinerblau, Diana FR Andover, Minn. (Anoka)
Bjork, Laura JR Colfax, Wis. (Colfax)
Brabec, Allison SO Willow River, Minn. (Willow River)
Brown, Emily FR West Allis, Wis. (Nathan Hale)
Craven, Katie FR Wausau, Wis. (Weston East)
Dyer, Lisa SO Moorhead, Minn.
Emil, Carly FR Mandan, N.D. (Mandan)
Field, Jill SR Barnesville, Minn. (Barnesville)
Fleischhacker, Tracy  SO Chicago, Ill. (Luther North)
Gerjets, Ashly SO St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Technical)
Harper, Christine SR White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake)
Hartmark, Kristine SR Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East)
Hess, Jen  FR Paynesville, Minn. (Paynesville)
Hesser, Sarah SO Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South)
Hoffert, Paula SO Lewiston, Minn. (Lewiston-Altura)
Horton, Heather FR Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls)
Kuhn, Rachel SO Starbuck, Minn. (Minnewaska Area)
Lindner, Amy FR Sioux Falls, S.D. (O'Gorman)
Lundell, March FR Two Harbors, Minn. (Two Harbors)
MacArdy, Megan SO Mauston, Wis. (Mauston Area)
Magee, Kimberly SO Bloomington, Minn. (Thomas Jefferson)
McConnell, Harper FR Manhattan, Kan. (Manhattan)
Menden, Anita SR Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Mumbleau, Allison   SR White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake)
Muskatevc, Laura FR Wauwatosa, Wis. (Wauwatosa West)
Nagell, Zoe SO Plymouth, Minn. (Robbinsdale-Armstrong)
Remark, Lisa FR Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead)
Schnelle, Briana   FR Oregon, Wis. (Oregon)
Syfko, Jessica FR Hudson, Wis. (Hudson)
Vasiljeva, Darja JR Jelgava, Latvia (Jelgava Secondary)
Webster, Valerie FR Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West)
Wells, Annie SO Maple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove)
Williams, Lauren FR Edina, Minn. (Edina)
Zeihen, Stefanie FR Wausau, Wis. (D.C. Everest)

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers Announce 2016 Griak Hall of Fame Class

6/23/2016

The 2016 Roy Griak Hall of Fame class will be honored during this year's Griak Invitational, set for Saturday, Sept. 24.

Minnesota Announces 2016 Schedule

6/22/2016

The Golden Gopher women's cross country program is pleased to unveil its fall competition schedule.

Six Gophers Named Academic All-District

5/26/2016

Minnesota led all NCAA Division I programs with six CoSIDA Academic All-District Track & Field/Cross Country honorees.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics