University of Minnesota Official Athletic Site - Women's Cross Country
Women's Cross Country - 2002-03 Roster
NameYr.Hometown (Prev School)
anderson abby Anderson, Krista 2 FR Deerwood, Minn. (Crosby-Ironton) 
bailey lisa Ascheman, Theresa 1 FR Easton, Minn. (Blue Earth Area)
bailey megan Berlinerblau, Diana 1 FR Andover, Minn. (Anoka)
berkholtz liz Bjork, Laura 1 JR Colfax, Wis. (Colfax)
bollig maggie Brabec, Allison 3 SO Willow River, Minn. (Willow River)
brackenwagen alexandra Brown, Emily 3 FR West Allis, Wis. (Nathan Hale)
brunn heather Craven, Katie 7 FR Wausau, Wis. (Weston East)
bucknam kate Dyer, Lisa 1 SO Moorhead, Minn.
budd kelli Emil, Carly 3 FR Mandan, N.D. (Mandan)
cederstrom kendall Field, Jill 7 SR Barnesville, Minn. (Barnesville)
dahl kayla Fleischhacker, Tracy  5 SO Chicago, Ill. (Luther North)
decker ashlie Gerjets, Ashly 3 SO St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Technical)
docherty laura Harper, Christine 3 SR White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake)
domski lauren Hartmark, Kristine 1 SR Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East)
drake rachel Hess, Jen  3 FR Paynesville, Minn. (Paynesville)
dunkle chelsey Hesser, Sarah 7 SO Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South)
dyson becca Hoffert, Paula 1 SO Lewiston, Minn. (Lewiston-Altura)
edmonds jaclyn Horton, Heather 7 FR Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls)
ferguson anne Kuhn, Rachel 1 SO Starbuck, Minn. (Minnewaska Area)
fowler emily Lindner, Amy 7 FR Sioux Falls, S.D. (O'Gorman)
gusmer becca Lundell, March 5 FR Two Harbors, Minn. (Two Harbors)
hill katie MacArdy, Megan 3 SO Mauston, Wis. (Mauston Area)
johnson jillian Magee, Kimberly 1 SO Bloomington, Minn. (Thomas Jefferson)
kayfes molly McConnell, Harper 2 FR Manhattan, Kan. (Manhattan)
koch laura Menden, Anita 7 SR Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
larson mikaya Mumbleau, Allison  7 SR White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake)
lebreck danielle Muskatevc, Laura 7 FR Wauwatosa, Wis. (Wauwatosa West)
lewein jenna Nagell, Zoe 7 SO Plymouth, Minn. (Robbinsdale-Armstrong)
light taylor Remark, Lisa 5 FR Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead)
mcsherry ally Schnelle, Briana  2 FR Oregon, Wis. (Oregon)
mincke kaitlin Syfko, Jessica 3 FR Hudson, Wis. (Hudson)
moraczewski katie Vasiljeva, Darja 3 JR Jelgava, Latvia (Jelgava Secondary)
muscala marie Webster, Valerie 5 FR Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West)
olson caitlin Wells, Annie 3 SO Maple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove)
opitz cassy Williams, Lauren 3 FR Edina, Minn. (Edina)
orcutt paige Zeihen, Stefanie 5 FR Wausau, Wis. (D.C. Everest)
Coaches
 
Gary Wilson - Head Coach
Patti Percival - Volunteer Assistant Coach
David Percival - Administrative Assistant
Trisha Berlin - Athletic Trainer