Women's Cross Country - 2002 Roster

Name Year Hometown (Previous School)
Anderson, Krista FR Deerwood, Minn. (Crosby-Ironton)
Ascheman, Theresa FR Easton, Minn. (Blue Earth Area)
Berlinerblau, Diana FR Andover, Minn. (Anoka)
Bjork, Laura JR Colfax, Wis. (Colfax)
Brabec, Allison SO Willow River, Minn. (Willow River)
Brown, Emily FR West Allis, Wis. (Nathan Hale)
Craven, Katie FR Wausau, Wis. (Weston East)
Dyer, Lisa SO Moorhead, Minn.
Emil, Carly FR Mandan, N.D. (Mandan)
Field, Jill SR Barnesville, Minn. (Barnesville)
Fleischhacker, Tracy  SO Chicago, Ill. (Luther North)
Gerjets, Ashly SO St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Technical)
Harper, Christine SR White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake)
Hartmark, Kristine SR Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East)
Hess, Jen  FR Paynesville, Minn. (Paynesville)
Hesser, Sarah SO Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South)
Hoffert, Paula SO Lewiston, Minn. (Lewiston-Altura)
Horton, Heather FR Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls)
Kuhn, Rachel SO Starbuck, Minn. (Minnewaska Area)
Lindner, Amy FR Sioux Falls, S.D. (O'Gorman)
Lundell, March FR Two Harbors, Minn. (Two Harbors)
MacArdy, Megan SO Mauston, Wis. (Mauston Area)
Magee, Kimberly SO Bloomington, Minn. (Thomas Jefferson)
McConnell, Harper FR Manhattan, Kan. (Manhattan)
Menden, Anita SR Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Mumbleau, Allison   SR White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake)
Muskatevc, Laura FR Wauwatosa, Wis. (Wauwatosa West)
Nagell, Zoe SO Plymouth, Minn. (Robbinsdale-Armstrong)
Remark, Lisa FR Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead)
Schnelle, Briana   FR Oregon, Wis. (Oregon)
Syfko, Jessica FR Hudson, Wis. (Hudson)
Vasiljeva, Darja JR Jelgava, Latvia (Jelgava Secondary)
Webster, Valerie FR Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West)
Wells, Annie SO Maple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove)
Williams, Lauren FR Edina, Minn. (Edina)
Zeihen, Stefanie FR Wausau, Wis. (D.C. Everest)

MORE HEADLINES

Minnesota to Host Griak Invitational

9/19/2017

One of the nation's largest cross country meets, the Roy Griak Invitational is set for Saturday at Les Bolstad Course.

Ski-U-Mah Weekly: Episode 2

9/18/2017

Watch episode two of Ski-U-Mah Weekly with guests Richard Pitino, Sarah Hopkins and Steve Plasencia.

Griak to Feature Fan Fest

9/18/2017

Join fellow cross country fans and running enthusiasts for Fan Fest at the 32nd annual Roy Griak Invitational at Les Bolstad Course this Saturday

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics