University of Minnesota Official Athletic Site - Women's Cross Country
Women's Cross Country - 2001-02 Roster
NameYr.Hometown (Prev School)
anderson abby Anderson, Krista 2 SO Deerwood, Minn. (Crosby-Ironton)
bailey lisa Arneson, Deborah 1 JR Fall Creek, Wis. (Fall Creek)
bailey megan Bjork, Laura 1 SO Colfax, Wis. (Colfax)
berkholtz liz Brabec, Allison 1 FR Willow River, Minn. (Willow River)
bollig maggie Dyer, Lisa 3 FR Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead)
brackenwagen alexandra Eid, Chrissy 3 JR Richfield, Minn. (Richfield)
brunn heather Espeset, Erika  7 FR Roseville, Minn. (Mounds View)
bucknam kate Feder, Lindsay  1 JR Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West)
budd kelli Field, Jill  3 JR Barnesville, Minn. (Barnesville)
cederstrom kendall Fleischhacker, Tracy  7 FR Chicago, Ill. (Luther North)
dahl kayla Gaetz, Andrea  5 FR St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Technical)
decker ashlie Gerjets, Ashly  3 FR St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Technical)
docherty laura Glenn, Crystal  3 JR Yacolt, Wash. (Battle Ground)
domski lauren Harper, Christine  1 JR White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake)
drake rachel Hartmark, Kristine  3 JR Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East)
dunkle chelsey Hesser, Sarah  7 FR Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South)
dyson becca Hoffert, Paula  1 FR Lewiston, Minn. (Lewiston-Altura)
edmonds jaclyn Kubik, Jacqueline  7 FR Bettendorf, Iowa (Pleasant Valley)
ferguson anne Kuhn, Rachel  1 FR Starbuck, Minn. (Minnewaska Area)
fowler emily Light, Chelsea 7 FR Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
gusmer becca MacArdy, Megan  5 SO Mauston, Wis. (Mauston Area)
hill katie Magee, Kimberly  3 FR Bloomington, Minn. (Thomas Jefferson)
johnson jillian Menden, Anita  1 JR Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
kayfes molly Moses, Victoria  2 SR New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale)
koch laura Moylan, Jenny  7 JR New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale)
larson mikaya Mumbleau, Allison  7 JR White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake)
lebreck danielle Nagell, Zoe  7 FR Plymouth, Minn. (Robbinsdale-Armstrong)
lewein jenna Neuharth, Drew  7 FR Britton, S.D. (Britton)
light taylor Petta, Suzanne  5 SO Platteville, Wis. (Platteville)
mcsherry ally Sas, Amy  2 SR Edgerton, Minn. (Southwest Christian)
mincke kaitlin Scheibel, Anne  3 FR Verona, Wis. (Verona)
moraczewski katie Simmons, Tanna-Marie  3 JR St. Louis Park, Minn. (St. Louis Park)
muscala marie Syfko, Jessica  5 FR Hudson, Wis. (Hudson)
olson caitlin Vasiljeva, Darja  3 SO Jelgava, Latvia (Jelgava Secondary)
opitz cassy Wells, Annie  3 FR Maple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove
Coaches
 
Gary Wilson - Head Coach
Patti Percival - Volunteer Assistant
Jesse Rosen - Administrative Assistant