Women's Cross Country - 2001 Roster

Name Year Hometown (Previous School)
Anderson, Krista SO Deerwood, Minn. (Crosby-Ironton)
Arneson, Deborah JR Fall Creek, Wis. (Fall Creek)
Bjork, Laura SO Colfax, Wis. (Colfax)
Brabec, Allison FR Willow River, Minn. (Willow River)
Dyer, Lisa FR Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead)
Eid, Chrissy JR Richfield, Minn. (Richfield)
Espeset, Erika   FR Roseville, Minn. (Mounds View)
Feder, Lindsay   JR Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West)
Field, Jill   JR Barnesville, Minn. (Barnesville)
Fleischhacker, Tracy   FR Chicago, Ill. (Luther North)
Gaetz, Andrea   FR St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Technical)
Gerjets, Ashly   FR St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Technical)
Glenn, Crystal   JR Yacolt, Wash. (Battle Ground)
Harper, Christine   JR White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake)
Hartmark, Kristine   JR Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East)
Hesser, Sarah   FR Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South)
Hoffert, Paula   FR Lewiston, Minn. (Lewiston-Altura)
Kubik, Jacqueline   FR Bettendorf, Iowa (Pleasant Valley)
Kuhn, Rachel   FR Starbuck, Minn. (Minnewaska Area)
Light, Chelsea FR Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
MacArdy, Megan   SO Mauston, Wis. (Mauston Area)
Magee, Kimberly   FR Bloomington, Minn. (Thomas Jefferson)
Menden, Anita   JR Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Moses, Victoria   SR New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale)
Moylan, Jenny   JR New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale)
Mumbleau, Allison   JR White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake)
Nagell, Zoe   FR Plymouth, Minn. (Robbinsdale-Armstrong)
Neuharth, Drew   FR Britton, S.D. (Britton)
Petta, Suzanne   SO Platteville, Wis. (Platteville)
Sas, Amy   SR Edgerton, Minn. (Southwest Christian)
Scheibel, Anne   FR Verona, Wis. (Verona)
Simmons, Tanna-Marie   JR St. Louis Park, Minn. (St. Louis Park)
Syfko, Jessica   FR Hudson, Wis. (Hudson)
Vasiljeva, Darja   SO Jelgava, Latvia (Jelgava Secondary)
Wells, Annie   FR Maple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove)

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers Name 2016 Captains

7/22/2016

Danielle Anderson, Anne Haakenstad, Madeline Strandemo, and Tess Wasowicz will lead the Gophers this fall.

Griak Feature: Katie Flood

7/19/2016

Katie Flood is the only runner in Griak Invitational history to win three individual high school race titles.

Griak Feature: Missy (Buttry) Rock

7/12/2016

The University of Minnesota will celebrate the 31st annual Roy Griak Invitational on Saturday, Sept. 24 at Les Bolstad Golf Course in Falcon Heights, Minn.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics