Women's Cross Country - 2011-12 Roster

Name Year Hometown (Previous School)
anderson abby Anderson, Abby 2 RS FR Perham, Minn. (Perham HS)
bailey lisa Bailey, Lisa 1 FR Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
bailey megan Bailey, Megan 1 FR Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
berkholtz liz Berkholtz, Liz 1 FR Sun Prairie, Wis. (Sun Prairie HS)
bollig maggie Bollig, Maggie 3 SO Cross Plains, Wis. (Middleton HS)
brackenwagen alexandra Brackenwagen, Alexandra 3 SO Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial HS)
brunn heather Brunn, Heather 7 SR Rogers, Minn. (Rogers HS)
bucknam kate Bucknam, Kate 1 FR Fayetteville, Ark. (Fayetteville HS)
budd kelli Budd, Kelli 3 SO Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Marian HS)
cederstrom kendall Cederstrom, Kendall 7 SR Woodbury, Minn. (Woodbury HS)
dahl kayla Dahl, Kayla 5 JR Chippewa Falls, Wis. (McDonnell Central)
decker ashlie Decker, Ashlie 3 SO Des Moines, Iowa (Dowling Catholic HS)
docherty laura Docherty, Laura 3 SO St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall HS)
domski lauren Domski, Lauren 1 FR Woodbury, Minn. (Woodbury HS)
drake rachel Drake, Rachel 3 SO White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake HS)
dunkle chelsey Dunkle, Chelsey 7 SR Brookings, S.D. (Brookings HS)
dyson becca Dyson, Becca 1 FR Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
edmonds jaclyn Edmonds, Jaclyn 7 SR Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial H.S.)
ferguson anne Ferguson, Anne 1 FR Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview HS)
fowler emily Fowler, Emily 7 SR Middleton, Wis. (Middleton HS)
gusmer becca Gusmer, Becca 5 JR Green Bay, Wis. (Preble HS)
hill katie Hill, Katie 3 SO Onalaska, Wis. (Onalaska HS)
johnson jillian Johnson, Jillian 1 FR Green Bay, Wis. (Green Bay East HS)
kayfes molly Kayfes, Molly 2 RS FR Maple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove HS)
koch laura Koch, Laura 7 SR Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West H.S.)
larson mikaya Larson, Mikaya 7 SR Edina, Minn. (Edina HS)
lebreck danielle LeBreck, Danielle 7 SR Cary, Ill. (Prarie Ridge HS)
lewein jenna Lewein, Jenna 7 SR West Allis, Wis. (Nathan Hale HS)
light taylor Light, Taylor 5 JR Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
mcsherry ally McSherry, Ally 2 RS FR St. Anthony, Minn. (Totino-Grace HS)
mincke kaitlin Mincke, Kaitlin 3 SO Farmington, Minn. (Farmington HS)
moraczewski katie Moraczewski, Katie 3 SO White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake HS)
muscala marie Muscala, Marie 5 JR Minneapolis, Minn. (Benilde St. Margaret's)
olson caitlin Olson, Caitlin 3 SO Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
opitz cassy Opitz, Cassy 3 SO Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
orcutt paige Orcutt, Paige 5 JR Sioux Falls, S.D. (O'Gorman HS)
pettit chelsea Pettit, Chelsea 2 RS FR Savage, Minn. (Holy Angels HS)
price stephanie Price, Stephanie 7 SR Mankato, Minn. (Loyola Catholic HS)
rediger andrea Rediger, Andrea 5 JR Rockford, Ill. (Rockford Auburn HS)
rethwisch rebecca Rethwisch, Rebecca 1 FR Iowa City, Iowa (Iowa City HS)
rindo claire Rindo, Claire 7 SR Berlin, Wis. (Berlin HS)
ritter kathryn Ritter, Kathryn 5 JR Mukwonago, Wis. (Mukwonago High School)
schmidt jessica Schmidt, Jessica 3 SO DePere, Wis. (West DePere HS)
sickels morgan Sickels, Morgan 2 RS FR Waukesha, Wis. (Catholic Memorial HS)
smith megan Smith, Megan 7 SR Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
solfelt stephanie Solfelt, Stephanie 3 SO Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
swatek stacey Swatek, Stacey 1 FR Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (Wiscon Dells HS)
talajkowski annie Talajkowski, Annie 4 RS SO Whitefish Bay, Wis. (Whitefish Bay HS)
trasser hannah Trasser, Hannah 1 FR Brookfield, Wis. (Brookfield HS)
urick kaila Urick, Kaila 1 FR Chaska, Minn. (Chaska HS)
valle bre Valle, Bre 3 SO Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
vandenberg jamie Vandenberg, Jamie 3 SO Niagara, Wis. (Niagara HS)
varpness missa Varpness, Missa 3 SO Montevideo, Minn. (Montevideo HS)
volz michelle Volz, Michelle 3 SO Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North HS)
weber rachel Weber, Rachel 1 FR Appleton, Wis. (Appleton North HS)
zeman andie Zeman, Andie 1 FR Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead HS)
Coaches
Matt Bingle - Director of Women's Track & Field/Cross Country
Gary Wilson - Head Coach
Sarah Hesser - Volunteer Assistant
Nikki Swenson - Student Assistant Coach
Cindi Linell - Principal Administrative Specialist