Minnesota Women's Cross Country Archive

December 20, 2004 - WCC: 2004 Season in Review
December 08, 2004 - WCC: Lauren Williams Named Gophers' Most Valuable Runner
November 13, 2004 - WCC: Gopher Women's Cross Country Fourth at NCAA Midwest Region Championships
November 10, 2004 - WCC: Gopher Women's Cross Country Set for NCAA Midwest Region Championships
November 07, 2004 - Annie Wells WIns Rocky's Run Title
October 31, 2004 - WCC: Gopher Women's Cross Country Team Fourth at Big Ten Meet
October 29, 2004 - Stepping Out of the Comfort Zone Drives Harrier Zoe Nagell
October 26, 2004 - WCC: Gopher Women's Cross Country Travels to Iowa for Big Ten Meet
October 24, 2004 - Gopher Cross Country Competes at Marathon Sports Open
October 16, 2004 - Women's Cross Country 15th at Pre-NCAA Meet
October 15, 2004 - Women's Cross Country Schedule Change
October 09, 2004 - Freshman Gabriele Anderson Wins Pine Hills Invitational
October 01, 2004 - Lauren Williams WIns Iowa State Invitational
September 25, 2004 - Gopher Women 13th at Griak Invitational, Providence Wins Title
September 25, 2004 - Northern Michigan Wins Third Consecutive Griak Women's Maroon II Title
September 25, 2004 - Luther College Wins Women's Maroon III Race
September 23, 2004 - Lauren Williams Takes Even Success In Stride
September 21, 2004 - Golden Gopher Cross Country Hosts 19th Annual Griak Invitational
September 11, 2004 - Golden Gopher Women's Cross Country Wins Oz Memorial
September 08, 2004 - Golden Gopher Women's Cross Country Kicks Off 2004 Season
September 04, 2004 - Zoe Nagell Wins Intrasquad Race

MORE HEADLINES

Four Gophers Earn Academic All-America Nods

Four Gophers Earn Academic All-America Nods

6/21/2018 - W. Cross Country

Representing the Maroon & Gold are Second Team honorees Derek Wiebke and Madeline Strandemo and Third Team selections Temi Ogunrinde and Kiley Sabin.

Gophers Take 12th in Program of the Year Race

Gophers Take 12th in Program of the Year Race

6/12/2018 - W. Cross Country

Minnesota was one of 15 NCAA Division I women's programs honored by the USTFCCCA in this year's Program of the Year standings.

Six Gophers Earn Academic All-District Nods

Six Gophers Earn Academic All-District Nods

5/29/2018 - W. Cross Country

Representing the Maroon & Gold are Temi Ogunrinde, Kiley Sabin, Lindsey Smits, Madeline Strandemo, Derek Wiebke and Alec Basten. All six are now eligible for Google Cloud Academic All-Ame...

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics