Tom Cat Open Results

April 13, 2013

Recap

Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 08:02 PM
                           Tom Cat Open - 4/13/2013
                               Indoor by Default
                           University of St. Thomas
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Carney, Ashley Augsburg 8.11 1 2 Van Heel, Emily St. Thomas 8.19 1 3 Williams, Gloria Unattached 8.23 1 4 Burnham, Mallory St. Thomas 8.24 1 5 Rozeske, Christina St. Thomas 8.33 1 6 McCright, Krista Bethel 8.36 1 7 Muyres, Olivia Augsburg 8.77 3 8 Hoffert, Natalie Hamline 8.80 3 9 Young, Adrienne Augsburg 8.85 3 10 Korsah, Georgia Hamline 8.96 3

Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Christianson, Alyssa Unattached 25.81 1 2 Tipp, Erika St. Thomas 25.83 1 3 Tipp, Angela St. Thomas 26.37 3 4 Rozeske, Christina St. Thomas 26.69 2 5 Young, Erica Concordia St 26.97 2 6 Hertz, Hope Hamline 27.38 3 7 Fry, Anna St. Thomas 27.51 4 8 Peterson, Tessa Bethel 28.11 4 9 Ndely, Michelle Concordia St 28.18 4 10 Ryan, Katie St. Thomas 28.22 5 11 Kalk, Rachel Bethel 28.41 4 12 Stewart, Leticia Concordia St 28.49 4 13 Schuchard, Hayley St. Thomas 28.64 1 14 Hoffert, Natalie Hamline 28.65 1 15 Miller, Kristie St. Thomas 28.80 3 16 Weyenberg, Kate St. Thomas 28.93 3 17 Felt, Anna Bethel 29.02 2 18 Wisneski, Abbie St. Thomas 29.08 2 19 Johnson, Renee Bethel 29.49 5 20 Khauv, Olivia St. Thomas 30.96 5 21 Olson, Karli North Centra 31.68 5

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Christianson, Alyssa Unattached 58.20 1 2 Domski, Lauren Minnesota 58.76 1 3 Dohmen, Brittany Concordia St 59.52 1 4 Wesley, Rebecca Bethel 1:01.06 1 5 Destache, Jackie St. Thomas 1:03.68 2 6 Jawaski, Jacie North Centra 1:05.31 2 7 Harris, Maggie St. Thomas 1:05.36 2 8 Thielen, Paige Bethel 1:05.42 2 9 Baier, Abby St. Thomas 1:06.07 3 10 Johnson, Renee Bethel 1:06.37 3 11 Baker, Brianna Hamline 1:06.85 4 12 Felt, Anna Bethel 1:06.90 3 13 Krause, Kendra Hamline 1:07.76 4 14 Gribble, Hanna St. Thomas 1:10.71 3 15 Olson, Karli North Centra 1:11.50 4

Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ferguson, Anne Minnesota 2:15.60 1 2 Goeman, Kayla St. Thomas 2:16.24 1 3 Johnson, Jillian Minnesota 2:17.24 1 4 Zeman, Andie Minnesota 2:19.05 1 5 Swatek, Stacey Minnesota 2:19.46 1 6 Terukina, Megan St. Thomas 2:19.95 1 7 Schmidt, Jessica Minnesota 2:20.34 1 8 Pettit, Chelsea Minnesota 2:21.15 1 9 Muscala, Marie Minnesota 2:21.83 2 10 Gapinski, Emily St. Thomas 2:22.88 2 11 Shelerud, Kate Unattached 2:25.28 2 12 Ellefson, Summer St. Thomas 2:27.13 2 12 Junget, Aimee St. Thomas 2:27.13 2 14 Tellez, Michelle Bethel 2:28.91 2 15 Sickels, Morgan Minnesota 2:31.13 2 16 Sheehan, Erin St. Thomas 2:32.98 2 17 Whealy, Blythe Bethel 2:35.95 3 18 Lyons, Morgan St. Thomas 2:37.80 3 19 Fulford, Shayla Augsburg 2:44.06 3 20 Ehling, Hannah Augsburg 2:47.32 3

Women 1500 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Docherty, Laura Minnesota 4:28.54 1 2 Moraczewski, Katie Minnesota 4:33.87 1 3 Budd, Kelli Minnesota 4:40.34 1 4 Berkholtz, Liz Minnesota 4:40.66 1 5 Urick, Kaila Minnesota 4:41.67 1 6 Gillberg, Mollie Bethel 4:45.12 1 7 Rice, Lauren Augsburg 4:51.98 1 8 Klecker, Mary Augsburg 4:56.84 1 9 Roberge, Kayla Augsburg 5:00.51 1 10 Bailey, Megan Minnesota 5:02.28 1 11 Keller, Annie St. Thomas 5:08.70 2 12 Yoakum, Shelby St. Thomas 5:12.97 2 13 Marcus, Maggie Concordia St 5:13.43 2 14 Hereid, Tera Bethel 5:16.15 2 15 Blanchard, Emma Bethel 5:17.64 2 16 Hofer, MaKena Concordia St 5:20.62 2 17 Marr, Halle Bethel 5:42.23 2 18 Koebele, Tia Bethel 5:46.45 2 19 Schexneider, Amanda North Centra 6:03.80 2

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Edwards, Rachel Minnesota 10:27.67 2 Mikkalson, Taylor Minnesota 10:44.57 3 Brackenwagen, Alexandra Minnesota 11:00.85 4 Engstrom, Melissa St. Thomas 11:15.18 5 Joslyn, Annie St. Thomas 11:28.20 6 Roth, Rachel St. Thomas 11:29.56

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Varpness, Missa Minnesota 17:19.58 2 Piepenburg, Jamie Unattached 17:39.86 3 Drake, Rachel Minnesota 17:49.06 4 Rethwisch, Rebecca Minnesota 18:07.80 5 Johnson, Haley Unattached 18:21.24 6 Solfelt, Stephanie Minnesota 18:22.53 6 Cabak, Melissa Unattached 18:22.53 8 Trasser, Hannah Minnesota 18:39.04 9 Schield, Anna Concordia St 19:26.76

Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kalk, Rachel Bethel 8.06 1 2 Ndely, Michelle Concordia St 8.14 1 3 Salmanpour, Sophia Hamline 8.53 1 4 Saulsberry, Marolyn Hamline 8.58 2 5 Ryan, Katie St. Thomas 8.68 1 5 Saulsberry, Carolyn Hamline 8.68 2 7 Rothstein, Meredith St. Thomas 8.70 1 8 Furlong, Abby Bethel 8.82 1 9 Baier, Abby St. Thomas 9.02 1 10 Peterson, Tessa Bethel 9.04 2 11 Yorkovich, Jenna Bethel 9.14 2 12 Sorensen, Keelie Hamline 9.16 2 13 Destache, Jackie St. Thomas 9.69 2 14 Mason, Kai Augsburg 10.12 1 15 Lyons, Morgan St. Thomas 10.38 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 St. Thomas 'A' 4:06.16 2 Bethel 'A' 4:10.32 3 Concordia St Paul 'A' 4:12.39 4 Hamline 'A' 4:15.89 5 St. Thomas 'B' 4:27.21

Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Loberg, Katie Minnesota 1.68m 5-06.00 2 Skoog, Stephanie Bethel 1.65m 5-05.00 3 Stangler, Amanda Mankato 1.60m 5-03.00 4 Lindell, Kayla Mankato 1.55m 5-01.00 5 Johnson, Courtney Mankato 1.45m 4-09.00 6 Lyons, Morgan St. Thomas 1.40m 4-07.00 6 Daugherty, Erin St. Thomas 1.40m 4-07.00 -- Golebiowski, Abby St. Thomas NH -- Hale, Samantha Wisconsin-Su NH

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Wirkus, Faryn Mankato 3.55m 11-07.75 2 Braun, Carly Hamline 3.25m 10-08.00 2 Substad, Angela Bethel 3.25m 10-08.00 4 Pieper, Sarah Concordia St J3.25m 10-08.00 5 O'Leary, KelliAnne Bethel 3.10m 10-02.00 6 Chopp, Laura Mankato J3.10m 10-02.00 7 Tuberg, Brittany Augsburg J3.10m 10-02.00 8 Baier, Abby St. Thomas 2.95m 9-08.00 9 Forker, Rebekah Bethel 2.80m 9-02.25 9 Gillberg, Mollie Bethel 2.80m 9-02.25 11 Khauv, Olivia St. Thomas J2.80m 9-02.25 -- Sudman, Bryanna Mankato NH -- Miller, Jessica Bethel NH -- Jenkins, Stephanie Hamline NH

Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kalk, Rachel Bethel 5.16m 16-11.25 2 Young, Erica Concordia St 5.06m 16-07.25 3 Berscheid, Nicole Bethel 4.95m 16-03.00 4 Gay, Anna Bethel 4.94m 16-02.50 5 Rozeske, Christina St. Thomas 4.88m 16-00.25 6 Saulsberry, Carolyn Hamline 4.81m 15-09.50 7 Korsah, Georgia Hamline 4.80m 15-09.00 8 Nemeth, Katie Concordia St 4.51m 14-09.75 9 Lyons, Morgan St. Thomas 4.37m 14-04.00 10 Gribble, Hanna St. Thomas 4.36m 14-03.75 11 Forciea, Grace St. Thomas 4.30m 14-01.25 12 Schuchard, Hayley St. Thomas 4.28m 14-00.50

Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Van Heel, Emily St. Thomas 11.17m 36-07.75 2 Berscheid, Nicole Bethel 10.35m 33-11.50 3 Gay, Anna Bethel 10.25m 33-07.50 4 Saulsberry, Carolyn Hamline 10.12m 33-02.50 5 Nemeth, Katie Concordia St 10.03m 32-11.00 6 Sorensen, Keelie Hamline 9.72m 31-10.75 7 Furlong, Abby Bethel 9.71m 31-10.25 8 Daugherty, Erin St. Thomas 9.57m 31-04.75 -- Miller, Kristie St. Thomas ND

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Hoffman, Mariah Concordia St 11.56m 37-11.25 2 Ellis, Katie Concordia St 11.28m 37-00.25 3 Cole, Rachel Bethel 10.26m 33-08.00 4 Olson, Samantha North Centra 10.24m 33-07.25 5 Voigt, Allie St. Thomas 9.42m 30-11.00 6 Kalina, Amber Augsburg 9.37m 30-09.00 7 Heil, Andrea Augsburg 9.08m 29-09.50