Minnesota Team NCAA Finishes

INDOOR OUTDOOR
Year
Finish
Finish
1982 DNS DNS
1983 16th DNS
1984 T-29th DNS
1985 DNS T-50th
1986 DNS T-49th
1987 DNS DNS
1988 DNS T-54th
1989 DNS T-47th
1990 20th 18th
1991 T-35th T-18th
1992 DNS DNS
1993 DNS T-29th
1994 DNS DNS
1995 T-40th 23rd
1996 DNS 19th
1997 DNS DNS
1998 DNS T-39th
1999 24th T-35th
2000 T-50th T-52nd
2001 DNS T-56th
2002 T-27th T-45th
2003 40th T-33rd
2004 DNS DNS
2005 DNS DNS
2006 12th (19) 19th (14)
2007 T-34th (6) T-41st (6)
2008 T-15th (16) T-13th (15)
2009 T-12th (14) 18th (14.5)
2010 T-39th (5) T-31st (8)
2011 T-50th (2) DNS
2012 DNS DNS
2013 DNS DNS
2014 T-51st (2) DNS

Minnesota Individual NCAA Finishes

Te'Shon Adderley
2014 Outdoor 4x400m Relay (19th) 

Decia Agnew
1991 Outdoor Javelin (4th)

Liz Alabi
2004 Outdoor Shot Put (dnp)
2006 Outdoor Hammer (12th)
2007 Indoor Shot Put (dnp)
2007 Indoor Weight (9th)
2007 Outdoor Shot Put (dnp)
2007 Outdoor Hammer (dnp)

Gabriele Anderson
2008 Indoor DMR (dnp)
2009 Indoor DMR (dnp)
2010 Outdoor 1,500m (2nd)

Lorena Anderson
1984 Outdoor Javelin (dnp)

Heather Berlin
1993 Outdoor Javelin (3rd)
1995 Outdoor Javelin (2nd)

Susan Bliss
1993 Outdoor 10,000m (14th)

Alena Brooks
2011 Outdoor 4x100m Relay (21st)
2014 Indoor 800m (7th) 

Emily Brown
2005 Outdoor Steeplechase (20th)
2006 Indoor DMR (3rd)
2006 Outdoor Steeplechase (4th)
2007 Indoor Mile (dnp)
2007 Indoor DMR (dnp)
2007 Outdoor Steeplechase (10th)

Rikita Butler
2008 Indoor DMR (dnp)

Jamie Cheever
2006 Indoor DMR (3rd)
2007 Indoor 800m (dnp)
2007 Indoor DMR (dnp)
2008 Indoor DMR (dnp)
2008 Indoor Mile (dnp)
2008 Outdoor Steeplechase (dnp)
2009 Indoor DMR (dnp)

Nicole Chimko
1998 Outdoor Javelin (3rd)
1999 Outdoor Discus (7th)
1999 Outdoor Javelin (14th)
2000 Outdoor Javelin (12th)
2000 Outdoor Discus (18th)

Laura Docherty
2013 Outdoor 5,000m (18th)

Eileen Donaghy
1998 Outdoor 10,000m (8th)

Heather Dorniden
2006 Indoor 800m (1st)
2006 Indoor DMR (3rd)
2006 Outdoor 800m (2nd)
2007 Indoor 800m (3rd)
2007 Indoor DMR (dnp)
2007 Outdoor 800m (3rd)
2008 Indoor 800m (2nd)
2008 Indoor DMR (dnp)
2008 Outdoor 800m (5th)
2009 Indoor 800m (3rd)
2009 Indoor DMR (dnp)
2009 Outdoor 800m (8th)

Kadian Douglas
2006 Indoor DMR (3rd)
2007 Indoor DMR (dnp)

Megan Duwell
2010 Indoor 5,000m (6th)
2010 Outdoor 10,000m (12th)

Jody Eder
1983 Indoor 1,000y (5th)
1983 Indoor 4x880y (3rd)
1983 Outdoor 1,500m (dnp)
1984 Indoor 1,000m (4th)
1984 Outdoor 3,000m (6th)
1985 Indoor 1,500m (dnp)
1985 Outdoor 1,500m (11th)

Becky Fettig
1983 Outdoor Discus (dnp)
1984 Outdoor Discus (dnp)
1984 Indoor Shot Put (dnp)
1985 Outdoor Discus (8th)

Megan Geyen
2014 Outdoor 4x400m Relay (19th) 

Nyoka Giles
2011 Outdoor 4X100m Relay (21st)
2012 Outdoor 4x100m Relay (13th)

Cathy Gorecki
1983 Indoor 4x880y (3rd)

Andrea Grove
1995 Indoor Mile (dnp)
1996 Outdoor 1,500m (5th)

Christine Gulbrandsen
1999 Indoor Triple Jump (12th)
1999 Outdoor Triple Jump (12th)

Tahesia Harrigan
2002 Indoor 60m  (2nd)
2002 Outdoor 100m (10th)
2002 Outdoor 200m (18th)

Jess Herauf
2014 Indoor Pentathlon (9th)

Beth Howard
2000 Indoor Weight Throw (14th)
2000 Outdoor Hammer (12th)
2001 Indoor Weight Throw (13th)

Christin Kingsley
2006 Outdoor Long Jump (dnp)
2008 Outdoor Long Jump (dnp)

Amy Laskowske
2009 Outdoor 10,000m (10th)

Rachel Lewis
1989 Outdoor Shot Put (10th)
1989 Outdoor Discus (5th)
1990 Indoor Shot Put (2nd)
1990 Outdoor Shot Put (9th)
1990 Outdoor Discus (2nd)
1991 Indoor Shot Put (6th)
1991 Outdoor Discus (3rd)

Linda Lindqvist
1999 Outdoor Javelin (3rd)
2001 Outdoor Javelin (11th)

Ann Lundin
1983 Indoor 4x880y (3rd)

Titania Markland
2014 Outdoor 4x400m Relay (19th) 

Shani Marks
2002 Outdoor Triple Jump (14th)
2003 Indoor Triple Jump (6th)
2003 Outdoor Triple Jump (2nd)

Brenda Meyer
2001 Outdoor Hammer (dnp)

Corinne Nimtz
1999 Outdoor 10,000m (16th)
2000 Indoor 5,000m (16th)
2000 Outdoor 10,000m (16th)

Chimerem Okoroji
2011 Outdoor 4x100m Relay (21st)
2012 Outdoor 4x100m Relay (13th)

Gretchen Otto
1990 Outdoor 400m Hurdles (11th)

Dani Parkos
1995 Outdoor Discus (12th)
1997 Outdoor Shot Put (18th)

Kylie Peterson
2012 Outdoor 4x100m Relay (13th)

Liz Podominick
2005 Outdoor Discus (dnp)
2005 Outdoor Shot Put (10th)
2006 Outdoor Discus (dnp)
2007 Indoor Shot Put (dnp)
2007 Outdoor Shot Put (dnp)
2007 Outdoor Discus (dnp)
2008 Outdoor Shot Put (dnp)
2008 Outdoor Discus (dnp)

Ruby Radocaj
2007 Outdoor Javelin (9th)
2008 Outdoor Javelin (6th)

Kris Rens
1983 Indoor 4x880y (3rd)

Liz Roehrig
2005 Outdoor High Jump (dnp)
2006 Indoor Pentathlon (6th)
2006 Outdoor Heptathlon (8th)
2007 Indoor Pentathlon (16th)
2008 Indoor Pentathlon (6th)
2008 Outdoor Heptathlon (2nd)
2009 Outdoor Heptathlon (2nd)

Chris Rowe
1992 Indoor Mile (7th)

Alicia Rue
2007 Outdoor Pole Vault (dnp)
2008 Indoor Pole Vault (4th)
2008 Outdoor Pole Vault (dnp)
2009 Indoor Pole Vault (2nd)
2009 Outdoor Pole Vault (t-3rd)
2010 Indoor Pole Vault (dnp)

Jean Schleusener
1990 Outdoor Discus (5th)

Aubrey Schmitt
1998 Indoor Shot Put (11th)
1998 Outdoor Discus (17th)
1998 Outdoor Shot Put (19th)
1999 Indoor Shot Put (2nd)
1999 Outdoor Discus (16th)
1999 Outdoor Shot Put (19th)
2000 Indoor Shot Put (6th)
2000 Indoor Weight Throw (12th)
2000 Outdoor Shot Put (6th)
2000 Outdoor Discus (15th)
2001 Indoor Shot Put (13th)
2001 Indoor Weight Throw (16th)
2001 Outdoor Shot Put (11th)
2001 Outdoor Discus (6th)
2001 Outdoor Hammer (12th)

Julie Schwengler
2006 Outdoor 800m (dnp)
2008 Indoor 800m (dnp)
2009 Indoor DMR (dnp)

Tanya Simonsen
1996 Outdoor Javelin (2nd)

Andrea Smith
2005 Outdoor Pole Vault (dnp)
2008 Outdoor Pole Vault (dnp)

Samantha Sonnenberg
2010 Indoor Pole Vault (7th)
2011 Indoor Pole Vault (7th)
2011 Outdoor Pole Vault (dnp)

Barbora Spotakova
2002 Outdoor Javelin (5th)
2002 Outdoor Heptathlon (dnp)

Devin Stanford
2014 Outdoor Hammer (15th) 

Monica Stearns
2004 Outdoor Pole Vault

Nikki Swenson
2009 Outdoor 800m (dnp)
2010 Outdoor 1,500m (21st)
2011 Outdoor 1,500m (16th)

Lori Townsend
1994 Indoor 5,000m (10th)
1995 Indoor 3,000m (6th)
1995 Outdoor 5,000m (6th)
1996 Indoor 5,000m (7th)

Nikki Tzanakis
2010 Outdoor Discus (15th)
2011 Outdoor Discus (14th)

Jessica Waldvogel
2014 Outdoor 4x400m Relay (19th) 

Todea-Kay Willis
2011 Outdoor Long Jump (16th)
2011 Outdoor 4x100m Relay (21st)
2012 Outdoor 4x100m Relay (13th)

Elizabeth Yetzer
2009 Outdoor 1,500m (dnp)