2010 Big Ten Women's Indoor Track Championships - Day One Results

Go Gophers!
Go Gophers!

Go Gophers!

 

Licensed to Pennsylvania State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2010 06:50 PM
Big Ten Conference - 2/27/2010 to 2/28/2010
Women's Indoor Track and Field Championships
University Park, Pa.
Results

Event 1 Women's 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Heat Winner + 5 Fastest Times
Big Ten Meet: & 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana
Facility Rec: F 7.18 2010 Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greaves, Shavon JR Penn State P 7.35Q 3
2 Peterson, Kylie SO Minnesota 7.45Q 1
3 Manning, Christina SO Ohio State 7.46Q 2
4 Mann, Erica SO Michigan St 7.48q 2
5 Wright, Letecia JR Ohio State 7.51q 2
6 Linton, Christienne FR Ohio State 7.52q 2
7 Robinson, Tamika JR Illinois 7.55q 3 7.5408
8 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye SR Iowa J7.55q 1 7.5445
9 Giles, Nyoka SO Minnesota J7.55 2 7.5478
10 Okoroji, Chimerem SO Minnesota 7.57 1
11 DeFusco, Caitlin JR Penn State 7.58 3
12 Cole, Alisha SR Michigan 7.65 2
13 Davis, Charelise JR Michigan St 7.66 1
13 DeCoster, Jameice FR Wisconsin 7.66 3
15 Moore, Raven FR Iowa 7.69 1
16 Rose, Teleicia SR Michigan 7.70 3
17 Eber, Leah JR Purdue 7.74 3
18 Morgan, Cheria JR Illinois 7.75 1
19 Johnson, Linnea SO Minnesota 7.88 3
20 Britton, Evonne FR Penn State 7.96 2
21 Carson, Candace JR Penn State 8.00 1

Event 2 Women's 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Times Advance to 2 Section Final
Big Ten Meet: & 23.44 2004 Consuella Moore, Penn State
Facility Rec: F 23.16 2010 Shavon Greaves, Penn State
NCAA Auto: A 23.20
NCAA Prov: P 23.90
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Greaves, Shavon JR Penn State F 23.13q 6
2 Dorr, Fawn SR Penn State P 23.74q 2
3 Manning, Christina SO Ohio State P 23.84q 1
4 DeFusco, Caitlin JR Penn State P 23.90q 3
5 Anyanwu, Doris FR Penn State 23.98q 5
6 Mann, Erica SO Michigan St 24.14q 1
7 McGinnis, Shaniqua SO Ohio State 24.19q 3
8 Davis, Charelise JR Michigan St 24.24q 4
9 Cole, Alisha SR Michigan 24.25q 2
10 Bates, Melissa JR Illinois 24.27q 4 DNQ
11 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye SR Iowa 24.30 5
12 Butler, Rikita SR Minnesota 24.31 2
13 Kelly, Ashley SO Illinois 24.38 3
14 Smith, Kayla FR Illinois 24.49 6
15 Giles, Nyoka SO Minnesota 24.55 4
16 Wright, Letecia JR Ohio State 24.63 1
17 DeCoster, Jameice FR Wisconsin 24.73 6
18 Moore, Raven FR Iowa 24.80 3
19 Morgan, Cheria JR Illinois 24.82 1
20 Omeoga, Chioma SR Minnesota 24.88 5
21 Peterson, Kylie SO Minnesota 24.90 5
22 Linton, Christienne FR Ohio State 25.01 2
23 Glass, Elise SO Purdue 25.03 4

Event 3 Women's 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 4 Fastest Times Advance to 2 Section Final
Big Ten Meet: & 52.23 2007 Kineke Alexander, Iowa
Facility Rec: F 52.31 2007 Shana Cox, Penn State
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
NCAA Prov: P 54.40
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Dorr, Fawn SR Penn State P 53.80Q 1
2 McGinnis, Shaniqua SO Ohio State P 53.93Q 5
3 Butler, Rikita SR Minnesota P 54.35Q 3
4 Vinson, Shana SR Michigan 54.60Q 2
5 Bates, Melissa JR Illinois 54.94Q 4
6 Anyanwu, Doris FR Penn State 54.43q 3
7 Kelly, Ashley SO Illinois 54.47q 5
8 Sanderson, Latoya SR Ohio State 54.80q 1
9 Golliday, Marissa FR Illinois 55.09q 2
10 Boyd, Ryisha SO Illinois 55.37q 4 DNQ 10th place
11 Bodenbach, Alysson FR Michigan St 55.62q 1 DNQ
12 Neville, Jennifer JR Michigan 55.98q 4 DNQ
12 Hendricks, Tiffany JR Iowa 55.98q 3 DNQ
14 Stalpes, Kelly SO Minnesota 57.31 5
15 Graham, Janan JR Purdue 57.39 2
16 Blair, NaTasha JR Purdue 57.64 5
17 Glass, Elise SO Purdue 57.94 2
18 Mims, Kelsey JR Iowa 58.44 4
19 Monroe, Morgan SO Purdue 58.52 1
20 Erickson, Nicole SO Iowa 58.64 3

Event 4 Women's 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 4 Fastest Times Advance to 2 Section Final
Big Ten Meet: & 1:27.78 2009 Heather Dorniden, Minnesota
Facility Rec: F 1:27.70 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Praska, Bethany JR Iowa 1:30.05Q 3
2 Beckwith, Molly SR Indiana 1:30.20Q 4
3 Brooks, Alena FR Minnesota 1:30.57Q 2
4 Donath, Amanda SR Wisconsin 1:31.56Q 5
5 Gray, Jordan SO Indiana 1:32.27Q 1
6 Stalzer, Rachel SR Purdue 1:30.24q 3
7 Caldwell, Ashley SR Ohio State 1:30.64q 2
8 Duncan, Megan JR Penn State 1:32.04q 4
9 Severson, Jenna SO Wisconsin 1:32.37q 5
10 Griffith, Latoya SO Illinois 1:32.48q 5 DNQ
11 Helmers, Tari SO Minnesota 1:33.89q 4 DNQ
12 Shoolbraid, Kari FR Purdue 1:34.05q 5 DNQ
13 Christopher, Ruth FR Indiana 1:34.18 2
14 Smith, Kayla JR Indiana 1:34.27 3
15 Smith, Megan SO Minnesota 1:34.67 4
16 Williams, Alex SO Michigan 1:34.84 1
17 Bellino, Meg FR Michigan 1:34.90 3
18 Williams, Brittani SO Michigan 1:35.50 1
19 Dougan, Bianca SO Minnesota 1:37.26 2
20 Thompson, jewelisa SO Ohio State 1:40.49 1

Event 5 Women's 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 6 Fastest Times
Big Ten Meet: & 2:04.76 2009 Geena Gall, Michigan
Facility Rec: F 2:04.58 2009 Sarah Bowman, Tennessee
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Smith, Jillian FR Michigan P 2:07.83Q
2 Hartman, Lindsey JR Indiana 2:09.71Q
3 Lane, Caitlin SO Penn State 2:10.99Q
4 Hammel, Nan SR Purdue P 2:08.79q
5 Swenson, Nikki JR Minnesota 2:09.77q
6 Addison, Rebecca FR Michigan 2:10.55q
7 Dittmar, Jamie JR Minnesota 2:11.27q
8 Baker, Ashley SO Indiana 2:11.32q
9 Ritter, Kathryn FR Minnesota 2:11.49q
10 Raby, Arianne FR Indiana 2:12.02
11 Kearins, Elizabeth JR Penn State 2:12.77
12 Dlhy, Brittany SO Iowa 2:12.91
13 Brunn, Heather FR Minnesota 2:13.03
14 Elenbaas, Leah SR Michigan St 2:13.67
15 Vogel, Verena FR Indiana 2:13.94
16 Feslier-Holmes, Alice FR Purdue 2:14.02
17 Beers, Megan SO Wisconsin 2:14.03
18 Graybill, Lindsey FR Penn State 2:15.02
19 Docherty, Jennie SR Iowa 2:15.16
20 Hill, Jami FR Michigan 2:15.63
21 Brusa, Jamie JR Illinois 2:16.53
22 Shannon, Colleen FR Penn State 2:20.25
23 Ditscheit, Carli JR Wisconsin 2:20.94

Event 6 Women's 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Top 2 Per Heat + Next 3 Fastest Times
Big Ten Meet: & 4:35.97 1988 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Facility Rec: F 4:35.89 2004 Megan Metcalf, West Virginia
NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00
NCAA Prov: P 4:47.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Beckwith, Molly SR Indiana 4:47.02Q
2 Blanchard, Chelsea SO Indiana 4:47.18Q
3 Tauro, Danielle JR Michigan 4:47.45Q
4 Franek, Bridget SR Penn State 4:47.06Q
5 Flood, Betsy SO Iowa 4:47.31Q
6 Beutler, Ashley FR Wisconsin 4:48.04Q
7 Melander, McKenzie SO Iowa 4:47.91q
8 Yetzer, Elizabeth JR Minnesota 4:48.07q
9 Hardesty, Lauren JR Iowa 4:48.70q
10 Williams, Katie SR Ohio State 4:49.66
11 Green, Carlie SO Michigan St 4:50.57
12 Ginther, Samantha FR Indiana 4:53.48
13 Morgan, Jennifer SR Michigan 4:54.62
14 Lessard, Megan SR Iowa 4:57.11
15 Ehrman, Breanne SO Indiana 4:59.19
16 Salvatore, Kathryn SO Minnesota 4:59.96
17 Groenewoud, Chantelle JR Illinois 5:00.57
18 Bower, Natalie FR Penn State 5:03.84
19 McCurdy, Kelly FR Purdue 5:06.68
20 Anderson, Paige JR Penn State 5:08.31
21 Gakenheimer, Lindsey SO Michigan 5:11.17
22 Greuel, Karen SR Wisconsin 5:12.57
23 Evans, Tiffany SO Michigan St 5:15.77
24 Wolff, Karlye JR Wisconsin 5:15.97

Event 7 Women's 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Unseeded Section (Heat 1) will run at 1:30 p.m., Saturday
Big Ten Meet: & 9:08.42 1986 Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin
Facility Rec: F 9:07.03 2009 Rebecca Donaghue, Adidas
NCAA Auto: A 9:13.00
NCAA Prov: P 9:32.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bizzarri, Angela SR Illinois 9:10.16A 10
2 Franek, Bridget SR Penn State 9:10.68A 8
3 Duwell, Megan SR Minnesota 9:17.47P 6
4 Laskowske, Amy JR Minnesota 9:31.35P 5 9:31.3457
5 Robinson, Wendi SR Indiana J9:31.35P 4 9:31.3487
6 Sutherland, Kristin SO Illinois 9:34.07 3
7 Boyle, Elizabeth JR Illinois 9:37.35 2
8 Babcock, Jessica SR Penn State 9:37.65 1
9 Pease, Sarah JR Indiana 9:39.56
10 Grinaker, Hanna JR Wisconsin 9:50.58
11 Hardesty, Amanda JR Iowa 9:55.83
12 Duerksen, Kelsey FR Indiana 9:56.62
13 Berryman, Claire SR Penn State 9:56.79
14 Ridder, Brooklyne FR Penn State 9:59.00
15 Anderson, Lindsay SO Iowa 10:01.18
16 Rindo, Claire FR Minnesota 10:01.93
17 Brokaw, Theresa JR Illinois 10:03.32
18 Ranegar, Megan FR Iowa 10:06.82
19 McCormack, Becky JR Michigan St 10:11.72
20 Casavant, Ashley SR Michigan St 10:13.06
21 Engel, Caitlin FR Indiana 10:14.84
22 Daluga, Linsey FR Purdue 10:28.63
23 Huprikar, Thereseann SR Michigan St 10:32.31
24 Hock, Allie FR Michigan St 10:35.77

Event 9 Women's 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Heat Winner + Next 5 Fastest Times
Big Ten Meet: & 7.98 2001 Donica Merriman, Ohio State
Big Ten Meet: & 7.98 2002 Perdita Felician, Illinois
Facility Rec: F 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, Letecia JR Ohio State P 8.19Q 3
2 Manning, Christina SO Ohio State P 8.23Q 2
3 Robinson, Tamika JR Illinois P 8.25Q 1
4 Lumbus, Charnee JR Michigan P 8.31q 1
5 Farley, Karessa JR Iowa P 8.33q 3
6 Purvis, Julian SO Michigan P 8.40q 2
7 Aririguzo, Leslie SO Michigan St 8.44q 2
8 Linton, Christienne FR Ohio State 8.57q 1
9 Gray, Alana JR Ohio State 8.60 1
10 Staisiunaite, Egle JR Wisconsin 8.70 3
11 Rose, Teleicia SR Michigan 8.72 3
12 Flax, Jessica SO Wisconsin 8.83 2
13 Clarke, Ann-Marie SO Indiana 8.87 1
14 Brooks, Kawanna FR Illinois 8.88 2
15 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia SR Illinois 8.89 2
16 Tarter, Natalie FR Wisconsin 8.90 1
17 Jordan, Mariah FR Iowa 9.04 3
-- Britton, Evonne FR Penn State FS 3

Event 11 Women's Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Big Ten Meet: & 11:16.65 2009 Michigan
Tauro, Neville, Sampson, Gall
Facility Rec: F 11:03.42 2004 Tennessee
N Cook, L Hyatt, D Trotter, B Novak
NCAA Auto: A 11:05.50
NCAA Prov: P 11:26.50
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michigan 'A' 11:21.55P 10
1) Smith, Jillian FR 2) Vinson, Shana SR
3) Addison, Rebecca FR 4) Tauro, Danielle JR
2 Minnesota 'A' 11:23.88P 8
1) Yetzer, Elizabeth JR 2) Omeoga, Chioma SR
3) Brooks, Alena FR 4) Swenson, Nikki JR
3 Iowa 'A' 11:25.01P 6
1) Flood, Betsy SO 2) Hendricks, Tiffany JR
3) Hardesty, Lauren JR 4) Melander, McKenzie SO
4 Penn State 'A' 11:26.40P 5
1) Lane, Caitlin SO 2) Anyanwu, Doris FR
3) Kearins, Elizabeth JR 4) Spring, Cheryl SR
5 Ohio State 'A' 11:32.80 4
1) Brink, Victoria FR 2) Sanderson, Latoya SR
3) Brooks, Kesha JR 4) Williams, Katie SR
6 Wisconsin 'A' 11:34.75 3
1) Comfort, Caitlin FR 2) Beutler, Ashley FR
3) Beers, Megan SO 4) Harper, Brittney FR
7 Purdue 'A' 11:36.16 2
1) Klaczynski, Sarah SR 2) Shoolbraid, Kari FR
3) Brey, Daisy SO 4) Phillips, Kristin SR
8 Illinois 'A' 11:38.66 1
1) Phelan, Shannon JR 2) McArthur, Jayla SO
3) Aufmann, Maddie FR 4) Groenewoud, Chantelle JR
9 Indiana 'A' 11:43.32
1) Ginther, Samantha FR 2) Clarke, Ann-Marie SO
3) Raby, Arianne FR 4) Blanchard, Chelsea SO
10 Michigan State 'A' 11:59.85
1) Elenbaas, Leah SR 2) Marzejon, Coryn SO
3) Watson, Elizabeth JR 4) Green, Carlie SO

Event 13 Women's Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Big Ten Meet: & 14-00 2009 Alicia Rue, Minnesota
Facility Rec: F 13-06.50 2008 Kelly Phillips, Virginia Tech
NCAA Auto: A 13-11.75
NCAA Prov: P 13-01.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rue, Alicia SR Minnesota 4.35m 14-03.25 10
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.35 4.41
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
2 Sonnenberg, Samantha JR Minnesota 4.20m 13-09.25 8
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25
PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP O O O O XXX
3 Neumann, Brianna SR Purdue 4.10m 13-05.25 6
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
4 Chin, Stephanie JR Indiana 4.05m 13-03.50 5
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Fairbairn, Caitlin JR Penn State 3.95m 12-11.50 4
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00
PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Ahbe, Kelsie FR Indiana J3.95m 12-11.50 3
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00
PPP O O O XO XXX
7 Witmer, Jocelyn SO Penn State J3.95m 12-11.50 2
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00
PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
8 Smith, Ashley JR Michigan St 3.85m 12-07.50 1
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP XO O XXX
9 Shaw, Katie SR Michigan St J3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
10 Breidenstein, Abbey JR Michigan J3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O XXO XXO XXX
11 Stover, Elizabeth SO Purdue J3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O XO XXO XXO XXX
12 Williams, Laura JR Indiana 3.75m 12-03.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP XXO O XXX
13 Palenchar, Amanda SO Penn State 3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
O XXO XXX
14 Olds, Sara SO Michigan 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.65
XXO XXX
14 Schiffer, Carly JR Michigan 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.65
XXO XXX
-- Rogier, Kara JR Purdue NH
3.55
XXX
-- Metzger, Alex FR Purdue NH
3.55
XXX
-- Soceka, Jenny SR Wisconsin NH
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Pilkerton, Becca SO Minnesota NH
3.55
XXX
-- Bosshart, Lyndie FR Minnesota NH
3.55
XXX
-- Marcos, Andrea JR Michigan NH
3.55
XXX
-- NeMoyer, Rachel SR Penn State NH
3.55
XXX
-- Bowden, Ashley JR Ohio State NH
3.55
XXX

Event 14 Women's Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 To Finals
Big Ten Meet: & 21-03.25 2003 Rose Richmond, Indiana
Facility Rec: F 21-06.75 2006 Tianna Madison, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 20-11.25
NCAA Prov: P 20-01.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Madison, Christina SR Purdue 6.21m 20-04.50 10
5.98m 6.10m 6.00m 6.21m 5.85m FOUL
2 Robinson, Chavon SR Wisconsin 6.10m 20-00.25 8
6.02m 6.09m FOUL 5.94m 6.10m 5.99m
3 Eber, Leah JR Purdue 5.89m 19-04.00 6
FOUL FOUL 5.74m 5.89m 5.88m FOUL
4 Akinniyi, Dorcas SO Wisconsin J5.89m 19-04.00 5
5.89m 5.46m PASS 5.65m 5.63m FOUL
5 Willis, Todea-Kay SO Minnesota 5.85m 19-02.50 4
FOUL FOUL 5.74m 5.78m 5.85m 5.79m
6 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia SR Illinois 5.80m 19-00.50 3
5.44m 5.75m 5.55m 5.58m 5.69m 5.80m
7 Mack, Rachael FR Ohio State 5.78m 18-11.75 2
5.65m 5.78m 5.76m 5.53m 5.73m FOUL
8 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru SR Purdue 5.73m 18-09.75 1
5.65m 5.63m 5.52m 5.51m 5.73m 5.41m
9 Burns, Kellyn JR Penn State 5.68m 18-07.75
5.61m 5.68m 5.64m 5.66m 5.37m 5.56m
10 Coleman, Jacqueline SR Indiana 5.60m 18-04.50
5.60m 5.49m FOUL
11 Fung, Bianca JR Penn State 5.58m 18-03.75
5.58m FOUL FOUL
12 Brooks, Kawanna FR Illinois 5.57m 18-03.25
5.27m FOUL 5.57m
13 Guikema, Katie SO Michigan St 5.40m 17-08.75
5.22m 5.25m 5.40m
-- Nesbit, Stormy FR Minnesota FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- McArthur, Jayla SO Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McKinney, Kelcey SO Ohio State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 16 Women's Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 To Finals
Big Ten Meet: & 55-02 2004 Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State
Facility Rec: F 60-07.75 2006 Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 55-05.50
NCAA Prov: P 49-10.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Evans, Aja SR Illinois 17.08m 56-00.50 10
15.00m 15.09m 15.76m 16.75m 17.08m 16.80m
2 Sherrill, Faith JR Indiana 15.86m 52-00.50 8
15.52m 15.83m 15.36m FOUL FOUL 15.86m
3 Wannemacher, Stacey SR Purdue J15.86m 52-00.50 6
15.44m 15.74m 15.86m 14.86m FOUL 15.70m
4 Anderson, Terri SO Purdue 15.52m 50-11.00 5
15.06m 13.97m 14.31m 14.62m 15.52m FOUL
5 Liske, Allison JR Michigan 15.36m 50-04.75 4
14.66m FOUL 14.97m 15.36m FOUL FOUL
6 Lawrence, Ashley JR Michigan St 15.08m 49-05.75 3
13.70m 14.41m 14.52m 15.08m 14.70m FOUL
7 Hoeppner, Amanda SR Wisconsin 15.07m 49-05.50 2
15.00m 14.72m 14.95m 14.97m 14.61m 15.07m
8 Boyer, Jasmine FR Wisconsin 14.76m 48-05.25 1
FOUL 13.73m 14.43m FOUL 14.76m FOUL
9 Pendleton, Emily JR Michigan 14.48m 47-06.25
13.20m 14.48m 13.93m 14.09m FOUL FOUL
10 Crawford, Kristen JR Indiana 14.29m 46-10.75
13.33m 14.12m 14.29m
11 Daniels, Catherine SO Michigan St 14.03m 46-00.50
13.56m 14.03m FOUL
12 Medenwaldt, Tiffany SO Iowa 13.94m 45-09.00
13.94m 13.29m 13.18m
13 Lewis, Shatora FR Michigan St 13.89m 45-07.00
13.89m 13.34m 13.62m
14 Smith, Taylor FR Wisconsin 13.86m 45-05.75
13.52m 13.86m 13.25m
15 Dongoske, Caitlyn FR Minnesota 13.78m 45-02.50
13.78m 13.67m 13.58m
16 Haight, Danica JR Michigan 13.65m 44-09.50
13.65m 12.70m 13.64m
17 Hahn, DeAnne SO Minnesota 13.53m 44-04.75
13.27m 13.53m 13.18m
18 Kessler, Meghan FR Purdue 13.43m 44-00.75
12.86m 12.93m 13.43m
19 Tutson, Majesty FR Iowa 13.18m 43-03.00
12.60m FOUL 13.18m
20 Pendleton, Erin FR Michigan 13.12m 43-00.50
12.76m 13.12m 12.83m
21 Muzio, Anna SO Penn State 13.09m 42-11.50
12.61m 13.09m 12.34m
22 Mullen, Maggie SO Ohio State 12.79m 41-11.50
FOUL 12.79m 12.65m
23 Britton, Evelyn SO Penn State 12.75m 41-10.00
FOUL 12.75m FOUL
24 Brower, Lydia FR Michigan St 10.32m 33-10.25
FOUL 10.32m FOUL

Event 18 Women's Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Big Ten Meet: & 4218 2008 Liz Roehrig, Minnesota
Facility Rec: F 4731 2010 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 4075
NCAA Prov: P 3725
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Akinniyi, Dorcas SO Wisconsin 3979P 10
2 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia SR Illinois 3841P 8
3 Buchholtz, Rebecca SO Michigan St 3774P 6
4 Flax, Jessica SO Wisconsin 3754P 5
5 Gray, Alana JR Ohio State 3670 4
6 Galbraith, Ashley SO Ohio State 3600 3
7 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 3598 2
8 Couts, Kelsey FR Penn State 3201 1
9 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 2953
10 Nitz, Sara FR Michigan 2939

Event 18 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women's 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gray, Alana JR Ohio State 8.75 4 963
2 Flax, Jessica SO Wisconsin 8.78 3 956
3 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia SR Illinois 8.81 4 950
4 Akinniyi, Dorcas SO Wisconsin 9.00 3 910
5 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 9.02 1 906
6 Galbraith, Ashley SO Ohio State 9.30 3 848
7 Buchholtz, Rebecca SO Michigan St 9.37 2 834
8 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 9.38 1 832
9 Couts, Kelsey FR Penn State 9.72 4 765
10 Nitz, Sara FR Michigan 10.16 2 682

Event 18 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women's High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buchholtz, Rebecca SO Michigan St 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XO O XXX
2 Galbraith, Ashley SO Ohio State 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP O O O O O XO O O XXX
3 Akinniyi, Dorcas SO Wisconsin 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX
4 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
4 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia SR Illinois 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
6 Couts, Kelsey FR Penn State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O O XO O XXO XXX
6 Nitz, Sara FR Michigan 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O O XXO O XXO XXX
8 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O XO XO XXX
9 Gray, Alana JR Ohio State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP O XXX
9 Flax, Jessica SO Wisconsin 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.51 1.54 1.57
O XO XXX

Event 18 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women's Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Flax, Jessica SO Wisconsin 12.47m 40-11.00 692
12.11m 12.47m 11.89m
2 Akinniyi, Dorcas SO Wisconsin 12.16m 39-10.75 672
12.16m 10.70m FOUL
3 Gray, Alana JR Ohio State 11.79m 38-08.25 647
11.79m 11.24m 11.53m
4 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 11.66m 38-03.25 639
11.39m 11.66m 11.43m
5 Buchholtz, Rebecca SO Michigan St 11.61m 38-01.25 635
11.56m 11.61m FOUL
6 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia SR Illinois 11.20m 36-09.00 608
11.15m 11.20m 11.04m
7 Couts, Kelsey FR Penn State 10.24m 33-07.25 545
10.03m 10.24m 9.29m
8 Galbraith, Ashley SO Ohio State 9.68m 31-09.25 509
9.68m 8.91m 8.93m
9 Nitz, Sara FR Michigan 7.79m 25-06.75 386
7.79m 7.65m 7.76m
-- Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 18 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women's Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Akinniyi, Dorcas SO Wisconsin 5.80m 19-00.50 789
5.77m 5.68m 5.80m
2 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia SR Illinois 5.71m 18-09.00 762
5.59m FOUL 5.71m
3 Gray, Alana JR Ohio State 5.53m 18-01.75 709
5.53m 5.51m 5.49m
4 Flax, Jessica SO Wisconsin 5.51m 18-01.00 703
5.47m 5.49m 5.51m
5 Buchholtz, Rebecca SO Michigan St 5.46m 17-11.00 688
5.45m 5.46m 5.39m
6 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 5.28m 17-04.00 637
5.24m 5.28m 5.11m
7 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 5.21m 17-01.25 617
5.17m FOUL 5.21m
8 Galbraith, Ashley SO Ohio State 4.99m 16-04.50 557
4.99m 4.92m 4.84m
9 Couts, Kelsey FR Penn State 4.69m 15-04.75 477
4.69m 4.38m 4.49m
10 Nitz, Sara FR Michigan 4.29m 14-01.00 376
4.29m FOUL FOUL

Event 18 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women's 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flax, Jessica SO Wisconsin 2:26.52 737
2 Galbraith, Ashley SO Ohio State 2:26.83 733
3 Akinniyi, Dorcas SO Wisconsin 2:27.18 729
4 Woodard, Courtney FR Indiana 2:28.69 709
5 Nitz, Sara FR Michigan 2:30.34 689
6 Gray, Alana JR Ohio State 2:30.59 685
7 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia SR Illinois 2:31.13 679
8 Morris, Laura JR Indiana 2:31.99 668
9 Buchholtz, Rebecca SO Michigan St 2:35.49 626
10 Couts, Kelsey FR Penn State 2:36.99 608

Women's - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnesota 41 2) Illinois 37
3) Purdue 36 4) Wisconsin 34
5) Indiana 22 6) Penn State 21
7) Michigan 14 8) Ohio State 13
9) Michigan State 10 10) Iowa 6