Parents' Day Open - Final Results

Go Gophers!
Go Gophers!

Go Gophers!

 

Licensed to University of Minnesota - Minneapolis
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2010 05:53 PM
Parents Day Open - 2/20/2010
University of Minnesota Fieldhouse
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Field House: @ 7.33 2000 Kerry Ann Richards, Illinois
U of M: # 7.22 2002 Tahesia Harrigan, U of M
Parents Day: $ 7.70 2/21/2009 Todea-Kay Willis, Minnesota
7.26 AUTO
7.44 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benson, Ashante Unattached 7.75q 1
2 Schmidt, Becca MN St Mankato 7.80q 2
3 Johnson, Linnea Minnesota 7.82q 6
4 Clark, Linnelle MN St Mankato 7.90q 3
5 Holman, Whitney Augsburg 7.95q 5
6 Leonard, Kelsey MN St Mankato 7.97q 4
7 Lasko, Sophie Uw-River Fal 8.02q 8
8 Maceij, Michelle Unattached 8.07q 2
9 Aronson, Jenny Uw-River Fal 8.09q 6
10 Geyen, Megan Unattached 8.09 7
11 Ewing, Jenna St. Thomas 8.18 5
12 Schmit, Heather Concordia 8.20 7
13 Perryman, Sarah Concordia 8.21 3
14 Rasmussen, Alyssa Uw-River Fal 8.22 6
15 McCright, Krista Bethel 8.22 4
16 Halverson, Emily Augustana SD 8.26 1
17 Levercom, Sam St. Catherin 8.30 5
18 Ponick, Rebecca Uw-River Fal 8.32 4
19 Whitworth, Jodi Northwestern 8.34 5
20 Jensen, Ellie St. Thomas 8.37 6
21 Arnold, Tasha Uw-River Fal 8.37 8
22 Franco, Clare Carleton 8.38 3
23 Heimerl, Leah MN St Mankato 8.40 2
24 Janas, Laura St. Thomas 8.42 7
25 Kenzie, Susan St. Olaf 8.49 1
26 Granowski, Brooke Carleton 8.51 8
27 Hass, Mary MN St Mankato 8.52 3
28 Rice, Chelsey Augsburg 8.53 3
29 Marske, Amanda Uw-River Fal 8.53 7
30 Webb, Shasta Macalester 8.54 1
31 Schnell, Hayley St. Thomas 8.54 5
32 Spielman, Liz Hamline 8.55 4
33 Miller, Kristie St. Thomas 8.56 2
34 Hester, Alyssa Northwestern 8.58 7
35 Herbst, Brittney Bethel 8.58 4
36 Suttle, Adrianna Concordia 8.59 6
37 Donald, Kelsey Carleton 8.62 4
38 Hanson, Kelsie St. Catherin 8.64 3
39 Mejia, Mari Macalester 8.64 2
40 Genung, Sam Concordia 8.67 1
41 Vanderstay, Lily Carleton 8.69 1
42 Lindekugel, Angela Hamline 8.73 3
43 Taylor, Rachel Concordia 8.74 1
44 Sonko, Mayo Macalester 8.76 3
45 Gildenzoph, Teani MN St Mankato 8.79 5
46 Prince, Celeste Macalester 8.83 4
47 Walter, Kyla Carleton 8.84 6
48 Tuberg, Brittany Augsburg 8.85 6
49 Vrudny, Rachel Concordia 8.86 2
50 Burton, Paula Uw-River Fal 8.89 8
51 Lefebvre, Molly Northwestern 8.99 2
52 Hardin, Jasmin St. Catherin 9.01 8
53 Palermo, Jackie Bethel 9.02 6
54 Kaiser, Megan Augsburg 9.18 4
55 Cheung, Chanda Macalester 9.24 5
56 Nomura, Melanie Macalester 9.34 7
57 Ratliff, Katherine St. Olaf 9.41 4
58 O'Neil, Marie St. Catherin 9.55 8
59 Matthys, Ashley St. Catherin 9.58 5
60 Anang, Jennifer Bethel 9.63 3
61 Pekarek, Theresa Bethel 10.28 2
62 Rojas, Mafer St. Catherin 10.40 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Field House: @ 7.33 2000 Kerry Ann Richards, Illinois
U of M: # 7.22 2002 Tahesia Harrigan, U of M
Parents Day: $ 7.70 2/21/2009 Todea-Kay Willis, Minnesota
7.26 AUTO
7.44 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Benson, Ashante Unattached 7.71
2 Schmidt, Becca MN St Mankato 7.79
3 Clark, Linnelle MN St Mankato 7.81
4 Johnson, Linnea Minnesota 7.82
5 Holman, Whitney Augsburg 7.87
6 Lasko, Sophie Uw-River Fal 7.92
7 Maceij, Michelle Unattached 8.05
8 Aronson, Jenny Uw-River Fal 8.19

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Field House: @ 22.87 1993 Jacqueline Poelman, Team Europe
U of M: # 24.10 2002 Tahesia Harrigan, U of M
Parents Day: $ 25.65 2/21/2009 Linnea Johnson, Minnesota
23.70 AUTO
24.40 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Henderson, Brittany MN St Mankato 24.74$ 1
2 Johnson, Linnea Minnesota 25.24$ 1
3 Benson, Ashante Unattached 25.72 1
4 Arola, Nikki St. Thomas 26.16 2
5 Lasko, Sophie Uw-River Fal 26.51 2
6 Clark, Linnelle MN St Mankato 26.66 2
7 Holman, Whitney Augsburg 26.85 2
8 Jones, Danielle MN St Mankato 26.86 2
9 Geyen, Megan Unattached 26.91 1
10 Ewing, Jenna St. Thomas 27.23 3
11 Granowski, Brooke Carleton 27.36 5
12 Janas, Laura St. Thomas 27.53 6
13 Levercom, Sam St. Catherin 27.58 4
14 McCright, Krista Bethel 27.60 3
15 Vork, Jess Unattached 27.68 3
16 Gorder, Julianna St. Thomas 27.77 4
17 Braun, Carly Hamline 27.86 4
18 Dohmen, Brittany Concordia 27.86 4
19 Rice, Chelsey Augsburg 28.09 5
20 Coughlin, Erin St. Catherin 28.14 5
21 Mette, Madelyn Macalester 28.14 7
22 Miller, Kristie St. Thomas 28.18 6
23 Jensen, Ellie St. Thomas 28.23 4
24 Halverson, Emily Augustana SD 28.33 13
25 Senungi, Caroline Augsburg 28.38 3
26 Frank, Bekah St. Thomas 28.44 7
27 Whitworth, Jodi Northwestern 28.51 7
28 Carney, Ashley Augsburg 28.53 6
29 Donald, Kelsey Carleton 28.62 5
30 Sackrison, Ellen Hamline 28.63 6
31 Taylor, Rachel Concordia 28.72 6
32 Elson, Amy Carleton 28.84 12
33 Spielman, Liz Hamline 28.85 8
34 Ampe, Jennifer St. Catherin 28.93 8
35 Mejia, Mari Macalester 28.94 10
36 Suttle, Adrianna Concordia 28.95 7
37 Jaeger, Brianna MN St Mankato 28.99 3
38 Bahr, Kacie Augsburg 29.00 9
39 Magur, Karissa Uw-River Fal 29.13 5
40 Kling, Jordan St. Olaf 29.20 12
41 Sonko, Mayo Macalester 29.25 9
42 Vrudny, Rachel Concordia 29.29 8
43 Schnell, Hayley St. Thomas 29.34 7
44 Burton, Paula Uw-River Fal 29.50 10
45 Hanson, Kelsie St. Catherin 29.52 10
46 Vanderstay, Lily Carleton 29.55 9
47 Klein, Nicole St. Olaf 29.60 9
48 Lefebvre, Molly Northwestern 29.72 10
49 Walter, Kyla Carleton 29.74 11
50 Lindekugel, Angela Hamline 29.76 13
51 Prince, Celeste Macalester 29.80 8
52 Palermo, Jackie Bethel 30.15 11
53 Opsal, Amy Augsburg 30.34 9
54 Meemken, Rachel Bethel 30.41 10
55 Dunn, Alex Carleton 30.57 11
56 Olson, Brianna MN St Mankato 30.74 8
57 Ball, Jasmine Macalester 30.97 12
58 Elverud, Melissa St. Catherin 30.99 11
59 Kaiser, Megan Augsburg 31.08 12
60 Ryan, Katie St. Thomas 31.50 11
61 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell St. Olaf 31.53 12
62 Nomura, Melanie Macalester 31.55 13
63 Ratliff, Katherine St. Olaf 31.64 12
64 Vreede, Elise St. Olaf 31.99 13
65 Young, Adrienne Augsburg 32.01 13
66 Haubrich, Kathy Unattached 32.67 13

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Field House: @ 53.40 2008 Shana Cox, Penn State
U of M: # 54.71 2006 Heather Dorniden, U of M
Parents Day: $ 57.13 2/21/2009 Kelsey Leonard, MN St Mankato
52.90 AUTO
54.90 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Tingelstad, Ashley No. Dak. St. 56.73$ 1
2 Leonard, Kelsey MN St Mankato 56.76$ 1
3 Telphia, Shanek Augsburg 57.58 2
4 Mooberry, Kendra MN St Moorhead 57.83 2
5 Franco, Clare Carleton 58.33 1
6 Baillon, Kate Minnesota 58.58 2
7 Arola, Nikki St. Thomas 58.90 2
8 Steinbach, Jill Minnesota 1:00.07 3
9 Engel, Kim St. Catherin 1:00.76 3
10 Knaeble, Callie St. Olaf 1:01.75 4
11 Lerum, Leighton Unattached 1:01.95 3
12 Wulff, Amy MN St Moorhead 1:02.31 3
13 Dahl, Annie MN St Mankato 1:02.43 3
14 Holmberg, Kelsey Bethel 1:02.92 4
15 Farley, Michelle MN St Mankato 1:03.07 1
16 Hansen, Leah Unattached 1:03.10 2
17 Simpson, Alexa Macalester 1:03.15 5
18 Bahr, Kacie Augsburg 1:03.90 5
19 Dohmen, Brittany Concordia 1:03.97 5
20 Carney, Ashley Augsburg 1:04.05 4
21 Donald, Kelsey Carleton 1:04.26 4
22 Magur, Karissa Uw-River Fal 1:05.66 5
23 Opsal, Amy Augsburg 1:05.81 6
24 Hawley, Ellen St. Olaf 1:06.42 6
25 Dunn, Alex Carleton 1:06.44 6
26 Olson, Brianna MN St Mankato 1:08.80 6
27 Elverud, Melissa St. Catherin 1:09.52 6
28 Haubrich, Kathy Unattached 1:12.58 7
29 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell St. Olaf 1:13.55 7
30 Young, Adrienne Augsburg 1:14.45 7
31 Vreede, Elise St. Olaf 1:15.13 7
32 Scott, Claire St. Olaf 1:23.65 7

Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Field House: @ 1:27.77 1995 Amy Wickus, Wisconsin
U of M: # 1:27.78 2009 Heather Dorniden, U of M
Parents Day: $ 1:28.90 2/21/2009 Heather Dorniden, Minnesota
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Januszweski, Laura Unattached 1:31.78 1
2 Dittmar, Jamie Minnesota 1:34.05 1
3 Smith, Megan Minnesota 1:34.91 1
4 Helmers, Tari Minnesota 1:35.02 1
5 Dougan, Bianca Minnesota 1:35.08 1
6 Dahl, Sharyn Minnesota 1:36.40 1
7 Argiannis, Kameron Hamline 1:36.77 2
8 Demmer, Molly St. Thomas 1:38.76 2
9 Diesting, Ashley Minnesota 1:38.91 2
10 Johnson, Anna Minnesota 1:39.07 2
11 Severson, LeAnn Augustana SD 1:39.56 2
12 Hill, Katie Unattached 1:39.79 2
13 Beckett, Jackie MN St Mankato 1:40.38 2
14 Henke, Allison Augustana SD 1:41.32 2
15 Biederman, Rachel Augustana SD 1:41.38 3
16 Hankins, Anna Macalester 1:42.78 4
17 Frank, Bekah St. Thomas 1:42.92 3
18 Borner, Katie Bethel 1:44.31 3
19 Millis, Alison St. Olaf 1:44.72 3
20 Mosel, Jamie St. Olaf 1:45.40 3
21 Pennig, Brady St. Olaf 1:45.43 3
22 Cole, Sally St. Olaf 1:50.35 4
23 Klein, Nicole St. Olaf 1:52.66 4
24 Eder, Kelsey St. Catherin 1:53.38 4
25 Helwig, Hanna St. Olaf 1:56.81 4
26 Darling, Rachel St. Olaf 1:59.43 4
27 Bernard, Anna St. Olaf 2:00.21 4

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Field House: @ 2:05.14 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
U of M: # 2:04.30 2006 Heather Dorniden, U of M
Parents Day: $ 2:11.86 2/21/2009 Ladia Albertson-Junkans, Minnesota
2:06.00 AUTO
2:10.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Gabriele Unattached 2:08.88$PROV
2 Borner, Marie Bethel 2:11.39$
3 Oman, Michelle Unattached 2:11.72$
4 Russ, Kelly St. Thomas 2:14.63
5 Mensing, Felicitas Unattached 2:15.27
6 Lyster, Natalie MN St Mankato 2:17.91
7 Korf, Leah Uw-River Fal 2:17.92
8 Berg, Taylor St. Thomas 2:18.85
9 Engel, Kayla St. Catherin 2:18.90
10 Randolph, Kaitlin Carleton 2:19.77
11 DeGrio, Raynee St. Thomas 2:20.02
12 Reeves, Cathy St. Thomas 2:20.95
13 Erspamer, Megan Augustana SD 2:21.83
14 Manship, Amanda St. Catherin 2:24.40
15 Kougl, Kelly Augustana SD 2:24.51
16 Muscala, Marie Minnesota 2:24.59
17 Potter, Alex Bethel 2:27.27
18 Cook, Laura St. Olaf 2:28.15
19 Mead, Catherine No. Central U. 2:31.33
20 Johnson, Haley Carleton 2:31.57
21 Karbon, Claire Carleton 2:35.18
22 Pulscher, Jennifer Augsburg 2:36.25
23 Cooper, Natalie Hamline 2:37.95
24 Michaels, Gina St. Thomas 2:42.54
25 Dansingburg, Heather St. Olaf 2:42.67
26 Murphy, Erin St. Olaf 2:44.03
27 Kelly, Jamie St. Catherin 2:46.53
28 King, Emily St. Olaf 2:49.61
29 Wicklund, Britty St. Catherin 2:52.67
30 Jones, Jennifer St. Olaf 3:04.23
31 Magnuson, Libby St. Olaf 3:15.90

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Field House: @ 2:44.70 1987 Caroline Comeau, Manitoba
U of M: # 2:59.57 Alyson Siegrist, U of M
Parents Day: $ 3:06.52 2/21/2009 Amanda Dettman, MN St Mankato
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jelen, Kayla Bethel 3:07.32
2 Frenchick, Kaitlyn Hamline 3:11.66
3 Holland, Sara Hamline 3:11.86
4 Fulton, Megan Concordia 3:16.41
5 Schur, Emily Macalester 3:18.57
6 Brandes, Julia St. Thomas 3:20.32
7 Wood, Emily MN St Mankato 3:22.56
8 Koch, Laura Minnesota 3:25.44
9 Zander, Kayla Minnesota 3:27.66
10 James, Sandra Concordia 3:29.65
11 Tenter-Fox, Kenzie Concordia 3:30.16
12 Sivanich, Charlotte St. Olaf 3:30.46
13 Cargos, Kelly Macalester 3:30.50
14 Zwanziger, Jesse St. Thomas 3:30.86
15 Geraghty, Megan St. Thomas 3:40.13
16 Larrimore, Skyler Macalester 3:40.76
17 Beggs, Monica St. Thomas 3:41.31
18 Gunsalus, Rachel Macalester 3:41.37
19 Wagener, Madison Carleton 3:48.01
20 Sinnwell, Hannah St. Olaf 3:53.04

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Field House: @ 4:37.38 2004 Carrie Tollefson, Addidas
U of M: # 4:38.80 2009 Heather Dorniden, U of M
Parents Day: $ 4:51.50 2/21/2009 Gabriele Anderson, Minnesota
4:38.90 AUTO
4:48.90 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Drake, Rachel Unattached 4:58.21
2 Childs-Walker, Simone Carleton 4:59.38
3 Moraczewski, Katie Unattached 4:59.57
4 Docherty, Laura Unattached 4:59.98
5 Opitz, Cassy Unattached 5:02.83
6 Roach, Laura Carleton 5:03.91
7 Dettman, Amanda MN St Mankato 5:07.57
8 Smith, Abby St. Olaf 5:07.94
9 Mincke, Kaitlin Unattached 5:08.24
10 Orcutt, Paige Minnesota 5:09.04
11 Bruins, Christine No. Dak. St. 5:09.28
12 Clark, Molly Augustana SD 5:09.54
13 Eggert, Carly Uw-River Fal 5:10.00
14 Sieve, Greta St. Catherin 5:10.82
15 Paul, Ali MN St Mankato 5:12.13
16 Blakeslee, Kyle Augustana SD 5:12.54
17 Vandenberg, Jamie Unattached 5:12.67
18 Valle, Bre Unattached 5:13.25
19 Krahn, Jordan No. Dak. St. 5:13.31
20 Dahlquist, Marissa No. Dak. St. 5:14.18
21 Varpness, Missa Unattached 5:14.97
22 Kociscak, Jessica Hamline 5:17.50
23 Bollig, Maggie Unattached 5:17.65
24 Smyth, Alison Carleton 5:18.87
25 Schmidt, Jessica Unattached 5:20.25
26 Nordlund, Brittney Uw-River Fal 5:20.41
27 LeBreck, Danielle Minnesota 5:21.98
28 Light, Taylor Minnesota 5:23.42
29 Cederstrom, Kendall Minnesota 5:24.19
30 Budd, Kelli Unattached 5:24.70
31 Volz, Michelle Unattached 5:27.78
32 Schur, Emily Macalester 5:30.06
33 Anundson, Katerine MN St Mankato 5:36.69
34 Speith, Amie Unattached 5:44.31
35 Berthiaume, Briana Uw-River Fal 5:48.75
36 Harshbarger, Carrie Carleton 5:49.49
37 Adams, Nellie St. Olaf 5:49.72
38 Beth Kowitz, Mary St. Catherin 5:51.71
39 Besenbruch, Julie Carleton 5:52.31
40 Orem, Hannah Northwestern 5:55.51
41 Walling, Claire Hamline 5:57.24
42 Leahy, Eliza Macalester 5:58.73
43 Graef, Ahsley Uw-River Fal 5:59.12
44 Sieve, Hannah MN St Mankato 6:03.65
45 Fishman, Hannah Macalester 6:04.09
46 Thompson, Tanya Uw-River Fal 6:04.40
47 Hemmerich, Celia Minnesota 6:06.88
48 Dittman, Andrea St. Olaf 6:12.09
49 Silverman, Lara Carleton 6:13.42
50 Robia, Grace St. Olaf 6:19.05
51 Zownirowycz, Maria St. Thomas 6:19.68
52 Nelson, Nara St. Thomas 6:26.45
53 Anderson, Rachel Hamline 6:28.41
54 Erlander, Cassie Bethel 6:59.97

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Field House: @ 9:10.60 2008 Emily Brown, Unattached
U of M: # 9:24.82 2008 Jamie Cheever, U of M
Parents Day: $ 10:01.63 2/21/2009 Simone Childs-Walker, Carleton
9:16.00 AUTO
9:35.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Wagner, Kayla Unattached 9:51.19$
2 Mason, Meghan Unattached 9:56.26$
3 Wilson, Kelly Minnesota 10:13.28
4 Branigan, Margo Hamline 10:19.69
5 Magee, Kim Unattached 10:27.96
6 Hovda, Miriam Augustana SD 10:31.87
7 Hansen, Leah Augustana SD 10:36.15
8 Tholen, Jillian Augustana SD 10:42.27
9 Edmonds, Jaclyn Minnesota 10:45.70
10 Nichols, Becca Unattached 10:54.15
11 Gusmer, Becca Minnesota 10:54.19
12 Hoese, Jenny MN St Mankato 10:58.42
13 Reich, Nikki Carleton 11:05.94
14 Johnson, Laura Augustana SD 11:12.11
15 Pietrick, Sophie St. Olaf 11:17.85
16 Johnson, Alexandra St. Thomas 11:22.58
17 Ahmed, Sameena Carleton 11:23.12
18 Ohm, Laurel St. Olaf 11:25.58
19 Mueller, Shannon Carleton 11:29.49
20 Nelson, Calla Minnesota 11:31.55
21 Simmer, Rachel Hamline 11:35.60
22 Traut, Alicia St. Thomas 11:36.14
23 Hennessey, Kelly St. Olaf 11:44.05
24 Duley, Jennifer MN St Mankato 11:50.82
25 Dahl, Kayla Minnesota 11:55.63
26 Brandt, Allison St. Olaf 11:57.95
27 Rael, Hannah Hamline 12:02.69
28 Orr, Laurel Carleton 12:06.36
29 Diercks, Jenna Bethel 12:13.89
30 Anacker, Amanda Uw-River Fal 12:14.93
31 Johnson, Rochelle Uw-River Fal 12:29.02
32 Holmes, Bridget Uw-River Fal 12:30.38
33 Braemer, Jacque Uw-River Fal 12:57.65
34 Biss, Jennifer Uw-River Fal 13:50.77

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Field House: @ 15:57.52 1988 Leslie Seymour, Club Sota
U of M: # 16:30.76 2000 Corrine Mimtz, U of M
Parents Day: $ 18:07.68 2/21/2009 Margot Branigan, Hamline
16:12.50 AUTO
16:49.50 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lowrey, Erin Macalester 18:17.10
2 Mork, Kristin Bethel 18:20.14
3 Westby, Maren St. Olaf 18:20.50
4 Rediger, Andrea Unattached 18:33.66
5 Miller, Emma Minnesota 18:43.04
6 Lewein, Jenna Minnesota 18:55.99
7 Jelen, Heather Unattached 18:58.64
8 Rasmussen, Courtney Augustana SD 19:28.52
9 Fowler, Emily Minnesota 19:31.36
10 Carlson, Lauren St. Olaf 19:37.21
11 Rydeen, Katie Uw-River Fal 19:42.75
12 Dunkle, Chelsey Minnesota 19:54.09
13 Bevans, Rebecca St. Olaf 19:56.28
14 Maliszewski, Bayli Uw-River Fal 20:39.68
15 Knoebel, Lindsey Uw-River Fal 21:19.74
16 Moe, Diana Uw-River Fal 21:55.50

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Field House: @ 8.13 2000 Donica Merriman, Ohio State
U of M: # 8.58 2007 Dawn Solberg, U of M
Parents Day: $ 8.87 2/21/2009 Nicole Carroll, Minnesota
8.14 AUTO
8.43 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olson, Megan MN St Mankato 9.22q 2
2 Nyre, Sammi Uw-River Fal 9.33q 1
3 Hopper, Katie MN St Mankato 9.38q 4
4 Janas, Laura St. Thomas 9.42q 4
5 Keesling, Jessica MN St Moorhead 9.47q 3
6 Grandgenett, Meagan Augustana SD 9.56q 1
7 Severson, Claire Augustana SD 9.56q 2
8 Berg, Ashley MN St Moorhead 9.57q 1
9 Dahl, Annie MN St Mankato 9.66q 3
10 Senungi, Caroline Augsburg 9.72 4
11 Furlong, Abby Bethel 9.79 4
12 Otto, Michaela Bethel 9.96 3
13 Rasmussen, Megan Uw-River Fal 10.17 1
14 Sackrison, Ellen Hamline 10.20 3
15 Pastoors, Traci St. Thomas 10.32 2
16 Michaels, Gina St. Thomas 10.38 1
17 Radtke, Alex Uw-River Fal 10.39 3
18 Meemken, Rachel Bethel 10.71 4
19 Schmit, Heather Concordia 10.84 4
20 Ball, Jasmine Macalester 10.91 1
21 Peterson, Mary Hamline 10.96 2
22 Geskerman, Kathryn St. Olaf 11.03 3
23 Ryan, Katie St. Thomas 11.08 3
24 Rinke, Megan Uw-River Fal 11.28 1
25 Novak, Sarah Uw-River Fal 11.58 2
26 Kelly, Jamie St. Catherin 11.70 4
27 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell St. Olaf 11.76 1
28 Wicklund, Britty St. Catherin 11.84 2
29 Saviano, Mary No. Central U. 11.89 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Field House: @ 8.13 2000 Donica Merriman, Ohio State
U of M: # 8.58 2007 Dawn Solberg, U of M
Parents Day: $ 8.87 2/21/2009 Nicole Carroll, Minnesota
8.14 AUTO
8.43 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Olson, Megan MN St Mankato 9.17
2 Nyre, Sammi Uw-River Fal 9.22
3 Severson, Claire Augustana SD 9.39
4 Janas, Laura St. Thomas 9.50
5 Dahl, Annie MN St Mankato 9.67
6 Hopper, Katie MN St Mankato 9.71
7 Berg, Ashley MN St Moorhead 9.74
8 Grandgenett, Meagan Augustana SD 9.92
9 Keesling, Jessica MN St Moorhead 10.22

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Field House: @ 1:42.57 2/21/2009 South Dakota, South Dakota
Parents Day: $ 1:42.57 2/21/2009 South Dakota, South Dakota
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Uw-River Falls 'A' 1:44.58 1
2 Unattached 'A' 1:45.02 1
3 St. Thomas 'A' 1:47.90 2
4 Uw-River Falls 'B' 1:48.01 1
5 Hamline 'A' 1:50.17 2
6 Bethel 'A' 1:53.49 2
7 Macalester 'A' 1:53.75 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Field House: @ 3:49.38 1/23/2010 Minnesota, Minnesota
U of M: # 3:40.77 2006 U of M, U of M
Grundman, Dorniden, Douglas, Hupp
Parents Day: $ 3:51.86 2/21/2009 South Dakota, South Dakota
3:35.80 AUTO
3:42.80 PROV
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Uw-River Falls 'A' 3:55.25 1
2 Minn State Moorhead 'A' 3:56.64 1
3 St. Thomas 'A' 3:56.88 1
4 Minnesota 'A' 3:57.16 1
5 Unattached 'A' 4:00.52 2
6 St. Catherine 'A' 4:03.38 2
7 Uw-River Falls 'B' 4:05.99 2
8 Bethel 'A' 4:09.34 2
9 Minnesota 'B' 4:09.72 3
10 Carleton 'A' 4:11.53 2
11 St. Olaf 'A' 4:12.28 3
12 Augustana (Sd) 'A' 4:12.31 3
13 St. Thomas 'B' 4:14.26 4
14 Hamline 'A' 4:16.99 3
15 St. Thomas 'C' 4:17.77 4
16 St. Olaf 'B' 4:18.76 4
17 Northwestern College 'A' 4:18.81 4
18 Carleton 'B' 4:31.54 4

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Field House: @ 1.87m 2000 Latifah Long, Georgia
U of M: # 1.79m 2005 Liz Roehrig, U of M
Parents Day: $ 1.70m 2/21/2009 Natalie Devine, Minnesota
1.85m AUTO
1.78m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Devine, Natalie Minnesota 1.70m$ 5-07.00
2 Skoglund, Krista Minnesota 1.62m 5-03.75
3 Taylor, Kelsey Unattached 1.58m 5-02.25
4 Gabriel, Jessica Unattached J1.58m 5-02.25
5 Hawley, Ellen St. Olaf 1.50m 4-11.00
6 West, Lauren Bethel J1.50m 4-11.00
7 Walter, Kyla Carleton J1.50m 4-11.00
8 Betz, Emily Minnesota J1.50m 4-11.00
9 Pepin, Karissa Augustana SD J1.50m 4-11.00
10 Whitney, Kari Bethel 1.46m 4-09.50
11 Karlsgodt, Kjersten Bethel J1.46m 4-09.50
12 Scholten, Claire Uw-River Fal J1.46m 4-09.50
13 Miller, Moriah MN St Mankato J1.46m 4-09.50
14 Vetsch, Andria Uw-River Fal 1.38m 4-06.25
-- Geskerman, Kathryn St. Olaf NH
-- King, Emily St. Olaf NH

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Field House: @ 4.38m 1/22/2010 Alicia Rue, Minnesota
U of M: # 4.38m 1/22/2010 Alicia Rue, Minnesota
Parents Day: $ 4.40m 2/21/2009 Katelin Rains, MN St Mankato
4.25m AUTO
4.00m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Brost, Leslie No. Dak. St. 4.22m PROV 13-10.00
2 Rains, Kaitlin Fuzion Athletics 4.12m PROV 13-06.25
2 Sonnenberg, Samantha Minnesota 4.12m PROV 13-06.25
4 Stelten, Lauren MN St Mankato 3.77m 12-04.50
5 Pilkerton, Becca Minnesota 3.62m 11-10.50
6 Kroschel, Whitney MN St Mankato J3.62m 11-10.50
6 Bossmart, Lyndie Minnesota J3.62m 11-10.50
8 Fillmore, Amie St. Olaf 3.47m 11-04.50
9 Flucke, Melissa Unattached J3.47m 11-04.50
10 Ronke, Peggy No. Dak. St. J3.47m 11-04.50
11 Wyss, Jayme Concordia 3.32m 10-10.75
12 McGehee, Angela St. Thomas 3.17m 10-04.75
13 Erickson, Kacia Augustana SD 3.02m 9-10.75
13 Hillman, Kayla Uw-River Fal 3.02m 9-10.75
13 Frost, Kelley Bethel 3.02m 9-10.75
16 Daniel, Britney St. Thomas J3.02m 9-10.75
17 Tuberg, Brittany Augsburg J3.02m 9-10.75
18 Ampe, Jennifer St. Catherin 2.87m 9-05.00
18 Harn, Lauren St. Olaf 2.87m 9-05.00
20 Peters, Marie Northwestern J2.87m 9-05.00
21 Behling, Arlene Hamline 2.72m 8-11.00
-- Schuneman, Laura MN St Mankato NH
-- Bloom, Hollie Augustana SD NH
-- Furlong, Abby Bethel NH
-- Rue, Alicia Minnesota NH
-- Anderson, Katelyn Hamline NH
-- Wright, Natasha St. Thomas NH

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Field House: @ 6.36m 1992 Anu Kaljurand, Brigham Young
U of M: # 6.22m 2009 Christin Kingsley, U of M
Parents Day: $ 5.56m 2/21/2009 Todea-Kay Willis, Minnesota
6.38m AUTO
6.13m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Buyck, Bobbi Augustana SD 5.48m 17-11.75
2 Aronson, Jenny Uw-River Fal 5.31m 17-05.25
3 Johnson, Katie Concordia 5.24m 17-02.25
4 Erickson, Christina MN St Mankato 5.06m 16-07.25
5 Olson, Megan MN St Mankato 5.03m 16-06.00
6 Gorder, Julianna St. Thomas 5.00m 16-05.00
7 Heimerl, Leah MN St Mankato 4.88m 16-00.25
8 Betz, Emily Minnesota 4.83m 15-10.25
9 Mette, Madelyn Macalester 4.81m 15-09.50
10 Pastoors, Traci St. Thomas 4.79m 15-08.75
11 Holmberg, Kelsey Bethel 4.77m 15-07.75
12 Anderson, Katelyn Hamline 4.74m 15-06.75
13 LaFontsee, Britini Uw-River Fal 4.70m 15-05.00
13 Schmit, Heather Concordia 4.70m 15-05.00
15 Novak, Sarah Uw-River Fal 4.69m 15-04.75
16 Whitworth, Jodi Northwestern 4.67m 15-04.00
17 Schnell, Hayley St. Thomas 4.65m 15-03.25
17 Genung, Sam Concordia 4.65m 15-03.25
19 Kling, Jordan St. Olaf 4.63m 15-02.25
20 Radtke, Alex Uw-River Fal 4.62m 15-02.00
21 Otto, Michaela Bethel 4.49m 14-08.75
22 Michaels, Gina St. Thomas 4.48m 14-08.50
23 Hotovy, Carissa Augustana SD 4.45m 14-07.25
24 Perryman, Sarah Concordia 4.36m 14-03.75
25 Miller, Kristie St. Thomas 4.29m 14-01.00
26 Braun, Carly Hamline 4.13m 13-06.75
27 Cooper, Natalie Hamline 4.11m 13-06.00
28 Meemken, Rachel Bethel 4.09m 13-05.00
28 LaSalle, Averyl St. Catherin 4.09m 13-05.00
30 Hardin, Jasmin St. Catherin 3.90m 12-09.50
31 Wilson, Kennitra Augsburg 3.82m 12-06.50
32 Matthys, Ashley St. Catherin 3.75m 12-03.75
33 Rinke, Megan Uw-River Fal 3.72m 12-02.50
34 Roper, Brittany Hamline 3.70m 12-01.75

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Field House: @ 13.85m 2008 Shani Marks, Unattached
U of M: # 13.39m 2003 Shani Marks, U of M
Parents Day: $ 11.31m 2/21/2009 Kelsey Joson, Unattached
13.30m AUTO
12.65m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Katie Concordia 10.87m 35-08.00
2 Maceij, Michelle Unattached 10.85m 35-07.25
3 Perryman, Sarah Concordia 10.79m 35-05.00
4 Kenzie, Susan St. Olaf 10.46m 34-04.00
5 Pastoors, Traci St. Thomas 10.42m 34-02.25
6 Elson, Amy Carleton 10.32m 33-10.25
7 Erickson, Christina MN St Mankato 10.30m 33-09.50
8 Furlong, Abby Bethel 10.17m 33-04.50
9 Pepin, Karissa Augustana SD 10.14m 33-03.25
10 Miller, Kristie St. Thomas 10.01m 32-10.25
11 Rochat, Kate Macalester 9.93m 32-07.00
12 Johnson, Richelle Macalester 9.64m 31-07.50
13 Carney, Ashley Augsburg 9.55m 31-04.00
-- O'Neil, Marie St. Catherin FOUL

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Field House: @ 16.48m 2000 Rhonda Hackett, Georgia
U of M: # 16.58m 1999 Aubrey Schmitt, U of M
Parents Day: $ 15.08m 2/21/2009 Kari Schmidt, Minnesota
16.90m AUTO
15.20m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hahn, DeAnne Minnesota 14.07m 46-02.00
2 Dongoske, Caitlyn Minnesota 13.08m 42-11.00
3 Cagle, Jessica Unattached 12.87m 42-02.75
4 Campbell, Shanna Minnesota 12.65m 41-06.00
5 Landmark, Christa So. Dak. St. 12.43m 40-09.50
6 Nesmoe, Kaysee Concordia 12.37m 40-07.00
7 Bentele, Noel Augustana SD 12.29m 40-04.00
8 Willaert, Felisha St. Thomas 12.19m 40-00.00
9 Schaller, Amelia MN St Mankato 12.03m 39-05.75
10 Larson, Sami St. Catherin 11.68m 38-04.00
11 Wernberg, Robyn Hamline 11.49m 37-08.50
12 Kelly, Jamie St. Catherin 11.47m 37-07.75
13 Lemke, Sarah St. Thomas 11.44m 37-06.50
13 Hathaway, Audom MN St Mankato 11.44m 37-06.50
13 Culp, Becky Hamline 11.44m 37-06.50
16 Ventura, Celestine St. Catherin 11.37m 37-03.75
17 Flackey, Nicole St. Thomas 11.25m 36-11.00
18 Bower, Alicia Uw-River Fal 11.22m 36-09.75
19 Tzanakis, Nicole Minnesota 11.21m 36-09.50
20 Christensen, Rachel Augustana SD 11.14m 36-06.75
21 Fischer, Becca So. Dak. St. 11.09m 36-04.75
22 Nielsen, Kristin Augustana SD 10.98m 36-00.25
23 Winkelman, Liz Hamline 10.95m 35-11.25
24 Lewis, Jenna St. Thomas 10.82m 35-06.00
25 Dobmeier, Brittany Hamline 10.69m 35-01.00
26 Kubat, Amy Minnesota 10.42m 34-02.25
27 Bickert, Britt Concordia 10.15m 33-03.75
28 Freeman-Andrews, Jatonna Concordia 10.07m 33-00.50
29 Zenefski, Rebecca St. Catherin 9.97m 32-08.50
30 Novak, Sarah Uw-River Fal 9.85m 32-03.75
30 Nelson, Denise Uw-River Fal 9.85m 32-03.75
32 Betz, Emily Minnesota 9.80m 32-02.00
33 Johnson, Amanda St. Thomas 9.68m 31-09.25
34 Keith, Maya Augsburg 9.63m 31-07.25
35 Wiitala, Alyssa Northwestern 9.60m 31-06.00
36 West, Lauren Bethel 9.03m 29-07.50
37 Peterson, Aimee Northwestern 8.93m 29-03.75
38 LaSalle, Averyl St. Catherin 8.82m 28-11.25
39 Amans, Shannon Uw-River Fal 8.56m 28-01.00
40 Dischinger, Carmen Bethel 8.39m 27-06.50
41 Michaels, Gina St. Thomas 8.28m 27-02.00
42 Rinke, Megan Uw-River Fal 8.07m 26-05.75
43 Young, Shawna Northwestern 8.02m 26-03.75
44 Roth, Brenda Northwestern 7.16m 23-06.00
45 Kiser, Karen Macalester 6.81m 22-04.25
-- Turnbull, Hannah MN St Mankato FOUL
-- Johnson, Brita MN St Mankato FOUL

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Field House: @ 67-09.75 2008 Veronica Jatsek, Ohio State
U of M: # 21.05m 2007 Liz Alabi, U of M
Parents Day: $ 16.92m 2/21/2009 DeAnne Hahn, Minnesota
21.00m AUTO
18.75m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Baxter, Aubrey Unattached 18.89m$PROV 61-11.75
2 Hahn, DeAnne Minnesota 18.21m$ 59-09.00
3 Dongoske, Caitlyn Minnesota 16.24m 53-03.50
4 Christensen, Rachel Augustana SD 15.65m 51-04.25
5 Ventura, Celestine St. Catherin 15.05m 49-04.50
6 Coyle, Brenna Hamline 14.83m 48-08.00
7 Bentele, Noel Augustana SD 14.73m 48-04.00
8 Johnson, Brita MN St Mankato 14.41m 47-03.50
9 Nesmoe, Kaysee Concordia J14.41m 47-03.50
10 Wernberg, Robyn Hamline 14.35m 47-01.00
11 Lewis, Jenna St. Thomas 14.15m 46-05.25
12 Lemke, Sarah St. Thomas 13.71m 44-11.75
13 Honan, Megan St. Thomas 13.59m 44-07.00
14 Larson, Sami St. Catherin 13.40m 43-11.75
15 Flackey, Nicole St. Thomas 13.38m 43-10.75
16 Fischer, Becca So. Dak. St. 13.32m 43-08.50
17 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri Minnesota 12.93m 42-05.25
18 Amans, Shannon Uw-River Fal 12.91m 42-04.25
19 Culp, Becky Hamline 12.77m 41-10.75
20 Nielsen, Kristin Augustana SD 12.39m 40-07.75
21 Freeman-Andrews, Jatonna Concordia 12.36m 40-06.75
22 Nelson, Denise Uw-River Fal 12.09m 39-08.00
23 Wiitala, Alyssa Northwestern 11.86m 38-11.00
24 Turnbull, Hannah MN St Mankato 11.85m 38-10.50
25 Hathaway, Audom MN St Mankato 11.65m 38-02.75
26 Winkelman, Liz Hamline 10.95m 35-11.25
27 Bower, Alicia Uw-River Fal 10.72m 35-02.00
28 LaSalle, Averyl St. Catherin 10.68m 35-00.50
29 Dischinger, Carmen Bethel 9.87m 32-04.75
30 Keith, Maya Augsburg 9.86m 32-04.25
31 Ponick, Rebecca Uw-River Fal 9.83m 32-03.00
32 Peterson, Aimee Northwestern 9.81m 32-02.25
33 Young, Shawna Northwestern 9.19m 30-02.00
34 Roth, Brenda Northwestern 9.08m 29-09.50
-- Sawyer-Smith, Becca St. Olaf FOUL
-- Maas, Amy St. Thomas FOUL
-- West, Lauren Bethel FOUL
-- Schaller, Amelia MN St Mankato FOUL