Northwest Open Results

 

Licensed to University of Minnesota - Minneapolis
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2010 07:07 PM
NORTHWEST OPEN - 1/9/2010
University of Minnesota Fieldhouse
Results

Event 1 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 18-02.50 1997 Martin Eriksson, Minnesota
U M Indoor: $ 5.55m 1998 Vesa Rantanen, U of M
NW Open: % 18-02.50 1996 Martin Eriksson, Unattached
5.50m AUTO
5.20m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Peterson, Ben Minnesota 5.20m PROV 17-00.75
2 Spandl, Brock Minnesota 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Drewek, Daniel Uw-Stout 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Tapplin, Alex Fuzion athle 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Plencner, Joe Minnesota 4.75m 15-07.00
7 Isakson, Adam Minnesota 4.60m 15-01.00
8 kelly, Anthony U of St, Thomas 4.30m 14-01.25
8 J. McGinnis, R Minnesota 4.30m 14-01.25
8 LeMay, Adam Concordia St 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Fleigle, Matt Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
11 Johnson, Brandon Northwestern 4.15m 13-07.25
13 Farniok, Brett St. Cloud St 4.00m 13-01.50
14 Lahr, Chad St. Cloud St 3.85m 12-07.50
14 Edmunds, Andy U of St, Thomas 3.85m 12-07.50
16 Chaussee, Andy Concordia St 3.70m 12-01.50
16 Peck, Chad MN St Moorhead 3.70m 12-01.50
-- Schwecke, Joey Minnesota NH
-- Jonas, Jerry MN St Moorhead NH

Event 2 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 4.40m 2009 Katelin Rains, MN St Mankato
U M Indoor: $ 4.37m 2008 Alicia Rue, U of M
NW Open: % 4.25m 1/9/2010 Alicia Rue, Minnesota
4.25m AUTO
4.00m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Rue, Alicia Minnesota 4.25m%AUTO 13-11.25
2 Sonnerberg, Sam Minnesota 4.05m PROV 13-03.50
3 Pilkerton, Becca Minnesota 3.60m 11-09.75
4 Bosshart, Lyndie Minnesota 3.45m 11-03.75
5 Wyss, Jayme Concordia St J3.45m 11-03.75
6 Flucke, Melissa Unattached 3.30m 10-10.00
7 Ronke, Kaylyn MN St Moorhead 2.85m 9-04.25
7 McGehee, Angela U of St, Thomas 2.85m 9-04.25
-- MacRae, Katie MN St Moorhead NH

Event 3 Women High Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 1.87m 2000 Latifah Long, Georgia
U M Indoor: $ 1.79m 2005 Liz Roehrig, U of M
NW Open: % 1.83m Gina Rickert, Unattached
1.85m AUTO
1.78m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Luhmann, Danielle St. Cloud St 1.67m 5-05.75
2 Kapsner, Kayla MN St Moorhead J1.67m 5-05.75
2 Devine, Natalie Minnesota J1.67m 5-05.75
4 Hagen, Ashley MN St Moorhead 1.62m 5-03.75
5 Schultz, Nikki Minnesota 1.54m 5-00.50
6 Ecklund, Lindsey MN St Moorhead 1.50m 4-11.00
7 Reitz, Ashley MN St Moorhead 1.46m 4-09.50

Event 4 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7-06.50 1998 Staffan Strand, Minnesota
U M Indoor: $ 2.30m 1998 Staffan Strand, U of M
NW Open: % 7-03.25 1989 Brent Harken, Four Winds TC
2.24m AUTO
2.14m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Fisher, Matt Unattached 2.09m 6-10.25
2 Schwecke, Joey Minnesota 2.04m 6-08.25
3 Barnes, Ryan MN St Moorhead 1.99m 6-06.25
4 Clauer, Matt Minnesota 1.94m 6-04.25
4 McColley, Dusty St. Cloud St 1.94m 6-04.25
6 Bendix, Michael MN St Moorhead 1.89m 6-02.25
7 J. McGinnis, R Minnesota 1.84m 6-00.50
8 Gross, Kevin Unattached 1.79m 5-10.50
8 Erlandson, Simon MN St Moorhead 1.79m 5-10.50

Event 5 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 6.36m 1992 Anu Kaljurand, Brigham Young
U M Indoor: $ 6.16m 2008 Christin Kingsley, U of M
NW Open: % 6.01m 1993 Val Owen, Minnesota
6.38m AUTO
6.13m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Miller, Heather St. Cloud St 5.73m 18-09.75
2 Nesbit, Stormy Unattached 5.40m 17-08.75
3 Willis, Todea-Kay Minnesota 5.39m 17-08.25
4 Johnson, Katie Concordia St 5.16m 16-11.25
5 Betz, Emily Minnesota 5.15m 16-10.75
6 Perryman, Sarah Concordia St 5.12m 16-09.75
7 King, Kelsey St. Cloud St 4.99m 16-04.50
8 Berg, Ashley MN St Moorhead 4.96m 16-03.25
9 Bickert, Britt Concordia St 4.37m 14-04.00

Event 6 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 25-05.25 1994 Tyrone Minor, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 7.97m 1995 Keita Cline, U of M
NW Open: % 25-03.50 1984 Ed Stuart, Mankato State
7.85m AUTO
7.50m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bredy, Derek MN St Moorhead 7.22m 23-08.25
2 Demer, Addison Minnesota 7.02m 23-00.50
3 Zeon, Diahn Concordia St 6.78m 22-03.00
4 Fagbemi, Oladipo Unattached 6.77m 22-02.50
5 Jackson, Skylar MN St Moorhead 6.49m 21-03.50
6 Koch, Ryan Unattached 6.48m 21-03.25
7 Hardy-Dundy, Antonio MN St Moorhead 6.46m 21-02.50
8 Pantila, Shane Augsburg 6.37m 20-10.75
9 Robinson, Laquone MN St Moorhead 6.18m 20-03.50
10 Amoako, Patrick St. Cloud St 5.99m 19-08.00
11 Meseck, Nick MN St Moorhead 5.96m 19-06.75
12 Amofah, Mike St. Cloud St 5.93m 19-05.50
13 Velde, Aron MN St Moorhead 5.90m 19-04.25
-- Flaten, Chris Concordia St DQ

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 13.85m 2008 Shani Marks, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 13.39m 2003 Shani Marks, U of M
NW Open: % 13.42m 2008 Shani Marks, Unattached
13.30m AUTO
12.65m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Peter, Ashlea Uw-Stout 11.35m 37-03.00
2 Nesbit, Stormy Unattached 11.26m 36-11.50
3 Willis, Todea-Kay Minnesota 11.09m 36-04.75
4 Joson, Kelsey Minnesota 10.80m 35-05.25

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 52-11 1994 Keita Cline, Minnesota
U M Indoor: $ 16.16m 1995 Keita Cline, U of M
NW Open: % 51-05.50 1990 Carroll Cobb, Four Winds TC
16.15m AUTO
15.45m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 McNamara, Tom Minnesota 13.69m 44-11.00
2 Amoako, Patrick St. Cloud St 13.11m 43-00.25
3 Robinson, Laquone MN St Moorhead J13.11m 43-00.25
4 Meseck, Nick MN St Moorhead 12.86m 42-02.25
5 Bendix, Michael MN St Moorhead 12.81m 42-00.50
6 LeMay, Adam Concordia St 12.50m 41-00.25
7 Erlandson, Simon MN St Moorhead 12.44m 40-09.75
8 Kotlarek, Chris Concordia St 11.90m 39-00.50

Event 9 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 16.48m 2000 Rhonda Hackett, Georgia
U M Indoor: $ 16.58m 1999 Aubrey Schmitt, U of M
NW Open: % 16.43m Rachel Jansen, Northern Iowa
16.90m AUTO
15.20m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kitzman, Rebecca St. Cloud St 12.73m 41-09.25
2 Kubat, Amy Minnesota 12.60m 41-04.25
3 Nesmoe, Kaysee Concordia St 12.24m 40-02.00
4 Campbell, Shanna Minnesota 12.13m 39-09.75
5 Mayer, Sam Uw-Stout 11.31m 37-01.25
6 Schultz, Nikki Minnesota 10.97m 36-00.00
7 Bickert, Britt Concordia St 10.36m 34-00.00
8 Conroy, Lindsay St. Cloud St 10.29m 33-09.25
9 Freeman-Andrews, Jatonna Concordia St 10.25m 33-07.50
10 Miller, Heather St. Cloud St 10.03m 32-11.00
11 Hubbell, Andrea St. Cloud St 9.93m 32-07.00
12 King, Kelsey St. Cloud St 8.59m 28-02.25
-- Hahn, DeAnne Minnesota DQ

Event 10 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 68-07.50 1987 Ron Brackes, NYAC
U M Indoor: $ 21.01m 1986 Ron Brackes, U of M
NW Open: % 68-07.25 1987 Ron Brackes, NYAC
19.30m AUTO
17.75m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Enyi, Anthony MN St Moorhead 14.17m 46-06.00
2 Wolff, Jon Uw-Stout 13.95m 45-09.25
3 Thienes, Nate Concordia St 13.20m 43-03.75
4 Berlin, Andrew Uw-Stout 13.16m 43-02.25
5 Buchholz, Luke MN St Moorhead 11.70m 38-04.75
6 Franke, Justin Concordia St 11.69m 38-04.25
7 Wischnewski, Andy Concordia St 10.29m 33-09.25
8 Scepaniak, Adam St. Cloud St 10.28m 33-08.75
9 Lange, Will Concordia St 10.20m 33-05.75

Event 11 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 69-08.25 2006 Adam Schnaible, Minnesota
U M Indoor: $ 21.24m 2006 Adam Schnaible, U of M
NW Open: % 65-11.25 2007 Lynden Reder, Unattached
21.50m AUTO
19.50m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Tolcser, Bryan Unattached 20.75m PROV 68-01.00
2 Studt, Aaron Minnesota 19.72m PROV 64-08.50
3 Hegerle, Micah Minnesota 19.41m 63-08.25
4 Larson, Sean Uw-Stout 17.92m 58-09.50
5 Heil, Christopher MN St Moorhead 17.70m 58-01.00
6 Enyi, Anthony MN St Moorhead 17.46m 57-03.50
7 Norman, Andrew Unattached 17.44m 57-02.75
8 Brueggen, Andrew Saint Mary's 16.85m 55-03.50
9 Berlin, Andrew Uw-Stout 15.10m 49-06.50
10 Lehman, Jon Unattached 13.89m 45-07.00
11 Wolff, Jon Uw-Stout 13.80m 45-03.50
12 Franke, Justin Concordia St 12.70m 41-08.00
13 Pudwill, James Concordia St 11.78m 38-07.75
14 Madigan, Mike Unattached 8.10m 26-07.00

Event 12 Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 67-09.75 2008 Veronica Jatsek, Ohio State
U M Indoor: $ 21.05m 2007 Liz Alabi, U of M
NW Open: % 18.86m 2000 Aubrey Schmitt, Minnesota
21.00m AUTO
18.75m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hahn, DeAnne Minnesota 18.39m 60-04.00
2 Dongoske, Caty Minnesota 15.35m 50-04.50
3 Nesmoe, Kaysee Concordia St 14.82m 48-07.50
4 Mayer, Sam Uw-Stout 14.35m 47-01.00
5 Goode, Skye Uw-Stout 13.68m 44-10.75
6 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri Minnesota 13.12m 43-00.50
7 Kubat, Amy Minnesota 12.48m 40-11.50
8 Conroy, Lindsay St. Cloud St 11.94m 39-02.25
9 Campbell, Shanna Minnesota 11.93m 39-01.75
10 Kitzman, Rebecca St. Cloud St 11.41m 37-05.25
11 Freeman-Andrews, Jatonna Concordia St 10.85m 35-07.25
12 Hubbell, Andrea St. Cloud St 9.85m 32-03.75

Event 13 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7.84 2004 Nick Lagos, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 7.80 1998 Niles Deneen, U of M
NW Open: % 7.93 2005 Adrian Stuart, Unattached
7.70 AUTO
7.91 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Laquone MN St Moorhead 8.28q 1
2 J. McGinnis, R Minnesota 8.37q 3
3 Spandl, Brock Minnesota 8.37q 1
4 Migit, Alex Unattached 8.45q 2
5 Silovich, Luke Minnesota 8.57q 1
6 Koch, Ryan Unattached 8.63q 3
7 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota 8.72q 2
8 Schwecke, Joey Minnesota 8.84q 2
9 Held, Ben St. Cloud St 8.88q 3
10 Barnes, Ryan MN St Moorhead 8.88 1
11 Pederson, Zach Concordia St 8.96 1
12 Davis, Jeremy Unattached 8.97 3
13 Weeks, Matt MN St Moorhead 9.02 3
14 Velde, Aron MN St Moorhead 9.04 3
15 Buchholz, Luke MN St Moorhead 9.16 1
16 McColley, Dusty St. Cloud St 9.40 1
17 Chaussee, Andy Concordia St 10.32 2
-- Todhunter, Ryan Unattached DNF 2
-- Duling, Sean Minnesota DQ 2

Event 14 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 8.13 2000 Donica Merriman, Ohio State
U M Indoor: $ 8.58 2007 Dawn Solberg, U of M
NW Open: % 8.53 2000 Aurelia Trywianska, Iowa State
8.14 AUTO
8.43 PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
1 Miller, Heather St. Cloud St 9.15q
2 King, Kelsey St. Cloud St 9.31q
3 Keesling, Jessica MN St Moorhead 9.39q

Event 15 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 6.59 2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 6.63 2007 Ibrahim Kabia, U of M
NW Open: % 6.71 2000 Tyrone Minor, Unattached
6.60 AUTO
6.71 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Udia, Gabe St. Cloud St 6.91q 1
2 Bredy, Derek MN St Moorhead 6.92q 3
3 Keaton, Brock MN St Moorhead 6.95q 5
4 Zeon, Diahn Concordia St 6.97q 5
5 Gilmer, Domonique Concordia St 6.97q 2
6 King, Sean Minnesota 7.00q 2
7 Ogbonnaya, Uchenna MN St Moorhead 7.02q 2
8 Roberts, Starr Unattached 7.04q 1
9 Boy, Cameron Unattached 7.04q 4
10 Jackson, Skylar MN St Moorhead 7.07 1
11 Boye-weah, Snonsio Unattached 7.08 3
12 Lewis, Brandell Team Elite 7.09 3
13 Spence, Robert Concordia St 7.10 2
14 Blackledge, Raymond Unattached 7.17 2
15 Pyne, Bobby MN St Moorhead 7.21 5
16 kloss, matt Unattached 7.26 4
17 Koch, Ryan Unattached 7.26 4
17 Koglin, Kevin Concordia St 7.26 3
19 Silovich, Luke Minnesota 7.28 5
20 Enderlein, Dylan Concordia St 7.30 5
21 Kiedrowski, Brian MN St Moorhead 7.35 3
22 Hirsch, Daniel MN St Moorhead 7.39 4
23 Sheridan, Daniel Unattached 7.44 1
24 Pantila, Shane Augsburg 7.45 1
25 Schiele, Justin Unattached 7.47 5
26 Held, Ben St. Cloud St 7.66 2
27 Velde, Aron MN St Moorhead 7.71 3
28 Meier, Scott Unattached 7.78 1
29 Eskin, Benjamin MDRA 8.27 1

Event 16 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7.33 2000 Kerry Ann Richards, Illinois
U M Indoor: $ 7.22 2002 Tahesia Harrigan, U of M
NW Open: % 7.50 2001 Ola Adetiba, Iowa State
7.26 AUTO
7.44 PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
1 Perryman, Sarah Concordia St 8.33q
2 Schmit, Heather Concordia St 8.35q
3 Quistorff, Megan St. Cloud St 8.38q
4 Scott, Ne'Angela St. Cloud St 8.47q
5 Raichle, Lynette St. Cloud St 8.57q
6 Taylor, Rachel Concordia St 8.66q
7 Havelange, Amy MN St Moorhead 8.67q

Event 17 Mixed 1 Mile Run Master
================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 4:53.67 1/10/2009 Pete Kessler, Unattached
NW Open: % 4:53.67 1/10/2009 Pete Kessler, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Giannobile, Paul M Saucony / TC 4:53.67%
2 Kessler, Peter M Unattached 5:11.20
3 Paxton, Bobby M run n fun 5:21.45
4 goetzke, kirt M run n fun 5:22.37
5 bjornberg, michael M run n fun 5:33.38
6 Zbikowski, Tim M Unattached 6:10.78

Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 4:02.30 1977 Mike Slack, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 4:02.56 2000 Andrew McKessock, U of M
NW Open: % 4:04.00 1980 Curt Bacon, Unattached
4:00.80 AUTO
4:05.30 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Burkstrand, Travis Minnesota 4:18.69
2 Sulkin, Steve Unattached 4:21.05
3 McFarland, Joe Minnesota 4:21.15
4 Truedson, Erik Unattached 4:21.80
5 McConnell, Michael MN St Moorhead 4:24.06
6 Maloney, Martin Unattached 4:26.76
7 Foster, Clayton MN St Moorhead 4:33.41
8 Husen, Travis MN St Moorhead 4:34.09
-- Hutton, Nick Minnesota DNF

Event 21 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 8.13 2000 Donica Merriman, Ohio State
U M Indoor: $ 8.58 2007 Dawn Solberg, U of M
NW Open: % 8.53 2000 Aurelia Trywianska, Iowa State
8.14 AUTO
8.43 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Miller, Heather St. Cloud St 9.13
2 King, Kelsey St. Cloud St 9.40
3 Keesling, Jessica MN St Moorhead 10.86

Event 22 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7.84 2004 Nick Lagos, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 7.80 1998 Niles Deneen, U of M
NW Open: % 7.93 2005 Adrian Stuart, Unattached
7.70 AUTO
7.91 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Laquone MN St Moorhead 8.31
2 J. McGinnis, R Minnesota 8.35
3 Silovich, Luke Minnesota 8.36
4 Migit, Alex Unattached 8.41
5 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota 8.74
6 Held, Ben St. Cloud St 8.78
7 Schwecke, Joey Minnesota 8.82

Event 23 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7.33 2000 Kerry Ann Richards, Illinois
U M Indoor: $ 7.22 2002 Tahesia Harrigan, U of M
NW Open: % 7.50 2001 Ola Adetiba, Iowa State
7.26 AUTO
7.44 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Perryman, Sarah Concordia St 8.29
2 Schmit, Heather Concordia St 8.36
3 Quistorff, Megan St. Cloud St 8.36
4 Scott, Ne'Angela St. Cloud St 8.55
5 Taylor, Rachel Concordia St 8.58
6 Raichle, Lynette St. Cloud St 8.61
7 Havelange, Amy MN St Moorhead 8.69

Event 24 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 6.59 2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 6.63 2007 Ibrahim Kabia, U of M
NW Open: % 6.71 2000 Tyrone Minor, Unattached
6.60 AUTO
6.71 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Keaton, Brock MN St Moorhead 6.87
2 Ogbonnaya, Uchenna MN St Moorhead 6.93
3 Bredy, Derek MN St Moorhead 6.93
4 King, Sean Minnesota 6.99
5 Boy, Cameron Unattached 7.00
6 Roberts, Starr Unattached 7.06
7 Zeon, Diahn Concordia St 7.06
-- Udia, Gabe St. Cloud St FS

Event 25 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 47.72 1984 Jeff Gross, Augustana
U M Indoor: $ 45.86 2007 Aaron Buzard, U of M
NW Open: % 47.72 1984 Jeff Gross, Augustana
46.75 AUTO
47.85 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Gooden, Rowan Unattached 50.26 1
2 Lund, Aaron MN St Moorhead 50.46 1
3 Schufelt, Cory MN St Moorhead 50.93 1
4 Queck, David St. Cloud St 51.16 1
5 Sheridan, Daniel Unattached 52.88 1
6 Meyer, Derek MN St Moorhead 53.27 2
7 Dahl, Zach Bethel 53.67 2
8 Lefler, Chris St. Cloud St 53.69 2
9 Shimek, Alex MN St Moorhead 56.70 3
10 Meier, Scott Unattached 58.43 4
11 Eskin, Benjamin MDRA 58.90 4
12 Scepaniak, Adam St. Cloud St 1:01.14 3

Event 26 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 53.40 2008 Shana Cox, Penn State
U M Indoor: $ 54.71 2006 Heather Dorniden, U of M
NW Open: % 54.23 1/9/2010 Bobby-Gaye Wilkins, Unattached
52.90 AUTO
54.90 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Wilkins, Bobby-Gaye Unattached 54.23%PROV 1
2 Luogon, kou Unattached 55.60 1
3 Mooberry, Kendra MN St Moorhead 1:01.51 1
4 Anderson, Kristina MN St Moorhead 1:01.68 2
5 Steinwand, Jill MN St Moorhead 1:02.74 2
6 Wulff, Amy MN St Moorhead 1:03.17 2
7 Eggebrecht, Amanda St. Cloud St 1:03.47 2
8 Hall, Nicole MN St Moorhead 1:03.48 3
9 Hellickson, Amy MN St Moorhead 1:05.23 3
10 Heinen, Mandy St. Cloud St 1:06.19 3
11 Vrudny, Rachel Concordia St 1:07.68 3

Event 27 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 1:50.47 1997 Byron Goodwin, Manitoba
U M Indoor: $ 1:48.23 2003 Toby Henkels, U of M
NW Open: % 1:51.30 1969 John Cordes, Unattached
1:48.90 AUTO
1:51.40 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Stroman, Logan Minnesota 1:53.49
2 Shelendich, Mike Minnesota 1:53.65
3 Windholz, Luke St. Cloud St 1:59.52
4 Maloney, Martin Unattached 2:02.23
5 Wacha, Andy Concordia St 2:04.07
6 Townsel, David St. Cloud St 2:04.42
7 Wagers, Travis Concordia St 2:05.94
8 Asfeld, Cory MN St Moorhead 2:06.03
9 Huot, Kevin MN St Moorhead 2:06.10

Event 29 Men 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 1:17.55 1994 Norris Williams, Minnesota
U M Indoor: $ 1:16.19 2001 Tom Garding, U of M
NW Open: % 1:18.84 2007 Tyler Mulder, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abda, Harun Unattached 1:19.53 1
2 Holton, John Minnesota 1:21.54 1
3 Vossler, Jacob MN St Moorhead 1:24.75 1
4 Lenz, Jon Minnesota 1:25.24 1
5 Haroldson, Jordan Concordia St 1:26.14 2
6 Asfeld, Eric MN St Moorhead 1:27.65 1
7 Gooden, Rowan Unattached 1:31.95 1

Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 22.87 1993 Jacqueline Poelman, Team Europe
U M Indoor: $ 24.10 2002 Tahesia Harrigan, U of M
NW Open: % 25.01 2000 Oluwascun Adetiba, Iowa State
23.70 AUTO
24.40 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Peterson, Kylie Minnesota 25.48 1
2 Giles, Nyoka Minnesota 25.70 1
3 Brooks, Alena Unattached 25.78 1
4 Butler, Rikita Minnesota 25.98 2
5 Johnson, Linnea Minnesota 26.00 2
6 Willis, Todea-Kay Minnesota 26.03 3
7 Omeoga, Chioma Minnesota 26.16 1
8 Stalpes, Kelly Minnesota 26.26 3
9 Okoroji, Chimerem Minnesota 26.29 2
10 Dougan, Bianca Unattached 26.44 2
11 Baillon, Kate Minnesota 27.01 3
12 Nesbit, Stormy Unattached 27.18 2
13 Geyen, Megan Unattached 27.19 3
14 Steinbach, Jill Minnesota 27.79 3
15 Dahl, Sharyn Minnesota 27.81 4
16 Schultz, Nikki Minnesota 27.99 4
17 Johnson, Anna Minnesota 28.02 4
18 Quistorff, Megan St. Cloud St 28.07 5
19 Dohmen, Brittany Concordia St 28.22 6
20 Joson, Kelsey Minnesota 28.25 4
21 Vrudny, Rachel Concordia St 29.08 6
22 Havelange, Amy MN St Moorhead 29.15 5
23 Bell, Deb Unattached 29.21 5
24 Schmit, Heather Concordia St 29.40 6

Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 21.34 2002 Renwood Wells, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 21.09 2004 Mitch Potter, U of M
NW Open: % 21.62 2007 Star Roberts, Athenianl TC
21.23 AUTO
21.63 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Roberts, Starr Unattached 22.07 1
2 Gilmer, Domonique Concordia St 22.18 1
3 Artis, Dominic Unattached 22.47 1
4 Keaton, Brock MN St Moorhead 22.55 2
5 King, Sean Minnesota 22.63 2
6 Udia, Gabe St. Cloud St 22.67 2
7 Jackson, Skylar MN St Moorhead 23.03 3
8 Kohlman, Brian Concordia St 23.30 4
9 Bos, Anthony Concordia St 23.54 4
10 Migit, Alex Unattached 23.55 4
11 Zeon, Diahn Concordia St 23.56 2
12 Enderlein, Dylan Concordia St 23.66 3
13 Hirsch, Daniel MN St Moorhead 24.12 4
14 Pyne, Bobby MN St Moorhead 24.39 3
15 Pederson, Zach Concordia St 24.47 5
16 kloss, matt Unattached 24.59 1
17 Meier, Scott Unattached 25.25 6
-- Schiele, Justin Unattached DNF 4

Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 9:10.60 2008 Emily Brown, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 9:20.23 2008 Jamie Cheever, U of M
NW Open: % 9:30.59 1/9/2010 Megan Armstrong, Unattached
9:16.00 AUTO
9:35.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Armstrong, Megan Unattached 9:30.59%PROV
2 VanWechel, Anna MN St Moorhead 10:14.55
3 Thompson, Danielle MN St Moorhead 11:10.81
4 Troyer, Kaeley MN St Moorhead 12:08.39

Event 34 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7:56.40 1977 Gary Bjorklund, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 8:00.46 2003 Will McComb, U of M
NW Open: % 7:56.40 1977 Gary Bjorklund, Unattached
7:57.20 AUTO
8:07.70 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Vega, Antonio Mizuno 8:06.73 PROV
2 Gabrielson, Matt Tumn/Reebok 8:06.78 PROV
3 Neumann, Kyle St. Cloud St 8:39.25
4 Richardson, Andy Unattached 8:39.26
5 Hilsen, Paul Minnesota 8:43.26
6 Volz, Matt Minnesota 8:45.54
7 Allen, Dan St. Cloud St 8:49.32
-- Womeldorf, Jake Concordia St DNF

Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 3:49.96 2009 Minnesota, Minnesota
U M Indoor: $ 3:40.77 2006 U of M, U of M
Grundman, Dorniden, Douglas, Hupp
NW Open: % 3:52.20 1986 Takus Track Club, Takus Track Club
3:35.80 AUTO
3:42.80 PROV
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Minnesota 'B' 3:57.07 1
2 Minnesota 'A' 3:57.17 1
3 St. Cloud State 'A' 4:01.13 1
4 Minnesota 'C' 4:03.36 1
5 Minn State Moorhead 'A' 4:06.21 1
6 Minn State Moorhead 'B' 4:16.85 2
7 Concordia St Paul 'A' 4:29.91 2
-- Minn State Moorhead 'C' DNF 2
-- Unattached 'A' DNF 1

Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 3:11.75 2003 UW-Lacrosse, UW-Lacrosse
Rock, Smith, Toshner, Wittleder
U M Indoor: $ 3:03.48 2004 U of M, U of M
Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter
NW Open: % 3:17.55 1994 Minnesota, Minnesota
Beadle, Cline, VanVoorhis, Boone
3:08.90 AUTO
3:12.80 PROV
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Minnesota 'A' 3:19.96 1
2 Unattached 'A' 3:20.59 1
3 Minn State Moorhead 'A' 3:21.46 1
4 Bethel 'A' 3:22.11 1
5 Minnesota 'B' 3:24.47 2
6 Concordia St Paul 'A' 3:25.22 2
1) Bos, Anthony 2) Gilmer, Domonique
3) Kotlarek, Chris 4) Kohlman, Brian
7 Minnesota 'C' 3:31.21 2
8 Minn State Moorhead 'B' 3:31.43 2
9 Unattached 'B' 3:36.26 3
10 Concordia St Paul 'B' 3:39.99 3
11 Minn State Moorhead 'D' 3:40.72 3
12 Minn State Moorhead 'C' 3:44.99 3

 

 

MORE HEADLINES

Spagnola Makes It Six

5/27/2017

Emma Spagnola punched her ticket to the NCAA Championships in the 100m hurdles as the sixth Gopher to advance through the NCAA West Prelim.

Three More Gophers Earn NCAA Berths

5/26/2017

Emerald Egwim, Taylor Wiebke, and Madeline Strandemo each punched their tickets to the NCAA Championship Friday at the NCAA West Prelim.

Ogunrinde Breaks Hammer Throw Record

5/25/2017

Temi Ogunrinde and Angie Guenther secured NCAA Championship berths on day one of the NCAA West Prelim.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics