Northwest Open Results

Go Gophers!
Go Gophers!

Go Gophers!

 

Licensed to University of Minnesota - Minneapolis
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2010 07:07 PM
NORTHWEST OPEN - 1/9/2010
University of Minnesota Fieldhouse
Results

Event 1 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 18-02.50 1997 Martin Eriksson, Minnesota
U M Indoor: $ 5.55m 1998 Vesa Rantanen, U of M
NW Open: % 18-02.50 1996 Martin Eriksson, Unattached
5.50m AUTO
5.20m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Peterson, Ben Minnesota 5.20m PROV 17-00.75
2 Spandl, Brock Minnesota 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Drewek, Daniel Uw-Stout 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Tapplin, Alex Fuzion athle 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Plencner, Joe Minnesota 4.75m 15-07.00
7 Isakson, Adam Minnesota 4.60m 15-01.00
8 kelly, Anthony U of St, Thomas 4.30m 14-01.25
8 J. McGinnis, R Minnesota 4.30m 14-01.25
8 LeMay, Adam Concordia St 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Fleigle, Matt Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
11 Johnson, Brandon Northwestern 4.15m 13-07.25
13 Farniok, Brett St. Cloud St 4.00m 13-01.50
14 Lahr, Chad St. Cloud St 3.85m 12-07.50
14 Edmunds, Andy U of St, Thomas 3.85m 12-07.50
16 Chaussee, Andy Concordia St 3.70m 12-01.50
16 Peck, Chad MN St Moorhead 3.70m 12-01.50
-- Schwecke, Joey Minnesota NH
-- Jonas, Jerry MN St Moorhead NH

Event 2 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 4.40m 2009 Katelin Rains, MN St Mankato
U M Indoor: $ 4.37m 2008 Alicia Rue, U of M
NW Open: % 4.25m 1/9/2010 Alicia Rue, Minnesota
4.25m AUTO
4.00m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Rue, Alicia Minnesota 4.25m%AUTO 13-11.25
2 Sonnerberg, Sam Minnesota 4.05m PROV 13-03.50
3 Pilkerton, Becca Minnesota 3.60m 11-09.75
4 Bosshart, Lyndie Minnesota 3.45m 11-03.75
5 Wyss, Jayme Concordia St J3.45m 11-03.75
6 Flucke, Melissa Unattached 3.30m 10-10.00
7 Ronke, Kaylyn MN St Moorhead 2.85m 9-04.25
7 McGehee, Angela U of St, Thomas 2.85m 9-04.25
-- MacRae, Katie MN St Moorhead NH

Event 3 Women High Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 1.87m 2000 Latifah Long, Georgia
U M Indoor: $ 1.79m 2005 Liz Roehrig, U of M
NW Open: % 1.83m Gina Rickert, Unattached
1.85m AUTO
1.78m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Luhmann, Danielle St. Cloud St 1.67m 5-05.75
2 Kapsner, Kayla MN St Moorhead J1.67m 5-05.75
2 Devine, Natalie Minnesota J1.67m 5-05.75
4 Hagen, Ashley MN St Moorhead 1.62m 5-03.75
5 Schultz, Nikki Minnesota 1.54m 5-00.50
6 Ecklund, Lindsey MN St Moorhead 1.50m 4-11.00
7 Reitz, Ashley MN St Moorhead 1.46m 4-09.50

Event 4 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7-06.50 1998 Staffan Strand, Minnesota
U M Indoor: $ 2.30m 1998 Staffan Strand, U of M
NW Open: % 7-03.25 1989 Brent Harken, Four Winds TC
2.24m AUTO
2.14m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Fisher, Matt Unattached 2.09m 6-10.25
2 Schwecke, Joey Minnesota 2.04m 6-08.25
3 Barnes, Ryan MN St Moorhead 1.99m 6-06.25
4 Clauer, Matt Minnesota 1.94m 6-04.25
4 McColley, Dusty St. Cloud St 1.94m 6-04.25
6 Bendix, Michael MN St Moorhead 1.89m 6-02.25
7 J. McGinnis, R Minnesota 1.84m 6-00.50
8 Gross, Kevin Unattached 1.79m 5-10.50
8 Erlandson, Simon MN St Moorhead 1.79m 5-10.50

Event 5 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 6.36m 1992 Anu Kaljurand, Brigham Young
U M Indoor: $ 6.16m 2008 Christin Kingsley, U of M
NW Open: % 6.01m 1993 Val Owen, Minnesota
6.38m AUTO
6.13m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Miller, Heather St. Cloud St 5.73m 18-09.75
2 Nesbit, Stormy Unattached 5.40m 17-08.75
3 Willis, Todea-Kay Minnesota 5.39m 17-08.25
4 Johnson, Katie Concordia St 5.16m 16-11.25
5 Betz, Emily Minnesota 5.15m 16-10.75
6 Perryman, Sarah Concordia St 5.12m 16-09.75
7 King, Kelsey St. Cloud St 4.99m 16-04.50
8 Berg, Ashley MN St Moorhead 4.96m 16-03.25
9 Bickert, Britt Concordia St 4.37m 14-04.00

Event 6 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 25-05.25 1994 Tyrone Minor, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 7.97m 1995 Keita Cline, U of M
NW Open: % 25-03.50 1984 Ed Stuart, Mankato State
7.85m AUTO
7.50m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bredy, Derek MN St Moorhead 7.22m 23-08.25
2 Demer, Addison Minnesota 7.02m 23-00.50
3 Zeon, Diahn Concordia St 6.78m 22-03.00
4 Fagbemi, Oladipo Unattached 6.77m 22-02.50
5 Jackson, Skylar MN St Moorhead 6.49m 21-03.50
6 Koch, Ryan Unattached 6.48m 21-03.25
7 Hardy-Dundy, Antonio MN St Moorhead 6.46m 21-02.50
8 Pantila, Shane Augsburg 6.37m 20-10.75
9 Robinson, Laquone MN St Moorhead 6.18m 20-03.50
10 Amoako, Patrick St. Cloud St 5.99m 19-08.00
11 Meseck, Nick MN St Moorhead 5.96m 19-06.75
12 Amofah, Mike St. Cloud St 5.93m 19-05.50
13 Velde, Aron MN St Moorhead 5.90m 19-04.25
-- Flaten, Chris Concordia St DQ

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 13.85m 2008 Shani Marks, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 13.39m 2003 Shani Marks, U of M
NW Open: % 13.42m 2008 Shani Marks, Unattached
13.30m AUTO
12.65m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Peter, Ashlea Uw-Stout 11.35m 37-03.00
2 Nesbit, Stormy Unattached 11.26m 36-11.50
3 Willis, Todea-Kay Minnesota 11.09m 36-04.75
4 Joson, Kelsey Minnesota 10.80m 35-05.25

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 52-11 1994 Keita Cline, Minnesota
U M Indoor: $ 16.16m 1995 Keita Cline, U of M
NW Open: % 51-05.50 1990 Carroll Cobb, Four Winds TC
16.15m AUTO
15.45m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 McNamara, Tom Minnesota 13.69m 44-11.00
2 Amoako, Patrick St. Cloud St 13.11m 43-00.25
3 Robinson, Laquone MN St Moorhead J13.11m 43-00.25
4 Meseck, Nick MN St Moorhead 12.86m 42-02.25
5 Bendix, Michael MN St Moorhead 12.81m 42-00.50
6 LeMay, Adam Concordia St 12.50m 41-00.25
7 Erlandson, Simon MN St Moorhead 12.44m 40-09.75
8 Kotlarek, Chris Concordia St 11.90m 39-00.50

Event 9 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 16.48m 2000 Rhonda Hackett, Georgia
U M Indoor: $ 16.58m 1999 Aubrey Schmitt, U of M
NW Open: % 16.43m Rachel Jansen, Northern Iowa
16.90m AUTO
15.20m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kitzman, Rebecca St. Cloud St 12.73m 41-09.25
2 Kubat, Amy Minnesota 12.60m 41-04.25
3 Nesmoe, Kaysee Concordia St 12.24m 40-02.00
4 Campbell, Shanna Minnesota 12.13m 39-09.75
5 Mayer, Sam Uw-Stout 11.31m 37-01.25
6 Schultz, Nikki Minnesota 10.97m 36-00.00
7 Bickert, Britt Concordia St 10.36m 34-00.00
8 Conroy, Lindsay St. Cloud St 10.29m 33-09.25
9 Freeman-Andrews, Jatonna Concordia St 10.25m 33-07.50
10 Miller, Heather St. Cloud St 10.03m 32-11.00
11 Hubbell, Andrea St. Cloud St 9.93m 32-07.00
12 King, Kelsey St. Cloud St 8.59m 28-02.25
-- Hahn, DeAnne Minnesota DQ

Event 10 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 68-07.50 1987 Ron Brackes, NYAC
U M Indoor: $ 21.01m 1986 Ron Brackes, U of M
NW Open: % 68-07.25 1987 Ron Brackes, NYAC
19.30m AUTO
17.75m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Enyi, Anthony MN St Moorhead 14.17m 46-06.00
2 Wolff, Jon Uw-Stout 13.95m 45-09.25
3 Thienes, Nate Concordia St 13.20m 43-03.75
4 Berlin, Andrew Uw-Stout 13.16m 43-02.25
5 Buchholz, Luke MN St Moorhead 11.70m 38-04.75
6 Franke, Justin Concordia St 11.69m 38-04.25
7 Wischnewski, Andy Concordia St 10.29m 33-09.25
8 Scepaniak, Adam St. Cloud St 10.28m 33-08.75
9 Lange, Will Concordia St 10.20m 33-05.75

Event 11 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 69-08.25 2006 Adam Schnaible, Minnesota
U M Indoor: $ 21.24m 2006 Adam Schnaible, U of M
NW Open: % 65-11.25 2007 Lynden Reder, Unattached
21.50m AUTO
19.50m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Tolcser, Bryan Unattached 20.75m PROV 68-01.00
2 Studt, Aaron Minnesota 19.72m PROV 64-08.50
3 Hegerle, Micah Minnesota 19.41m 63-08.25
4 Larson, Sean Uw-Stout 17.92m 58-09.50
5 Heil, Christopher MN St Moorhead 17.70m 58-01.00
6 Enyi, Anthony MN St Moorhead 17.46m 57-03.50
7 Norman, Andrew Unattached 17.44m 57-02.75
8 Brueggen, Andrew Saint Mary's 16.85m 55-03.50
9 Berlin, Andrew Uw-Stout 15.10m 49-06.50
10 Lehman, Jon Unattached 13.89m 45-07.00
11 Wolff, Jon Uw-Stout 13.80m 45-03.50
12 Franke, Justin Concordia St 12.70m 41-08.00
13 Pudwill, James Concordia St 11.78m 38-07.75
14 Madigan, Mike Unattached 8.10m 26-07.00

Event 12 Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 67-09.75 2008 Veronica Jatsek, Ohio State
U M Indoor: $ 21.05m 2007 Liz Alabi, U of M
NW Open: % 18.86m 2000 Aubrey Schmitt, Minnesota
21.00m AUTO
18.75m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hahn, DeAnne Minnesota 18.39m 60-04.00
2 Dongoske, Caty Minnesota 15.35m 50-04.50
3 Nesmoe, Kaysee Concordia St 14.82m 48-07.50
4 Mayer, Sam Uw-Stout 14.35m 47-01.00
5 Goode, Skye Uw-Stout 13.68m 44-10.75
6 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri Minnesota 13.12m 43-00.50
7 Kubat, Amy Minnesota 12.48m 40-11.50
8 Conroy, Lindsay St. Cloud St 11.94m 39-02.25
9 Campbell, Shanna Minnesota 11.93m 39-01.75
10 Kitzman, Rebecca St. Cloud St 11.41m 37-05.25
11 Freeman-Andrews, Jatonna Concordia St 10.85m 35-07.25
12 Hubbell, Andrea St. Cloud St 9.85m 32-03.75

Event 13 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7.84 2004 Nick Lagos, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 7.80 1998 Niles Deneen, U of M
NW Open: % 7.93 2005 Adrian Stuart, Unattached
7.70 AUTO
7.91 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Laquone MN St Moorhead 8.28q 1
2 J. McGinnis, R Minnesota 8.37q 3
3 Spandl, Brock Minnesota 8.37q 1
4 Migit, Alex Unattached 8.45q 2
5 Silovich, Luke Minnesota 8.57q 1
6 Koch, Ryan Unattached 8.63q 3
7 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota 8.72q 2
8 Schwecke, Joey Minnesota 8.84q 2
9 Held, Ben St. Cloud St 8.88q 3
10 Barnes, Ryan MN St Moorhead 8.88 1
11 Pederson, Zach Concordia St 8.96 1
12 Davis, Jeremy Unattached 8.97 3
13 Weeks, Matt MN St Moorhead 9.02 3
14 Velde, Aron MN St Moorhead 9.04 3
15 Buchholz, Luke MN St Moorhead 9.16 1
16 McColley, Dusty St. Cloud St 9.40 1
17 Chaussee, Andy Concordia St 10.32 2
-- Todhunter, Ryan Unattached DNF 2
-- Duling, Sean Minnesota DQ 2

Event 14 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 8.13 2000 Donica Merriman, Ohio State
U M Indoor: $ 8.58 2007 Dawn Solberg, U of M
NW Open: % 8.53 2000 Aurelia Trywianska, Iowa State
8.14 AUTO
8.43 PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
1 Miller, Heather St. Cloud St 9.15q
2 King, Kelsey St. Cloud St 9.31q
3 Keesling, Jessica MN St Moorhead 9.39q

Event 15 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 6.59 2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 6.63 2007 Ibrahim Kabia, U of M
NW Open: % 6.71 2000 Tyrone Minor, Unattached
6.60 AUTO
6.71 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Udia, Gabe St. Cloud St 6.91q 1
2 Bredy, Derek MN St Moorhead 6.92q 3
3 Keaton, Brock MN St Moorhead 6.95q 5
4 Zeon, Diahn Concordia St 6.97q 5
5 Gilmer, Domonique Concordia St 6.97q 2
6 King, Sean Minnesota 7.00q 2
7 Ogbonnaya, Uchenna MN St Moorhead 7.02q 2
8 Roberts, Starr Unattached 7.04q 1
9 Boy, Cameron Unattached 7.04q 4
10 Jackson, Skylar MN St Moorhead 7.07 1
11 Boye-weah, Snonsio Unattached 7.08 3
12 Lewis, Brandell Team Elite 7.09 3
13 Spence, Robert Concordia St 7.10 2
14 Blackledge, Raymond Unattached 7.17 2
15 Pyne, Bobby MN St Moorhead 7.21 5
16 kloss, matt Unattached 7.26 4
17 Koch, Ryan Unattached 7.26 4
17 Koglin, Kevin Concordia St 7.26 3
19 Silovich, Luke Minnesota 7.28 5
20 Enderlein, Dylan Concordia St 7.30 5
21 Kiedrowski, Brian MN St Moorhead 7.35 3
22 Hirsch, Daniel MN St Moorhead 7.39 4
23 Sheridan, Daniel Unattached 7.44 1
24 Pantila, Shane Augsburg 7.45 1
25 Schiele, Justin Unattached 7.47 5
26 Held, Ben St. Cloud St 7.66 2
27 Velde, Aron MN St Moorhead 7.71 3
28 Meier, Scott Unattached 7.78 1
29 Eskin, Benjamin MDRA 8.27 1

Event 16 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7.33 2000 Kerry Ann Richards, Illinois
U M Indoor: $ 7.22 2002 Tahesia Harrigan, U of M
NW Open: % 7.50 2001 Ola Adetiba, Iowa State
7.26 AUTO
7.44 PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
1 Perryman, Sarah Concordia St 8.33q
2 Schmit, Heather Concordia St 8.35q
3 Quistorff, Megan St. Cloud St 8.38q
4 Scott, Ne'Angela St. Cloud St 8.47q
5 Raichle, Lynette St. Cloud St 8.57q
6 Taylor, Rachel Concordia St 8.66q
7 Havelange, Amy MN St Moorhead 8.67q

Event 17 Mixed 1 Mile Run Master
================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 4:53.67 1/10/2009 Pete Kessler, Unattached
NW Open: % 4:53.67 1/10/2009 Pete Kessler, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Giannobile, Paul M Saucony / TC 4:53.67%
2 Kessler, Peter M Unattached 5:11.20
3 Paxton, Bobby M run n fun 5:21.45
4 goetzke, kirt M run n fun 5:22.37
5 bjornberg, michael M run n fun 5:33.38
6 Zbikowski, Tim M Unattached 6:10.78

Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 4:02.30 1977 Mike Slack, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 4:02.56 2000 Andrew McKessock, U of M
NW Open: % 4:04.00 1980 Curt Bacon, Unattached
4:00.80 AUTO
4:05.30 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Burkstrand, Travis Minnesota 4:18.69
2 Sulkin, Steve Unattached 4:21.05
3 McFarland, Joe Minnesota 4:21.15
4 Truedson, Erik Unattached 4:21.80
5 McConnell, Michael MN St Moorhead 4:24.06
6 Maloney, Martin Unattached 4:26.76
7 Foster, Clayton MN St Moorhead 4:33.41
8 Husen, Travis MN St Moorhead 4:34.09
-- Hutton, Nick Minnesota DNF

Event 21 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 8.13 2000 Donica Merriman, Ohio State
U M Indoor: $ 8.58 2007 Dawn Solberg, U of M
NW Open: % 8.53 2000 Aurelia Trywianska, Iowa State
8.14 AUTO
8.43 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Miller, Heather St. Cloud St 9.13
2 King, Kelsey St. Cloud St 9.40
3 Keesling, Jessica MN St Moorhead 10.86

Event 22 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7.84 2004 Nick Lagos, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 7.80 1998 Niles Deneen, U of M
NW Open: % 7.93 2005 Adrian Stuart, Unattached
7.70 AUTO
7.91 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Laquone MN St Moorhead 8.31
2 J. McGinnis, R Minnesota 8.35
3 Silovich, Luke Minnesota 8.36
4 Migit, Alex Unattached 8.41
5 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota 8.74
6 Held, Ben St. Cloud St 8.78
7 Schwecke, Joey Minnesota 8.82

Event 23 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7.33 2000 Kerry Ann Richards, Illinois
U M Indoor: $ 7.22 2002 Tahesia Harrigan, U of M
NW Open: % 7.50 2001 Ola Adetiba, Iowa State
7.26 AUTO
7.44 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Perryman, Sarah Concordia St 8.29
2 Schmit, Heather Concordia St 8.36
3 Quistorff, Megan St. Cloud St 8.36
4 Scott, Ne'Angela St. Cloud St 8.55
5 Taylor, Rachel Concordia St 8.58
6 Raichle, Lynette St. Cloud St 8.61
7 Havelange, Amy MN St Moorhead 8.69

Event 24 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 6.59 2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 6.63 2007 Ibrahim Kabia, U of M
NW Open: % 6.71 2000 Tyrone Minor, Unattached
6.60 AUTO
6.71 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Keaton, Brock MN St Moorhead 6.87
2 Ogbonnaya, Uchenna MN St Moorhead 6.93
3 Bredy, Derek MN St Moorhead 6.93
4 King, Sean Minnesota 6.99
5 Boy, Cameron Unattached 7.00
6 Roberts, Starr Unattached 7.06
7 Zeon, Diahn Concordia St 7.06
-- Udia, Gabe St. Cloud St FS

Event 25 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 47.72 1984 Jeff Gross, Augustana
U M Indoor: $ 45.86 2007 Aaron Buzard, U of M
NW Open: % 47.72 1984 Jeff Gross, Augustana
46.75 AUTO
47.85 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Gooden, Rowan Unattached 50.26 1
2 Lund, Aaron MN St Moorhead 50.46 1
3 Schufelt, Cory MN St Moorhead 50.93 1
4 Queck, David St. Cloud St 51.16 1
5 Sheridan, Daniel Unattached 52.88 1
6 Meyer, Derek MN St Moorhead 53.27 2
7 Dahl, Zach Bethel 53.67 2
8 Lefler, Chris St. Cloud St 53.69 2
9 Shimek, Alex MN St Moorhead 56.70 3
10 Meier, Scott Unattached 58.43 4
11 Eskin, Benjamin MDRA 58.90 4
12 Scepaniak, Adam St. Cloud St 1:01.14 3

Event 26 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 53.40 2008 Shana Cox, Penn State
U M Indoor: $ 54.71 2006 Heather Dorniden, U of M
NW Open: % 54.23 1/9/2010 Bobby-Gaye Wilkins, Unattached
52.90 AUTO
54.90 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Wilkins, Bobby-Gaye Unattached 54.23%PROV 1
2 Luogon, kou Unattached 55.60 1
3 Mooberry, Kendra MN St Moorhead 1:01.51 1
4 Anderson, Kristina MN St Moorhead 1:01.68 2
5 Steinwand, Jill MN St Moorhead 1:02.74 2
6 Wulff, Amy MN St Moorhead 1:03.17 2
7 Eggebrecht, Amanda St. Cloud St 1:03.47 2
8 Hall, Nicole MN St Moorhead 1:03.48 3
9 Hellickson, Amy MN St Moorhead 1:05.23 3
10 Heinen, Mandy St. Cloud St 1:06.19 3
11 Vrudny, Rachel Concordia St 1:07.68 3

Event 27 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 1:50.47 1997 Byron Goodwin, Manitoba
U M Indoor: $ 1:48.23 2003 Toby Henkels, U of M
NW Open: % 1:51.30 1969 John Cordes, Unattached
1:48.90 AUTO
1:51.40 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Stroman, Logan Minnesota 1:53.49
2 Shelendich, Mike Minnesota 1:53.65
3 Windholz, Luke St. Cloud St 1:59.52
4 Maloney, Martin Unattached 2:02.23
5 Wacha, Andy Concordia St 2:04.07
6 Townsel, David St. Cloud St 2:04.42
7 Wagers, Travis Concordia St 2:05.94
8 Asfeld, Cory MN St Moorhead 2:06.03
9 Huot, Kevin MN St Moorhead 2:06.10

Event 29 Men 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 1:17.55 1994 Norris Williams, Minnesota
U M Indoor: $ 1:16.19 2001 Tom Garding, U of M
NW Open: % 1:18.84 2007 Tyler Mulder, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abda, Harun Unattached 1:19.53 1
2 Holton, John Minnesota 1:21.54 1
3 Vossler, Jacob MN St Moorhead 1:24.75 1
4 Lenz, Jon Minnesota 1:25.24 1
5 Haroldson, Jordan Concordia St 1:26.14 2
6 Asfeld, Eric MN St Moorhead 1:27.65 1
7 Gooden, Rowan Unattached 1:31.95 1

Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 22.87 1993 Jacqueline Poelman, Team Europe
U M Indoor: $ 24.10 2002 Tahesia Harrigan, U of M
NW Open: % 25.01 2000 Oluwascun Adetiba, Iowa State
23.70 AUTO
24.40 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Peterson, Kylie Minnesota 25.48 1
2 Giles, Nyoka Minnesota 25.70 1
3 Brooks, Alena Unattached 25.78 1
4 Butler, Rikita Minnesota 25.98 2
5 Johnson, Linnea Minnesota 26.00 2
6 Willis, Todea-Kay Minnesota 26.03 3
7 Omeoga, Chioma Minnesota 26.16 1
8 Stalpes, Kelly Minnesota 26.26 3
9 Okoroji, Chimerem Minnesota 26.29 2
10 Dougan, Bianca Unattached 26.44 2
11 Baillon, Kate Minnesota 27.01 3
12 Nesbit, Stormy Unattached 27.18 2
13 Geyen, Megan Unattached 27.19 3
14 Steinbach, Jill Minnesota 27.79 3
15 Dahl, Sharyn Minnesota 27.81 4
16 Schultz, Nikki Minnesota 27.99 4
17 Johnson, Anna Minnesota 28.02 4
18 Quistorff, Megan St. Cloud St 28.07 5
19 Dohmen, Brittany Concordia St 28.22 6
20 Joson, Kelsey Minnesota 28.25 4
21 Vrudny, Rachel Concordia St 29.08 6
22 Havelange, Amy MN St Moorhead 29.15 5
23 Bell, Deb Unattached 29.21 5
24 Schmit, Heather Concordia St 29.40 6

Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 21.34 2002 Renwood Wells, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 21.09 2004 Mitch Potter, U of M
NW Open: % 21.62 2007 Star Roberts, Athenianl TC
21.23 AUTO
21.63 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Roberts, Starr Unattached 22.07 1
2 Gilmer, Domonique Concordia St 22.18 1
3 Artis, Dominic Unattached 22.47 1
4 Keaton, Brock MN St Moorhead 22.55 2
5 King, Sean Minnesota 22.63 2
6 Udia, Gabe St. Cloud St 22.67 2
7 Jackson, Skylar MN St Moorhead 23.03 3
8 Kohlman, Brian Concordia St 23.30 4
9 Bos, Anthony Concordia St 23.54 4
10 Migit, Alex Unattached 23.55 4
11 Zeon, Diahn Concordia St 23.56 2
12 Enderlein, Dylan Concordia St 23.66 3
13 Hirsch, Daniel MN St Moorhead 24.12 4
14 Pyne, Bobby MN St Moorhead 24.39 3
15 Pederson, Zach Concordia St 24.47 5
16 kloss, matt Unattached 24.59 1
17 Meier, Scott Unattached 25.25 6
-- Schiele, Justin Unattached DNF 4

Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 9:10.60 2008 Emily Brown, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 9:20.23 2008 Jamie Cheever, U of M
NW Open: % 9:30.59 1/9/2010 Megan Armstrong, Unattached
9:16.00 AUTO
9:35.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Armstrong, Megan Unattached 9:30.59%PROV
2 VanWechel, Anna MN St Moorhead 10:14.55
3 Thompson, Danielle MN St Moorhead 11:10.81
4 Troyer, Kaeley MN St Moorhead 12:08.39

Event 34 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7:56.40 1977 Gary Bjorklund, Unattached
U M Indoor: $ 8:00.46 2003 Will McComb, U of M
NW Open: % 7:56.40 1977 Gary Bjorklund, Unattached
7:57.20 AUTO
8:07.70 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Vega, Antonio Mizuno 8:06.73 PROV
2 Gabrielson, Matt Tumn/Reebok 8:06.78 PROV
3 Neumann, Kyle St. Cloud St 8:39.25
4 Richardson, Andy Unattached 8:39.26
5 Hilsen, Paul Minnesota 8:43.26
6 Volz, Matt Minnesota 8:45.54
7 Allen, Dan St. Cloud St 8:49.32
-- Womeldorf, Jake Concordia St DNF

Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 3:49.96 2009 Minnesota, Minnesota
U M Indoor: $ 3:40.77 2006 U of M, U of M
Grundman, Dorniden, Douglas, Hupp
NW Open: % 3:52.20 1986 Takus Track Club, Takus Track Club
3:35.80 AUTO
3:42.80 PROV
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Minnesota 'B' 3:57.07 1
2 Minnesota 'A' 3:57.17 1
3 St. Cloud State 'A' 4:01.13 1
4 Minnesota 'C' 4:03.36 1
5 Minn State Moorhead 'A' 4:06.21 1
6 Minn State Moorhead 'B' 4:16.85 2
7 Concordia St Paul 'A' 4:29.91 2
-- Minn State Moorhead 'C' DNF 2
-- Unattached 'A' DNF 1

Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 3:11.75 2003 UW-Lacrosse, UW-Lacrosse
Rock, Smith, Toshner, Wittleder
U M Indoor: $ 3:03.48 2004 U of M, U of M
Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter
NW Open: % 3:17.55 1994 Minnesota, Minnesota
Beadle, Cline, VanVoorhis, Boone
3:08.90 AUTO
3:12.80 PROV
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Minnesota 'A' 3:19.96 1
2 Unattached 'A' 3:20.59 1
3 Minn State Moorhead 'A' 3:21.46 1
4 Bethel 'A' 3:22.11 1
5 Minnesota 'B' 3:24.47 2
6 Concordia St Paul 'A' 3:25.22 2
1) Bos, Anthony 2) Gilmer, Domonique
3) Kotlarek, Chris 4) Kohlman, Brian
7 Minnesota 'C' 3:31.21 2
8 Minn State Moorhead 'B' 3:31.43 2
9 Unattached 'B' 3:36.26 3
10 Concordia St Paul 'B' 3:39.99 3
11 Minn State Moorhead 'D' 3:40.72 3
12 Minn State Moorhead 'C' 3:44.99 3