Women's Track - 2013-14 Roster
Coaches 

NamePos.Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
adderley te'shonAdderley, Te'ShonSprints/Mid-Distance7SRNassau, Bahamas (Iowa Central Community College)
anderson abbyAnderson, AbbyMid-Distance5JRPerham, Minn. (Perham HS)
anderson danielleAnderson, DanielleDistance1FRInver Grove Heights, Minn. (Eagan HS)
bailey lisaBailey, LisaMid-Distance3SOHaddonfield N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial HS)
bailey meganBailey, MeganDistance3SOMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
barczi ameliaBarczi, AmeliaMid-Distance1FRMadison, Wis. (Madison West HS)
beckman alexBeckman, AlexMulti/Jumps3SOApple Valley, Minn. (Eastview HS)
beckman amandaBeckman, AmandaMulti/Jumps3SOApple Valley, Minn. (Eastview HS)
berkholtz lizBerkholtz, LizDistance3SOSun Prairie, Wis. (Sun Prairie HS)
bollig maggieBollig, MaggieMid-Distance7SRCross Plains, Wis. (Middleton HS)
brooks alenaBrooks, AlenaMid-Distance7SRDiego Martin, Trinidad (Diego Martin Gov't Secondary)
broome natalieBroome, NatalieSprints1FRSomerset, Wis. (Somerset HS)
bucknam kateBucknam, KateDistance3SOFayetteville, Ark. (Fayetteville HS)
budd kelliBudd, KelliDistance7SROmaha, Neb. (Marian HS)
cabak melissaCabak, MelissaDistance2RS FRPlymouth, Minn. (Robbinsdale Armstrong HS)
conlin francesConlin, FrancesSprints/Hurdles3SOFargo, N.D. (South HS)
d'heilly paigeD'Heilly, PaigeDistance1FRCoon Rapids, Minn. (Coon Rapids HS)
decker ashlieDecker, AshlieDistance7SRDes Moines, Iowa (Dowling Catholic HS)
dillon caitlinDillon, CaitlinDistance2RS FRGermantown, Wis. (Germantown HS)
docherty lauraDocherty, LauraDistance7SRSt. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall HS)
domski laurenDomski, LaurenMid-Distance5JRWoodbury, Minn. (Woodbury HS)
drake rachelDrake, RachelDistance7SRWhite Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake HS)
dyson beccaDyson, BeccaDistance3SORoseville, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
ferguson anneFerguson, AnneMid-Distance3SOApple Valley, Minn. (Eastview HS)
flucke alexFlucke, AlexPole Vault1FRAshwaubenon, Wis. (Ashwaubenon HS)
flynn kellyFlynn, KellyLong Jump3SOGreenfield, Wis. (Greendale Martin Luther HS)
funk allieFunk, AlliePole Vault1FREagan, Minn. (Eastview HS)
geyen meganGeyen, MeganSprints7SRWatertown, Minn. (Watertown-Mayer HS)
gilson camiGilson, CamiPole Vault3SOArrowhead, Wis. (Arrowhead HS)
guenther angieGuenther, AngieThrows2RS FRWhite Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake HS)
gunnlaugsdottir maria runGunnlaugsdottir, Maria RunMulti1FRIceland
haakenstad anneHaakenstad, AnneMid-Distance1FRMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
hawkins erinHawkins, ErinSprints2RS FRDes Moines, Iowa (Roosevelt HS)
heifort allieHeifort, AllieThrows1FRBemidji, Minn. (Bemidji HS)
heitzman nicoleHeitzman, NicoleMid-Distance1FRAndover, Minn. (Andover HS)
herauf jessHerauf, JessMulti/Javelin5JRDickinson, N.D. (Dickinson HS)
hill katieHill, KatieMid-Distance7SROnalaska, Wis. (Onalaska HS)
hussein thanaHussein, ThanaSprints2RS FRRosemount, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
johnson haleyJohnson, HaleyDistance2RS FRPlymouth, Wis. (Plymouth HS)
johnson jillianJohnson, JillianMid-Distance5JRGreen Bay, Wis. (Green Bay East HS)
kamps kaileeKamps, KaileeThrows2RS FRBelmont, Wis. (Belmont HS)
kayfes mollyKayfes, MollyDistance5JRMaple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove HS)
keller katKeller, KatSprints2RS FRNew Richmond, Wis. (New Richmond HS)
klecker sarahKlecker, SarahDistance1FRMinneapolis, Minn. (Hopkins HS)
lerum leightonLerum, LeightonSprints7SRPlymouth, Minn. (Providence Academy)
loberg katieLoberg, KatieHigh Jump7SRPrinceton, Minn. (Princeton HS)
markland titaniaMarkland, TitaniaSprints/Mid-Distance1FRAnnotto Bay, Jamaica (St. Mary HS)
mcsherry allyMcSherry, AllyMid-Distance4RS SOSt. Anthony, Minn. (Totino-Grace HS)
melum rachelMelum, RachelJavelin/Jumps5JRIola, Wis. (Iola-Scandinavia HS)
mikkalson taylorMikkalson, TaylorDistance2RS FRMantorville, Minn. (Kasson-Mantorville HS)
miller autumnMiller, AutumnThrows2RS FRRoscoe, Ill. (Harlem HS)
mincke kaitlinMincke, KaitlinMid-Distance7SRFarmington, Minn. (Farmington HS)
moore natashaMoore, NatashaSprints1FRSt. Paul, Minn. (Johnson Senior HS)
moraczewski katieMoraczewski, KatieDistance7SRWhite Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake HS)
murgic katieMurgic, KatiePole Vault5JRRosemount, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
murphey nicoleMurphey, NicoleLong Jump5JRBlaine, Minn. (Blaine HS)
murphy nicolleMurphy, NicolleThrows1FRArkansas City, Kan. (Arkansas City HS)
oleson stephanieOleson, StephaniePole Vault3SOGlen Allen, Va. (Henrico HS)
ollila naomiOllila, NaomiMid-Distance1FRApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
omeoga akuomaOmeoga, AkuomaSprints7SRIrondale, Minn. (Irondale HS)
opitz cassyOpitz, CassyMid-Distance7SREden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
osterdyk becciOsterdyk, BecciThrows3SOMora, Minn. (Mora HS)
petermann meganPetermann, MeganThrows5JRClintonville, Wis. (Clintonville HS)
pettit chelseaPettit, ChelseaMid-Distance5JRSavage, Minn. (Holy Angels HS)
piepenburg jamiePiepenburg, JamieDistance3SOAlexandria, Minn. (Jefferson HS)
powers jessicaPowers, JessicaHigh Jump2RS FRLake Mills, Wis. (Lake Mills HS)
rethwisch rebeccaRethwisch, RebeccaDistance3SOIowa City, Iowa (Iowa City HS)
shelerud kateShelerud, KateMid-Distance2RS FREsko, Minn. (Esko HS)
sickels morganSickels, MorganDistance5JRWaukesha, Wis. (Catholic Memorial HS)
smith madisonSmith, MadisonSprints/Hurdles7SRBrainerd, Minn. (Brainerd HS)
solfelt stephanieSolfelt, StephanieDistance7SREden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
stanford devinStanford, DevinThrows5JRMilwaukee, Wis. (Milwaukee Lutheran HS)
strandemo madelineStrandemo, MadelineMid-Distance1FRFargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
swatek staceySwatek, StaceyMid-Distance3SOWisconsin Dells. Wis. (Wisconsin Dells HS)
thorpe lyndseyThorpe, LyndseyThrows3SOStanley, Wis. (Stanley-Boyd HS)
trasser hannahTrasser, HannahMid-Distance3SOBrookfield, Wis. (Brookfield Central HS)
tseng saraTseng, SaraPole Vault5JRRichfield, Minn. (Richfield HS)
urick kailaUrick, KailaDistance3SOChaska, Minn. (Chaska HS)
vandenberg jamieVandenberg, JamieMid-Distance7SRNiagara, Wis. (Niagara HS)
waldvogel jessicaWaldvogel, JessicaSprints/Hurdles5JRWausau, Wis. (Wausau West HS)
wasowicz tessWasowicz, TessMid-Distance1FRPalatine, Ill. (Palatine HS)
weber rachaelWeber, RachaelMid-Distance3SOAppleton, Wis. (Appleton North HS)
weibel violetWeibel, VioletMid-Distance1FRLa Crosse, Wis. (La Crosse Central HS)
werking lauraWerking, LauraMid-Distance1FRBrookfield, Wis. (Brookfield East HS)
winter audraWinter, AudraMulti2RS FRManitowoc, Wis. (Manitowoc Lutheran HS)
zeman andieZeman, AndieMid-Distance3SOArrowhead, Wis. (Arrowhead HS)
zenner haylieZenner, HaylieMid-Distance2RS FRFergus Falls, Minn. (Kennedy Secondary School)

Coaches

Matt Bingle - Director of Women's Track & Field/Cross Country
Sarah Hopkins - Assistant Coach
Peter Miller - Assistant Coach
Shani Marks Johnson - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Nikki Swenson - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Caroline White - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Cindi Linell - Principal Administrative Specialist