Women's Track & Field - 1998-99 Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
Antczak, Julie Hurdles FR Mukwonago, Wis. (Mukwonago)
Barron, Tiffany Distance JR Pelican Rapids, Minn. (Pelican Rapids)
Bauer, Katie Distance FR Appleton, Wis. (East)
Blaskowski, Stacie Sprints/Pole Vault    SO Eau Claire, Wis. (North)
Blocker, Apasha Multi-Events JR Brockport, N.Y. (Brockport)
Chalin, Anna Sprints SO St. James, Minn. (St. James)
Chimko, Nicole Throws JR Aldersyde, Alberta (Foothills Composite)
Christopherson, Angena Sprints FR Maple Grove, Minn. (Osseo)
Crabtree, Heidi Throws FR New Richland, Minn. (New Richland)
Daugs, Aimee Distance JR Watertown, Wis. (Watertown)
Day, Amber Sprints FR Columbia, Md. (Oakland Mills)
Derge, Brooke Distance FR Milwaukee, Wis. (Milwaukee Lutheran)
Domenichetti, Rachel Distance SO St. Paul, Minn. (Harding)
Eggleston, Elaine Distance SO Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area)
Eid, Chrissy Distance FR Richfield, Minn. (Richfield)
Field, Jill Distance FR Barnesville, Minn. (Barnesville)
Findlay, Erika Pole Vault FR Whitewater, Wis. (Whitewater)
Galle, Pattie Sprints SO Colgate, Wis. (Germantown)
Gartner, Alisa Sprints JR Buffalo, Minn. (Buffalo)
Giusti, Danielle Distance SR Victor, N.Y. (Victor)
Green, Jesse Pole Vault FR Palmdale, Calif. (Palmdale)
Gulbrandsen, Christine Jumps/Pole Vault JR Kristiansand, Norway (Katedralskole)
Hamilton, Jaime Hurdles SO Bloomington, Minn. (Jefferson)
Haronoja, Minna Distance JR Illo, Finland (Vammala Secondary)
Harper, Christine Distance FR White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake)
Hartmark, Kristine Distance FR Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East)
Heath, Kimberly Sprints SR Pittsburgh, Pa. (Schenley)
Hill, Angela Throws SO Poplar Bluff, Mo. (Poplar Bluff)
Hoel, Amy Distance SR Cornell, Wis. (Cornell)
Howard, Beth Throws JR North Branch, Minn. (North Branch)
Hudleston, Deborah Distance SO Minneapolis, Minn. (De La Salle)
Johnson, Genalyn Distance JR Fond du Lac, Wis. (Fond du Lac Goodrich)
Lindqvist, Linda Throws FR Aland, Finland (Vora Idrottsgymnasium)
Luer, Jenney Throws SO Palmer, Alaska (Palmer)
Luppes, Maika Distance FR Omaha, Neb. (Papillion-La Vista)
Marks, Shani Jumps/Sprints FR Apple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley)
Meyer, Brenda Throws SO Watertown, Wis. (Watertown)
Michniovaite, Rasa Distance JR Pabrade, Lithuania (Pabrade Rytas)
Moses, Victoria Distance FR New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale)
Moylan, Jenny Distance FR New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale)
Nannenga, Melodie Pole Vault FR Jamestown, N.D. (Jamestown)
Nimtz, Corinne Distance SO Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Prince, Tanya Distance FR Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji)
Rassbach, Nikki Distance SR Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls)
Rutkowski, Sarah Jumps SR Manitowoc, Wis. (Manitowoc)
Schmitt, Aubrey Throws SO Hastings, Minn. (Hastings)
Schutz, Megan Distance SO Oconomowoc, Wis. (Oconomowoc)
Sears, Neketa Sprints JR Nassau, Bahamas (C.J. Gibson Secondary)
Shuster, Jessica Distance FR Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis Washburn)
Singer, Hayley Distance SO Appleton, Wis. (Appleton East)
Smith, Natalie Sprints/Jumps JR St. Thomas, Barbados (St. Michael School)
Stiles, Kristie Distance JR Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Taylor, Swantreca Jumps SR Donaldsville, La. (Como Park - Minn.)
White, Yvette Sprints/Hurdles SR Washington, D.C. (Woodrow Wilson)
Witty, Gretchen Distance JR Plainview, Minn. (Plainview)

Coaches
Gary Wilson - Head Coach
Lynne Anderson - Assistant Coach
Sidney Cartwright - Assistant Coach
Dave Duchene - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Petti Percival - Administrative Assistant
Jesse Rosen - Administrative Assistant