University of Minnesota Official Athletic Site - Women's Track
Women's Track - 1998-99 Roster
 

NamePos.Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
adderley te'shon Antczak, Julie Hurdles 7 FR Mukwonago, Wis. (Mukwonago)
dillon caitlin Barron, Tiffany Distance 2 JR Pelican Rapids, Minn. (Pelican Rapids)
dillon caitlin Bauer, Katie Distance 2 FR Appleton, Wis. (East)
dillon caitlin Blaskowski, Stacie Sprints/Pole Vault    2 SO Eau Claire, Wis. (North)
anderson abby Blocker, Apasha Multi-Events 5 JR Brockport, N.Y. (Brockport)
dillon caitlin Chalin, Anna Sprints 2 SO St. James, Minn. (St. James)
anderson danielle Chimko, Nicole Throws 1 JR Aldersyde, Alberta (Foothills Composite)
dillon caitlin Christopherson, Angena Sprints 2 FR Maple Grove, Minn. (Osseo)
bailey megan Crabtree, Heidi Throws 3 FR New Richland, Minn. (New Richland)
dillon caitlin Daugs, Aimee Distance 2 JR Watertown, Wis. (Watertown)
beckman alex Day, Amber Sprints 3 FR Columbia, Md. (Oakland Mills)
beckman amanda Derge, Brooke Distance 3 FR Milwaukee, Wis. (Milwaukee Lutheran)
bollig maggie Domenichetti, Rachel Distance 7 SO St. Paul, Minn. (Harding)
brooks alena Eggleston, Elaine Distance 7 SO Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area)
broome natalie Eid, Chrissy Distance 1 FR Richfield, Minn. (Richfield)
budd kelli Field, Jill Distance 7 FR Barnesville, Minn. (Barnesville)
cabak melissa Findlay, Erika Pole Vault 2 FR Whitewater, Wis. (Whitewater)
dillon caitlin Galle, Pattie Sprints 2 SO Colgate, Wis. (Germantown)
d'heilly paige Gartner, Alisa Sprints 1 JR Buffalo, Minn. (Buffalo)
dillon caitlin Giusti, Danielle Distance 2 SR Victor, N.Y. (Victor)
dillon caitlin Green, Jesse Pole Vault 2 FR Palmdale, Calif. (Palmdale)
decker ashlie Gulbrandsen, Christine Jumps/Pole Vault 7 JR Kristiansand, Norway (Katedralskole)
dillon caitlin Hamilton, Jaime Hurdles 2 SO Bloomington, Minn. (Jefferson)
dillon caitlin Haronoja, Minna Distance 2 JR Illo, Finland (Vammala Secondary)
docherty laura Harper, Christine Distance 7 FR White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake)
domski lauren Hartmark, Kristine Distance 5 FR Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East)
dillon caitlin Heath, Kimberly Sprints 2 SR Pittsburgh, Pa. (Schenley)
drake rachel Hill, Angela Throws 7 SO Poplar Bluff, Mo. (Poplar Bluff)
dillon caitlin Hoel, Amy Distance 2 SR Cornell, Wis. (Cornell)
dyson becca Howard, Beth Throws 3 JR North Branch, Minn. (North Branch)
dillon caitlin Hudleston, Deborah Distance 2 SO Minneapolis, Minn. (De La Salle)
ferguson anne Johnson, Genalyn Distance 3 JR Fond du Lac, Wis. (Fond du Lac Goodrich)
funk allie Lindqvist, Linda Throws 1 FR Aland, Finland (Vora Idrottsgymnasium)
dillon caitlin Luer, Jenney Throws 2 SO Palmer, Alaska (Palmer)
dillon caitlin Luppes, Maika Distance 2 FR Omaha, Neb. (Papillion-La Vista)
geyen megan Marks, Shani Jumps/Sprints 7 FR Apple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley)
guenther angie Meyer, Brenda Throws 2 SO Watertown, Wis. (Watertown)
gunnlaugsdottir maria run Michniovaite, Rasa Distance 1 JR Pabrade, Lithuania (Pabrade Rytas)
hawkins erin Moses, Victoria Distance 2 FR New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale)
heifort allie Moylan, Jenny Distance 1 FR New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale)
herauf jess Nannenga, Melodie Pole Vault 5 FR Jamestown, N.D. (Jamestown)
hill katie Nimtz, Corinne Distance 7 SO Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
dillon caitlin Prince, Tanya Distance 2 FR Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji)
dillon caitlin Rassbach, Nikki Distance 2 SR Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls)
dillon caitlin Rutkowski, Sarah Jumps 2 SR Manitowoc, Wis. (Manitowoc)
kayfes molly Schmitt, Aubrey Throws 5 SO Hastings, Minn. (Hastings)
dillon caitlin Schutz, Megan Distance 2 SO Oconomowoc, Wis. (Oconomowoc)
keller kat Sears, Neketa Sprints 2 JR Nassau, Bahamas (C.J. Gibson Secondary)
klecker sarah Shuster, Jessica Distance 1 FR Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis Washburn)
loberg katie Singer, Hayley Distance 7 SO Appleton, Wis. (Appleton East)
markland titania Smith, Natalie Sprints/Jumps 1 JR St. Thomas, Barbados (St. Michael School)
dillon caitlin Stiles, Kristie Distance 2 JR Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
dillon caitlin Taylor, Swantreca Jumps 2 SR Donaldsville, La. (Como Park - Minn.)
dillon caitlin White, Yvette Sprints/Hurdles 2 SR Washington, D.C. (Woodrow Wilson)
mcsherry ally Witty, Gretchen Distance 4 JR Plainview, Minn. (Plainview)
Coaches
Gary Wilson - Head Coach
Lynne Anderson - Assistant Coach
Sidney Cartwright - Assistant Coach
Dave Duchene - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Petti Percival - Administrative Assistant
Jesse Rosen - Administrative Assistant