W Track - 2009-10 Roster

Team Photo
2010 Golden Gopher Women's Track & Field Team

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Anderson, Gabriele DIST 6Sr. Perham, Minn. (Perham HS)
Baillon, Kate JU/SPR Sr. Eagan, Minn. (Eagan HS)
Betz, Emily JU RFr. LaCrosse, Wis. (Logan HS)
Bollig, Maggie DIST Fr. Cross Plains, Wis. (Middleton HS)
Bosshart, Lyndie JU RFr. St. James, Minn. (St. James HS)
Brooks, Alena MD Fr. Diego Martin, Trinidad (Diego Martin Gov't Secondary)
Brunn, Heather DIST RFr. Rogers, Minn. (Rogers HS)
Brunn, Heather DIST Fr. Rogers, Minn. (Rogers HS)
Budd, Kelli DIST Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Marian HS)
Butler, Rikita SPR Sr. Madison, Wis. (LaFollette)
Cagle, Jessica THR Fr. Grand Rapids, Minn. (Grand Rapids HS)
Campbell, Shanna THR Jr. Browns Mills, New Jersey (Pemberton Twp)
Cederstrom, Kendall DIST Fr. Woodbury, Minn. (Woodbury HS)
Dahl, Kayla DIST RFr. Chippewa Falls, Wis. (McDonnell Central HS)
Dahl, Sharyn SPR So. Hudson, Wis. (Hudson HS)
Deisting, Ashley DIST So. Buffalo, Minn. (Buffalo HS)
Devine, Natalie HJ Jr. Litchfield, Minn. (Litchfield HS)
Dittmar, Jamie MD Jr. Wausau, Wis. (Wausau East H.S.)
Docherty, Laura DIST Fr. St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall HS)
Dongoske, Caitlyn THR RFr. Mound, Minn. (Mound Westonka HS)
Dougan, Bianca MD So. Tortola, BVI (BVI HS)
Drake, Rachel DIST Fr. White Bear Lake HS (White Bear Lake HS)
Dunkle, Chelsey DIST So. Brookings, S.D. (Brookings HS)
Duwell, Megan MD Sr. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend West HS)
Dyson, Katelan DIST So. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area H.S.)
Edmonds, Jaclyn DIST So. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial)
Engstrom, Christina DIST Sr. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend West HS )
Flucke, Melissa PV Fr. Ashwaubenon, Wis. (Ashwaubenon HS)
Fowler, Emily DIST RFr. Middleton, Wis. (Middleton HS)
Geyen, Megan SPR Fr. Watertown, Minn. (Watertown-Mayer HS)
Giles, Nyoka JU/SPR So. Diego Martin, Trinidad (Tranquility HS)
Gusmer, Becca DIST RFr. Green Bay, Wis. (Preble HS)
Hahn, DeAnne THR So. Lakewood, N.J. (Brick (N.J.) HS)
Hansen, Leah SPR Fr. Shoreview, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
Helmers, Tari DIST Jr. Minot, N.D. (Minot HS)
Hemmerich, Celia DIST Sr. Sparta, Wis. (Sparta HS)
Hill, Katie DIST Fr. Onalaska, Wis. (Onalaska HS)
Johnson, Linnea JU/SPR So. New Hope, Minn. (Armstrong HS)
Johnson-Chambers, Jeri THR RFr. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead HS)
Joson, Kelsey JU/SPR RFr. Cottage Grove, Minn. (Park HS)
Koch, Laura DIST So. Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West HS)
Kubat, Amy THR RFr. Owatonna, Minn. (Owatonna HS)
Larson, Mikaya DIST RFr. Edina, Minn. (Edina HS)
Laskowske, Amy DIST Sr. Palatine, Ill. (Palatine HS)
LeBreck, Danielle DIST RFr. Cary, Ill. (Prairie Ridge HS)
Lerum, Leighton SPR Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Providence Academy)
Lewein, Jenna DIST So. West Allis, Wis. (Nathan Hale HS)
Light, Taylor DIST So. minn\ (Minnetonka HS)
Maciej, Michelle JU Fr. Elk River, Minn. (Elk River HS)
Mason, Meghan DIST Sr. State College, Pa. (State College HS)
Meagher, Amanda DIST So. Readfield, Wis. (New London HS)
Mensing, Felicitas DIST Sr. Neuhausen, Germany (Kepler Gymnasium)
Miller, Emma DIST Sr. Menomonie, Wis. (Menomonie HS)
Mincke, Kaitlin DIST Fr. Farmington, Minn. (Farmington HS)
Moraczewski, Katie DIST Fr. White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake HS)
Muscala, Marie DIST So. Minneapolis, Minn. (Benilde St. Margaret's HS)
Nelson, Calla DIST So. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
Nesbit, Stormy SPR Fr. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
Okoroji, Chimerem JU/SPR So. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial HS)
Omeoga, Chioma SPR Sr. New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale HS)
Opitz, Cassy DIST Fr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
Orcutt, Paige DIST So. Sioux Falls, S.D. (O'Gorman HS)
Peterson, Kylie SPR So. Burnsville, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
Pilkerton, Becca PV So. Dexter, Mich. (Dexter HS)
Price, Stephanie DIST RFr. Mankato, Minn. (Loyola Catholic HS)
Rindo, Claire DIST RFr. Berlin, Wis. (Berlin HS)
Ritter, Kathryn DIST RFr. Mukwonago, Wis. (Mukwonago HS)
Robertson, Brooke SPR Jr. Woodruff, Wis. (Lakeland Union HS)
Rue, Alicia PV Sr. Plymouth, Minn. (Armstrong HS)
Salvatore, Kathryn DIST So. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
Schmidt, Jessica DIST Fr. DePere, Wis. (West DePere HS)
Schultz, Nikki MD So. (Cedar Mountain HS)
Siegrist, Alyson DIST Sr. Wesley, Iowa (Summitt Academy)
Skoglund, Krista JU/SPR So. International Falls, Minn. (Falls HS)
Smith, Megan DIST So. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
Sonnenberg, Samantha PV Jr. Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha South)
Stalpes, Kelly JU/SPR So. Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Steinbach, Jill HUR Jr. Corcoran, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Swanson, Brittni DIST Jr. Hartford, Wis. (Hartford Union High School)
Swenson, Nikki DIST Jr. Dawson, Minn. (Dawson-Boyd HS)
Taylor, Kelsey JU/SPR Fr. Waupaca, Wis. (Waupaca HS)
Thomas, Adrienne JU/SPR So. Adams, N.D. (Adams-Edmore HS)
Tzanakis, Nikki THR Jr. Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls HS)
Valle, Bre DIST Fr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
Van Ness, Mallory DIST Sr. Shoreview, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
Vandenberg, Jamie MD Fr. Niagara, Wis. (Niagara HS)
Varpness, Melissa MD Fr. Montevideo, Minn. (Montevideo HS)
Volz, Michelle DIST Fr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North HS)
Volz, Michelle DIST Fr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North HS)
Wagner, Kayla DIST Fr. Baldwin, Wis. (Baldwin-Woodville HS)
Willis, Todea-Kay JU/SPR So. Mavis Bank, Jamaica (St. Andrew HS)
Wilson, Kelly DIST Sr. Ortonville, Mich. (Brandon High School)
Yetzer, Elizabeth DIST Jr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North High School)