W Track - 2008-09 Roster

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Albertson-Junkans, Ladia DIST Sr. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
Anderson, Gabriele DIST Sr. Perham, Minn. (Perham HS)
Ashford, Danielle DIST Sr. Ortonville, Minn. (Brainerd)
Bachman, Bridget DIST RFr. Appleton (Appleton North)
Baillon, Kate JU/SPR So. Eagan, Minn. (Eagan HS)
Barylak, Katelyn DIST Sr. Waukesha, Wis. (Mukwonago HS)
Betz, Emily JU Fr. LaCrosse, Wis. (Logan HS)
Bobbin, Maggie DIST Jr. Cedar Rapids, Iowa (John F. Kennedy High School)
Bootsma, Claire DIST Sr. Glendale, Wis. (Nicolet HS)
Bosshart, Lyndie JU Fr. St. James, Minn. (St. James HS)
Boyd, Anne Marie DIST RFr. Green Bay (Preble H.S.)
Brunn, Heather DIST Fr. Rogers, Minn. (Rogers HS)
Butler, Rikita SPR Jr. Madison, Wis. (LaFollette)
Carroll, Nicole SPR Sr. Mason City, Iowa (Mason City)
Cheever, Jamie MD Sr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Southwest)
Daggett, Shannon JU/SPR So. New Berlin, Wis. (Catholic Memorial HS)
Dahl, Kayla DIST Fr. Chippewa Falls, Wis. (McDonnell Central HS)
Dahl, Sharyn SPR RFr. Hudson, Wis. (Hudson HS)
Deisting, Ashley DIST RFr. Buffalo, Minn. (Buffalo HS)
DePrenger-Gottfried, Ariella DIST Sr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Memorial)
Devine, Natalie HJ So. Litchfield, Minn. (Litchfield HS)
Dittmar, Jamie MD So. Wausau, Wis. (Wausau East H.S.)
Dongoske, Caitlyn THR Fr. Mound, Minn. (Mound Westonka HS)
Dorniden, Heather MD Sr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
Dunkle, Chelsey DIST Fr. Brookings, S.D. (Brookings HS)
Duwell, Megan MD Jr. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend West HS)
Dyson, Katelan DIST RFr. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area H.S.)
Edmonds, Jaclyn DIST RFr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial)
Engstrom, Christina DIST So. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend West HS )
Fowler, Emily DIST Fr. Middleton, Wis. (Middleton HS)
Gabriel, Jessica JU/SPR Jr. Abu Dhabi, UAE (American Community School)
Giles, Nyoka JU/SPR Fr. Diego Martin, Trinidad (Tranquility HS)
Gusmer, Becca DIST Fr. Green Bay, Wis. (Preble HS)
Hahn, DeAnne THR Fr. Lakewood, N.J. (Brick (N.J.) HS)
Helmers, Tari DIST So. Minot, N.D. (Minot HS)
Hemmerich, Celia DIST So. Sparta, Wis. (Sparta HS)
Hollimon, Katie MD Sr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
Johnson, Linnea JU/SPR RFr. New Hope, Minn. (Armstrong HS)
Johnson-Chambers, Jeri THR Fr. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead HS)
Joson, Kelsey JU/SPR Fr. Cottage Grove, Minn. (Park HS)
Kingsley, Christin JU/SPR Sr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South)
Koch, Laura DIST RFr. Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West HS)
Kubat, Amy THR Fr. Owatonna, Minn. (Owatonna HS)
Larson, Mikaya DIST Fr. Edina, Minn. (Edina HS)
Laskowske, Amy DIST Jr. Palatine, Ill. (Palatine HS)
LeBreck, Danielle DIST Fr. Cary, Ill. (Prairie Ridge HS)
Lewein, Jenna DIST So. West Allis, Wis. (Nathan Hale HS)
Light, Taylor DIST Fr. minn\ (Minnetonka HS)
Mason, Meghan DIST Gr. State College, Pa. (State College HS)
Massey, Laura PV Sr. Lancaster, Wis. (Lancaster)
Mau, Alida JU/SPR Fr. DeForest, Wis. (DeForest HS)
Mazzitelli, Amber DIST Sr. Eyota, Minn. (Eyota)
Meagher, Amanda DIST Fr. Readfield, Wis. (New London HS)
Mensing, Felicitas DIST Gr. Neuhausen, Germany (Kepler Gymnasium)
Miller, Emma DIST Jr. Menomonie, Wis. (Menomonie HS)
Muscala, Marie DIST Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Benilde St. Margaret's HS)
Nelson, Calla DIST RFr. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
O'Connell, Abbey DIST Sr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead High School) (Mississippi State U.)
Okoroji, Chimerem JU/SPR Fr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial HS)
Omeoga, Chioma SPR Jr. New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale HS)
Orcutt, Paige DIST Fr. Sioux Falls, S.D. (O'Gorman HS)
Paulson, Sally DIST Jr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Simley High School)
Peterson, Kylie SPR Fr. Burnsville, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
Pilkerton, Becca PV Fr. Dexter, Mich. (Dexter HS)
Preston, Melissa JU/SPR Fr. Milwaukee, Wis. (Rufus King HS)
Price, Stephanie DIST Fr. Mankato, Minn. (Loyola Catholic HS)
Rindo, Claire DIST Fr. Berlin, Wis. (Berlin HS)
Ritter, Kathryn DIST Fr. Mukwonago, Wis. (Mukwonago HS)
Robertson, Brooke SPR RFr. Woodruff, Wis. (Lakeland Union HS)
Roehrig, Liz ME Sr. Chilton, Wis. (Chilton)
Roemhildt, Caitlin JU Sr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
Rue, Alicia PV Jr. Plymouth, Minn. (Armstrong HS)
Salvatore, Kathryn DIST So. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
Schedlbauer, Andrea DIST Fr. Caledonia, Minn. (Caledonia HS)
Schmidt, Kari THR Sr. Lindstrom, Minn. (Chisago Lakes HS)
Schultz, Nikki MD RFr. (Cedar Mountain HS)
Schwengler, Julie MD Sr. Rapid City, S.D. (Montana) (Rapid City Stevens)
Siegrist, Alyson DIST RFr. Wesley, Iowa (Summitt Academy)
Skoglund, Krista JU/SPR RFr. International Falls, Minn. (Falls HS)
Smith, Megan DIST So. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
Solberg, Amanda THR Sr. Minot, N.D. (Minot)
Sonnenberg, Samantha PV So. Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha South)
Stalpes, Kelly JU/SPR RFr. Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Steil, Carie DIST Jr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial)
Steinbach, Jill HUR So. Corcoran, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Studt, Hannah THR So.
Swanson, Brittni DIST So. Hartford, Wis. (Hartford Union High School)
Swenson, Nikki DIST So. Dawson, Minn. (Dawson-Boyd HS)
Thomas, Adrienne JU/SPR Fr. Adams, N.D. (Adams-Edmore HS)
Tollefson, Becca DIST Jr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Hopkins HS)
Tzanakis, Nikki THR So. Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls HS)
Van Ness, Mallory DIST Jr. Shoreview, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
Willis, Todea-Kay JU/SPR Fr. Mavis Bank, Jamaica (St. Andrew HS)
Wilson, Kelly DIST So. Ortonville, Mich. (Brandon High School)
Yetzer, Elizabeth DIST So. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North High School)
Zander, Kayla DIST So. Waunakee, Wis. (Waunakee High School)