Women's Track - 2007-08 Roster

Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
Albertson-Junkans, Ladia DIST Jr. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
Anderson, Gabriele DIST Jr. Perham, Minn. (Perham HS)
Arciszewska, Anna JU Sr. Blalystok, Poland
Ashford, Danielle DIST Jr. Ortonville, Minn. (Brainerd HS)
Bachman, Bridget DIST Fr. Appleton, Wis. (Appleton North HS)
Baillon, Kate JU/SPR RFr. Eagan, Minn. (Eagan HS)
Barylak, Katelyn DIST Jr. Waukesha, Wis. (Mukwonago HS)
Bobbin, Maggie DIST So. Cedar Rapids, Iowa (John F. Kennedy HS)
Bodilly, Shanna DIST Sr. Madison, Wis. (Memorial HS)
Bootsma, Claire DIST Jr. Glendale, Wis. (Nicolet HS)
Boyd, Anne Marie DIST Fr. Green Bay, Wis. (Preble HS)
Butler, Rikita SPR So. Madison, Wis. (LaFollette HS)
Carroll, Nicole JU/SPR Jr. Mason City, Iowa (Mason City HS)
Cheever, Jamie MD Jr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Southwest HS)
Daggett, Shannon JU/SPR RFr. New Berlin, Wis. (Catholic Memorial HS)
Dahl, Sharyn JU/SPR Fr. Hudson, Wis. (Hudson HS)
Deisting, Ashley DIST Fr. Buffalo, Minn. (Buffalo HS)
DePrenger-Gottfried, Ariella DIST Jr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Memorial HS)
Devine, Natalie HJ RFr. Litchfield, Minn. (Litchfield HS)
Dittmar, Jamie MD Fr. Wausau, Wis. (Wausau East HS)
Dorniden, Heather MD Jr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
Duwell, Megan MD Jr. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend West HS)
Dyson, Katelan DIST Fr. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
Edmonds, Jaclyn DIST Fr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial HS)
Engstrom, Christina DIST Fr. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend West HS )
Flom, Sarah DIST Jr. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead HS)
Frederick, Brittany THR Fr. Green Bay, Wis. (Preble HS)
Gabriel, Jessica JU/SPR Jr. Abu Dhabi, UAE (American Community School)
Gaston, Caitlyn THR Fr. San Antonio, Texas (Holmes HS)
Goral, Sara JU RFr. Green Bay, Wis. (Bay Port HS)
Grundman, Katie SPR Sr. Osakis, Minn. (Osakis HS)
Hanzlik, Dagmara DIST So. Blelska-Blala, Poland
Helf, KC DIST So. Kiel, Wis. (Kiel HS)
Helmers, Tari DIST Fr. Minot, N.D. (Minot HS)
Hemmerich, Celia DIST So. Sparta, Wis. (Sparta HS)
Hinkeldey, Diedre JU/SPR Fr. Alta, Iowa (Alta HS)
Hiser, Ashley MD Fr. LaCrosse, Wis. (LaCrosse Central HS)
Hollimon, Katie MD Jr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
Howery, Katie DIST Sr. DeForest, Wis. (DeForest HS)
Joelson, Allison DIST Sr. Virginia, Minn. (Virginia HS)
Johansen, Kristin DIST Jr. Greenwood Village, Colo. (Cherry Creek HS)
Johnson, Linnea JU/SPR Fr. New Hope, Minn. (Armstrong HS)
Kingsley, Christin JU/SPR Sr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
Kleist, Julie MD Jr. Hales Corners, Wis. (Whitnall HS)
Koch, Laura DIST Fr. Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West HS)
Larson, Challis SPR So. Rochester, Minn. (Century HS)
Larson, Danielle JU/SPR Sr. Superior, Wis. (Superior HS)
Laskowske, Amy DIST So. Palatine, Ill. (Palatine HS)
Laughlin, Brittany DIST Jr. Hutchinson, Minn. (Hutchinson HS)
Lewein, Jenna DIST Fr. West Allis, Wis. (Nathan Hale HS)
Massey, Laura PV Sr. Lancaster, Wis. (Lancaster HS)
Mazzitelli, Amber DIST Jr. Eyota, Minn. (Eyota HS)
Miller, Emma DIST So. Menomonie, Wis. (Menomonie HS)
Minkler, Samantha DIST So. Goodrich, Mich. (Goodrich HS)
Nelson, Calla DIST Fr. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
Nelson, Sarah JU/SPR Sr. Sarnia, Ontario (Northern Collegiate)
Nord, Ashley PV Sr. Rapid City, S.D. (Stevens HS)
O'Connell, Abbey DIST Jr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead HS) (Mississippi State U.)
Obi, Ekene HUR So. Minneapolis (Cretin-Derham Hall)
Omeoga, Chioma JU/SPR Jr. New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale HS)
Paulson, Sally DIST So. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Simley HS)
Podominick, Liz THR Sr. Lakeville (Lakesville HS)
Purdy, Ashley MD Fr. Madison, Wis. (Memorial HS)
Radocaj, Ruby JAV Sr. Williamsport (Williamsport HS)
Riggins, Kelsey PV Jr. Sun Prairie, Wis. (Sun Prairie HS)
Robertson, Brooke SPR So. Woodruff, Wis. (Lakeland Union HS)
Roehrig, Liz ME Sr. Chilton, Wis. (Chilton HS)
Roemhildt, Caitlin JU Jr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
Roland, Alisha DIST So. Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West HS)
Rue, Alicia PV So. Plymouth, Minn. (Armstrong HS)
Salvatore, Kathryn DIST Fr. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
Schmidt, Kari THR Jr. Lindstrom, Minn. (Chisago Lakes HS)
Schultz, Nikki MD Fr. Franklin, Minn. (Cedar Mountain HS)
Schwengler, Julie MD Sr. Rapid City, S.D. (Rapid City Stevens HS) (Montana)
Siegrist, Alyson DIST Fr. Wesley, Iowa (Summitt Academy)
Skoglund, Krista JU/SPR Fr. International Falls, Minn. (Falls HS)
Smith, Andrea PV Sr. Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji HS)
Smith, Jordan DIST So. Plymouth, Minn. (Benilde-St. Margarets HS)
Smith, Megan DIST Fr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
Solberg, Amanda THR Jr. Minot, N.D. (Minot HS)
Solberg, Dawn HUR Sr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
Sonnenberg, Samantha PV RFr. Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha South HS)
Stalpes, Kelly JU/SPR Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Steil, Carie DIST Jr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial)
Steinbach, Jill HUR RFr. Corcoran, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Strong, Jessica SPR Jr. Madison, Wis. (Madison LaFollette HS)
Studt, Hannah THR Fr. Shell Lake, Wis. (Shell Lake HS)
Swanson, Brittni DIST So. Hartford, Wis. (Hartford Union HS)
Swenson, Nikki DIST Fr. Dawson, Minn. (Dawson-Boyd HS)
Tollefson, Becca DIST So. Minnetonka, Minn. (Hopkins HS)
Tzanakis, Nikki THR RFr. Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls HS)
Van Ness, Mallory DIST So. Shoreview, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
Wilson, Kelly DIST So. Ortonville, Mich. (Brandon HS)
Yetzer, Elizabeth DIST So. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North HS)
Yetzer, Rebekah DIST Sr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville HS) (Colorado State U.)
Zander, Kayla DIST Fr. Waunakee, Wis. (Waunakee HS)