Women's Track - 2006-07 Roster

Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
Alabi, Liz THR Sr. Brooklyn Park (Brooklyn Center HS)
Albertson-Junkans, Ladia DIST Jr. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
Anderson, Gabriele DIST So. Perham, Minn. (Perham HS)
Anderson, Amber JU/SPR Fr. Brooklyn Park, Minn. (DeLaSalle HS)
Arciszewska, Anna JU Jr. Blalystok, Poland (No. 6 HS)
Ashford, Danielle DIST So. Ortonville, Minn. (Brandon HS)
Baillon, Kate JU/SPR Fr. Eagan, Minn. (Eagan HS)
Baillon, Rachelle SPR Jr. Eagan, Minn. (Eagan HS)
Baltutis, Kari DIST Fr. Oak Creek, Wis. (Wisconsin Lutheran HS)
Barmore, Tiera JU/SPR Fr. Madison, Wis. (LaFollette HS)
Barylak, Katelyn DIST So. Waukesha, Wis. (Mukwonago HS)
Becker, Jennifer JU/SPR So. Eden Valley, Minn. (Eden Valley-Watkins HS)
Bobbin, Maggie DIST Fr. Cedar Rapids, Iowa (John F. Kennedy HS)
Bodilly, Shanna DIST Jr. Madison, Wis. (Memorial HS)
Bootsma, Claire DIST So. Glendale, Wis. (Nicolet HS)
Brown, Emily DIST Sr. West Allis (Nathan Hale HS)
Butler, Rikita SPR RFr. Madison, Wis. (LaFollette HS)
Carroll, Nicole JU/SPR So. Mason City, Iowa (Mason City HS)
Cheever, Jamie MD So. Minneapolis, Minn. (Southwest HS)
Daggett, Shannon JU/SPR Fr. New Berlin, Wis. (Catholic Memorial HS)
DePrenger-Gottfried, Ariella DIST So. Eau Claire, Wis. (Memorial HS)
Devine, Natalie JU/SPR Fr. Litchfield, Minn. (Litchfield HS)
Dorniden, Heather MD So. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
Douglas, Kadian SPR Sr. St. Andrew, Jamaica (Oberlin HS)
Dukes, Lashowna JU/SPR Fr. St. Paul, Minn. (St. Paul Johnson HS)
Duwell, Megan MD So. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend West HS)
Flom, Sarah DIST So. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead HS)
Gabriel, Jessica JU/SPR So. Abu Dhabi, UAE (American Community School)
Gage, Emily SPR Jr. Madison, Wis. (Madison Memorial HS)
Goral, Sara JU Fr. Green Bay, Wis. (Bay Port HS)
Grundman, Katie SPR Jr. Osakis, Minn. (Osakis HS)
Hanzlik, Dagmara DIST Fr. Blelska-Blala, Poland
Helf, KC DIST RFr. Kiel, Wis. (Kiel HS)
Hemmerich, Celia DIST Fr. Sparta, Wis. (Sparta HS)
Hennen, Emily PV So. Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake HS)
Hollimon, Katie MD So. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
Horton, Heather DIST Sr. Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls HS)
Howery, Katie DIST Jr. DeForest, Wis. (DeForest HS)
Hui, Alyssa PV Fr. Wauwatosa, Wis. (Wauwatosa West HS)
Joelson, Allison DIST Jr. Virginia, Minn. (Virginia HS)
Johansen, Kristin DIST So. Greenwood Village, Colo. (Cherry Creek HS)
Kalinoski, Stacia DIST Sr. Thief River Falls, Minn. (Lincoln HS)
Kingsley, Christin JU/SPR Jr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
Kleist, Julie MD So. Hales Corners, Wis. (Whitnall HS)
Kruckenberg, Michaela JU/SPR Jr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
Larson, Challis SPR Fr. Rochester, Minn. (Century HS)
Larson, Danielle JU/SPR Jr. Superior, Wis. (Superior HS)
Laughlin, Brittany DIST So. Hutchinson, Minn. (Hutchinson HS)
Massey, Laura PV Jr. Lancaster, Wis. (Lancaster HS)
Mazzitelli, Amber DIST So. Eyota, Minn. (Eyota HS)
McFarren, Chelsea JU/SPR Jr. Spooner, Wis. (Spooner HS)
Minkler, Samantha DIST Fr. Goodrich, Mich. (Goodrich HS)
Mitchell, Ayla DIST So. New Richmond, Wis. (New Richmond HS)
Moes, Anna SPR So. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Lourdes HS)
Nelson, Sarah JU/SPR Sr. Sarnia, Ontario (Northern Collegiate)
Nord, Ashley PV Jr. Rapid City, S.D. (Stevens HS)
O'Connell, Abbey DIST So. Hartland, Wis. (Mississippi State U.) (Arrowhead HS)
Obi, Ekene HUR Fr. Minneapolis (Cretin-Derham Hall)
Omeoga, Chioma JU/SPR So. New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale HS)
Paulson, Sally DIST Fr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Simley HS)
Podominick, Liz THR Jr. Lakeville (Lakesville HS)
Radocaj, Ruby JAV Jr. Williamsport (Williamsport HS)
Remark, Lisa DIST Sr. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead HS)
Riggins, Kelsey PV So. Sun Prairie, Wis. (Sun Prairie HS)
Riihinen, Beth DIST Fr. Owen, Wis. (Owen-Withee HS)
Robertson, Brooke SPR Fr. Woodruff, Wis. (Lakeland Union HS)
Roehrig, Liz ME Jr. Chilton, Wis. (Chilton HS)
Roemhildt, Caitlin JU So. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
Roland, Alisha DIST Fr. Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West HS)
Rue, Alicia PV Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Armstrong HS)
Sanders, Courtney DIST Sr. Burnsville, Minn. (Minnesota-Duluth) (Apple Valley HS)
Schmidt, Kari THR So. Lindstrom, Minn. (Chisago Lakes HS)
Schwengler, Julie MD Sr. Rapid City, S.D. (Montana) (Rapid City Stevens HS)
Shamp, Andrea JU/SPR Jr. St. Anthony, Minn. (Loyola Univ.) (Totino-Grace HS)
Sitte, Jenna SPR Fr. Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West HS)
Smith, Andrea PV Jr. Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji HS)
Smith, Jordan DIST Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Benilde-St. Margarets HS)
Solberg, Amanda THR So. Minot, N.D. (Minot HS)
Solberg, Dawn HUR Jr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
Sonnenberg, Samantha PV Fr. Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha South HS)
Spandl, Jacenta ME Sr. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead HS)
Steil, Carie DIST So. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial HS)
Steinbach, Jill HUR Fr. Corcoran, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Strong, Jessica SPR So. Madison, Wis. (Madison LaFollette HS)
Swanson, Brittni DIST Fr. Hartford, Wis. (Hartford Union HS)
Thompson, Debbie DIST Jr. Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids HS)
Tollefson, Becca DIST Fr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Hopkins HS)
Trask, Jena DIST Sr. Wausau, Wis. (D.C. Everest HS)
Tvrdik, Christine JU Jr. Lowry, Minn. (Minnewaska HS)
Tzanakis, Nikki THR Fr. Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls HS)
Wilson, Kelly DIST Fr. Ortonville, Mich. (Brandon HS)
Yetzer, Elizabeth DIST Fr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North HS)
Yetzer, Rebekah DIST Sr. Lakeville, Minn. (Colorado State) (Lakeville HS)
Zander, Kayla DIST Unk Waunakee, Wis. (Waunakee HS)
Zeihen, Stefanie DIST Sr. Wausau, Wis. (D.C. Everest HS)