W Track - 2005-06 Roster

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Alabi, Liz THR Jr. Brooklyn Park (Brooklyn Center HS)
Albertson-Junkans, Ladia DIST So. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
Arciszewska, Anna JU So. Blalystok, Poland
Aronson, Jennifer JU/SPR Fr. Cambridge, Minn. (Cambridge-Isanti)
Ascheman, Theresa DIST Sr. Easton, Minn. (Blue Earth)
Ashford, Danielle DIST Fr. Ortonville, Minn. (Brainerd)
Baillon, Rachelle SPR So. Eagan, Minn. (Eagan)
Barylak, Katelyn DIST Fr. Waukesha, Wis. (Mukwonago HS)
Becker, Jennifer JU/SPR Fr. Eden Valley, Minn. (Eden Valley-Watkins)
Berlinerblau, Diana DIST Sr. Andover, Minn. (Anoka)
Bodilly, Shanna DIST So. Madison, Wis. (Memorial)
Bootsma, Claire DIST Fr. Glendale, Wis. (Nicolet HS)
Borgen, Candace MD Jr. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead)
Brown, Emily DIST Jr. West Allis (Nathan Hale HS)
Brummer, Laura THR So. Burnsville, Minn. (Trinity)
Butler, Rikita JU/SPR Fr. Madison, Wis. (LaFollette)
Carroll, Nicole JU/SPR RFr. Mason City, Iowa (Mason City)
Cheever, Jamie MD Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Southwest)
Cotolupenco, Nina THR Jr. Kishinau, Muldova (Academy of Economic Studies)
Dare, Gina HUR So. Apple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley)
DePrenger-Gottfried, Ariella DIST Fr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Memorial)
Dorniden, Heather MD Fr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
Douglas, Kadian SPR Jr. St. Andrew, Jamaica (Oberlin)
Duwell, Megan MD Fr. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend West HS)
Eimer, Lisa PLAYER Fr. Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West)
Emil, Carly DIST Sr. Mandan, N.D. (Mandan)
Flom, Sarah DIST Fr. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead)
Gabriel, Jessica JU/SPR Fr. Abu Dhabi, UAE (American Community School)
Gage, Emily SPR So. Madison, Wis. (Madison Memorial)
Gerjets, Ashly MD Sr. St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Tech)
Grundman, Katie SPR So. Osakis, Minn. (Osakis)
Hels, Tami PV RFr. Golden Valley, Minn. (Wayzata)
Hennen, Emily PV RFr. Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake)
Hess, Jen DIST Sr. Paynesville, Minn. (Paynesville)
Hollimon, Katie MD Fr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
Horton, Heather DIST Jr. Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls)
Howery, Katie DIST So. DeForest, Wis. (DeForest)
Hupp, Mollie MD Sr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Jaunich, Maggie ME Jr. Delano, Minn. (Delano)
Joelson, Allison DIST So. Virginia, Minn. (Virginia)
Johansen, Kristin DIST Fr. Greenwood Village, Colo. (Cherry Creek)
Kalinoski, Stacia DIST Jr. Thief River Falls, Minn. (Lincoln)
Kingsley, Christin JU/SPR So. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South)
Kleist, Julie MD Fr. Hales Corners, Wis. (Whitnall)
Kruckenberg, Michaela JU/SPR So. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South)
Laughlin, Brittany DIST Fr. Hutchinson, Minn. (Hutchinson)
Lindner, Amy DIST Sr. Sioux Falls, S.D. (O'Gorman)
Massey, Laura PV So. Lancaster, Wis. (Lancaster)
Mazzitelli, Amber DIST Fr. Eyota, Minn. (Eyota)
McConnell, Harper DIST Sr. Manhattan, Kan. (Manhattan)
McFarren, Chelsea JU/SPR So. Spooner, Wis. (Spooner)
Mitchell, Ayla DIST Fr. New Richmond, Wis. (New Richmond)
Moes, Anna SPR Fr. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Lourdes)
Nelson, Sarah JU/SPR Jr. Sarnia, Ontario (Northern Collegiate)
Nord, Ashley PV So. Rapid City, S.D. (Stevens)
Olson, Nichole THR Fr. Warren, Minn. (Warren/Alvarado/Oslo)
Omeoga, Chioma JU/SPR Fr. New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale HS)
Podominick, Liz THR So. Lakeville (Lakesville HS)
Polus, Brianna HJ Fr. Caledonia, Minn. (Caledonia)
Popp, Kristy MD Sr. Bowman, N.D. (Valparaiso) (Bowman)
Pritchard, Allison DIST Fr. Dickinson, N.D. (Dickinson)
Radocaj, Ruby JAV So. Williamsport (Williamsport HS)
Remark, Lisa DIST Jr. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead)
Riggins, Kelsey PV RFr. Sun Prairie, Wis. (Sun Prairie)
Roehrig, Liz ME So. Chilton, Wis. (Chilton)
Roemhildt, Caitlin JU RFr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
Rooney, Jamie DIST Fr. Fairmont, Minn. (Fairmont)
Sanders, Courtney DIST Jr. Burnsville, Minn. (Minnesota-Duluth) (Apple Valley)
Schmidt, Kari THR RFr. Lindstrom, Minn. (Chisago Lakes HS)
Schwanke, Vanessa JU/SPR Jr. Lester Prairie, Minn. (Mayer Lutheran)
Schwengler, Julie MD Jr. Rapid City, S.D. (Montana) (Rapid City Stevens)
Shamp, Andrea JU/SPR So. St. Anthony, Minn. (Loyola Univ.) (Totino-Grace)
Smith, Andrea PV So. Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji)
Solberg, Amanda THR Fr. Minot, N.D. (Minot)
Solberg, Dawn HUR So. Apple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley)
Spandl, Jacenta ME Jr. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead)
Steil, Carie DIST Fr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial)
Stephan, Jessica THR Sr. Blaine, Minn. (Blaine)
Strong, Jessica SPR Fr. Madison, Wis. (Madison LaFollette)
Sullivan, Kara SPR Fr. New Berlin, Wis. (Waukesha Catholic Memorial)
Suske, Kallie DIST Fr. Westin, Wis. (D.C. Everest)
Thompson, Debbie DIST So. Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids)
Timmers, Natalie ME So. Waconia, Minn. (Waconia)
Trask, Jena DIST Jr. Wausau, Wis. (D.C. Everest)
Tvrdik, Christine JU So. Lowry, Minn. (Minnewaska)
Verre, Kristen DIST Fr. Pewaukee, Wis. (Hartland Arrowhead)
Williams, Lauren DIST Jr. Edina, Minn. (Edina)
Yetzer, Annie DIST RFr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville)
Zeihen, Stefanie DIST Jr. Wausau, Wis. (D.C. Everest)