Women's Track & Field - 2000-01 Roster

Name Event Year Hometown (Previous School)
Anderson, Krista Distance FR Deerwood, Minn. (Crosby-Ironton)
Antczak, Julie Hurdles JR Mukwonago, Wis. (Mukwonago)
Bjork, Laura Distance FR Colfax, Wis. (Colfax)
Chimko, Nicole Throws SR Aldersyde, Alberta (Foothills Composite)
Conboy, Nadine Sprints/Hurdles FR Duluth, Minn. (Duluth Denfeld)
Crabtree, Heidi Throws SO New Richland, Minn. (New Richland)
Davies, Bilikisu Sprints SO Lagos, Nigeria (Federal Goverment College)
Day, Amber Sprints JR Columbia, Md. (Oakland Mills)
Derge, Brooke Distance SO Milwaukee, Wis. (Milwaukee Lutheran)
DeVries, Allyson Sprints/Jumps SO Worthington, Minn. (Worthington)
Dickie, Marie Throws SO Hudson, Wis. (Hudson)
Eggleston, Elaine Distance SR Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area)
Eid, Chrissy Distance JR Richfield, Minn. (Richfield)
Espeset, Erika Distance FR Roseville, Minn. (Mounds View)
Feder, Lindsay Distance SO Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West)
Field, Jill Distance SO Barnesville, Minn. (Barnesville)
Findlay, Erica Pole Vault SO Whitewater, Wis. (Whitewater)
Frawley, Alean Throws FR Spring Lake Park, Minn. (Spring Lake Park)
Gaetz, Andrea Distance FR St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Technical)
Gartner, Ali Sprints SR Buffalo, Minn. (Buffalo)
Glenn, Crystal Distance JR Yacolt, Wash. (Battle Ground)
Harper, Christine Distance SO White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake)
Harrigan, Tahesia Sprints/Jumps FR Tortola, Virgin Islands (FAMU Developmental)
Hartmark, Kristine Distance JR Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East)
Hill, Angie Throws SR Poplar Bluff, Mo. (Poplar Bluff)
Howard, Beth Throws SR North Branch, Minn. (North Branch)
Johnson, Heather Distance FR Fond du Lac, Wis. (St. Mary's Springs)
Johnson, Megan Throws FR Big Fork, Mont. (Big Fork)
Kopari, Nicole Throws SO Thief River Falls, Minn. (Thief River Falls)
Kosloske, Kirsten Pole Vault FR Madison, Wis. (Madison Memorial)
Kuhn, Rachel Distance FR Starbuck, Minn. (Minnewaska Area)
Lindeman, Kari Distance FR Coon Rapids, Minn. (Coon Rapids)
Lindqvist, Linda Throws JR Aland, Finland (Cora Idrottsgymnasium)
MacArdy, Megan Distance FR Mauston, Wis. (Mauston Area)
Marks, Shani Jumps/Sprints SO Apple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley)
Martine, Caese Hurdles FR Bagley, Minn. (Bagley)
Menden, Anita Distance SO Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Meyer, Brenda Throws SR Watertown, Wis. (Watertown)
Misch, Laine Distance FR Dobbinton, Ontario (Chesley District)
Mitchell, Jessica Throws FR McFarland, Wis. (McFarland)
Mittelstadt, Jessica Sprints/Jumps FR Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West)
Moses, Victoria Distance JR New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale)
Moylan, Jenny Distance JR New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale)
Mumbleau, Allison Distance SO White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake)
Nannenga, Melodie Pole Vault SO Jamestown, N.D. (Jamestown)
Netland, Amy Throws FR Bagley, Minn. (Bagley)
Nimtz, Corinne Distance SR Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Osbourne, Shannaine Jumps/Sprints SR Bronx, N.Y. (Mount Vernon)
Petta, Suzanne Distance FR Platteville, Wis. (Platteville)
Scheibel, Anne   Distance FR Verona, Wis. (Verona)
Schmitt, Aubrey   Throws SR Hastings, Minn. (Hastings)
Schutz, Rachael   Sprints FR Hastings, Minn. (Hastings)
Shuster, Jessica   Sprints JR Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis Washburn)
Simmons, Tanna-Marie Distance SO St. Louis Park, Minn. (St. Louis Park)
Stearns, Monica   Pole Vault FR Wadena, Minn. (Wadena-Deer Creek)
Stiles, Kristie   Sprints SR Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Sullivan, Amanda   High Jump FR Maplewood, Minn. (North St. Paul)
Terlouw, Nicole Distance FR Benson, Minn. (Benson)
Vasiljeva, Darja   Distance FR Jelgava, Latvia (Jelgava Secondary No. 5)
Wilkinson, DaLee   Pole Vault FR Hawley, Minn. (Hawley)
Woolford, Elizabeth   Hurdles FR Oak Creek, Wis. (Oak Creek)
Zweifel, Saree   Multi-Events SO Whitewater, Wis. (Whitewater)
Coaches
Gary Wilson - Head Coach