Women's Track - 2012-13 Roster
Coaches 
NamePos.Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
adderley te'shon Adderley, Te'Shon Sprints/Mid-Distance 5 JR Nassau, Bahamas (Iowa Central Community College)
anderson abby Anderson, Abby Distance 3 SO Perham, Minn. (Perham HS)
bailey lisa Bailey, Lisa Distance 2 RS FR Haddonfield N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial HS)
bailey megan Bailey, Megan Distance 2 RS FR Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
beckman alex Beckman, Alex Jumps/Multi 2 RS FR Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview HS)
beckman amanda Beckman, Amanda Jumps/Multi 2 RS FR Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview HS)
berkholtz liz Berkholtz, Liz Distance 2 RS FR Sun Prairie, Wis. (Sun Prairie HS)
betz emily Betz, Emily Javelin 7 SR LaCrosse, Wis. (Logan HS)
bollig maggie Bollig, Maggie Distance 5 JR Cross Plains, Wis. (Middleton HS)
brackenwagen alexandra Brackenwagen, Alexandra Distance 5 JR Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial HS)
brooks alena Brooks, Alena Mid-Distance 7 SR Diego Martin, Trinidad (Diego Martin Gov't Secondary)
brunn heather Brunn, Heather Mid-Distance 7 SR Rogers, Minn. (Rogers HS)
bucknam kate Bucknam, Kate Distance 2 RS FR Fayetteville, Ark. (Fayetteville HS)
budd kelli Budd, Kelli Distance 5 JR Omaha, Neb. (Marian HS)
cabak melissa Cabak, Melissa Distance 1 FR Plymouth, Minn. (Robbinsdale Armstrong HS)
conlin frances Conlin, Frances Sprints/Hurdles 2 RS FR Fargo, N.D. (South HS)
dahl kayla Dahl, Kayla Distance 7 SR Chippewa Falls, Wis. (McDonnell Central HS)
decker ashlie Decker, Ashlie Distance 5 JR Des Moines, Iowa (Dowling Catholic HS)
delakis christina DeLakis, Christina Throws 3 SO Eau Claire, Wis. (Memorial HS)
dillon caitlin Dillon, Caitlin Distance 1 FR Germantown, Wis. (Germantown HS)
docherty laura Docherty, Laura Distance 5 JR St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall HS)
domski lauren Domski, Lauren Mid-Distance 3 SO Woodbury, Minn. (Woodbury HS)
dongoske caitlyn Dongoske, Caitlyn Throws 7 SR Mound, Minn. (Mound Westonka HS)
drake rachel Drake, Rachel Distance 5 JR White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake HS)
dyson becca Dyson, Becca Distance 2 RS FR Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
edwards rachel Edwards, Rachel Distance 7 SR Eden Prairie, Minn. (Northwestern)
ferguson anne Ferguson, Anne Mid-Distance 2 RS FR Apple Valley, MN (Eastview HS)
flucke melissa Flucke, Melissa High Jump 7 SR Ashwaubenon, Wis. (Ashwaubenon HS)
flynn kelly Flynn, Kelly Jumps/Multi 2 RS FR Greenfield, Wis. (Greendale Martin Luther HS)
forrest jacquline Forrest, Jacquline Sprints 3 SO Plover, Wis. (Stevens Point HS)
geyen megan Geyen, Megan Sprints 5 JR Watertown, Minn. (Watertown-Mayer HS)
gilson cami Gilson, Cami Pole Vault 1 FR Arrowhead, Wis. (Arrowhead HS)
guenther angie Guenther, Angie Throws 1 FR White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake HS)
halama bria Halama, Bria Sprints/Jumps 2 RS FR Independence, Wis. (Independence Public HS)
hawkins erin Hawkins, Erin Sprints 1 FR Des Moines, Iowa (Roosevelt HS)
herauf jess Herauf, Jess Javelin/Multi 3 SO Dickinson, N.D. (Dickinson HS)
hill katie Hill, Katie Mid-Distance 5 JR Onalaska, Wis. (Onalaska HS)
hohman abbie Hohman, Abbie Jumps 2 RS FR Sioux Falls, S.D. (Lincoln HS)
johnson haley Johnson, Haley Distance 1 FR Plymouth, Wis. (Plymouth HS)
johnson jillian Johnson, Jillian Distance 3 SO Green Bay, Wis.
johnson-chambers jeri Johnson-Chambers, Jeri Throws 7 SR Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead HS)
joson kelsey Joson, Kelsey Jumps 7 SR Cottage Grove, Minn. (Park HS)
kamps kailee Kamps, Kailee Throws 1 FR Belmont, Wis. (Belmont HS)
kayfes molly Kayfes, Molly Distance 3 SO Maple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove HS)
keller kat Keller, Kat Sprints 1 FR New Richmond, Wis. (New Richmond HS)
kubat amy Kubat, Amy Throws 7 SR Owatonna, Minn. (Owatonna HS)
lerum leighton Lerum, Leighton Sprints 5 JR Plymouth, Minn. (Providence Academy)
loberg katie Loberg, Katie High Jump 7 SR Princeton, Minn. (Princeton)
melum rachel Melum, Rachel Javelin/Jumps 3 SO (Iola-Scandinavia HS)
mikkalson taylor Mikkalson, Taylor Distance 1 FR Mantorville, Minn. (Kasson-Mantorville HS)
miller autumn Miller, Autumn Throws 1 FR Roscoe, Ill. (Harlem)
mincke kaitlin Mincke, Kaitlin Mid-Distance 5 JR Farmington, Minn. (Farmington HS)
moraczewski katie Moraczewski, Katie Distance 5 JR White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake HS)
murgic katie Murgic, Katie Pole Vault/Jumps 3 SO (Rosemount HS)
murphey nicole Murphey, Nicole Multi-events 3 SO Blaine, Minn. (Blaine HS)
muscala marie Muscala, Marie Distance 7 SR Minneapolis, Minn. (Benilde St. Margaret's HS)
obasih chidera Obasih, Chidera Sprints/Jumps 3 SO Brookfield, Wis. (Brookfield Central High School)
oleson stephanie Oleson, Stephanie Pole Vault 2 RS FR Glen Allen, Va. (Henrico HS)
olson caitlin Olson, Caitlin Distance 5 JR Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
omeoga akuoma Omeoga, Akuoma Sprints 3 SO Irondale, Minn. (Irondale HS)
opitz cassy Opitz, Cassy Distance 5 JR Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
orcutt paige Orcutt, Paige Distance 7 SR Sioux Falls, S.D. (O'Gorman HS)
osterdyk becci Osterdyk, Becci Throws 2 RS FR Mora, Minn. (Mora HS)
petermann megan Petermann, Megan Throws 3 SO Clintonville, Wis. (Clintonville HS)
peterson kylie Peterson, Kylie Sprints 7 SR Burnsville, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
pettit chelsea Pettit, Chelsea Distance 3 SO Savage, Minn. (Holy Angels HS)
piepenburg jamie Piepenburg, Jamie Distance 1 FR Alexandria, Minn. (Jefferson HS)
powers jessica Powers, Jessica Sprints/Jumps 1 FR Lake Mills, Wis. (Lake Mills)
rethwisch rebecca Rethwisch, Rebecca Distance 2 RS FR Iowa City, Iowa (Iowa City HS)
ritter kathryn Ritter, Kathryn Distance 7 SR Mukwonago, Wis. (Mukwonago HS)
salvatore toni Salvatore, Toni Distance 1 FR Roseville, Minn. (DePaul)
schmidt jessica Schmidt, Jessica Distance 5 JR DePere, Wis. (West DePere HS)
shelerud kate Shelerud, Kate Distance 1 FR Esko, Minn. (Esko HS)
sickels morgan Sickels, Morgan Distance 3 SO Waukesha, Wis. (Catholic Memorial HS)
smith madison Smith, Madison Sprints/Hurdles 3 SO Brainerd, Minn. (Brainerd HS)
solfelt stephanie Solfelt, Stephanie Distance 5 JR Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
stanford devin Stanford, Devin Throws 3 SO Milwaukee, Wis. (Milwaukee Lutheran HS)
swatek stacey Swatek, Stacey Mid-Distance 2 RS FR Wisconsin Dells. Wis. (Wisconsin Dells HS)
talajkowski annie Talajkowski, Annie Distance 5 JR Whitefish Bay, Wis. (Whitefish Bay HS)
thorpe lyndsey Thorpe, Lyndsey Throws 2 RS FR Stanley, Wis. (Stanley-Boyd HS)
trasser hannah Trasser, Hannah Distance 2 RS FR Brookfield, Wis. (Brookfield Central HS)
tseng sara Tseng, Sara Pole Vault 2 RS FR Richfield, Minn. (Richfield)
urick kaila Urick, Kaila Distance 2 RS FR Chaska, Minn. (Chaska HS)
valle bre Valle, Bre Distance 5 JR Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
vandenberg jamie Vandenberg, Jamie Mid-Distance 5 JR Niagara, Wis. (Niagara HS)
varpness missa Varpness, Missa Distance 5 JR Montevideo, Minn. (Montevideo HS)
volz michelle Volz, Michelle Distance 5 JR Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North HS)
waldvogel jessica Waldvogel, Jessica Hurdles/Sprints 3 SO Wausau, Wis. (Wausau West HS)
weber rachael Weber, Rachael Distance 2 RS FR Appleton, Wis. (Appleton North HS)
willis todea-kay Willis, Todea-Kay Jumps/Sprints 7 SR Mavis Bank, Jamaica (St. Andrew HS)
winter audra Winter, Audra Multi-events 1 FR Manitowoc, Wis. (Manitowoc Lutheran HS)
zeman andie Zeman, Andie Mid-Distance 2 RS FR Arrowhead, Wis. (Arrowhead HS)
zenner haylie Zenner, Haylie Distance 1 FR Fergus Falls, Minn. (Kennedy Secondary School)
Coaches
Matt Bingle - Director of Women's Track & Field/Cross Country
Lynne Anderson - Assistant Coach
Gary Wilson - Assistant Coach
Sarah Hesser - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Shani Marks Johnson - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Nikki Swenson - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Caroline White - Volunteer Assistant Coach