2011-12 Women's Track Roster

NameYr.EventHometown (Previous School)
Abby AndersonFRDistancePerham, Minn. (Perham HS)
Lisa BaileyFRDistanceHaddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial HS)
Megan BaileyFRDistanceMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
Alex BeckmanFRJumps/MultiApple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
Amanda BeckmanFRJumps/MultiApple Valley, Minn. (Eastview HS)
Liz BerkholtzFRDistanceSun Prairie, Wis. (Sun Prairie HS)
Emily BetzJRJavelinLaCrosse, Wis. (Logan HS)
Maggie BolligSODistanceCross Plains, Wis. (Middleton HS)
Rebecca BorgesonSOSprintsChamplin, Minn. (Totino-Grace HS)
Alexandra BrackenwagenSODistanceEau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial HS)
Alena BrooksJRMid-DistanceDiego Martin, Trinidad (Diego Martin GovÕt Secondary HS)
Heather BrunnJRMid-DistanceRogers, Minn. (Rogers HS)
Katie BucknamFRDistanceFayetteville, AR (Fayetteville HS)
Kelli BuddSODistanceOmaha, Neb. (Marian HS)
Shanna CampbellSRThrowsBrowns Mills, N.J. (Pemerton Township HS)
Sarah ChamFRSprints/HurdlesWorthington, Minn. (Worthington HS)
Frances ConlinFRSprints/HurdlesFargo, ND (South HS)
Kayla DahlSRDistanceChippewa Falls, Wis. (McDonell Central HS)
Sharyn DahlSRSprints/HurdlesHudson, Wis. (Hudosn HS)
Sasha DavisFRSprintsMinneapolis, Minn. (Park Center HS)
Ashlie DeckerSODistanceDes Moines, Iowa (Dowling Catholic HS)
Christina DeLakisRS FRThrowsEau Claire, Wis.(Memorial HS)
Laura DochertyFRDistanceSt. Paul, Minn. (Cretin Derham Hall HS)
Lauren DomskiJRMid-DistanceWoodbury, Minn. (Woodbury HS)
Caitlyn DongoskeJRThrowsMound, Minn. (Mound Westonka HS)
Rachel DrakeSODistanceWhite Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake HS)
Briana DunklebergerFRSprints/JumpsCambridge, Wis.
Becca DysonFRDistanceRoseville, Minn (Roseville Area HS)
Anne FergusonFRMid-DistanceApple Valley, Minn. (Eastview HS)
Melissa FluckeSOHigh JumpAshwaubenon, Wis. (Ashwaubenon HS)
Kelly FlynnFRJumps/MultiGreenfield, Wis. (Greendale Martin Luther HS)
Jacquline ForrestRS FRSprintsPlover, Wis. (Stevens Point HS)
Emily FowlerSRDistanceMiddleton, Wis. (Middleton HS)
Megan GeyenSOSprintsWatertown, Minn. / Watertown-Mayer HS
Nyoka GilesSRJumps/SrintsDiego Martin, Trinidad/Sixth HS
Becca GusmerJRDistanceGreen Bay, Wis.(West Peble HS)
DeAnne HahnSRThrowsLakewood, N.J. (Brick HS)
Bria HalamaFRSprints/JumpsIndependence, Wis. (Independence Public HS)
Kadi HamerFRJumpsOshkosh, Wis. Oshkosh North High)
Leah HansenSOSprintsShoreview, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
Jess HeraufFRJavlin/MultiDickinson, ND (Dickinson HS)
Katie HillSOMid-DistanceOnalaska, Wis. (Onalaska HS)
Abbie HohmanFRJumpsSioux Falls, S.D. (Lincoln HS)
Jillian JohnsonFRDistanceGreen Bay, Wis.
Linnea JohnsonSRSprintsNew Hope, Minn. (Armstrong HS)
Jeri Johnson-ChambersJRThrowsMoorhead, Minn. (Moorhead HS)
Kelsey JosonJRJumpsCottage Grove, Minn. (Park HS)
Molly KayfesFRDistanceMaple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove HS)
Laura KochSRDistanceWaukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West)
Kelly KoierRS FRSprints/Menomonee Falls, Wis. (Menomonee Falls HS)
Amy KubatJRThrowsOwatonna, Minn. (Owatonna HS)
Mikaya LarsonSRDistanceEdina, Minn. (Edina HS)
Danielle LeBreckSRDistanceCary, Ill. (Prairie Ridge HS)
Leighton LerumSOSprintsPlymouth, Minn. (Providence Academy HS)
Jenna LeweinSRDistanceWest Allis, Wis. (Nathan Hale HS)
Michelle MaciejSOJumpsElk River, Minn. (Elk River HS)
Ally McSherryFRMid-DistanceSt. Anthony, Minn. (Totino-Grace HS)
Rachel MelumRS FRJavelin/JumpsIola, Wis. (Iola-Scandinavia HS)
Kaitlin MinckeSOMid-DistanceFarmington, Minn. (Farmington HS)
Katie MoraczewskiSODistanceWhite Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake HS)
Katie MurgicRS FRPole Vaults/JumpsRosemount, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
Nicole MurpheyRS FRMulti-eventsBlaine, Minn. (Blanine HS)
Marie MuscalaJRDistanceMinneapolis, Minn. Benilde St. Margaret's HS)
Chidera ObasihFRSprints/JumpsBrookfield, Wis. (Brookfield Central HS)
Chimerem OkorojiSRSprintsEau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial HS)
Stephanie OlesonFRPole VaultGlenn Allen, Virg. (Henrico HS)
Caitlin OlsonFRDistanceStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
Akuoma OmeogaRS FRSprintsIrondale, Minn. (Irondale HS)
Cassy OpitzSODistanceEden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
Paige OrcuttJRDistanceSioux Falls, S.D (Gorman HS)
Becci OsterdykFRThrowsMora, Minn (Mora HS)
Megan PetermannRS FRThrowsChintonville, Wis./Clintonville HS
Kylie PetersonJRSprintsBurnsville, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
Chelsea PettitFRDistanceSavage, Minn. (Holy Angels HS)
Becca PilkertonSRPole VaultDexter, Mich. (Dexter HS)
Stephanie PriceSRDistanceMankato, Minn. (Loyola Catholic HS)
Andrea RedigerSRDistanceRockford, Ill. (Rockford Auburn HS)
Rebecca RethwischFRDistanceIowa City, IA. (Iowa City HS)
Claire RindoSRDistanceBerlin, Wis. (Berlin HS)
Kathryn RitterJRDistanceMukwonago, Wis. Mukwonago HS)
Jessica SchmidtSODistanceDePere, Wis. (West Depere HS)
Morgan SickelsFRDistanceWaukesha, Wis. (Catholic Memorial HS)
Madison SmithRS FRSprints/HurdlesBrainerd, Minn. (Brainerd HS)
Megan SmithSRMid-DistanceEden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
Stephanie SolfeltSODistanceEden Prairie, Minn (Eden Prairie HS)
Kelly StalpesSRSprints/HurdlesPlymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Devin StanfordRS FRThrowsMiliwaukee, Wis. (Miliwaukee Lutheran HS)
Kim StoneworthFRJumpsWhitwater, Wis. (Whitewater HS)
Stacey SwatekFRMid-DistanceWisconsin Dells, Wis. (Wisconsin Dells HS)
Annie TalajkowskiSODistanceWhitefish Bay, Wis. (Whitefish Bay HS)
Lyndsey ThorpeFRThrowsStanley, Wis. (Stanley-Boyd HS)
Hannah TrasserFRDistanceBrookfield, Wis. (Brookfrield Central HS)
Sara TsengFRPole VaultRichfield, Minn.
Kaila UrickFRDistanceChaska, Minn. (Chaska HS)
Bre ValleSODistanceMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
Jamie VandenbergSOMid-DistanceNiagara, Wis. (Naigara HS)
Missa VarpressSODistanceMontevideo, Minn. (Montevideo HS)
Michelle VolzSODistanceLakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North HS)
Jessica WaldvogelFRHurdles/SprintsWausaw, Wis. (Wausaw West HS)
Rachael WeberFRDistanceAppleton, Wis. (Appleton North HS)
Todea-Kay WillisrJRJumps/SpritnsMavis Bank, Jamaica (St. Andrew HS)
Andie ZemanFRMid-DistanceArrowhead, Wis. (Arrowhead HS)