Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin-Madison
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/19/2013 11:59 AM
              Minnesota vs. Wisconsin - 10/18/2013 to 10/19/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             1:32.22  
     1) Lauren Votava SO                2) Becca Weiland JR               
     3) Erin Caflisch SR                4) Blake Zeiger JR                
                  23.60       46.26 (22.66)     1:09.07 (22.81)     1:32.22 (23.15)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      1:32.40  
     1) Ivy Martin JR                   2) Chase Kinney FR                
     3) Aja Van Hout JR                 4) Rebecka Palm SR                
                  22.91       45.91 (23.00)     1:09.11 (23.20)     1:32.40 (23.29)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      1:36.28  
     1) Annie Tamblyn SO                2) Alex Frasier JR                
     3) Emma Paulson FR                 4) Trish Nelson SR                
                  24.34       48.80 (24.46)     1:12.73 (23.93)     1:36.28 (23.55)
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             1:36.38  
     1) Abigail Raatz FR                2) Allison Schumacher FR          
     3) Tess Behrens SR                 4) Monica Radecke SR              
                  24.45       48.87 (24.42)     1:12.67 (23.80)     1:36.38 (23.71)
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            x1:37.99  
     1) Heidi Busack JR                 2) Madeline Hoch FR               
     3) Chloe Portela JR                4) Amelia Marsh SR                
                  24.67       49.13 (24.46)     1:13.77 (24.64)     1:37.99 (24.22)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             1:21.98  
     1) Derek Toomey SR                 2) Daryl Turner FR                
     3) Kyler Van Swol SR               4) Carl Newenhouse JR             
                  20.44       40.65 (20.21)     1:01.18 (20.53)     1:21.98 (20.80)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      1:22.51  
     1) Brett Pinfold FR                2) Cannon Clifton FR              
     3) Zach Wagner SO                  4) Damon Zito JR                  
                  21.02       41.27 (20.25)     1:01.77 (20.50)     1:22.51 (20.74)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             1:25.57  
     1) Ian Gordon FR                   2) Ryan Miksch SO                 
     3) Paul Fair FR                    4) Daniel Brebrick SR             
                  21.74       43.10 (21.36)     1:04.21 (21.11)     1:25.57 (21.36)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      1:29.52  
     1) Ryan Barsanti FR                2) Alex Delakis FR                
     3) Harrison Tran FR                4) Tj Thompson SO                 
                  22.40       44.76 (22.36)     1:06.85 (22.09)     1:29.52 (22.67)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiera Janzen              JR Minnesota-MN                   4:54.44  
                  27.21       56.65 (29.44)     1:26.30 (29.65)     1:56.11 (29.81)
        2:25.84 (29.73)     2:56.06 (30.22)     3:25.68 (29.62)     3:55.88 (30.20)
        4:25.68 (29.80)     4:54.44 (28.76)                                        
  2 Dana Grindall             FR Wisconsin-WI                   4:59.71  
                  27.33       57.19 (29.86)     1:27.67 (30.48)     1:58.27 (30.60)
        2:28.86 (30.59)     2:59.28 (30.42)     3:29.66 (30.38)     4:00.17 (30.51)
        4:30.61 (30.44)     4:59.71 (29.10)                                        
  3 Caroline Palm             JR Wisconsin-WI                   5:00.32  
                  28.10       58.03 (29.93)     1:28.43 (30.40)     1:59.29 (30.86)
        2:29.83 (30.54)     3:00.17 (30.34)     3:30.71 (30.54)     4:01.10 (30.39)
        4:31.04 (29.94)     5:00.32 (29.28)                                        
  4 Sam Harding               SO Minnesota-MN                   5:01.69  
                  28.17       58.24 (30.07)     1:28.86 (30.62)     1:59.63 (30.77)
        2:30.29 (30.66)     3:00.95 (30.66)     3:31.29 (30.34)     4:01.58 (30.29)
        4:31.91 (30.33)     5:01.69 (29.78)                                        
  5 Breanne Siwicki           FR Minnesota-MN                   5:05.16  
                  28.42       58.93 (30.51)     1:29.63 (30.70)     2:00.23 (30.60)
        2:31.03 (30.80)     3:01.94 (30.91)     3:32.91 (30.97)     4:04.09 (31.18)
        4:35.04 (30.95)     5:05.16 (30.12)                                        
  6 Hailey Szews              SR Minnesota-MN                  x5:06.22  
                  28.81       59.62 (30.81)     1:30.59 (30.97)     2:01.40 (30.81)
        2:32.18 (30.78)     3:02.96 (30.78)     3:33.61 (30.65)     4:04.43 (30.82)
        4:35.34 (30.91)     5:06.22 (30.88)                                        
  7 Jenny Holtzen             SO Wisconsin-WI                   5:08.19  
                  28.79       59.33 (30.54)     1:30.30 (30.97)     2:01.20 (30.90)
        2:32.30 (31.10)     3:03.54 (31.24)     3:34.55 (31.01)     4:05.72 (31.17)
        4:37.15 (31.43)     5:08.19 (31.04)                                        
  8 Katie Delaney             JR Wisconsin-WI                  x5:13.71  
                  28.50       59.21 (30.71)     1:30.24 (31.03)     2:01.75 (31.51)
        2:33.68 (31.93)     3:05.85 (32.17)     3:38.14 (32.29)     4:10.38 (32.24)
        4:42.59 (32.21)     5:13.71 (31.12)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Caldwell         JR Wisconsin-WI                   4:27.19  
                  24.73       51.41 (26.68)     1:18.23 (26.82)     1:45.39 (27.16)
        2:12.46 (27.07)     2:39.64 (27.18)     3:06.80 (27.16)     3:33.99 (27.19)
        4:01.23 (27.24)     4:27.19 (25.96)                                        
  2 CJ Smith                  JR Minnesota-MN                   4:34.51  
                  25.23       52.31 (27.08)     1:19.65 (27.34)     1:47.17 (27.52)
        2:14.98 (27.81)     2:42.86 (27.88)     3:10.79 (27.93)     3:38.99 (28.20)
        4:07.06 (28.07)     4:34.51 (27.45)                                        
  3 Logan Redondo             SO Minnesota-MN                   4:36.73  
                  25.69       53.29 (27.60)     1:21.09 (27.80)     1:49.17 (28.08)
        2:16.98 (27.81)     2:45.01 (28.03)     3:12.76 (27.75)     3:40.76 (28.00)
        4:08.83 (28.07)     4:36.73 (27.90)                                        
  4 Garin Marlow              JR Minnesota-MN                   4:40.09  
                  25.87       53.70 (27.83)     1:21.87 (28.17)     1:50.28 (28.41)
        2:18.59 (28.31)     2:46.85 (28.26)     3:15.23 (28.38)     3:43.67 (28.44)
        4:12.43 (28.76)     4:40.09 (27.66)                                        
  5 Tyler Hines               SR Wisconsin-WI                   4:40.27  
                  26.07       53.94 (27.87)     1:22.27 (28.33)     1:50.62 (28.35)
        2:19.08 (28.46)     2:47.76 (28.68)     3:16.27 (28.51)     3:45.01 (28.74)
        4:13.51 (28.50)     4:40.27 (26.76)                                        
  6 Ben Bravence              SO Minnesota-MN                  x4:40.67  
                  25.75       53.56 (27.81)     1:21.81 (28.25)     1:50.04 (28.23)
        2:18.88 (28.84)     2:47.88 (29.00)     3:16.73 (28.85)     3:45.46 (28.73)
        4:13.53 (28.07)     4:40.67 (27.14)                                        
  7 Josh Anderson             SO Wisconsin-WI                   4:41.87  
                  25.33       53.17 (27.84)     1:21.49 (28.32)     1:50.23 (28.74)
        2:19.24 (29.01)     2:48.03 (28.79)     3:16.87 (28.84)     3:45.80 (28.93)
        4:14.42 (28.62)     4:41.87 (27.45)                                        
  8 Sean Maloney              FR Wisconsin-WI                  x4:41.98  
                  25.57       53.39 (27.82)     1:21.87 (28.48)     1:50.10 (28.23)
        2:18.70 (28.60)     2:47.56 (28.86)     3:16.64 (29.08)     3:45.59 (28.95)
        4:14.34 (28.75)     4:41.98 (27.64)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aja Van Hout              JR Wisconsin-WI                   2:03.12  
                  26.82       57.60 (30.78)     1:34.39 (36.79)     2:03.12 (28.73)
  2 Tori Simenec              JR Minnesota-MN                   2:03.50  
                  26.96       57.95 (30.99)     1:35.24 (37.29)     2:03.50 (28.26)
  3 Rebecka Palm              SR Wisconsin-WI                   2:06.55  
                  26.76     1:00.07 (33.31)     1:36.88 (36.81)     2:06.55 (29.67)
  4 Anna Meinholz             SO Wisconsin-WI                   2:07.80  
                  28.05     1:01.58 (33.53)     1:37.09 (35.51)     2:07.80 (30.71)
  5 Blake Zeiger              JR Minnesota-MN                   2:08.85  
                  27.22     1:00.76 (33.54)     1:38.25 (37.49)     2:08.85 (30.60)
  6 Jessica Plant             JR Minnesota-MN                   2:09.26  
                  27.98       59.38 (31.40)     1:39.52 (40.14)     2:09.26 (29.74)
  7 Madeline Hazle            FR Wisconsin-WI                  x2:10.23  
                  27.96     1:00.36 (32.40)     1:39.22 (38.86)     2:10.23 (31.01)
  8 Kierra Smith              SO Minnesota-MN                  x2:12.65  
                  28.60     1:03.70 (35.10)     1:40.79 (37.09)     2:12.65 (31.86)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Bushman              SR Minnesota-MN                   1:52.02  
                  24.57       52.15 (27.58)     1:25.39 (33.24)     1:52.02 (26.63)
  2 Brandon Hatanaka          JR Minnesota-MN                   1:52.14  
                  24.75       54.28 (29.53)     1:26.19 (31.91)     1:52.14 (25.95)
  3 Drew teDuits              JR Wisconsin-WI                   1:53.39  
                  24.86       52.83 (27.97)     1:26.94 (34.11)     1:53.39 (26.45)
  4 Jakub Maly                FR Minnesota-MN                   1:53.47  
                  25.00       53.65 (28.65)     1:26.31 (32.66)     1:53.47 (27.16)
  5 Ryan O'Donnell            SO Wisconsin-WI                   1:54.18  
                  24.30       52.42 (28.12)     1:26.76 (34.34)     1:54.18 (27.42)
  6 Andrew Hartbarger         JR Minnesota-MN                  x1:54.35  
                  24.76       53.42 (28.66)     1:27.24 (33.82)     1:54.35 (27.11)
  7 Austin Byrd               SO Wisconsin-WI                   1:56.45  
                  24.84       54.09 (29.25)     1:28.84 (34.75)     1:56.45 (27.61)
  8 Harrison Tran             FR Wisconsin-WI                  x2:00.78  
                  25.07       54.71 (29.64)     1:32.63 (37.92)     2:00.78 (28.15)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ivy Martin                JR Wisconsin-WI                     22.42  
  2 Erin Caflisch             SR Minnesota-MN                     23.31  
  3 Becca Weiland             JR Minnesota-MN                     23.66  
  4 Chase Kinney              FR Wisconsin-WI                     23.76  
  5 Annie Tamblyn             SO Wisconsin-WI                     24.03  
  6 Abigail Raatz             FR Minnesota-MN                     24.33  
  7 Monica Radecke            SR Minnesota-MN                    x24.39  
  8 Rachel Johnson            SO Wisconsin-WI                    x24.82  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derek Toomey              SR Minnesota-MN                     20.38  
  2 Daryl Turner              FR Minnesota-MN                     20.76  
  3 Zach Wagner               SO Wisconsin-WI                     21.06  
  4 Damon Zito                JR Wisconsin-WI                     21.31  
  5 Paul Fair                 FR Minnesota-MN                     21.57  
  6 Ian Gordon                FR Minnesota-MN                    x21.88  
  7 Ryan Barsanti             FR Wisconsin-WI                     22.59  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      1:42.32  
     1) Emma Paulson FR                 2) Anna Meinholz SO               
     3) Ivy Martin JR                   4) Chase Kinney FR                
                  26.54       55.39 (28.85)     1:19.46 (24.07)     1:42.32 (22.86)
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             1:43.94  
     1) Tess Behrens SR                 2) Kierra Smith SO                
     3) Becca Weiland JR                4) Erin Caflisch SR               
                  26.38       56.89 (30.51)     1:20.83 (23.94)     1:43.94 (23.11)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             1:46.15  
     1) Katelyn Holmquist FR            2) Blake Zeiger JR                
     3) Allison Schumacher FR           4) Monica Radecke SR              
                  26.91       56.45 (29.54)     1:22.47 (26.02)     1:46.15 (23.68)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      1:46.59  
     1) Annie Tamblyn SO                2) Maria Carlson FR               
     3) Madeline Hazle FR               4) Trish Nelson SR                
                  26.42       56.76 (30.34)     1:23.08 (26.32)     1:46.59 (23.51)
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            x1:48.55  
     1) Ellen Bloom FR                  2) Heidi Busack JR                
     3) Chloe Portela JR                4) Amelia Marsh SR                
                  27.87       58.06 (30.19)     1:24.24 (26.18)     1:48.55 (24.31)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             1:29.94  
     1) Daryl Turner FR                 2) Nick Hatanaka FR               
     3) Kyler Van Swol SR               4) Derek Toomey SR                
                  22.38       47.83 (25.45)     1:10.07 (22.24)     1:29.94 (19.87)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      1:31.71  
     1) Drew teDuits JR                 2) Nick Schafer JR                
     3) Cannon Clifton FR               4) Zach Wagner SO                 
                  23.58       49.24 (25.66)     1:11.22 (21.98)     1:31.71 (20.49)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             1:34.19  
     1) Christopher Johnson JR          2) Spencer Mattox FR              
     3) Sandy Whitaker SR               4) Ryan Miksch SO                 
                  23.84       50.27 (26.43)     1:12.92 (22.65)     1:34.19 (21.27)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      1:34.93  
     1) Austin Byrd SO                  2) Alex Delakis FR                
     3) Ryan O'Donnell SO               4) Ryan Barsanti FR               
                  23.79       50.74 (26.95)     1:13.24 (22.50)     1:34.93 (21.69)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dana Grindall             FR Wisconsin-WI                   2:04.06  
                  28.45     1:01.03 (32.58)     1:33.09 (32.06)     2:04.06 (30.97)
  2 Tori Simenec              JR Minnesota-MN                   2:04.32  
                  28.86     1:01.43 (32.57)     1:33.78 (32.35)     2:04.32 (30.54)
  3 Devin Ste Marie           JR Minnesota-MN                   2:04.47  
                  28.52     1:00.84 (32.32)     1:32.91 (32.07)     2:04.47 (31.56)
  4 Christie Clarke           JR Minnesota-MN                   2:06.24  
                  29.46     1:01.55 (32.09)     1:33.96 (32.41)     2:06.24 (32.28)
  5 Breanne Siwicki           FR Minnesota-MN                  x2:07.47  
                  28.97     1:00.95 (31.98)     1:34.35 (33.40)     2:07.47 (33.12)
  6 Grace Wold                FR Wisconsin-WI                   2:07.50  
                  29.80     1:02.04 (32.24)     1:34.92 (32.88)     2:07.50 (32.58)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Orf                  FR Minnesota-MN                   1:50.75  
                  24.99       53.29 (28.30)     1:22.13 (28.84)     1:50.75 (28.62)
  2 Brandon Hatanaka          JR Minnesota-MN                   1:50.95  
                  25.85       54.87 (29.02)     1:23.05 (28.18)     1:50.95 (27.90)
  3 Andrew Hartbarger         JR Minnesota-MN                   1:52.03  
                  25.51       54.22 (28.71)     1:23.17 (28.95)     1:52.03 (28.86)
  4 Josh Anderson             SO Wisconsin-WI                   1:55.85  
                  25.83       55.18 (29.35)     1:25.52 (30.34)     1:55.85 (30.33)
  5 Harrison Tran             FR Wisconsin-WI                   1:56.37  
                  25.99       55.12 (29.13)     1:24.91 (29.79)     1:56.37 (31.46)
  6 Tj Thompson               SO Wisconsin-WI                   1:59.69  
                  26.48       56.58 (30.10)     1:27.70 (31.12)     1:59.69 (31.99)
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiera Janzen              JR Minnesota-MN                   1:50.09  
                  26.62       54.70 (28.08)     1:22.54 (27.84)     1:50.09 (27.55)
  2 Madeline Hoch             FR Minnesota-MN                   1:51.24  
                  26.28       54.17 (27.89)     1:22.72 (28.55)     1:51.24 (28.52)
  3 Lauren Votava             SO Minnesota-MN                   1:51.68  
                  26.36       55.34 (28.98)     1:23.53 (28.19)     1:51.68 (28.15)
  4 Aja Van Hout              JR Wisconsin-WI                   1:51.79  
                  26.35       54.94 (28.59)     1:23.47 (28.53)     1:51.79 (28.32)
  5 Jessica Plant             JR Minnesota-MN                  x1:51.86  
                  26.69       55.16 (28.47)     1:23.76 (28.60)     1:51.86 (28.10)
  6 Caroline Palm             JR Wisconsin-WI                   1:53.62  
                  26.59       55.41 (28.82)     1:24.64 (29.23)     1:53.62 (28.98)
  7 Alex Frasier              JR Wisconsin-WI                   1:54.62  
                  26.33       55.31 (28.98)     1:24.66 (29.35)     1:54.62 (29.96)
  8 Rachel Johnson            SO Wisconsin-WI                  x1:57.87  
                  27.75       57.30 (29.55)     1:27.29 (29.99)     1:57.87 (30.58)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Caldwell         JR Wisconsin-WI                   1:39.47  
                  23.95       49.40 (25.45)     1:14.53 (25.13)     1:39.47 (24.94)
  2 Brett Pinfold             FR Wisconsin-WI                   1:41.27  
                  24.00       50.42 (26.42)     1:15.84 (25.42)     1:41.27 (25.43)
  3 Tyler Hines               SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:43.68  
                  24.51       51.07 (26.56)     1:17.42 (26.35)     1:43.68 (26.26)
  4 CJ Smith                  JR Minnesota-MN                   1:44.08  
                  24.67       51.21 (26.54)     1:17.90 (26.69)     1:44.08 (26.18)
  5 Daniel Brebrick           SR Minnesota-MN                   1:44.60  
                  24.45       50.45 (26.00)     1:17.32 (26.87)     1:44.60 (27.28)
  6 Sean Maloney              FR Wisconsin-WI                  x1:44.74  
                  24.52       51.34 (26.82)     1:18.28 (26.94)     1:44.74 (26.46)
  7 Ben Bravence              SO Minnesota-MN                   1:44.77  
                  24.38       50.81 (26.43)     1:17.34 (26.53)     1:44.77 (27.43)
  8 Ryan Miksch               SO Minnesota-MN                  x1:45.92  
                  24.89       51.79 (26.90)     1:18.64 (26.85)     1:45.92 (27.28)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kierra Smith              SO Minnesota-MN                   2:17.61  
                  31.97     1:07.01 (35.04)     1:42.58 (35.57)     2:17.61 (35.03)
  2 Anna Meinholz             SO Wisconsin-WI                   2:18.69  
                  32.09     1:07.88 (35.79)     1:43.97 (36.09)     2:18.69 (34.72)
  3 Jenny Holtzen             SO Wisconsin-WI                   2:21.62  
                  33.01     1:09.00 (35.99)     1:45.15 (36.15)     2:21.62 (36.47)
  4 Maria Carlson             FR Wisconsin-WI                   2:24.50  
                  33.01     1:10.16 (37.15)     1:47.62 (37.46)     2:24.50 (36.88)
  5 Heidi Busack              JR Minnesota-MN                   2:28.74  
                  32.30     1:09.83 (37.53)     1:49.13 (39.30)     2:28.74 (39.61)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Schafer              JR Wisconsin-WI                   2:02.28  
                  28.13       59.46 (31.33)     1:30.69 (31.23)     2:02.28 (31.59)
  2 Nick Hatanaka             FR Minnesota-MN                   2:04.02  
                  28.30       59.86 (31.56)     1:31.93 (32.07)     2:04.02 (32.09)
  3 Jake Mandli               SO Wisconsin-WI                   2:05.51  
                  28.92     1:00.91 (31.99)     1:33.30 (32.39)     2:05.51 (32.21)
  4 Jakub Maly                FR Minnesota-MN                   2:07.78  
                  29.17     1:01.77 (32.60)     1:34.82 (33.05)     2:07.78 (32.96)
  5 Spencer Mattox            FR Minnesota-MN                   2:08.44  
                  29.48     1:02.13 (32.65)     1:35.44 (33.31)     2:08.44 (33.00)
  6 Alex Delakis              FR Wisconsin-WI                   2:13.38  
                  29.59     1:03.83 (34.24)     1:38.24 (34.41)     2:13.38 (35.14)
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tess Behrens              SR Minnesota-MN                   2:02.16  
                  28.88     1:00.06 (31.18)     1:31.39 (31.33)     2:02.16 (30.77)
  2 Emma Paulson              FR Wisconsin-WI                   2:03.59  
                  29.08     1:00.21 (31.13)     1:32.19 (31.98)     2:03.59 (31.40)
  3 Katelyn Holmquist         FR Minnesota-MN                   2:05.72  
                  29.29     1:00.39 (31.10)     1:33.10 (32.71)     2:05.72 (32.62)
  4 Madeline Hazle            FR Wisconsin-WI                   2:06.00  
                  30.30     1:02.15 (31.85)     1:34.02 (31.87)     2:06.00 (31.98)
  5 Trish Nelson              SR Wisconsin-WI                   2:06.43  
                  30.15     1:02.61 (32.46)     1:35.20 (32.59)     2:06.43 (31.23)
  6 Hailey Szews              SR Minnesota-MN                   2:09.40  
                  30.53     1:03.42 (32.89)     1:36.69 (33.27)     2:09.40 (32.71)
  7 Ellen Bloom               FR Minnesota-MN                  x2:10.54  
                  30.78     1:04.25 (33.47)     1:37.80 (33.55)     2:10.54 (32.74)
  8 Madison Blaydes           FR Wisconsin-WI                  x2:11.94  
                  30.78     1:03.45 (32.67)     1:37.22 (33.77)     2:11.94 (34.72)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew teDuits              JR Wisconsin-WI                   1:46.66  
                  25.25       52.06 (26.81)     1:19.32 (27.26)     1:46.66 (27.34)
  2 Luke Bushman              SR Minnesota-MN                   1:50.05  
                  26.13       54.40 (28.27)     1:22.32 (27.92)     1:50.05 (27.73)
  3 Carl Newenhouse           JR Minnesota-MN                   1:50.40  
                  26.06       54.21 (28.15)     1:22.56 (28.35)     1:50.40 (27.84)
  4 Austin Byrd               SO Wisconsin-WI                   1:50.72  
                  26.57       54.92 (28.35)     1:23.12 (28.20)     1:50.72 (27.60)
  5 Ryan O'Donnell            SO Wisconsin-WI                   1:51.36  
                  26.14       54.07 (27.93)     1:23.16 (29.09)     1:51.36 (28.20)
  6 Jack Tribble              FR Minnesota-MN                   1:53.09  
                  26.35       54.55 (28.20)     1:23.55 (29.00)     1:53.09 (29.54)
  7 Christopher Johnson       JR Minnesota-MN                  x1:53.13  
                  26.80       55.68 (28.88)     1:24.78 (29.10)     1:53.13 (28.35)
 
Event 19  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             7:22.76  
     1) Madeline Hoch FR                2) Lauren Votava SO               
     3) Tori Simenec JR                 4) Kiera Janzen JR                
                  25.94       53.54 (53.54)   1:22.37 (1:22.37)   1:51.39 (1:51.39)
        2:16.55 (25.16)     2:44.42 (53.03)   3:13.03 (1:21.64)   3:41.72 (1:50.33)
        4:07.71 (25.99)     4:36.01 (54.29)   5:04.24 (1:22.52)   5:32.38 (1:50.66)
        5:58.09 (25.71)     6:26.52 (54.14)   6:55.07 (1:22.69)   7:22.76 (1:50.38)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      7:34.33  
     1) Caroline Palm JR                2) Rebecka Palm SR                
     3) Alex Frasier JR                 4) Dana Grindall FR               
                  26.60       55.07 (55.07)   1:23.96 (1:23.96)   1:52.76 (1:52.76)
        2:18.25 (25.49)     2:46.55 (53.79)   3:15.82 (1:23.06)   3:44.81 (1:52.05)
        4:11.09 (26.28)     4:39.91 (55.10)   5:09.19 (1:24.38)   5:38.80 (1:53.99)
        6:04.90 (26.10)     6:34.35 (55.55)   7:04.76 (1:25.96)   7:34.33 (1:55.53)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             7:40.35  
     1) Breanne Siwicki FR              2) Jessica Plant JR               
     3) Devin Ste Marie JR              4) Sam Harding SO                 
                  27.56       57.29 (57.29)   1:27.29 (1:27.29)   1:56.91 (1:56.91)
        2:23.16 (26.25)     2:51.72 (54.81)   3:20.44 (1:23.53)   3:48.71 (1:51.80)
        4:14.77 (26.06)     4:44.48 (55.77)   5:14.32 (1:25.61)   5:43.42 (1:54.71)
        6:10.46 (27.04)     6:40.02 (56.60)   7:10.17 (1:26.75)   7:40.35 (1:56.93)
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            x7:40.55  
     1) Abigail Raatz FR                2) Christie Clarke JR             
     3) Amelia Marsh SR                 4) Hailey Szews SR                
                  26.81       56.09 (56.09)   1:25.15 (1:25.15)   1:54.01 (1:54.01)
        2:20.57 (26.56)     2:49.73 (55.72)   3:19.47 (1:25.46)   3:49.26 (1:55.25)
        4:15.81 (26.55)     4:45.17 (55.91)   5:14.87 (1:25.61)   5:43.71 (1:54.45)
        6:10.98 (27.27)     6:40.74 (57.03)   7:10.93 (1:27.22)   7:40.55 (1:56.84)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      8:00.68  
     1) Rachel Johnson SO               2) Jenny Holtzen SO               
     3) Grace Wold FR                   4) Katie Delaney JR               
                  27.63       58.09 (58.09)   1:29.24 (1:29.24)   2:00.10 (2:00.10)
        2:27.14 (27.04)     2:58.10 (58.00)   3:28.69 (1:28.59)   3:59.40 (1:59.30)
        4:27.29 (27.89)     4:58.25 (58.85)   5:30.44 (1:31.04)   6:02.44 (2:03.04)
        6:29.37 (26.93)     6:59.56 (57.12)   7:30.25 (1:27.81)   8:00.68 (1:58.24)
 
Event 20  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      6:42.98  
     1) Nicholas Caldwell JR            2) Brett Pinfold FR               
     3) Cannon Clifton FR               4) Tyler Hines SR                 
                  23.57       48.55 (48.55)   1:13.65 (1:13.65)   1:38.68 (1:38.68)
        2:01.17 (22.49)     2:26.50 (47.82)   2:52.53 (1:13.85)   3:17.93 (1:39.25)
        3:41.50 (23.57)     4:08.08 (50.15)   4:33.48 (1:15.55)   4:59.46 (1:41.53)
        5:22.80 (23.34)     5:48.78 (49.32)   6:15.65 (1:16.19)   6:42.98 (1:43.52)
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             6:48.35  
     1) Kyler Van Swol SR               2) Ben Bravence SO                
     3) Logan Redondo SO                4) Brandon Hatanaka JR            
                  22.71       47.76 (47.76)   1:13.77 (1:13.77)   1:39.93 (1:39.93)
        2:02.66 (22.73)     2:29.10 (49.17)   2:56.41 (1:16.48)   3:23.81 (1:43.88)
        3:47.87 (24.06)     4:14.12 (50.31)   4:40.20 (1:16.39)   5:06.61 (1:42.80)
        5:29.80 (23.19)     5:55.41 (48.80)   6:21.71 (1:15.10)   6:48.35 (1:41.74)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             6:51.55  
     1) CJ Smith JR                     2) Carl Newenhouse JR             
     3) Andrew Hartbarger JR            4) Daniel Brebrick SR             
                  24.29       50.61 (50.61)   1:17.18 (1:17.18)   1:43.49 (1:43.49)
        2:06.92 (23.43)     2:33.30 (49.81)   3:00.26 (1:16.77)   3:26.42 (1:42.93)
        3:49.72 (23.30)     4:15.61 (49.19)   4:41.89 (1:15.47)   5:07.85 (1:41.43)
        5:31.40 (23.55)     5:57.81 (49.96)   6:24.59 (1:16.74)   6:51.55 (1:43.70)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      6:52.42  
     1) Damon Zito JR                   2) Sean Maloney FR                
     3) Josh Anderson SO                4) Tj Thompson SO                 
                  24.03       50.36 (50.36)   1:16.63 (1:16.63)   1:42.69 (1:42.69)
        2:06.38 (23.69)     2:32.60 (49.91)   2:59.16 (1:16.47)   3:24.94 (1:42.25)
        3:48.27 (23.33)     4:14.19 (49.25)   4:40.90 (1:15.96)   5:07.16 (1:42.22)
        5:31.08 (23.92)     5:57.50 (50.34)   6:25.03 (1:17.87)   6:52.42 (1:45.26)
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            x6:57.80  
     1) Paul Fair FR                    2) Nick Orf FR                    
     3) Jakub Maly FR                   4) Garin Marlow JR                
                  24.12       50.72 (50.72)   1:17.68 (1:17.68)   1:44.39 (1:44.39)
        2:07.99 (23.60)     2:33.99 (49.60)   3:01.19 (1:16.80)   3:27.85 (1:43.46)
        3:51.57 (23.72)     4:18.47 (50.62)   4:46.01 (1:18.16)   5:12.87 (1:45.02)
        5:36.84 (23.97)     6:03.46 (50.59)   6:30.83 (1:17.96)   6:57.80 (1:44.93)
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             3:45.31  
     1) Tess Behrens SR                 2) Kierra Smith SO                
     3) Becca Weiland JR                4) Lauren Votava SO               
                  27.53       56.40 (56.40)     1:27.14 (30.74)   2:01.72 (1:05.32)
        2:25.79 (24.07)     2:55.23 (53.51)     3:19.49 (24.26)     3:45.31 (50.08)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      3:46.57  
     1) Emma Paulson FR                 2) Anna Meinholz SO               
     3) Dana Grindall FR                4) Ivy Martin JR                  
                  28.22       58.47 (58.47)     1:27.98 (29.51)   2:02.06 (1:03.59)
        2:27.60 (25.54)     2:57.59 (55.53)     3:20.86 (23.27)     3:46.57 (48.98)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             3:49.43  
     1) Katelyn Holmquist FR            2) Blake Zeiger JR                
     3) Tori Simenec JR                 4) Erin Caflisch SR               
                  27.98       57.52 (57.52)     1:28.21 (30.69)   2:03.73 (1:06.21)
        2:29.25 (25.52)     2:58.49 (54.76)     3:22.50 (24.01)     3:49.43 (50.94)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      3:51.27  
     1) Annie Tamblyn SO                2) Maria Carlson FR               
     3) Rebecka Palm SR                 4) Chase Kinney FR                
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            x4:00.53  
     1) Ellen Bloom FR                  2) Heidi Busack JR                
     3) Allison Schumacher FR           4) Abigail Raatz FR               
                  29.32   1:00.60 (1:00.60)     1:32.44 (31.84)   2:09.58 (1:08.98)
        2:36.21 (26.63)     3:08.64 (59.06)     3:32.99 (24.35)     4:00.53 (51.89)
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             3:19.81  
     1) Daryl Turner FR                 2) Nick Hatanaka FR               
     3) Kyler Van Swol SR               4) Derek Toomey SR                
                  23.86       49.75 (49.75)     1:16.18 (26.43)     1:46.57 (56.82)
        2:09.23 (22.66)     2:34.73 (48.16)     2:56.00 (21.27)     3:19.81 (45.08)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      3:19.99  
     1) Drew teDuits JR                 2) Nick Schafer JR                
     3) Cannon Clifton FR               4) Brett Pinfold FR               
                  23.99       49.47 (49.47)     1:16.35 (26.88)     1:46.35 (56.88)
        2:08.96 (22.61)     2:35.79 (49.44)     2:56.67 (20.88)     3:19.99 (44.20)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      3:24.79  
     1) Austin Byrd SO                  2) Jake Mandli SO                 
     3) Ryan O'Donnell SO               4) Damon Zito JR                  
                  24.74       50.80 (50.80)     1:17.81 (27.01)     1:48.54 (57.74)
        2:11.48 (22.94)     2:38.65 (50.11)     3:00.75 (22.10)     3:24.79 (46.14)
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             3:26.25  
     1) Carl Newenhouse JR              2) Jakub Maly FR                  
     3) Nick Orf FR                     4) Ryan Miksch SO                 
                  24.73       51.20 (51.20)     1:18.78 (27.58)     1:49.58 (58.38)
        2:12.93 (23.35)     2:39.25 (49.67)     3:01.11 (21.86)     3:26.25 (47.00)
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            x3:32.36  
     1) Jack Tribble FR                 2) Spencer Mattox FR              
     3) Sandy Whitaker SR               4) Ian Gordon FR                  
                  25.95       53.35 (53.35)     1:20.86 (27.51)     1:52.14 (58.79)
        2:15.75 (23.61)     2:43.82 (51.68)     3:06.42 (22.60)     3:32.36 (48.54)
 
Event 23  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiera Janzen              JR Minnesota-MN                  16:37.66  
                  28.30       58.63 (30.33)     1:28.60 (29.97)     1:58.98 (30.38)
        2:29.45 (30.47)     2:59.83 (30.38)     3:30.49 (30.66)     4:01.13 (30.64)
        4:31.75 (30.62)     5:02.16 (30.41)     5:31.89 (29.73)     6:02.23 (30.34)
        6:32.43 (30.20)     7:02.55 (30.12)     7:32.79 (30.24)     8:03.08 (30.29)
        8:33.65 (30.57)     9:03.95 (30.30)     9:34.05 (30.10)    10:04.85 (30.80)
       10:34.66 (29.81)    11:04.94 (30.28)    11:35.56 (30.62)    12:06.18 (30.62)
       12:36.35 (30.17)    13:06.62 (30.27)    13:37.32 (30.70)    14:07.64 (30.32)
       14:38.17 (30.53)    15:08.22 (30.05)    15:38.55 (30.33)    16:08.42 (29.87)
       16:37.66 (29.24)
  2 Aja Van Hout              JR Wisconsin-WI                  16:53.74  
                  28.60       59.03 (30.43)     1:29.65 (30.62)     2:00.22 (30.57)
        2:30.87 (30.65)     3:01.43 (30.56)     3:32.27 (30.84)     4:03.12 (30.85)
        4:34.03 (30.91)     5:04.76 (30.73)     5:35.70 (30.94)     6:06.69 (30.99)
        6:37.84 (31.15)     7:08.99 (31.15)     7:40.11 (31.12)     8:11.18 (31.07)
        8:42.30 (31.12)     9:13.13 (30.83)     9:43.89 (30.76)    10:14.70 (30.81)
       10:45.40 (30.70)    11:16.04 (30.64)    11:47.03 (30.99)    12:17.96 (30.93)
       12:48.94 (30.98)    13:19.55 (30.61)    13:50.44 (30.89)    14:21.20 (30.76)
       14:51.82 (30.62)    15:22.45 (30.63)    15:53.15 (30.70)    16:23.96 (30.81)
       16:53.74 (29.78)
  3 Sam Harding               SO Minnesota-MN                  16:57.75  
                  29.24     1:00.29 (31.05)     1:31.53 (31.24)     2:02.67 (31.14)
        2:34.19 (31.52)     3:05.23 (31.04)     3:36.36 (31.13)     4:07.58 (31.22)
        4:38.66 (31.08)     5:09.75 (31.09)     5:40.63 (30.88)     6:11.65 (31.02)
        6:42.73 (31.08)     7:13.56 (30.83)     7:44.47 (30.91)     8:15.41 (30.94)
        8:46.33 (30.92)     9:17.07 (30.74)     9:47.89 (30.82)    10:18.56 (30.67)
       10:49.37 (30.81)    11:19.95 (30.58)    11:50.51 (30.56)    12:21.27 (30.76)
       12:52.27 (31.00)    13:23.01 (30.74)    13:53.88 (30.87)    14:25.16 (31.28)
       14:55.96 (30.80)    15:26.42 (30.46)    15:57.22 (30.80)    16:27.99 (30.77)
       16:57.75 (29.76)
  4 Jenny Holtzen             SO Wisconsin-WI                  17:20.35  
                  29.29     1:00.53 (31.24)     1:31.97 (31.44)     2:03.87 (31.90)
        2:35.47 (31.60)     3:07.13 (31.66)     3:39.08 (31.95)     4:10.77 (31.69)
        4:42.58 (31.81)     5:14.34 (31.76)     5:45.79 (31.45)     6:16.97 (31.18)
        6:48.02 (31.05)     7:19.39 (31.37)     7:50.98 (31.59)     8:22.86 (31.88)
        8:54.25 (31.39)     9:25.80 (31.55)     9:57.21 (31.41)    10:28.92 (31.71)
       11:00.34 (31.42)    11:31.64 (31.30)    12:03.18 (31.54)    12:35.10 (31.92)
       13:07.04 (31.94)    13:38.81 (31.77)    14:10.70 (31.89)    14:42.55 (31.85)
       15:14.12 (31.57)    15:45.85 (31.73)    16:17.62 (31.77)    16:49.33 (31.71)
       17:20.35 (31.02)
  5 Caroline Palm             JR Wisconsin-WI                  17:38.31  
                  29.43     1:01.77 (32.34)     1:34.46 (32.69)     2:06.99 (32.53)
        2:39.45 (32.46)     3:11.79 (32.34)     3:44.11 (32.32)     4:16.70 (32.59)
        4:49.25 (32.55)     5:21.61 (32.36)     5:53.98 (32.37)     6:26.48 (32.50)
        6:58.78 (32.30)     7:31.26 (32.48)     8:03.42 (32.16)     8:35.61 (32.19)
        9:07.70 (32.09)     9:39.79 (32.09)    10:11.75 (31.96)    10:43.65 (31.90)
       11:15.61 (31.96)    11:47.64 (32.03)    12:19.44 (31.80)    12:51.42 (31.98)
       13:23.42 (32.00)    13:55.48 (32.06)    14:27.42 (31.94)    14:59.36 (31.94)
       15:31.38 (32.02)    16:03.45 (32.07)    16:35.32 (31.87)    17:07.26 (31.94)
       17:38.31 (31.05)
  6 Christie Clarke           JR Minnesota-MN                  17:42.06  
                  29.39     1:00.81 (31.42)     1:32.60 (31.79)     2:04.02 (31.42)
        2:35.65 (31.63)     3:07.56 (31.91)     3:39.30 (31.74)     4:11.48 (32.18)
        4:43.30 (31.82)     5:15.16 (31.86)     5:46.95 (31.79)     6:18.90 (31.95)
        6:50.78 (31.88)     7:22.93 (32.15)     7:55.17 (32.24)     8:27.65 (32.48)
        9:00.06 (32.41)     9:32.41 (32.35)    10:04.88 (32.47)    10:37.31 (32.43)
       11:09.97 (32.66)    11:42.66 (32.69)    12:14.98 (32.32)    12:47.77 (32.79)
       13:20.91 (33.14)    13:53.51 (32.60)    14:26.19 (32.68)    14:59.04 (32.85)
       15:31.84 (32.80)    16:04.69 (32.85)    16:37.28 (32.59)    17:09.95 (32.67)
       17:42.06 (32.11)
  7 Katie Delaney             JR Wisconsin-WI                 x18:07.43  
                  29.75     1:02.32 (32.57)     1:35.17 (32.85)     2:08.03 (32.86)
        2:41.01 (32.98)     3:13.88 (32.87)     3:46.58 (32.70)     4:19.49 (32.91)
        4:52.73 (33.24)     5:25.76 (33.03)     5:58.52 (32.76)     6:31.50 (32.98)
        7:04.54 (33.04)     7:37.59 (33.05)     8:10.87 (33.28)     8:44.26 (33.39)
        9:17.56 (33.30)     9:50.48 (32.92)    10:23.58 (33.10)    10:57.03 (33.45)
       11:30.09 (33.06)    12:03.51 (33.42)    12:36.87 (33.36)    13:10.04 (33.17)
       13:43.45 (33.41)    14:17.01 (33.56)    14:50.15 (33.14)    15:23.62 (33.47)
       15:56.95 (33.33)    16:30.01 (33.06)    17:02.96 (32.95)    17:35.63 (32.67)
       18:07.43 (31.80)
 
Event 24  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CJ Smith                  JR Minnesota-MN                  15:33.35  
                  26.43       54.98 (28.55)     1:23.66 (28.68)     1:52.37 (28.71)
        2:21.04 (28.67)     2:49.61 (28.57)     3:18.33 (28.72)     3:46.21 (27.88)
        4:13.72 (27.51)     4:41.88 (28.16)     5:10.31 (28.43)     5:38.56 (28.25)
        6:06.82 (28.26)     6:35.21 (28.39)     7:03.54 (28.33)     7:32.04 (28.50)
        8:00.38 (28.34)     8:28.87 (28.49)     8:57.22 (28.35)     9:25.67 (28.45)
        9:54.36 (28.69)    10:22.74 (28.38)    10:51.26 (28.52)    11:19.74 (28.48)
       11:48.26 (28.52)    12:16.53 (28.27)    12:44.97 (28.44)    13:13.32 (28.35)
       13:41.88 (28.56)    14:10.12 (28.24)    14:38.26 (28.14)    15:06.38 (28.12)
       15:33.35 (26.97)
  2 Ben Bravence              SO Minnesota-MN                  15:49.95  
                  26.36       54.95 (28.59)     1:23.46 (28.51)     1:51.91 (28.45)
        2:20.49 (28.58)     2:49.15 (28.66)     3:17.89 (28.74)     3:46.78 (28.89)
        4:15.49 (28.71)     4:43.87 (28.38)     5:12.56 (28.69)     5:41.45 (28.89)
        6:10.40 (28.95)     6:39.65 (29.25)     7:08.69 (29.04)     7:37.46 (28.77)
        8:06.41 (28.95)     8:35.09 (28.68)     9:04.30 (29.21)     9:33.25 (28.95)
       10:01.98 (28.73)    10:30.61 (28.63)    10:59.25 (28.64)    11:28.48 (29.23)
       11:57.54 (29.06)    12:26.65 (29.11)    12:55.97 (29.32)    13:25.28 (29.31)
       13:54.46 (29.18)    14:23.88 (29.42)    14:53.29 (29.41)    15:22.40 (29.11)
       15:49.95 (27.55)
  3 Nicholas Caldwell         JR Wisconsin-WI                  15:57.08  
                  26.14       54.71 (28.57)     1:23.39 (28.68)     1:52.04 (28.65)
        2:20.78 (28.74)     2:49.51 (28.73)     3:18.20 (28.69)     3:46.81 (28.61)
        4:15.06 (28.25)     4:43.40 (28.34)     5:11.68 (28.28)     5:40.25 (28.57)
        6:09.09 (28.84)     6:37.92 (28.83)     7:07.14 (29.22)     7:35.97 (28.83)
        8:05.24 (29.27)     8:34.72 (29.48)     9:04.06 (29.34)     9:33.35 (29.29)
       10:02.46 (29.11)    10:32.09 (29.63)    11:01.34 (29.25)    11:30.97 (29.63)
       12:00.69 (29.72)    12:30.29 (29.60)    13:00.15 (29.86)    13:30.04 (29.89)
       13:59.89 (29.85)    14:29.40 (29.51)    14:59.00 (29.60)    15:28.49 (29.49)
       15:57.08 (28.59)
  4 Logan Redondo             SO Minnesota-MN                  16:11.42  
                  27.05       56.93 (29.88)     1:27.21 (30.28)     1:56.98 (29.77)
        2:27.06 (30.08)     2:57.01 (29.95)     3:26.92 (29.91)     3:56.70 (29.78)
        4:26.51 (29.81)     4:56.27 (29.76)     5:25.84 (29.57)     5:55.42 (29.58)
        6:24.89 (29.47)     6:54.39 (29.50)     7:23.80 (29.41)     7:53.11 (29.31)
        8:22.17 (29.06)     8:51.24 (29.07)     9:20.34 (29.10)     9:49.59 (29.25)
       10:18.57 (28.98)    10:47.81 (29.24)    11:16.63 (28.82)    11:45.52 (28.89)
       12:14.80 (29.28)    12:43.91 (29.11)    13:13.51 (29.60)    13:43.30 (29.79)
       14:13.15 (29.85)    14:42.85 (29.70)    15:12.90 (30.05)    15:42.69 (29.79)
       16:11.42 (28.73)
  5 Garin Marlow              JR Minnesota-MN                 x16:12.85  
                  27.20       57.17 (29.97)     1:27.31 (30.14)     1:58.19 (30.88)
        2:29.65 (31.46)     3:00.82 (31.17)     3:30.64 (29.82)     3:59.88 (29.24)
        4:29.54 (29.66)     4:59.24 (29.70)     5:28.92 (29.68)     5:58.60 (29.68)
        6:28.01 (29.41)     6:57.45 (29.44)     7:27.36 (29.91)     7:57.20 (29.84)
        8:26.42 (29.22)     8:56.04 (29.62)     9:25.84 (29.80)     9:55.38 (29.54)
       10:24.71 (29.33)    10:54.26 (29.55)    11:23.53 (29.27)    11:53.05 (29.52)
       12:22.34 (29.29)    12:51.66 (29.32)    13:20.82 (29.16)    13:50.42 (29.60)
       14:19.55 (29.13)    14:48.29 (28.74)    15:16.79 (28.50)    15:45.44 (28.65)
       16:12.85 (27.41)
  6 Sean Maloney              FR Wisconsin-WI                  16:16.62  
                  26.76       55.81 (29.05)     1:25.38 (29.57)     1:55.00 (29.62)
        2:25.00 (30.00)     2:54.91 (29.91)     3:24.79 (29.88)     3:54.95 (30.16)
        4:24.67 (29.72)     4:54.55 (29.88)     5:24.48 (29.93)     5:54.37 (29.89)
        6:23.91 (29.54)     6:53.76 (29.85)     7:23.69 (29.93)     7:53.51 (29.82)
        8:23.35 (29.84)     8:53.26 (29.91)     9:22.82 (29.56)     9:52.77 (29.95)
       10:22.31 (29.54)    10:51.89 (29.58)    11:21.67 (29.78)    11:51.57 (29.90)
       12:21.50 (29.93)    12:51.65 (30.15)    13:21.18 (29.53)    13:50.70 (29.52)
       14:20.29 (29.59)    14:49.76 (29.47)    15:19.23 (29.47)    15:48.36 (29.13)
       16:16.62 (28.26)
  7 Tyler Hines               SR Wisconsin-WI                  16:33.04  
                  27.07       56.92 (29.85)     1:26.79 (29.87)     1:56.27 (29.48)
        2:26.19 (29.92)     2:56.34 (30.15)     3:26.24 (29.90)     3:56.39 (30.15)
        4:26.61 (30.22)     4:56.42 (29.81)     5:26.26 (29.84)     5:55.77 (29.51)
        6:25.51 (29.74)     6:55.25 (29.74)     7:24.84 (29.59)     7:54.44 (29.60)
        8:24.46 (30.02)     8:54.40 (29.94)     9:24.57 (30.17)     9:55.11 (30.54)
       10:25.46 (30.35)    10:55.52 (30.06)    11:25.77 (30.25)    11:56.99 (31.22)
       12:27.07 (30.08)    12:57.58 (30.51)    13:28.82 (31.24)    13:59.59 (30.77)
       14:30.53 (30.94)    15:01.48 (30.95)    15:32.64 (31.16)    16:03.29 (30.65)
       16:33.04 (29.75)
  8 Tj Thompson               SO Wisconsin-WI                 x17:04.02  
                  27.65       57.39 (29.74)     1:27.59 (30.20)     1:58.08 (30.49)
        2:28.43 (30.35)     2:59.01 (30.58)     3:29.54 (30.53)     4:00.12 (30.58)
        4:30.43 (30.31)     5:00.72 (30.29)     5:31.15 (30.43)     6:01.77 (30.62)
        6:32.44 (30.67)     7:03.30 (30.86)     7:34.49 (31.19)     8:05.93 (31.44)
        8:37.38 (31.45)     9:08.60 (31.22)     9:39.92 (31.32)    10:11.75 (31.83)
       10:43.27 (31.52)    11:14.66 (31.39)    11:46.23 (31.57)    12:18.09 (31.86)
       12:49.97 (31.88)    13:22.03 (32.06)    13:54.10 (32.07)    14:25.95 (31.85)
       14:58.18 (32.23)    15:30.30 (32.12)    16:02.49 (32.19)    16:33.85 (31.36)
       17:04.02 (30.17)
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tess Behrens              SR Minnesota-MN                     56.37  
                  27.60       56.37 (28.77)                                        
  2 Annie Tamblyn             SO Wisconsin-WI                     56.64  
                  27.87       56.64 (28.77)                                        
  3 Katelyn Holmquist         FR Minnesota-MN                     56.81  
                  28.04       56.81 (28.77)                                        
  4 Trish Nelson              SR Wisconsin-WI                     57.20  
                  28.03       57.20 (29.17)                                        
  5 Emma Paulson              FR Wisconsin-WI                     57.38  
                  27.94       57.38 (29.44)                                        
  6 Jessica Plant             JR Minnesota-MN                     58.38  
                  28.37       58.38 (30.01)                                        
  7 Madeline Hoch             FR Minnesota-MN                    x58.46  
                  28.48       58.46 (29.98)                                        
  8 Madeline Hazle            FR Wisconsin-WI                    x58.66  
                  28.64       58.66 (30.02)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew teDuits              JR Wisconsin-WI                     48.77  
                  23.95       48.77 (24.82)                                        
  2 Daryl Turner              FR Minnesota-MN                     48.83  
                  23.71       48.83 (25.12)                                        
  3 Ryan O'Donnell            SO Wisconsin-WI                     50.35  
                  24.78       50.35 (25.57)                                        
  4 Austin Byrd               SO Wisconsin-WI                     50.64  
                  24.78       50.64 (25.86)                                        
  5 Carl Newenhouse           JR Minnesota-MN                     51.00  
                  24.90       51.00 (26.10)                                        
  6 Christopher Johnson       JR Minnesota-MN                     51.63  
                  24.89       51.63 (26.74)                                        
  7 Luke Bushman              SR Minnesota-MN                    x51.64  
                  24.75       51.64 (26.89)                                        
  8 Harrison Tran             FR Wisconsin-WI                    x53.74  
                  25.63       53.74 (28.11)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ivy Martin                JR Wisconsin-WI                     49.77  
                  24.08       49.77 (25.69)                                        
  2 Lauren Votava             SO Minnesota-MN                     50.38  
                  24.59       50.38 (25.79)                                        
  3 Tori Simenec              JR Minnesota-MN                     51.42  
                  25.22       51.42 (26.20)                                        
  3 Erin Caflisch             SR Minnesota-MN                     51.42  
                  24.80       51.42 (26.62)                                        
  5 Chase Kinney              FR Wisconsin-WI                     51.78  
                  25.23       51.78 (26.55)                                        
  6 Abigail Raatz             FR Minnesota-MN                    x52.43  
                  25.47       52.43 (26.96)                                        
  7 Alex Frasier              JR Wisconsin-WI                     52.87  
                  25.34       52.87 (27.53)                                        
  8 Madison Blaydes           FR Wisconsin-WI                    x55.93  
                  27.16       55.93 (28.77)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brett Pinfold             FR Wisconsin-WI                     45.26  
                  22.11       45.26 (23.15)                                        
  2 Derek Toomey              SR Minnesota-MN                     45.32  
                  21.77       45.32 (23.55)                                        
  3 Ryan Miksch               SO Minnesota-MN                     46.96  
                  22.66       46.96 (24.30)                                        
  4 Damon Zito                JR Wisconsin-WI                     47.04  
                  22.59       47.04 (24.45)                                        
  5 Paul Fair                 FR Minnesota-MN                     47.32  
                  22.55       47.32 (24.77)                                        
  6 Zach Wagner               SO Wisconsin-WI                     47.54  
                  23.20       47.54 (24.34)                                        
  7 Daniel Brebrick           SR Minnesota-MN                    x47.92  
                  22.89       47.92 (25.03)                                        
  8 Ryan Barsanti             FR Wisconsin-WI                    x48.90  
                  23.37       48.90 (25.53)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aja Van Hout              JR Wisconsin-WI                   4:22.68  
                  28.63     1:01.02 (32.39)     1:34.56 (33.54)     2:07.23 (32.67)
        2:45.21 (37.98)     3:22.92 (37.71)     3:53.14 (30.22)     4:22.68 (29.54)
  2 Breanne Siwicki           FR Minnesota-MN                   4:22.77  
                  28.79     1:00.58 (31.79)     1:33.90 (33.32)     2:06.49 (32.59)
        2:44.53 (38.04)     3:22.51 (37.98)     3:53.56 (31.05)     4:22.77 (29.21)
  3 Madeline Hazle            FR Wisconsin-WI                   4:28.88  
                  29.45     1:02.76 (33.31)     1:37.46 (34.70)     2:09.74 (32.28)
        2:48.64 (38.90)     3:26.89 (38.25)     3:58.72 (31.83)     4:28.88 (30.16)
  4 Hailey Szews              SR Minnesota-MN                   4:30.82  
                  29.65     1:02.94 (33.29)     1:37.24 (34.30)     2:10.58 (33.34)
        2:49.46 (38.88)     3:28.60 (39.14)     4:00.19 (31.59)     4:30.82 (30.63)
  5 Sam Harding               SO Minnesota-MN                   4:31.72  
                  30.01     1:04.07 (34.06)     1:38.45 (34.38)     2:12.47 (34.02)
        2:51.28 (38.81)     3:29.84 (38.56)     4:01.25 (31.41)     4:31.72 (30.47)
  6 Jenny Holtzen             SO Wisconsin-WI                   4:34.14  
                  29.27     1:02.45 (33.18)     1:38.21 (35.76)     2:13.25 (35.04)
        2:51.38 (38.13)     3:30.52 (39.14)     4:02.94 (32.42)     4:34.14 (31.20)
  7 Grace Wold                FR Wisconsin-WI                  x4:36.71  
                  29.67     1:03.92 (34.25)     1:38.65 (34.73)     2:12.25 (33.60)
        2:53.29 (41.04)     3:32.68 (39.39)     4:05.09 (32.41)     4:36.71 (31.62)
  8 Christie Clarke           JR Minnesota-MN                  x4:38.46  
                  29.30     1:02.95 (33.65)     1:38.65 (35.70)     2:13.06 (34.41)
        2:54.37 (41.31)     3:35.77 (41.40)     4:07.47 (31.70)     4:38.46 (30.99)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Hatanaka          JR Minnesota-MN                   3:58.85  
                  25.99       55.36 (29.37)     1:27.22 (31.86)     1:58.22 (31.00)
        2:30.82 (32.60)     3:04.33 (33.51)     3:31.81 (27.48)     3:58.85 (27.04)
  2 Drew teDuits              JR Wisconsin-WI                   3:59.77  
                  25.41       55.28 (29.87)     1:25.87 (30.59)     1:54.69 (28.82)
        2:29.58 (34.89)     3:05.02 (35.44)     3:33.46 (28.44)     3:59.77 (26.31)
  3 Andrew Hartbarger         JR Minnesota-MN                   4:02.34  
                  25.88       55.13 (29.25)     1:26.37 (31.24)     1:56.41 (30.04)
        2:31.32 (34.91)     3:06.45 (35.13)     3:34.99 (28.54)     4:02.34 (27.35)
  4 Josh Anderson             SO Wisconsin-WI                   4:02.38  
                  25.85       54.98 (29.13)     1:26.73 (31.75)     1:57.11 (30.38)
        2:31.49 (34.38)     3:06.43 (34.94)     3:34.92 (28.49)     4:02.38 (27.46)
  5 Luke Bushman              SR Minnesota-MN                   4:04.89  
                  26.04       55.38 (29.34)     1:25.96 (30.58)     1:57.48 (31.52)
        2:32.89 (35.41)     3:08.75 (35.86)     3:37.10 (28.35)     4:04.89 (27.79)
  6 Jakub Maly                FR Minnesota-MN                  x4:06.27  
                  26.08       55.87 (29.79)     1:28.84 (32.97)     2:00.75 (31.91)
        2:35.56 (34.81)     3:11.32 (35.76)     3:40.21 (28.89)     4:06.27 (26.06)
  7 Nicholas Caldwell         JR Wisconsin-WI                   4:06.84  
                  26.68       56.67 (29.99)     1:28.72 (32.05)     2:00.20 (31.48)
        2:36.70 (36.50)     3:12.92 (36.22)     3:40.61 (27.69)     4:06.84 (26.23)
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Meinholz             SO Wisconsin-WI                   1:04.75  
                  31.25     1:04.75 (33.50)                                        
  2 Kierra Smith              SO Minnesota-MN                   1:05.05  
                  31.25     1:05.05 (33.80)                                        
  3 Blake Zeiger              JR Minnesota-MN                   1:05.89  
                  31.03     1:05.89 (34.86)                                        
  4 Maria Carlson             FR Wisconsin-WI                   1:07.69  
                  32.95     1:07.69 (34.74)                                        
  5 Heidi Busack              JR Minnesota-MN                   1:08.12  
                  31.83     1:08.12 (36.29)                                        
  6 Monica Radecke            SR Minnesota-MN                  x1:11.22  
                  33.59     1:11.22 (37.63)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Hatanaka             FR Minnesota-MN                     56.85  
                  26.90       56.85 (29.95)                                        
  2 Nick Schafer              JR Wisconsin-WI                     57.11  
                  27.31       57.11 (29.80)                                        
  3 Jake Mandli               SO Wisconsin-WI                     58.21  
                  27.82       58.21 (30.39)                                        
  4 Spencer Mattox            FR Minnesota-MN                     59.11  
                  28.07       59.11 (31.04)                                        
  5 Alex Delakis              FR Wisconsin-WI                     59.50  
                  28.30       59.50 (31.20)                                        
  6 Jakub Maly                FR Minnesota-MN                   1:00.92  
                  28.68     1:00.92 (32.24)                                        
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Becca Weiland             JR Minnesota-MN                     54.58  
                  25.66       54.58 (28.92)                                        
  2 Rebecka Palm              SR Wisconsin-WI                     55.28  
                  25.90       55.28 (29.38)                                        
  3 Dana Grindall             FR Wisconsin-WI                     56.84  
                  26.82       56.84 (30.02)                                        
  4 Devin Ste Marie           JR Minnesota-MN                     57.03  
                  26.63       57.03 (30.40)                                        
  5 Allison Schumacher        FR Minnesota-MN                     59.07  
                  27.52       59.07 (31.55)                                        
  6 Chloe Portela             JR Minnesota-MN                    x59.30  
                  27.67       59.30 (31.63)                                        
  7 Grace Wold                FR Wisconsin-WI                     59.63  
                  28.19       59.63 (31.44)                                        
  8 Rachel Johnson            SO Wisconsin-WI                  x1:02.79  
                  29.48     1:02.79 (33.31)                                        
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kyler Van Swol            SR Minnesota-MN                     49.63  
                  23.76       49.63 (25.87)                                        
  2 Nick Orf                  FR Minnesota-MN                     50.36  
                  23.85       50.36 (26.51)                                        
  3 Ryan O'Donnell            SO Wisconsin-WI                     50.60  
                  23.99       50.60 (26.61)                                        
  4 Cannon Clifton            FR Wisconsin-WI                     50.98  
                  23.74       50.98 (27.24)                                        
  5 Sandy Whitaker            SR Minnesota-MN                     51.54  
                  23.77       51.54 (27.77)                                        
  6 Harrison Tran             FR Wisconsin-WI                     51.64  
                  23.95       51.64 (27.69)                                        
  7 Ben Bravence              SO Minnesota-MN                    x51.69  
                  24.01       51.69 (27.68)                                        
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             3:22.71  
     1) Lauren Votava SO                2) Erin Caflisch SR               
     3) Becca Weiland JR                4) Kiera Janzen JR                
                  24.81       50.65 (50.65)     1:14.65 (24.00)     1:41.20 (50.55)
        2:05.16 (23.96)     2:31.95 (50.75)     2:56.49 (24.54)     3:22.71 (50.76)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      3:23.05  
     1) Ivy Martin JR                   2) Rebecka Palm SR                
     3) Chase Kinney FR                 4) Aja Van Hout JR                
                  24.35       50.43 (50.43)     1:15.16 (24.73)     1:41.55 (51.12)
        2:05.61 (24.06)     2:32.13 (50.58)     2:56.37 (24.24)     3:23.05 (50.92)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             3:26.30  
     1) Blake Zeiger JR                 2) Tori Simenec JR                
     3) Abigail Raatz FR                4) Jessica Plant JR               
                  25.13       52.41 (52.41)     1:16.65 (24.24)     1:42.95 (50.54)
        2:07.68 (24.73)     2:34.81 (51.86)     2:59.44 (24.63)     3:26.30 (51.49)
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            x3:29.88  
     1) Tess Behrens SR                 2) Monica Radecke SR              
     3) Madeline Hoch FR                4) Amelia Marsh SR                
                  25.54       52.51 (52.51)     1:17.71 (25.20)     1:45.81 (53.30)
        2:10.80 (24.99)     2:37.68 (51.87)     3:02.74 (25.06)     3:29.88 (52.20)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      3:30.02  
     1) Annie Tamblyn SO                2) Alex Frasier JR                
     3) Trish Nelson SR                 4) Caroline Palm JR               
                  25.33       52.15 (52.15)     1:17.50 (25.35)     1:45.41 (53.26)
        2:10.20 (24.79)     2:37.78 (52.37)     3:02.78 (25.00)     3:30.02 (52.24)
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'                     x3:33.99  
     1) Emma Paulson FR                 2) Dana Grindall FR               
     3) Rachel Johnson SO               4) Anna Meinholz SO               
                  25.55       53.80 (53.80)     1:19.00 (25.20)     1:46.42 (52.62)
        2:12.16 (25.74)     2:40.45 (54.03)     3:06.21 (25.76)     3:33.99 (53.54)
  7 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'D'                     x3:42.74  
     1) Madeline Hazle FR               2) Maria Carlson FR               
     3) Madison Blaydes FR              4) Katie Delaney JR               
                  26.29       54.59 (54.59)     1:21.36 (26.77)     1:50.36 (55.77)
        2:17.26 (26.90)     2:46.37 (56.01)     3:13.50 (27.13)     3:42.74 (56.37)
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             2:59.93  
     1) Daryl Turner FR                 2) Kyler Van Swol SR              
     3) Carl Newenhouse JR              4) Derek Toomey SR                
                  21.22       45.01 (45.01)     1:06.34 (21.33)     1:29.44 (44.43)
        1:50.80 (21.36)     2:15.03 (45.59)     2:36.51 (21.48)     2:59.93 (44.90)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      3:00.24  
     1) Brett Pinfold FR                2) Cannon Clifton FR              
     3) Nicholas Caldwell JR            4) Damon Zito JR                  
                  21.89       45.44 (45.44)     1:06.60 (21.16)     1:30.03 (44.59)
        1:51.43 (21.40)     2:15.03 (45.00)     2:36.60 (21.57)     3:00.24 (45.21)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             3:07.24  
     1) Ryan Miksch SO                  2) Paul Fair FR                   
     3) Daniel Brebrick SR              4) Ben Bravence SO                
                  22.42       47.01 (47.01)     1:08.51 (21.50)     1:32.98 (45.97)
        1:55.44 (22.46)     2:20.20 (47.22)     2:42.58 (22.38)     3:07.24 (47.04)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      3:10.36  
     1) Zach Wagner SO                  2) Austin Byrd SO                 
     3) Sean Maloney FR                 4) Tyler Hines SR                 
                  22.60       47.76 (47.76)     1:10.24 (22.48)     1:35.29 (47.53)
        1:58.05 (22.76)     2:22.59 (47.30)     2:45.24 (22.65)     3:10.36 (47.77)
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            x3:11.96  
     1) Ian Gordon FR                   2) CJ Smith JR                    
     3) Brandon Hatanaka JR             4) Jack Tribble FR                
                  22.84       48.66 (48.66)     1:11.46 (22.80)     1:36.13 (47.47)
        1:58.69 (22.56)     2:23.29 (47.16)     2:46.55 (23.26)     3:11.96 (48.67)
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'                     x3:15.84  
     1) Ryan Barsanti FR                2) Josh Anderson SO               
     3) Alex Delakis FR                 4) Tj Thompson SO                 
                  23.10       47.94 (47.94)     1:10.68 (22.74)     1:35.27 (47.33)
        1:58.72 (23.45)     2:25.85 (50.58)     2:49.61 (23.76)     3:15.84 (49.99)
 
Event 37  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Keefer           SR Minnesota-MN                    325.05  
  2 Sarah McCrady             SR Minnesota-MN                    322.08  
  3 Ashley Peterson           FR Wisconsin-WI                    301.35  
  4 Katy Etterman             JR Minnesota-MN                    287.25  
  5 Lexi Tenenbaum            FR Minnesota-MN                   x274.05  
  6 Jessica Ramberg           SO Minnesota-MN                   x249.15  
  7 Elizabeth Tzortzos        JR Wisconsin-WI                    174.97  
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manny Pollard             SO Minnesota-MN                    372.00  
  2 Andrew Suchla             FR Wisconsin-WI                    357.53  
  3 Dylan Zoe                 SO Minnesota-MN                    327.38  
  4 Logan Knauss              SO Wisconsin-WI                    325.58  
  5 Erik Larsen               JR Minnesota-MN                    319.13  
  6 Nick Rodriguez            FR Minnesota-MN                   x259.50  
 
Event 39  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Keefer           SR Minnesota-MN                    298.65  
  2 Jessica Ramberg           SO Minnesota-MN                    281.10  
  3 Katy Etterman             JR Minnesota-MN                    278.55  
  4 Lexi Tenenbaum            FR Minnesota-MN                   x274.95  
  5 Sarah McCrady             SR Minnesota-MN                   x262.95  
  6 Ashley Peterson           FR Wisconsin-WI                    234.38  
  7 Elizabeth Tzortzos        JR Wisconsin-WI                    202.45  
 
Event 40  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manny Pollard             SO Minnesota-MN                    324.60  
  2 Andrew Suchla             FR Wisconsin-WI                    317.93  
  3 Erik Larsen               JR Minnesota-MN                    312.08  
  4 Dylan Zoe                 SO Minnesota-MN                    307.95  
  5 Logan Knauss              SO Wisconsin-WI                    300.08  
  6 Nick Rodriguez            FR Minnesota-MN                   x265.80  

MORE HEADLINES

Aquatics Hall of Fame to Induct Plummer and Spencer on Friday

9/26/2017

Gopher swimming and diving alumni David Plummer and Haley Spencer will find themselves inducted into the Minnesota Aquatics Hall of Fame on Friday, Sept. 29 in conjunction with the alumni...

Smith Shines at 17th FINA World Championships

7/31/2017

Gopher alumni Kierra Smith records three top five finishes at the 17th FINA World Championships.

Gophers Compete at Speedo Sectionals

7/25/2017

Gopher swimming brings home a handful of first place finishes at Speedo Sectionals.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics