Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/12/2013 10:35 AM
                   Minnesota vs. Michigan Dual - 10/11/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:41.10  
     1) DeLoof, Ali M 19                2) r:+0.0 Chokran, Angie 21       
     3) r:+0.0 Mattingly, Zoe 20        4) r:0.09 Salem, Julia 18         
              12.72    25.51    12.62    28.39    10.64    24.27    10.86    22.93
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    1:42.08  
     1) Behrens, Tess A 21              2) r:0.28 Smith, Kierra 19        
     3) r:0.08 Weiland, Becca 20        4) r:0.32 Caflisch, Erin 22       
              13.20    25.97    13.62    29.47    10.81    23.72    11.08    22.92
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:43.59  
     1) Douglas, Kayla L 20             2) r:0.31 Oldershaw, Marni 19     
     3) r:0.24 Hubbard, Nikki 21        4) r:0.33 Frost, Maddy 18         
              13.57    26.72    13.51    29.08    11.05    24.49    11.35    23.30
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    1:44.08  
     1) Holmquist, Katelyn E 18         2) r:+0.0 Zeiger, Blake 20        
     3) r:+0.0 Simenec, Tori 21         4) r:0.35 Votava, Lauren 19       
              13.77    27.00    13.52    35.18     6.00    19.28    11.21    22.62
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT    1:47.70  
     1) Hoch, Madeline J 18             2) r:+0.0 Busack, Heidi 21        
     3) r:+0.0 Schumacher, Allison 18   4) r:0.18 Radecke, Monica 22      
              13.43                                5.89    20.38    10.88    23.58
  6 University of Minnesota-MN  'D'                        NT    1:49.70  
     1) Bloom, Ellen T 18               2) r:-0.04 Plant, Jessica 20      
     3) r:0.17 Portela, Chloe 20        4) r:0.37 Raatz, Abigail 18       
     r:+3.48  14.01    27.77    14.57    32.08    12.00    26.19    11.42    23.66
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janzen, Kiera A           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    9:52.42  
     r:+0.79  27.16   29.62   29.56   29.57   29.94   29.85   29.03   29.48
      30.08   30.07   29.61   30.22   30.04   30.01   30.45   29.52
      30.18   29.96   29.72   28.35                                
  2 Harding, Sam K            19 Minnesota-MN              NT   10:00.76  
     r:+0.82  27.79   29.75   30.12   30.35   30.33   30.03   30.08   30.35
      30.20   30.29   30.13   30.26   30.47   30.26   30.19   30.14
      30.20   30.30   30.09   29.43                                
  3 Wolf, Jessica J           19 Michigan-MI               NT   10:09.19  
     r:+0.77  27.79   30.29   30.41   30.45   30.71   30.79   30.73   30.59
      30.64   30.65   30.62   30.60   30.80   30.66   30.58   30.75
      30.70   30.79   30.58   30.06                                
  4 Cummings, Kelsey M        20 Michigan-MI               NT   10:14.52  
     r:+0.73  28.47   30.68   30.26   30.65   30.90   30.69   30.85   31.02
      31.25   31.20   31.04   30.90   30.90   31.27   30.86   31.01
      30.95   30.81   30.96   29.85                                
  5 Szews, Hailey F           21 Minnesota-MN              NT   10:25.48  
     r:+0.81  28.53   30.85   31.26   31.31   31.28   31.42   31.40   31.61
      31.57   31.53   31.38   31.37   31.52   31.56   31.52   31.43
      31.71   31.35   31.58   31.30                                
  6 Leary, Mary Kate K        19 Michigan-MI               NT   10:39.46  
     r:+0.75  29.26   31.45   32.17   32.00   32.01   32.31   32.23   32.25
      32.31   32.31   32.23   32.41   32.50   32.46   32.33   32.60
      32.33   31.74   31.54   31.02                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoch, Madeline J          18 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:49.79  
     r:+0.83  26.04   27.40   28.26   28.09                                
  2 Simenec, Tori S           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:50.00  
     r:+0.68  26.17   27.82   27.97   28.04                                
  3 Plant, Jessica M          20 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:52.59  
     r:+0.80  26.28   28.11   28.82   29.38                                
  4 Missiuna, Sharalynn       19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:53.84  
     r:+0.75  26.72   28.50   29.23   29.39                                
  5 Keany, Celia G            18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:54.89  
     r:+0.86  26.62   29.18   29.92   29.17                                
  6 Marsh, Amelia L           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:55.34  
     r:+0.88  27.02   29.61   29.60   29.11                                
  7 Goswell, Claudia          18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:56.09  
     r:+0.82  26.93   29.71   30.12   29.33                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeLoof, Ali M             19 Michigan-MI               NT      54.54  
              13.14   13.61   13.83   13.96                                
  2 Behrens, Tess A           21 Minnesota-MN              NT      55.49  
              13.39   13.83   14.43   13.84                                
  3 Georger, Marie F          19 Michigan-MI               NT      56.88  
              14.00   13.91   14.95   14.02                                
  4 Holmquist, Katelyn E      18 Minnesota-MN              NT      57.27  
     r:+6.94  13.92   14.16   14.81   14.38                                
  5 Douglas, Kayla L          20 Michigan-MI               NT      57.98  
                              14.76   14.75                                
  6 Frost, Maddy J            18 Michigan-MI               NT      58.19  
              14.48   14.39   15.09   14.23                                
  7 Bloom, Ellen T            18 Minnesota-MN              NT      59.44  
              13.89   15.10   15.27   15.18                                
  8 Portela, Chloe N          20 Minnesota-MN              NT      59.91  
              14.66   14.67   15.56   15.02                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kierra             19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:03.11  
     r:+0.87  14.18   16.17   16.69   16.07                                
  2 Chokran, Angie S          21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:03.57  
     r:+0.71  14.16   15.81   17.14   16.46                                
  3 Jurries, Bri L            19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:04.58  
     r:+0.81  14.26   16.67   16.69   16.96                                
  4 Zeiger, Blake E           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:05.01  
     r:+0.75  14.16   16.32   17.35   17.18                                
  5 Hubbard, Nikki K          21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:06.20  
     r:+0.74  14.36   16.48   17.75   17.61                                
  6 Busack, Heidi J           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:07.54  
     r:+0.73  13.71                   18.67                                
  7 Horton, Madison A         18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:07.89  
     r:+0.85  14.39   17.89   17.51   18.10                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beidler, Courtney L       21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:00.45  
     r:+0.83  27.55   30.58   31.09   31.23                                
  2 Ste Marie, Devin M        20 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:01.71  
     r:+0.86  28.58   30.23   31.32   31.58                                
  3 Oldershaw, Marni          19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.28  
     r:+0.81  27.83   31.59   31.18   31.68                                
  4 Siwicki, Breanne E        18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:04.24  
     r:+0.85  28.20   31.54   32.27   32.23                                
  5 Clarke, Christie L        20 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:07.44  
     r:+0.76  29.21   32.05   32.59   33.59                                
  6 Howenstein, Jenna K       21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:12.09  
     r:+0.77  28.89   33.14   34.57   35.49                                
  7 Leary, Mary Kate K        19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:17.29  
     r:+0.78  31.22   35.82   35.37   34.88                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Votava, Lauren E          19 Minnesota-MN              NT      23.00  
     r:+0.71  11.51   11.49                                                
  2 Weiland, Becca L          20 Minnesota-MN              NT      23.20  
     r:+0.76  11.34   11.86                                                
  3 Caflisch, Erin L          22 Minnesota-MN              NT      23.67  
     r:+0.80  11.66   12.01                                                
  4 Salem, Julia F            18 Michigan-MI               NT      23.70  
     r:+0.75  11.79   11.91                                                
  5 Mattingly, Zoe C          20 Michigan-MI               NT      23.99  
     r:+0.81  11.63   12.36                                                
  6 Schaefer, Molly N         20 Michigan-MI               NT      24.07  
     r:+0.81  11.94   12.13                                                
  7 Radecke, Monica M         22 Minnesota-MN              NT      24.24  
     r:+0.74  11.64   12.60                                                
  8 Samoray, Olivia A         19 Michigan-MI               NT      24.80  
     r:+0.81  11.91   12.89                                                
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keefer, Margaret          21 Minnesota-MN              NP     305.10  
  2 Ramberg, Jessica M        19 Minnesota-MN              NP     276.60  
  2 Chen, Carey               20 Michigan-MI               NP     276.60  
  4 McCrady, Sarah K          21 Minnesota-MN              NP     273.60  
  5 Kamstra, Sarah            20 Michigan-MI               NP     266.48  
  6 Etterman, Katy M          20 Minnesota-MN              NP     266.02  
  7 Honey, Nicole             21 Michigan-MI               NP     256.43  
  8 Boyd, Emily               21 Michigan-MI               NP     232.42  
 -- Tenenbaum, Lexi K         18 Minnesota-MN              NP    X277.73  
 -- Ghormley, Elena           20 Michigan-MI               NP    X234.45  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Votava, Lauren E          19 Minnesota-MN              NT      49.54  
     r:+0.70  11.67   12.65   12.90   12.32                                
  2 Caflisch, Erin L          22 Minnesota-MN              NT      51.58  
     r:+0.80  11.92   12.82   13.68   13.16                                
  3 DeLoof, Ali M             19 Michigan-MI               NT      51.75  
     r:+0.79  11.83   13.10   13.41   13.41                                
  4 Raatz, Abigail E          18 Minnesota-MN              NT      51.88  
     r:+0.76  11.92   13.21   13.34   13.41                                
  5 Schaefer, Molly N         20 Michigan-MI               NT      52.69  
     r:+0.80  12.21   12.95   14.08   13.45                                
  6 Radecke, Monica M         22 Minnesota-MN              NT      53.47  
     r:+0.77  12.21   13.50   14.21   13.55                                
  7 Frost, Maddy J            18 Michigan-MI               NT      53.60  
     r:+0.73  12.29   13.20   14.33   13.78                                
  8 Goswell, Claudia          18 Michigan-MI               NT      54.50  
          r:+0.81             14.00   14.08                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Georger, Marie F          19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:58.91  
              28.72   30.09   30.32   29.78                                
  2 Oldershaw, Marni          19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:00.85  
              28.91   30.92   30.89   30.13                                
  3 Behrens, Tess A           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:02.59  
              28.41   30.97   31.84   31.37                                
  4 Hoch, Madeline J          18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:03.73  
              29.65   30.97   31.52   31.59                                
  5 Holmquist, Katelyn E      18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:04.72  
              29.07   31.37   32.46   31.82                                
  6 Douglas, Kayla L          20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:04.89  
              29.93   31.96   32.02   30.98                                
  7 Siwicki, Breanne E        18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:05.46  
              29.91   31.42   32.41   31.72                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chokran, Angie S          21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:17.70  
     r:+0.73  31.62   35.07   35.46   35.55                                
  2 Jurries, Bri L            19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:19.19  
     r:+0.81  32.00   35.75   36.21   35.23                                
  3 Zeiger, Blake E           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:22.91  
     r:+0.77  31.60   36.05   37.12   38.14                                
  4 Cameron, Erin N           22 Michigan-MI               NT    2:24.29  
     r:+0.81  32.03   37.02   37.79   37.45                                
  5 Simenec, Tori S           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:25.26  
     r:+0.75  33.45   36.75   37.50   37.56                                
  6 Horton, Madison A         18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:25.51  
     r:+0.95  33.50   37.04   37.56   37.41                                
  7 Szews, Hailey F           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:42.99  
     r:+0.83  33.97   37.96   38.58   52.48                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janzen, Kiera A           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:48.02  
     r:+0.78  26.72   28.73   28.91   29.02   29.16   29.56   29.75   28.65
      29.86   27.66                                                
  2 Beidler, Courtney L       21 Michigan-MI               NT    4:53.46  
     r:+0.85  27.00   28.88   29.43   29.66   29.31   29.40   29.67   29.93
      30.25   29.93                                                
  3 Harding, Sam K            19 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:55.57  
     r:+0.80  27.51   29.22   29.69   29.86   29.98   29.98   29.91   30.16
      29.94   29.32                                                
  4 Wolf, Jessica J           19 Michigan-MI               NT    5:04.20  
     r:+0.77  27.87   29.96   30.66   30.71   30.89   30.96   30.93   30.90
      30.86   30.46                                                
  5 Clarke, Christie L        20 Minnesota-MN              NT    5:07.50  
     r:+0.73  28.66   30.42   30.83   30.94   31.16   31.02   31.17   31.14
      31.32   30.84                                                
  6 Cummings, Kelsey M        20 Michigan-MI               NT    5:08.20  
     r:+0.74  28.31   31.25   31.40   31.21   31.27   31.20   31.49   31.08
      31.03   29.96                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiland, Becca L          20 Minnesota-MN              NT      54.39  
     r:+0.80  11.52   13.88   14.06   14.93                                
  2 Jurries, Bri L            19 Michigan-MI               NT      55.55  
     r:+0.72  12.06   14.51   14.51   14.47                                
  3 Ste Marie, Devin M        20 Minnesota-MN              NT      56.24  
     r:+0.82  12.96   13.58   14.93   14.77                                
  4 Mattingly, Zoe C          20 Michigan-MI               NT      56.66  
     r:+0.79  12.16   14.04   15.45   15.01                                
  5 Hubbard, Nikki K          21 Michigan-MI               NT      56.90  
     r:+0.79  11.95   14.41   14.97   15.57                                
  6 Smith, Kierra             19 Minnesota-MN              NT      57.68  
     r:+0.89  12.50   14.33   15.81   15.04                                
  7 Portela, Chloe N          20 Minnesota-MN              NT      58.61  
     r:+0.82  12.70   14.64   15.71   15.56                                
  8 Keany, Celia G            18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:00.88  
     r:+0.84  13.52   15.00   16.29   16.07                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCrady, Sarah K          21 Minnesota-MN              NP     336.15  
  2 Keefer, Margaret          21 Minnesota-MN              NP     335.18  
  3 Ramberg, Jessica M        19 Minnesota-MN              NP     295.27  
  4 Kamstra, Sarah            20 Michigan-MI               NP     284.10  
  5 Chen, Carey               20 Michigan-MI               NP     281.40  
  6 Ghormley, Elena           20 Michigan-MI               NP     275.78  
  7 Etterman, Katy M          20 Minnesota-MN              NP     274.20  
  8 Honey, Nicole             21 Michigan-MI               NP     258.82  
 -- Tenenbaum, Lexi K         18 Minnesota-MN              NP    X276.97  
 -- Boyd, Emily               21 Michigan-MI               NP    X276.27  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oldershaw, Marni          19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:01.87  
     r:+0.77  27.45   30.60   34.94   28.88                                
  2 Simenec, Tori S           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:03.07  
     r:+0.69  26.47   30.68   37.64   28.28                                
  3 Beidler, Courtney L       21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.59  
     r:+0.83  27.05   31.28   36.10   29.16                                
  4 Weiland, Becca L          20 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:06.03  
     r:+0.76  26.92   31.53   38.11   29.47                                
  5 Zeiger, Blake E           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:07.19  
     r:+0.76  26.96   33.85   37.14   29.24                                
  6 Siwicki, Breanne E        18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:07.46  
     r:+0.77  28.30   31.97   37.35   29.84                                
  7 Georger, Marie F          19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:07.90  
     r:+0.78  28.14   30.72   39.07   29.97                                
  8 Cameron, Erin N           22 Michigan-MI               NT    2:12.20  
     r:+0.84  28.90   33.63   38.99   30.68                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    3:23.17  
     1) Votava, Lauren E 19             2) r:0.41 Caflisch, Erin 22       
     3) r:0.28 Plant, Jessica 20        4) r:0.30 Janzen, Kiera 20        
     r:+0.71  24.17    49.56    24.64    51.25    24.70    52.04    24.28    50.32
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    3:25.53  
     1) DeLoof, Ali M 19                2) r:0.19 Mattingly, Zoe 20       
     3) r:0.35 Salem, Julia 18          4) r:0.36 Schaefer, Molly 20      
     r:+0.77  25.00    52.23    23.81    50.63    24.31    51.02    24.04    51.65
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    3:29.57  
     1) Radecke, Monica M 22            2) r:0.45 Raatz, Abigail 18       
     3) r:0.33 Busack, Heidi 21         4) r:0.63 Hoch, Madeline 18       
     r:+0.75  25.46    53.17    16.10    51.26    25.07    53.62    25.01    51.52
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    3:31.47  
     1) Missiuna, Sharalynn 19          2) r:0.33 Frost, Maddy 18         
     3) r:0.54 Beidler, Courtney 21     4) r:0.18 Samoray, Olivia 19      
     r:+2.98  25.27    52.46    24.62    51.91    25.83    53.70    25.31    53.40
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT    3:32.42  
     1) Marsh, Amelia L 21              2) r:0.26 Ste Marie, Devin 20     
     3) r:0.33 Behrens, Tess 21         4) r:0.38 Schumacher, Allison 18  
     r:+0.90  25.91    53.79    25.32    53.22    25.10    52.85    24.71    52.56
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. University of Minnesota           174.5   2. Michigan, University of           125.5

MORE HEADLINES

Maddy Olson Added to Gophers Swim and Dive Staff

Maddy Olson Added to Gophers Swim and Dive Staff

5/16/2018 - W. Swimming

Kelly Kremer has announced the hiring of Maddy Olson as Assistant Coach/Coordinator of Recruiting and Communication.

Going Pro: Beth Etterman

Going Pro: Beth Etterman

5/10/2018 - W. Swimming

University of Minnesota diver Beth Etterman is set to begin another chapter in her life.

Gophers Hold Annual End of Season Banquet

Gophers Hold Annual End of Season Banquet

4/16/2018 - W. Swimming

Minnesota celebrated the 2017-18 season at its annual banquet to recognize the team's accomplishments as well as individual award winners.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics