Minnesota Swimming and Diving Short Course Yard Records

Event Record Holder Time Year
50 Free Rebecca Weiland 22.17 2013
100 Free Stacy Busack 48.08* 2009
200 Free Jenny Shaughnessy 1:44.73 2009
500 Free Kiera Janzen 4:35.70 2013
1000 Free Ashley Steenvoorden 9:29.65 2011
1650 Free Ashley Steenvoorden 15:44.56 2012
100 Back Tess Behrens 52.35 2012
200 Back Tess Behrens 1:53.34 2012
100 Breast Jillian Tyler 58.08 2011
200 Breast Haley Spencer 2:05.98* 2013
100 Fly Rebecca Weiland 51.61* 2013
200 Fly Megan Braun 1:56.00 2009
200 IM Tori Simenec 1:57.11 2013
400 IM Jenny Shaughnessy 4:06.37 2009
200 Free Relay Weiland, Caflisch, Zeiger, Votava 1:28.43* 2013
400 Free Relay Busack, McCarthy, Shaughnessy, Eggers 3:14.53* 2009
800 Free Relay Plant, Simenec, Weis, A. Steenvoorden 7:00.65 2012
200 Medley Relay Behrens, Spencer, Weiland, Caflisch 1:36.88 2013
400 Medley Relay Behrens, Spencer, Weiland, Caflisch 3:31.45 2013
1-Meter Diving (6 dives) Kelci Bryant 370.30 2011
3-Meter Diving (6 dives) Kelci Bryant 421.70 2011
Platform (5 dives) Maggie Keefer 293.80 2011
*denotes Big Ten record

Minnesota Swimming and Diving Varsity Long Course Meter Records

Event Record Holder Time Year
50 Free Stacy Busack 25.86 2009
100 Free Stacy Busack 55.78 2009
200 Free Ashley Steenvoorden 2:01.03 2009
400 Free Ashley Steenvoorden 4:07.63 2011
800 Free Ashley Steenvoorden 8:31.95 2009
1500 Free Ashley Steenvoorden 16:26.50 2009
100 Back Tess Behrens 1:01.74 2011
200 Back Tess Behrens 2:14.53 2011
100 Breast Jillian Tyler 1:07.28 2011
200 Breast Haley Spencer 2:27.09 2011
100 Fly Kaylee Jamison 1:00.25 2009
200 Fly Kaylee Jamison 2:15.00 2010
200 IM Jenny Shaughnessy 2:17.04 2008
400 IM Jenny Shaughnessy 4:47.27 2008
200 Free Relay Busack, Radecke, Braun, Eggers 1:45.61 2009
400 Free Relay Busack, Davies, Braun, Radecke 3:46.71 2009
800 Free Relay Jennings, Braun, Davies, Busack 8:07.68 2009
200 Medley Relay Hanson, Tyler, Braun, Busack 1:56.59 2009
400 Medley Relay Hanson, Tyler, Jamison, Busack 4:09.60 2009

University of Minnesota Aquatic Center Pool Records

Event Record Holder School Time
50 Free Kara Lynn Joyce Georgia 21.71
100 Free Kara Lynn Joyce Georgia 47.24
200 Free Nicole Haislett Florida 1:43.45
500 Free Christina Teuscher Columbia 4:35.45
1000 Free Hayley Peirsol Auburn 9:29.86
1650 Free Hayley Peirsol Auburn 15:45.92
100 Back Rachel Goh Auburn 51.97
200 Back Gemma Spofforth Florida 1:52.96
100 Breast Kristy Kowal Georgia 59.05
200 Breast Rebecca Soni USC 1:53.02
100 Fly Dana Vollmer California 50.69
200 Fly Elaine Breeden Stanford 1:53.02
200 IM Whitney Myers Arizona 1:54.89
400 IM Ava Ohlgren Auburn 4:04.08
200 Free Relay Jackson, Nymeyer, Turner, Kelly Arizona 1:27.23
400 Free Relay E. Silver, Reilly, Hardy, Vollmer California 3:12.13
800 Free Relay Vollmer, E. Silver, Hayter, Reilly California 7:00.89
200 Medley Relay Degolia, Chandler, Jackson, Kelly Arizona 1:36.09
400 Medley Relay Rogers, Hardy, Vollmer, E. Silver California 3:30.18
1 Meter (6 dives) David Boudia 467.40 2/24/11
3 Meter (6 dives) David Boudia 509.90 2/25/11
Platform (5 dives) David Boudia 557.90 2/26/11