Big Ten Champions

2013-14 (BIG TEN CHAMPIONS)
Kiera Janzen (800 free relay)
Maggie Keefer (3-meter)
Sarah McCrady (platform)
Jessica Plant (800 free relay)
Tori Simenec (800 free relay) 
Kierra Smith (100 breast, 200 breast)
Lauren Votava (800 free relay) 

2012-13 (BIG TEN CHAMPIONS)
Tess Behrens (200 medley relay, 400 medley relay)
Erin Caflisch (200 medley relay, 200 free relay, 400 medley relay, 400 free relay)
Maggie Keefer (1-meter, 3-meter)
Tori Simenec (200 IM)
Haley Spencer (100 breast, 200 breast, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay)
Lauren Votava (200 free relay, 400 free relay)
Becca Weiland (100 fly, 200 medley relay, 200 free relay, 400 medley relay, 400 free relay)
Blake Zeiger (200 free relay, 400 free relay)

2011-12 (BIG TEN CHAMPIONS)
Tess Behrens (100 back, 200 back)
Haley Spencer (200 breast)
Ashley Steenvoorden (500 free)
Hannah Whitehead (200 free)

2010-11
Kelci Bryant (1-meter, 3-meter)
Ashley Steenvoorden (500 free, 1,650 free)
Jillian Tyler (100 breast, 200 breast)

2009-10
Kelci Bryant (1-meter, 3-meter)
Alison Eggers (400 medley relay)
Kaylee Jamison (400 medley relay)
Ashley Steenvoorden (500 free, 1,650 free)
Haley Spencer (200 breast)
Jillian Tyler (100 breast, 400 medley relay)
Hannah Whitehead (400 medley relay)

2008-09
Megan Braun (200 fly)
Stacy Busack (100 free, 200 free relay, 400 free relay)
Alison Eggers (400 free relay)
Kaylee Jamison (200 free relay)
Christine Jennings (800 free relay)
Yuen Kobayashi (800 free relay)
Meredith McCarthy (200 free, 200 free relay, 400 free relay, 800 free relay)
Meagan Radecke (200 free relay)
Jenny Shaughnessy (200 IM, 400 IM, 400 free relay, 800 free relay)
Ashley Steenvoorden (1,650 free)
Jillian Tyler (100 breast)

2007-08 (BIG TEN CHAMPIONS)
Jillian Tyler (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke, 400 medley relay)
Jenny Shaughnessy (400 individual medley, 800 free relay)
Megan Braun (400 medley relay)
Stacy Busack (400 medley relay)
Yuen Kobayashi (800 free relay)
Christine Jennings (800 free relay)
Meredith McCarthy (800 free relay)

2006-07
Yuen Kobayashi (1,650 free, 800 free relay)
Christine Jennings (500 free, 800 free relay)
Meredith McCarthy (800 free relay)
Jenny Shaughnessy (800 free relay)

2005-06
Yuen Kobayashi (500 free, 1650 free, 800 free relay)
Kate Hardt (800 free relay)
Christine Jennings (800 free relay)
Jenny Shaughnessy (800 free relay)

2000-01
Katy Christoferson (200 individual medley)

1999-2000 (BIG TEN CHAMPIONS)
Katy Christoferson (400 individual medley)

1998-99 (BIG TEN CHAMPIONS)
Terri Jashinsky (100 Butterfly)
Jenny Hennen (200 Butterfly)

1997-98
Katy Christoferson (400 individual medley)
Gretchen Hegener (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke)
T.D. Rowe (1 meter diving, 3 meter diving)

1996-97
Gretchen Hegener (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay)
Tanya Schuh (100 butterfly, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay)
Shona Baillie (200 medley relay, 400 medley relay)
Olga Splichalova (500 free)
Kimberly Wilson (1650 free)
Amy Cottrill (200 medley relay)
Jenny Hennen (400 medley relay)

1995-96
Olga Splichalova (500 free, 1650 free)
Tanya Schuh (100 buttefly, 200 butterfly, 200 medley relay)
Gretchen Hegener (200 medley relay)
Suzie Helvig (200 medley relay)
Beth Shimanski (200 medley relay)

1994-95
Kimberly Wilson (1650 free)
Kara Martin (platform diving)

1992-93
Laurie Nelson (3 meter diving, platform diving)

1991-92
Laura Herman (50 free, 200 free relay, 400 free relay)
Laurie Nelson (1 meter diving)
Trina Thames (200 free relay, 400 free relay)
Uta Herrmann (200 free relay, 400 free relay)
Pam Smith (200 free relay, 400 free relay)

1990-91
Stacey Niedenfuer (50 free, 200 free relay)
Laura Herman (200 free relay)
Jenny Easter (200 free relay)
Trina Thames (200 free relay, 100 backstroke

1989-90
Laura Herman (200 free relay, 200 medley relay)
Linda Oegema (200 I.M., 400 I.M.)
Uta Herrmann (200 free relay, 200 medley relay)
Tami Grewenow (200 medley relay)
Kim Vogel (200 free relay)
Stacey Niedenfuer (200 free relay)
Shannon Heringer (200 medley relay)

1988-89
Cass Moe (200 medley relay)
Tami Grewenow (200 medley relay)
Shannon Heringer (200 medley relay)
Ruth Gunard (200 medley relay, 400 free relay)
Stacey Niedenfuer (400 free relay)
Amy Volna (400 free relay, 100 free)
Deanne Hop (400 free relay)
Nancy Swanum (100 backstroke)

1987-88
Jodi Schirmers (200 free)
Tami Grewenow (100 breaststroke)

1986-87
Sue Roell (100 breaststroke, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay, 400 free relay)
Nancy Swanum (200 medley relay, 400 medley relay)
Shannon Heringer (200 medley relay, 400 medley relay)
Ruth Gunard (200 medley relay, 400 medley relay, 400 free relay)
Jodi Schirmers (400 free relay)
Amy Volna (400 free relay)

1985-86
Diane Wallner (50 free, 100 free, 200 free relay, 200 medley relay)
Sue Roell (100 breaststroke, 200 free relay, 200 medley relay)
Jo Elsen (200 free relay, 200 medley relay)
Ruth Gunard (200 free relay, 200 medley relay)

1984-85
Jodi Schirmers (1650 free, 400 free relay)
Jo Elsen (200 free relay)
Diane Wallner (200 free relay, 400 free relay)
Sue Roell (200 free relay)
Marci Olson (200 free relay, 400 free relay)
Elyce Iwerks (400 free relay)

1983-84
Jo Elsen (200 free relay, 200 medley relay)
Sue Roell (200 free relay, 200 medley relay)

1983-84
Erin Driscoll (200 free relay, 400 free relay)
Diane Wallner (200 free relay, 400 free relay, 50 free, 200 medley relay, 100 free)
Elyce Iwerks (400 free relay, 200 medley relay)
Marci Olson (400 free relay

1982-83
Denise Johnson (200 I.M., 400 free relay)
Mana Raikkala (400 I.M.)
Jo Elsen (200 free relay)
Anna Sheehan (200 free relay, 400 free relay)
Diane Wallner (200 free relay, 400 free relay)
Britta Wilk (200 free relay, 400 free relay)

1979-80
Cindy McCollum (200 free relay)
Julie Benz (200 free relay)
Britta Wilk (200 free relay)
Steph Schoening (200 free relay)

1978-79
Cindy Anderson (50 back, 100 individual medley)
Steph Schoening (100 free)

1977-78
Cindy Anderson (100 backstroke, 50 backstroke)

1976-77
Cindy Anderson (50 backstroke)
Terry Ganley (100 individual medley)

1975-76
Sara James (200 individual medley, 200 backstroke)

1973-74
Terry Ganley (50 backstroke)

1971-72
Mary Jablonski (50 butterfly)

1970-71
Mary Jablonski (50 butterfly)