Letterwinners

Minnesota Senior Athlete of the Year
1977 — Terry Ganley
1979 — Cindy Anderson
1982 — Chris Curry
1986 — Diane Wallner
1987 — Sue Roell
1988 — Jodi Schirmers
1995 — Kara Martin
1998 — Gretchen Hegener

Big Ten Medal of Honor
1982 — Chris Curry
1987 — Sue Roell
1992 — Uta Herrmann
1993 — Laura Herman
2000 — Terri Jashinsky
2009 — Jenny Shaughnessy
2011 — Kaylee Jamison

Big Ten Diver of the Year
2010 — Kelci Bryant
2013 — Maggie Keefer

Big Ten Diver of the Championships
2010 — Kelci Bryant
2013 — Maggie Keefer

Big Ten Freshman of the Year
2006 — Yuen Kobayashi
2008 — Jillian Tyler

Big Ten Coach of the Year
1984 — Jean Freeman
1986 — Jean Freeman
1996 — Jean Freeman
1999 — Jean Freeman
2006 — Kelly Kremer, Terry Nieszner
2012 — Kelly Kremer
2013 — Kelly Kremer

Big Ten Diving Coach of the Year
2010 — Wenbo Chen
2013 — Wenbo Chen

GTE/CoSIDA Academic All-America
1992 — Uta Herrmann (second team)
2003 — Dana Baum (third team)
2009 — Jenny Shaughnessy (second team)
2011 — Kaylee Jamison (first team)

ESPN the Magazine CoSIDA Academic All-District
1990 — Uta Herrmann (first team)
1992 — Uta Herrmann (first team)
2003 — Dana Baum (first team)
2007 — Jenny Hasling (first team)
2007 — Jenny Shaughnessy (second team)
2008 — Jenny Shaughnessy (first team)
2010 — Kaylee Jamison (second team)

Minnesota Athletics Outstanding Achievement Award
2011 — Kaylee Jamison

Minnesota Top 5 Academic Award

1990 — Juli Gunard
1992 — Uta Herrmann
1993 — Alison Lucas, Laurie Nelson, Kris Zeller
1994 — Kara Martin
1996 — Stefanie Bradford, Tressia Shaw
1997 — Stefanie Bradford
1998 — Andrea Simakova
1999 — Krissy Berglund
2003 —Dana Baum
2005 —Sarah Solfelt
2008 — Jenny Shaughnessy
2009 — Jenny Shaughnessy
2010 — Kaylee Jamison (second team)

Academic All-Big Ten
1990 — Anne Eldegard, Juli Gunard, Kristin Gunard, Uta Herrmann, Cass Moe, Stacey Niedenfuer, Linda Oegema
1991 — Anne Eldegard, Kristin Gunard, Laura Herman, Alison Lucas, Linda Oegema
1992 — Laura Herman, Uta Herrmann, Tonya Hess, Alison Lucas, Laurie Nelson, Stacey Niedenfuer, Anne Peters, Marsha Reid, Kris Zeller
1993 — Kristen Anderson, Laura Herman, Alison Lucas, Kara Martin, Laurie Nelson, Linda Oegema, Pan Smith, Kris Zeller
1994 — Kristen Anderson, Rachel Clafin, Jenny Cook, Michelle Hamren, Kara Martin, Laurie Nelson, Anne Peters, Tressia Shaw, Pam Smith, Susan Suomu, Leslie Wilcox, Wendy Woods
1995 — Kristen Anderson, Stefanie Bradford, Rachel Clafin, Jenny Cook, Michelle Hamren, Suzie Helvig, Alicia Hicken, Cassandra Holmer, Jennifer Koski, Kara Martin, Tressia Shaw, Jessica Smith, Elizabeth Weld, Kate Wendt, Wend Woods
1996 — Andrea Berg, Stefanie Bradford, Rachel Clafin, Jenny Cook, Michelle Hamren, Carrie Hansen, Suzie Helvig, Alicia Hicken, Omodele Masha, Carrie Raeth, Tressia Shaw, Jessica Smith, Elizabeth Weld, Kate Wendt, Wendy Woods
1997 — Andrea Berg, Krissy berglund, Stefanie Bradford, Devon Coellner, Carrie Hansen, Suzie Helvig, Alicia Hicken, Carrie Raeth, Jessica Smith, Elizabeth Weld, Kim Wilson
1998 — Krissy berglund, Nicole Feist, Kate McMillan, Brianna Rygg, Andrea Simakova, Kim Wilson
1999 — Krissy Berglund, Ann Cahoy, Katy Christoherson, Emily Deppe, Kim Harrod, Terri Jashinaky, Tracy LaVoi, Kate McMillan, Amy Miller, Elizabeth Pierce, Jocelyn Pogue, Andrea Simakova
2000 — Ann Cahoy, Katy Christoferson, Rachel Degener, Emily Deppe, Karen Egerman, Rachelle Giese, Kim Harrod, Terri Jashinsky, Anne Koller, Tracy LaVoi, Kate McMillan, Amy Michschl, Elizabeth Pierce, Andrea Simakova
2001 — Dana Baum, Ann Cahoy, Emily Deppe, Karen Egerman, Ariana Gardner, Rachelle Giese, Holly Hanneman, Anne Koller, Tracy LaVoi, Elizabeth Pierce, Joceclyn Pogue, Sara Rutkowski, Kristin Rygg
2002 — Kim Bahmer, Dana Baum, Sarah Bohlsen, Jessica Crawford, Carol Crouthamel, Karen Egerman, Ari Gardner, Lauren Guzauskas, Holly Hanneman, Shannon Jackson, Ane Koller, Shauna Riggs, Juleen Rodakowski, Kristin Rygg
2003 — Kim Bahmer, Dana Baum, Maria Bigwood, Abbie Bowden, Rebecca Cornthwaite, Jessica Crawford, Carol Crouthamel, Ariana Gardner, Lauren Guzauskas, Holly Hanneman, Keri Hehn, Shannon Jackson, Melissa Kaiser, Juleen Rodakowski, Kristin Rygg, Sarah Solfelt
2004 — Abbie Bowden, Rebecca Cornthwaite, Jessica Crawford, Carol Crouthamel, Kate Hardt, Shannon Jackson, Lindsay Marko, Bridget McCoy, Mary Patrek, Juleen Rodakowski, Abby Ruess, Sarah Solfelt, Sara Vine, Jennifer Warmington, Katie Wind
2005 — Abbie Bowden, Amy Cahoy, Thea Fleming, Jaclyn Gazvoda, Kate Hardt, Heather Harris, Jenny Hasling, Holly Jakits, Krista Kezbers, Cecile Lamour, Bridget McCoy, Colleen Morgan, Mary Patrek, Julia Quinn, Abby Ruess, Caroline Schik, Sarah Solfelt, Lindsey St. Martin, Valerie Tukey, Sara Vine, Jennifer Warmington, Katie Wind
2006 — Erika Bjorklund, Kate Hardt, Jenny Hasling, Jamie Howard, Holly Jakits, Krista Kezbers, Cecile Lamour, Sharon Leary, Bridget McCoy, Erin O'Neil, Abigail Ruess, Lindsey St. Martin, Valerie Tukey, Katie Wind
2007 — Linzey Bachmeier, Erika Bjorklund, Stacy Busack, Jenny Chang, Erin Forster, Jacki Gazvoda, Jenny Hasling, Erin Holtmeyer, Holly Jakits, Christine Jennings, Krista Kezbers, Yuen Kobayashi, Meredith McCarthy, Erin O'Neil, Danielle Ridder, Jenny Shaughnessy, Erica Schiffler, Lindsey St. Martin, Kait Strickland, Valerie Tukey
2008 — Roxane Akradi, Katie Budahl, Stacy Busack, Erin Forster, Andrea Hanson, Erin Holtmeyer, Christine Jennings, Alicia Jensen, Kimberly Kazika, Yuen Kobayashi, Sharon Leary, Meredith McCarthy, Hillary Provo, Danielle Ridder, Jaqcueline Schroeder, Jenny Shaughnessy, Kait Strickland
2009 — Molly Belk, Megan Braun, Stacy Busack, Alison Eggers, Andrea Hanson, Erin Holtmeyer, Kaylee Jamison, Christine Jennings, Kimberly Kazika, Yuen Kobayashi, Meredith McCarthy, Meagan Radecke, Danielle Ridder, Kelsey Ridder, Jenny Shaughnessy, Kait Strickland, Jillian Tyler
2010 — Molly Belk, Megan Braun, Marissa Davies, Alison Eggers, Andrea Hanson, Kaylee Jamison, Melissa Nelson, Meagan Radecke,  Kelsey Ridder, Ashley Steenvoorden, Kristen Steenvoorden, Lissa Tommerdahl, Jillian Tyler, Hannah Whitehead
2011 — Molly Belk, Loren Brandon, Megan Braun, Kelci Bryant, Lisa Clementi, Annalise Colton, Marissa Davies, Allison Eggers, Lauren Greenberg, Emma Jackson, Kaylee Jamison, Avery Michienzi, Meagan Radecke, Kelsey Ridder, Haley Spencer, Ashley Steenvoorden, Kristen Steenvoorden, Lissa Tommerdahl, Jillian Tyler, Courtney Veerman, Lauren Weis, Hannah Whitehead
2012 — Kaela Anderson, Tess Behrens, Loren Brandon, Erin Caflisch, Annalise Colton, Marissa Davies, Lauren Greenberg, Natalie Herrild, Jenna Howenstein, Emma Jackson, Maggie Keefer, Amelia Marsh, Cory Miller, Melissa Nelson, Monica Radecke, Haley Spencer, Ashley Steenvoorden, Kristen Steenvoorden, Hailey Szews, Lissa Tommerdahl, Lauren Weis, Elizabeth Weitz, Hannah Whitehead
2013 — Katie Anton, Loren Brandon, Heidi Busack, Erin Caflisch, Annalise Colton, Katy Etterman, Lauren Greenberg, Natalie Herrild, Emma Jackson, Kiera Janzen, Maggie Keefer, Jessica Plant, Tori Simenec, Haley Spencer, Devin Ste. Marie, Hailey Szews, Rebecca Weiland, Lauren Weis, Elizabeth Weitz, Blake Zeiger

Minnesota Women’s Athletics Hall of Fame*
Chris Curry Whritenour -1977-82 (inducted in 1985)
Dorothy L. Sheppard-1926-29, Benefactor forever (1985)
Terry Ganley Nieszner -1974-77 (inducted in 1990)
Laurie Nelson (inducted in 2000)
Jean Freeman -1968-72 athlete, 1973-2004 coach (inducted in 2000)

Minnesota M Club Hall of Fame*
Diane Wallner-Schoeneman-1982-86
Mary Jablonski-1970-72
Cindy Anderson-1976-79 (inducted in 2005)
Sue Roell Grimm-1983-87 (inducted in 2006)

Aquatic Center Hall of Fame
John Wendt (2007)
Art Downey (2006)
Jean Freeman (2006)
P.J. Bogart (2005)
Gretchen Hegener (2005)
Paul Nelsen (2005)
Del Cerney (2003)
Sean Quackenbush (2003)
Olga Splichalova (2003)
Kim Wilson (2003)
George Bledsoe (1996)
Jodi Schirmers (1995)
Elyce Iwerks (1995)
Amy Volna (1995)
Dan Egeland (1995)
Sue Roell (1994)
Art Griffith (1994)
Diane Wallner (1992)
Britta Wilk (1990)
“Chip” Peterson (1990)
Cindy Anderson (1988)
Marty Knight (1988)
Bill Milota (1987)
Dr. John Bergman (1987)
Ray Hakomaki (1987)
Dorothy L. Sheppard (1986)
Bud Ericksen (1986)
Virgil Luken (1986)
Dr. Walt Richardson (1986)
Dr. Steve Jackman (1986)
John Faricy (1985)
Jim Hill (1985)
Sam Hill (1985)
Lowell Marsh (1985)
Mary Jablonski (1984)
Dr. William W. Huesner (1984)
G. Robert Mowerson (1984)
Chris Curry-1997-82 (1984)
Terry Ganley Nieszner-1974-77 (1984)
Craig Lincoln (1984)
Niels Thorpe (1984)

* Hall of Fames were combined in 2003