Women's Swimming & Diving - 2015-16 Roster
Coaches

NameEventYr.Hometown (Prev School)
avestruz zoeZoe AvestruzFreestyle/Backstroke1FRChaska, MN (Chanhassen HS)
bergeson danielleDanielle BergesonBackstroke/Butterfly1FRBismarck, ND (Century HS)
bloom ellenEllen BloomBackstroke/IM5JRSartell, MN (Sartell HS)
buck erinErin BuckFreestyle/Backstroke1FRMaple Grove, MN (Maple Grove HS)
bullinger raeRae BullingerBreaststroke3SOMinnetonka, MN (Hopkins HS)
burgstahler elisaElisa BurgstahlerBreaststroke/IM1FRDarwin, MN (Dassel-Cokato HS)
bushman theresaTheresa BushmanFreestyle3SOCastle Pines, CO (Homeschool)
ciavarella nicoleNicole CiavarellaBreaststroke1FRValley Cottage, NY (NYACK HS)
click elizabethElizabeth ClickDiving1FRStillwater, MN (Stillwater HS)
emery erinErin EmeryDistance Freestyle1FRLas Vegas, NV (Palo Verde HS)
etterman elizabethElizabeth EttermanDiving3SOEast Gull Lake, MN (Brainerd HS)
grobe bridgetteBridgette GrobeBreaststroke3SOVictoria, MN (Chanhassen HS)
grobe kaiaKaia GrobeFreestyle1FRVictoria, MN (Chanhassen HS)
harding samanthaSamantha HardingDistance Freestyle7SRLas Cruces, NM (Las Cruces HS)
holmquist katelynKatelyn HolmquistBackstroke5JRJanesville, WI (Milton HS)
johnston oliviaOlivia JohnstonBreaststroke1FRRosemount, MN (Rosemount HS)
justus morganMorgan JustusDiving1FRGrand Rapids, MN (Grand Rapids HS)
khamis mariamMariam KhamisDiving1FRRichmond, IN (Richmond HS)
lalumiere laurenLauren LalumiereMiddle-Distance Freestyle1FROakville, Ontario (Iroquois Ridge)
lorentzen brookeBrooke LorentzenMiddle Distance/Distance Free3SOMission Viejo, CA (Capistrano Valley HS)
marcus kaelaKaela MarcusBreaststroke1FRPlacerville, CA (Placerville El Dorado HS)
mcdowell alandraAlandra McDowellFreestyle/IM1FRPark City, UT (Park City HS)
munson rachelRachel MunsonBreaststroke/IM1FRShorewood, WI (Shorewood HS)
nack chantalChantal NackMiddle/Distance Freestyle/Backstroke1FRMankato, MN (Mankato West HS)
nack danielleDanielle NackButterfly/Sprint Freestyle3SOMankato, MN (Mankato West HS)
raatz abigailAbigail RaatzFreestyle5JRThiensville, WI (Homeschool)
ramberg jessicaJessica RambergDiving7SRForest Lake, MN (Forest Lake HS)
rose aislinAislin RoseBreaststroke3SOPlano, TX (Lakeville North HS)
sauder katelynKatelyn SauderBreaststroke1FRBloomington, IL (Normal Community HS)
schumacher allisonAllison SchumacherButterfly/Freestyle5JRRochester, MN (John Marshall HS)
siwicki breanneBreanne SiwickiIM/Freestyle5JRWinnipeg, Manitoba (Grant Park HS)
smith kierraKierra SmithBreaststroke7SRKelowna, British Columbia (Immaculate Regional HS)
tenenbaum lexiLexi TenenbaumDiving5JRMaple Grove, MN (Maple Grove HS)
votava laurenLauren VotavaSprint Freestyle/Butterfly7SRDes Peres, MO (Parkway South HS)
werba maggieMaggie WerbaBreaststroke/IM1FROshkosh, WI (Oshkosh West HS)
zeiger brookeBrooke ZeigerIM/Backstroke/Freestyle3SOCumberland, RI (Homeschool)
zhou yuYu ZhouDiving5JRWuhan, China (Beijing College of Sports)

Coaches
Kelly Kremer - Head Coach-Men's and Women's
Terry Ganley - Sr. Associate Head Coach Women's and Men's
Wenbo Chen - Diving Coach
Ryan Purdy - Senior Assistant Coach
Gideon Louw - Assistant Coach
Tyler Gerst - Assistant Coach
John Dailey - Volunteer Diving Coach