W Swim & Dive - 2009-10 Roster

Team Photo

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Belk, Molly Free/Fly Jr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South)
Bradley, Paige Breast IM Fly Fr. Danville, Calif. (Montevista)
Brandon, Loren Dist Free Fr. Centennial, Colo. (Cherry Creek)
Braun, Megan Free/Fly Jr. Edina, Minn. (Edina)
Bryant, Kelci Diving So. Chatham, Ill. (Keystone National (Homeschooled))
Chu, Brianna Back Fr. Racine, Wis. (Case HS)
Clementi, Lisa Back Jr. Hudson, Ohio (Hudson)
Colton, Annalise Free/Fly Fr. Edina, Minn. (Edina)
Davies, Marissa Free So. Winnipeg, Man. (Westwood Collegiate)
Eggers, Alison Free Jr. Rosemount, Minn. (Rosemount)
Enerson, Taylor Diving Jr. Winger, Minn. (Fosston)
Funk, Amy Free Sr. Hoffman Estates, Ill. (Fremd HS)
Greenberg, Lauren Breast/IM Fr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Grunawalt, Katie Diving Fr. Granger, Ind. (Penn HS)
Hanson, Andrea Back Sr. Edina, Minn. (Edina HS)
Herrild, Natalie Free/Fly Fr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South)
Hopkins-Vacca, Corina Breast/IM Sr. Gardner, Mass. (Gardner HS)
Jackson, Emma Breaststroke Fr. North Kingstown, R.I. (North Kingstown)
Jamison, Kaylee Spr Free/Fly Jr. St. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles North)
Johnson, Katie Breast/IM Fr. Arvada, Colo. (Ralston Valley) (North Jeffco Swim Club)
Kazika, Kim Breast/IM Sr. Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake HS)
Lennertz, Jenna Fly So. Muskego, Wis.
Michienzi, Avery Breaststroke Jr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South)
Miller, Cory IM So. Chesterfield, Mo. (Marrquette HS)
Nelson, Melissa Sprint So. Maple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove HS)
Prewitt-Thomas, Eleanor Free IM Fr. Lee's Summit, Mo. (Blue Springs)
Radecke, Meagan Sprint Jr. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater)
Ridder, Kelsey Free/Fly Jr. Ballwin, Mo. (Parkway West)
Smith, Lauren Back So. Woodbury, Minn.
Solfelt, Stephanie IM/B Fr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Spencer, Haley Breast/IM Fr. O'Fallon, Mo. (Fort Zumwalt West)
Staats, Abigail Free Fr. Winona, Minn. (Winona)
Steenvoorden, Ashley Dist Free So. East Brunswick, N.J. (East Brunswick HS)
Steenvoorden, Kristen IM So. East Brunswick, N.J. (East Brunswick HS)
Takaki, Madeline Fly Fr. San Jose, Calif. (Presentation)
Tommerdahl, Lissa Free So. Bloomington, Ill. (Normal Community HS)
Tyler, Jillian Breast/IM Jr. Calgary, Alberta (Bishop Carroll )
Veerman, Courtney Free/Fly Jr. Verona, Wis. (Middleton)
Wabeke, Castina Back Sr. Loveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley HS)
Weis, Lauren Free Fr. St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin Derham Hall)
Weiss, Meghan Free Fr. St. Paul, Minn. (Convent of the Visitation)
Weitz, Elizabeth IM Fr. Seattle, Wash. (Ingraham )
Whitehead, Hannah Free So. East Grand Forks, Minn. (East Grand Forks HS)

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers in the Polls: Oct. 18

10/18/2017

The University of Minnesota continues to represent at a high level as multiple Golden Gopher teams achieved national rankings this week.

Padington Earns a Pair of Big Ten Weekly Honors

10/11/2017

Following impressive performances in the Gophers victory over Florida State, Padington earned Big Ten Women’s Swimmer and Freshman of the Week, as announced by the Big Ten...

Gophers Open Up Season with Split of Florida State

10/7/2017

The season opener came down to one-one hundredth of a second for No. 17 Minnesota who edged their way past No. 23 Florida State.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics