W Swim & Dive - 2008-09 Roster

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Belk, Molly Free/Fly So. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South)
Borgardt, Amanda Spr Free/Fly So. Pewaukee, Wis. (Pewaukee)
Braun, Megan Free/Fly So. Edina, Minn. (Edina)
Brosseau, Katie Dist Free/IM Sr. Rogersville, Mo. (Logan-Rogersville)
Busack, Stacy Free Sr. Fergus Falls, Minn. (Fergus Falls)
Clementi, Lisa Back So. Hudson, Ohio (Hudson)
Davies, Marissa Free Fr. Winnipeg, Man. (Westwood Collegiate)
DeWall, Deidre IM/B Jr. Freeport, Ill. (Freeport)
Eggers, Alison Free So. Rosemount, Minn. (Rosemount)
Enerson, Taylor Diving So. Winger, Minn. (Fosston)
Funk, Amy Free Jr. Hoffman Estates, Ill. (Fremd HS)
Hanson, Andrea Back Jr. Edina, Minn. (Edina HS)
Holtmeyer, Erin Sprint Sr. Omaha, Neb. (Marian)
Hopkins-Vacca, Corina Breast/IM Jr. Gardner, Mass. (Gardner HS)
Jamison, Kaylee Spr Free/Fly So. St. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles North)
Jennings, Christine Dist Free Sr. Longmont, Colo. (Niwot)
Kazika, Kim Breast/IM Jr. Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake HS)
Kobayashi, Yuen Dist Free Sr. Osaka, Japan (Kindai)
Lennertz, Jenna Fly Fr. Muskego, Wis.
McCarthy, Meredith Free Sr. The Woodlands, Texas (Oak Ridge)
Michienzi, Avery Breaststroke So. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South)
Miller, Cory IM Fr. Chesterfield, Mo. (Marrquette HS)
Nelson, Melissa Sprint Fr. Maple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove HS)
Pavlovic, Maja Free/Back Fr. Zagreb, Croatia
Radecke, Meagan Sprint So. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater)
Ridder, Kelsey Free/Fly So. Ballwin, Mo. (Parkway West)
Ridder, Danielle IM Fly Sr. Ballwin, Mo. (Parkway West)
Schroeder, Jacqueline Diving Jr. Edina, Minn. (Edina HS)
Shankland, Emma Diving Fr. Gladstone, Mo.
Shaughnessy, Jenny Free Fly IM Sr. Rochester, Minn. (John Marshall)
Smith, Lauren Back Fr. Woodbury, Minn.
Sneer, Sara Sprint Fr. Mankato, Minn.
Steege, Jenny Dist Free Fr. Hudson, Wis.
Steenvoorden, Ashley Dist Free Fr. East Brunswick, N.J. (East Brunswick HS)
Steenvoorden, Kristen IM Fr. East Brunswick, N.J. (East Brunswick HS)
Strickland, Kait IM Fly Sr. North Berwick, Maine (North Berwick)
Thomas, Margaret Diving So. Rochester, N.Y. (Brighton)
Tommerdahl, Lissa Free Fr. Bloomington, Ill. (Normal Community HS)
Tyler, Jillian Breast/IM So. Calgary, Alberta (Bishop Carroll )
Veerman, Courtney Free/Fly So. Verona, Wis. (Middleton)
Wabeke, Castina Back Jr. Loveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley HS)
Whitehead, Hannah Free Fr. East Grand Forks, Minn. (East Grand Forks HS)

MORE HEADLINES

Three Gophers Earn B1G Weekly Awards

12/7/2016

Zhou, Barnard and Horejsi have each won multiple conference honors this season.

CollegeSwimming Honors Zeiger

12/6/2016

The Gophers junior won two Winter Nationals titles and set a Big Ten record last weekend.

Smith, Maly Head to the Short Course Worlds

12/5/2016

Seniors Kierra Smith and Jakub Maly head to Windsor, Ontario to compete for their respective countries.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics