W Swim & Dive - 2007-08 Roster

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Akradi, Roxane Free/Back Sr. Eagan, Minn. (Eagan HS/SMU)
Bachmeier, Linzey Spr Free/Fly Jr. Mandan, N.D. (Mandan)
Barstad, Alexandra Diving So. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Belk, Molly Free/Fly Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South)
Borgardt, Amanda Spr Free/Fly Fr. Pewaukee, Wis. (Pewaukee)
Braun, Megan Free/Fly Fr. Edina, Minn. (Edina)
Budahl, Katie Spr Free Breast So. Mitchell, S.D. (Mitchell HS)
Busack, Stacy Free Jr. Fergus Falls, Minn. (Fergus Falls)
Clementi, Lisa Back Fr. Hudson, Ohio (Hudson)
DeWall, Deidre IM/B So. Freeport, Ill. (Freeport)
Eggers, Alison Free Fr. Rosemount, Minn. (Rosemount)
Enerson, Taylor Diving Fr. Winger, Minn. (Fosston)
Forster, Erin Back Sr. Centerville, Ohio (Centerville/Univ. of Georgia)
Funk, Amy Free So. Hoffman Estates, Ill. (Fremd HS)
Gross, Stephanie Back Jr. Sauk Rapids, Minn. (Cathedral)
Hanson, Andrea Back So. Edina, Minn. (Edina HS)
Hilstrom, Stephanie IM Fr. Brooklyn Center, Minn. (Wayzata)
Holtmeyer, Erin Sprint Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Marian)
Hopkins-Vacca, Corina Breast/IM So. Gardner, Mass. (Gardner HS)
Jamison, Kaylee Spr Free/Fly Fr. St. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles North)
Jennings, Christine Dist Free Jr. Longmont, Colo. (Niwot)
Jensen, Alicia Breaststroke Jr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
Kazika, Kim Breast/IM So. Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake HS)
Kobayashi, Yuen Dist Free Jr. Osaka, Japan (Kindai)
Leary, Sharon Free Sr. Newtown, Pa. (Council Rock)
McCarthy, Meredith Free Jr. The Woodlands, Texas (Oak Ridge)
Michienzi, Avery Breaststroke Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South)
Provo, Hillary Diving So. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
Radecke, Meagan Sprint Fr. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater)
Redig, Kayla IM Fly So. Downers Grove, Ill. (Downers Grove North HS)
Ridder, Kelsey Free/Fly Fr. Ballwin, Mo. (Parkway West)
Ridder, Danielle IM Fly Jr. Ballwin, Mo. (Parkway West)
Schroeder, Jacqueline Diving So. Edina, Minn. (Edina HS)
Shaughnessy, Jenny Free Fly IM Jr. Rochester, Minn. (John Marshall)
Strickland, Kait IM Fly Jr. North Berwick, Maine (North Berwick)
Thomas, Margaret Diving Fr. Rochester, N.Y. (Brighton)
Tyler, Jillian Breast/IM Fr. Calgary, Alberta (Bishop Carroll )
Veerman, Courtney Free/Fly Fr. Verona, Wis. (Middleton)
Wabeke, Castina Back So. Loveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley HS)
Wilcox, Laura Free/Back So. Yankton (Yankton)

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers Finish Fourth at B1G Meet, Bacon Honored

Gophers Finish Fourth at B1G Meet, Bacon Honored

2/17/2018 - W. Swimming

Minnesota collected a fourth place finish at the Big Ten Championships with an overall score of 1,049 points.

Saturday B1G Prelims

Saturday B1G Prelims

2/17/2018 - W. Swimming

Minnesota had a great showing at the Big Ten prelims this morning. Five student-athletes will be racing in the A finals and five new personal records were set in the water.

Gophers Sit in Third at B1G Meet

Gophers Sit in Third at B1G Meet

2/16/2018 - W. Swimming

Minnesota sits in third place after the third day of Big Ten Championship competition.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics