W Swim & Dive - 2006-07 Roster

Team Photo

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Akradi, Roxane Free/Back Jr. Eagan, Minn. (Eagan HS/SMU)
Bachmeier, Linzey Spr Free/Fly So. Mandan, N.D. (Mandan)
Barstad, Alexandra Diving Fr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Bjorklund, Erika Breaststroke Sr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Budahl, Katie Breaststroke Fr. Mitchell, S.D. (Mitchell HS)
Busack, Stacy Free/Back So. Fergus Falls, Minn. (Fergus Falls)
Chang, Jennifer MD Free Sr. Fort Wayne, Ind. (Connecticut) (Northrup)
DeWall, Deidre IM/B Fr. Freeport, Ill. (Freeport)
Forster, Erin Back Jr. Centerville, Ohio (Centerville/Univ. of Georgia)
Funk, Amy Free Fr. Hoffman Estates, Ill. (Fremd HS)
Gazvoda, Jaclyn Back Sr. Madison, Wis. (James Madison Memorial)
Gross, Stephanie Back So. Sauk Rapids, Minn. (Cathedral)
Hanson, Andrea Back Fr. Edina, Minn. (Edina HS)
Hasling, Jennifer Free/Back Sr. Blaine, Minn. (Spring Lake Park)
Holtmeyer, Erin Sprint So. Omaha, Neb. (Marian)
Hopkins-Vacca, Corina Breaststroke Fr. Gardner, Mass. (Gardner HS)
Hubbard, Brianna Diving So. Stacy, Minn. (Forest Lake)
Jakits, Holly Diving Sr. Boca Raton, Fla. (Spanish River)
Jennings, Christine Dist Free So. Longmont, Colo. (Niwot)
Kazika, Kim Breaststroke Fr. Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake HS)
Kezbers, Krista Free/Fly Sr. Oklahoma City, Okla. (Putnam City North)
Killpatrick, Amy Dist Free Jr. Elk River, Minn. (Elk River)
Kobayashi, Yuen Dist Free So. Osaka, Japan (Kindai)
Leary, Sharon Free/Fly Jr. Newtown, Pa. (Council Rock)
McCarthy, Meredith Free So. The Woodlands, Texas (Oak Ridge)
O'Neil, Erin Free/Fly Jr. Batavia, Ill. (Rosary)
Provo, Hillary Diving Fr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
Redig, Kayla Free/Fly Fr. Downers Grove, Ill. (Downers Grove North HS)
Ridder, Danielle IM Fly So. Ballwin, Mo. (Parkway West)
Schiffler, Erica Diving So. Woodbury, Minn. (Woodbury)
Schroeder, Jacqueline Diving Fr. Edina, Minn. (Edina HS)
Shaughnessy, Jenny IM/B So. Rochester, Minn. (John Marshall)
St. Martin, Lindsey IM Fly Sr. Mendota Heights, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
Storoz, Brittany Back Fr. Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Strickland, Kait IM Fly So. North Berwick, Maine (North Berwick)
Tukey, Valerie Free Sr. San Diego, Calif. (Torrey Pines)
Wabeke, Castina Back Fr. Loveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley HS)
Wilcox, Laura Free Fr. Yankton (Yankton)

MORE HEADLINES

Plummer, Gophers Head to Trials

6/25/2016

A long list of Gophers will race at the U.S. Olympic Trials beginning on Sunday.

15 Gophers Named CSCAA Scholar All-Americans

6/22/2016

The CSCAA handed out individual honors. Both the men and women earlier earned team recognition.

Divers Ready for Olympic Trials

6/17/2016

A handful of Golden Gophers will travel to Indianapolis for the national meet.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics